2016 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Actaea (Hinckley B 40)
David Cliffel    
Constance Cone Watch Captain 224416M USACC25 Group 1  
Michael M Cone 288866O USAMC24  
George Fallon Watch Captain 280614k USAGF18 Group 1  
Peter Jensen Main Trimmer 671819T USAPJ32 Group 1  
Stewart Rose Bow USASR39 Group 1  
James Ryan USAJR36 Group 1  
Richard Walls Headsail Trimmer USARW137 Group 1  
Ad Astra (Hanse 400e)
Christopher Dowell 60833    
Allu (S2 7.9)
Ted Bavis    
Joe Berchielli    
John Hubbs Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Kahler    
Dick Larrimore Floater   Group 1  
Anneliese (Beneteau 40)
Joe Zebleckes 748500S    
ANTAGONIST (J-70)
Scott Roland 730496V USASR91 Group 1  
Edward Sierra Scott Roland 702375X USAES110  
ARCTIC TERN (Luder Yawl)
Robert Luckritz    
Bad Cat (J 111)
James Whited 401904J USAJW66  
Blofish (1D35-T)
Dailey Tipton 256500M    
Blow'viate (J 24)
samuel mcguire    
Blue Goose (Luder Yawl)
Rich Moore    
Boundless (J 120)
George Anderson 652198X    
Caribbean Magic (C&C 44)
Gary Schoolden    
Carry On (Beneteau 311)
Mike Delaney Owner USAMD128 Group 1  
Russ Matijevich Owner 742550Y USARM189  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Rick Lober 250491S USARL130  
Cheap Sunglasses (Beneteau First 36.7)
Irv Buck    
CHEETAH (Mod Mumm 36)
Marc Briere 372146S USAMB200  
Chessie (J/105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Cimarron (J 110)
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Condor (J 160)
Bill Dolan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Donna Fabian Chef    
Ed Fabian Captain   Group 1  
Matthew Fenlon Bow   Group 1  
Bill Fields Owner   Group 1  
Bill Harris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Lundahl Watch Captain 684353s   Group 1  
Jock McKinley Headsail Trimmer USAJM257   Group 1  
Mike Ponce Runners   Group 1  
Bill Sutton Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Coquette (Van de Stadt Aghulas)
Dan Hedegaard    
Dutch Hedegaard    
Joe Reeves    
Joseph Reeves Skipper   Group 1  
Weston Reeves    
Coyote (C&C 115)
Richard Griner 296572G    
Crocodile (Beneteau First 50)
Scott Ward 686840Y USASW92  
Dark Star (Perason 37 MOD)
Doug Savage    
Darkhorse (J 111)
David McCreight    
Divide by Zero (Frers45)
John Lanigan 166638A    
Dixie Chicken (Catalina 27)
Diane Wright Owner    
Patrick Wright    
Troy Wright    
Easy Button (Colgate 26)
David & Jacki Meiser    
Eighth Deadly Sin (J 35)
Mike Mullarky 110760W    
ELUSIVE (NY36)
Chris Helmkamp    
Empress II (Catalina 320)
Mike Rhine    
Endeavor (Pearson 37)
Stephen Howard 712311G    
Endless Journey (Catalina 42)
Dave Albert    
Laurie Albert    
Maura Ambrosino    
Sal Ambrosino    
Brenda Hart Floater   Group 1  
Bryne Hart Floater   Group 1  
John O'Malley    
Marie O'Malley    
Esprit (O'Day 39)
Andres Zellweger    
Evergreen (Irwin Citation)
Barbara DeJong Floater   Group 1  
Robert Donaldson Skipper    
Steve Lyons Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris McCall    
Ed Olinger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Fair Curve (Corsair 31 UC)
John Nicholson    
Family Knot (Gemini 105Mc)
Chester Buckenmaier    
Pam Buckenmaier    
Karon Cook Other   Group 1  
