2016 Off Soundings Fall Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Alliance (J 105)
Stephen Guyer 655232N USASG78  
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Arrow (J 36)
Woody Bergendahl 220469R    
Audacious (Frers 33)
Robert Farnum 243166T    
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Tom Doyle 185052s    
Balance (J 109)
James Ohlheiser    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30 U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Black Ice (Melges 32)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
BLACKBIRD (J 30)
Tom Welsh 351818R    
Blue Heron (Nonsuch 30)
John Tracy 131759t    
Blue Moon (F25C )
Jay Spalding    
Blue Steel G (Farrier F-32rx)
Randel Osborne    
Boogie Van (Express 27)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Born To Run (Nonsuch)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
william and David loweth/Strang 137773D    
Brigand (Custom)
Sean Saslo 308633x USASS22  
Bright Side (Elan 31S)
Ian Merkle-Scotland    
Buccaneer (Pearson 303)
Richard Tiernan 43804    
Caliente (Tripp 36)
Joel Z. Green    
Carpe Diem (Catalina 42)
Joseph Kaplowe    
Cat 'n Mouse (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Cullen    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Checkmate (Alden 44)
Frank Flores 347548F    
Cringle (Nonsuch)
Bob and Judy Gibbs 276644B    
Curlew (C&C 33)
Mark Andrews USAMA58  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 702287E    
Direwolf (imx 45)
Lawrence Hennessy 288594p    
Double Down (Henderson 30)
Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa 395351Z    
Dragonfly (J 109)
Skip Young 731386U    
En Charette (Noe 27)
Paul Jennings 187417X    
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Charles Stoddard    
Final Gravity (Farrier 31-1D)
Jeff Bugbee    
Flying Fish G (Corsair F27 (modified))
Steven Parks 154706O    
Free Radical (Freedom 35)
Mark Lynch 668630U    
FURY (Baltic 48 DP)
Ray Gincavage    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Goombay Smash (J 27)
Stu Craig 222615j    
HALCYON (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Cornell 730252S    
Illusion (C&C 30)
John Bourget 299061E    
Izzy May (C&C 33)
Luke Georgian    
J Hawk (J 133)
Rodney Johnstone 105501E    
Jollymon (C&C redwing 30)
George& Sara Loveday& Porter 319046Z    
Judith Marie (Nonsuch 30)
Joseph Carroll    
Kitty Hawk G (Nonsuch)
Chris Griffin Captain    
KORU (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik G (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen Owner 732567R    
William Beebe Helm 732569Y    
Legacy III (C&C 34)
John Read 115447S    
Lindy (Peterson 38)
David Dickerson 186021N USADD20  
Live Wire (J 109)
Michael Canuso    
Madcap (J 105)
Dan Bullard 265345W    
MAGAN (J 30)
Chris Buydos 711579J    
Meltemi (X-372)
Gene Festa/James O'Brien Festa/O'Brien 103081L    
Mentor (Pearson)
Mark Kondracky 2258961    
Milk and Honey III (Corsair 37)
Michael Divon    
Mooncusser G (F-27)
Steve Larcen    
Moonshine (Pearson 40)
Nate Atwater Jr 137596I    
Nunnehi (C&C 99)
Mark Dixon 182160N USAMD144  
Odyssey (S&S 48)
ken Beck Mast    
David Brodsky Co-Skipper    
Brian Firth Bow 315696H   Group 1  
Bob Goff Tactician    
Stephen Runge Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alfred Van Liew Skipper 107215L    
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
george martin 104854S    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q    
Pampero (Beneteau 38s5)
Rick Andrews 756051T    
Park Place (O'Day 34)
Richard Mentelos 189669P    
Petrel (Luders33)
Jonathan Gibbs    
Phoenix (pearson 36)
bruce cox    
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736    
Quantum Leap (Quest 30)
Pat Dillon 256490D    
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P USASM176  
Risoluto (Frers 33)
Scott Marino 298379P    
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm)
Seville Simonds 206    
SAGACIOUS (Express 34)
Manfred Noack 129710R    
Sanibel (J 109)
Gerry Keeler    
SECRET (NM 42)
Bruce Kuryla 104660I    
Seraphim (J 35)
David Saurette    
Serenity (Sabre 38 MK 1)
Harry Grossman 40584    
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Shearwater (J 109)
Hugh McLean 103912H USAHH13  
She's the Boss (J 105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
SKEDADDLE (Corsair 28R Multihull)
Andrew Houlding    
Slow Cat (Nonsuch 30)
Stephen Bosco    
Snow Bird (Schock 35)
Paul von Maffei 143467V    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Spindrift (Fishers Island 31)
William Rich    
Spirit (Morgan 36T)
Norm/Dave Peck 132383R    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
STRAY CAT (Nonsuch)
Dan Ferrrier    
Swans' Way (First 41s5wk)
William Beckert    
Ben Chaleff    
Christopher DiSunno    
Tantivy (Seafarer 31-1)
Daniel Fisher    
TBD (J 109)
Tom Ahern Bow 52278    
Thomas Hittle Pit    
George ODowd Main Trimmer    
Julia ODowd Skipper    
Bennett Records Headsail Trimmer    
Corbett Walser Bow    
David Whitney Tactician    
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7)
James Sanders 295157B    
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A    
Tesoro (Bristol 40)
Tim Brewer 673934T    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Tritium (F9AX)
Peter Vakhutinsky    
True Blue (Pearson 36-2)
Richard Lind    
Tynaje (ohlson 38)
William Gunther    
Valkyrie YCC (C&C 34R)
Erik Haakonsen    
Varuna (Gulfstream 42)
Peter Dinkel    
Vento Solare G (J 109)
Mark Boivin Mast USAMB192 Group 1  
Allie Gray Bow 365762D USAAG72 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Marybeth Marshall Spinnaker trimmer USAMM290 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1  
Vienna (Nonsuch)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Vitesse (NY 32)
Matthew Schoman    
Wasp (J 29)
rob mclellan 2277771    
Wave Dancer (Olson 30 OBD)
Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 219137    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Bill & Suzie Canning 168604u usawc51  
WINDSONG (Islander 28)
Edward Coss    
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23  
Zig Zag Zoom (J 29)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021