Toni Roddey Grinder   Group 1  
Fast Forward (C&C 99)
Dan Lewis 661951F USADL93  
Finn Gael (Nautor Swan)
Mark Howley    
Five O'clock (Oday)
Michael Jewell 700131V    
flipper (G 32)
John Wayshner    
Gemini (Tartan 3700)
Jody Frost Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Joseph Frost Skipper    
Mark Witte Helm 167765G    
Robin Witte Strategist   Group 1  
Gemini (Catamaran 34)
Jere & Lloyd Glover 117745X    
Gitana (Cal 34)
David McCullough 125285X    
Gratitude (MG38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R    
Halcyon II (Pearson 386)
David Shearman    
Eric Thompson 83499    
Healing Power (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2)
Steven Braunstein    
Himmel (Dehler 39)
Donald Snelgrove 756059Z    
Imari (Pacific Seacraft 31)
Jimmy Doyle Skipper    
Cheryl Goldberg Floater   Group 1  
Dean Meinen    
Mark Weidert Navigator    
Incorrigible (Hinckley 43)
John Blais Rush Chairman 217789L USAJB192 Group 1  
David Clark Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Howe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom O'Connell Main Trimmer    
Sherry Riley Bow    
Gregory Watt Skipper 684767W USAGW40 Group 3  
Innisfree (Bristol 45.5')
Bob Schnabel Grinder 115540m   Group 1  
Paula Schnabel Main Trimmer    
Louis VanHouten Helm    
Peter VanHouten Owner    
Roz VanHouten Chef    
IRETSU (Beneteau First 42)
Charles jeffries    
Jubilee (Beneteau First 36.7)
Keith Mayes 335732U USAKM89  
Kalypso (Beneteau First 25)
Henry Cheng    
William McMillin    
Bryan Porter Helm    
Kristine (Tartan 34)
Jeff White    
Kurranulla (Sydney 38)
Stuart Jones    
Lady Grey (J 110)
Joe Laun 372738Y USAJL166  
Leap of Faith (Marlow Hunter)
Kenneth Beutel    
Legacy (Frers 38)
Mark Taylor    
Liquidity (Beneteau 49)
Gary Bart Co-Skipper 759886Q USAGB111 Group 1  
Michael Bart    
sean mcnulty    
Magic Dragon (Beneteau First 44.7)
David POFF    
Makai (J 32)
Scott Ruff    
Makai (Catalina 380)
Clay Barrow    
Kerry Booth    
Dave Duvall    
Damian Knecht    
Mike Mittel Floater   Group 1  
Hannah Oberlander    
Cheri Ogden Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tony Ogden    
Maverick (Melges 32)
Dax Ansley Chef   Group 1  
Andy Bonn Spinnaker trimmer    
Kyle Briggs Headsail Trimmer 743056U USAKB94 Group 1  
Nancy Haberland Helm   Group 1  
Ryan Jaenke Stunt Owner USARJ33 Group 1  
Will Johnson    
Kyle Pate Bow   Group 1  
Ryan Pinch Navigator USARP107 Group 1  
Tom Wester Mast   Group 1  
Moonlight Sail (Beneteau 49)
Marshall Steele    
Moovin (Olson 911 SE)
Thomas Cordell    
Music Maker (Catalina 309)
Charles Hazard    
Nichols' Quarters (Beneteau Oceanis 393)
F. Scott Nichols 752409W    
On The Edge (S-2 6.9)
William Myer    
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R)
Josh Colwell    
Orion (Hanse 371)
Jon Opert 733068V    
Osprey (T27)
Christopher Rodkey    
Palmetto Moon (Catalina 36)
William Boggs    
Ramble On (Seafarer Yawl)
Chris Ballard Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Kyle Ballard Main Trimmer    
Robert Ballard 676015D    
Sam Davenport Watch Captain    
Tom Davenport Grinder   Group 1  
Relentless (J 24)
John Goeller Helm    
Thomas Kratzen Mast    
Charles McCord Captain   Group 1  
Drew O'Hara Bow    
Dustin O'Hara Headsail Trimmer    
Resolute (Tartan 3500)
David Adams    
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III)
J Raper / M Roberts 720700S    
Rhumb Rhunner (J/33)
Roger Coney    
Rhumb Runner (Cal 35)
Martin Spitek    
Riptide (Beneteau 49)
Richard Loheed    
Rival (XP44)
Bob Cantwell 709943Y USARC123  
Jason Currie Watch Captain USAJC149 Group 3  
Forbes Horton    
Jamie Lawson Bow USAJL206 Group 1  
Tarry Lomax Navigator 217986K USATL76 Group 1  
Charles Shoenfelt Floater   Group 1  
Mark Sims Watch Captain   Group 3  
Rogue (Ultimate 24)
Robert Gibb    
Rosalita (J 109)
Rick Hanson 234199D    
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Seahawk (J 29)
John Moore    
Seeker (Stevens Custom)
David Skidmore none none  
Shuang Hsi (Tashiba 40)
Joe Cummings 731535A    
Sidney (Beneteau Oceanis 37)
Bill Erickson Watch Captain   Group 1  
John Formisano    
John Heintz Helm   Group 1  
James Maitland    
Lynn Ohman    
Singularity (J 105)
Phil Clark Spinnaker trimmer    
Mark Shortz Pit    
Stanley Shortz 274450T USASS202  
Slush Fund (J 111)
Jim Connelly 739592Q    
Sol Adventurer (Beneteau First 30e)
Denver Brandts    
Spaceship (Ranger 28)
John Campbell    
Patrick Douville Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Benjamin Espina Mast   Group 1  
Ben Gould Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tyler King    
K C Michaels    
Sava Tshontikidis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Yannuzzi    
Spirit (Sabre 34)
Kurt and Rani Cerny    
SqueeZeplay (IMX-40)
Gregg Brinegar    
Stormy Petrel (Luders)
Scott Bruce    
Mark Converse Strategist   Group 1  
Stu Egeli    
Tim Holland    
Michael Moore Navigator 154380U    
Chris Owens Grinder    
Axel Sigmar Floater   Group 1  
Rich Wooldridge Other   Group 1  
StoweAway (Sabre)
Steven Director 60334    
Sundog (Seacart 30)
William Ward    
Tamarind (Tartan 34C)
Mark McIver Skipper    
Tandem (Tartan 46, modified)
Russell Baker 259396O    
Team Wichard (Mini Transat 6.50)
Vernon Hultzer USAVH9  
Te-Keel-La (Catalina 310)
Ramon Williams    
Tenho (Farr 50)
John Day    
Tennounce (Ranger 33)
John McKinney    
Touche (sloop/ Comet 111)
Robert Dickey 227295F    
Trinity (CORSAIR F31 UC)
David Way 217897A    
Trouble No Trouble (Mini Transat )
Reeves Hollar    
robert mills    
Tuebor (J 109)
Hal Wurster 252895E    
Victorine (Soverel 27)
David Conlon    
Vivace (Express 30)
Stanley Wujcik    
We Few (AMF 2100)
William Davenport    
WHAT BOAT (HUNTER)
WOODY MORRIS    
WhistWind (O'Day 34 SD)
Gene Bentley Headsail Trimmer    
Shawn Coughlan Chef   Group 1  
Adam Kramer Alternate    
Stephen Monaghan    
Chris Thompson Bow   Group 1  
WINDBORN (J 120)
Richard Born    
Wings (Pearsn 323)
Michael McFeeley    
Winter (Tartan 101)
Nathan Gorenstein 249120R    
ZigZag (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349)
Dave Christian    
Carl Means    
Kevin Means    
Edward Rodier Skipper 688012E   Group 1  

Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales
Blair's Jewelry and Gifts Chesapeake Custom Embroidery PhotoBoat SpinSheet
Tri-County Rent-A-Tent    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021