2016 Stella Artois J 105 North American Championships
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
63 (J 105) |
|
Sam Breier |
|
|
USASB178 |
|
|
|
Norman Kilarjian |
Tactician |
364128T |
USANK1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Toby Logue |
|
|
USATL87 |
|
|
|
Hoyt Masur |
|
|
USAHM26 |
|
|
|
Steve Masur |
Helm |
|
USASM193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
allegro semplicita (J 105) |
|
Patrick Andreasen |
Headsail Trimmer |
705318P |
USA21PA |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kim Barrows |
Bow |
197471E |
USAKB74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Burke |
Tactician |
389829N |
USANB34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred deNapoli |
Helm |
663348H |
USAFD26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Gleason |
Spinnaker trimmer |
333948H |
usasg101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anthony Warren |
Mid Bow |
301128H |
USAAW67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arete (J 105) |
|
Joerg Esdorn |
Tactician |
274683E |
USAJE9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erin Finn-Welch |
Mid Bow |
|
USAEF33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christoph Jelliffe |
Helm |
|
USACJ33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Libby Jelliffe |
Bow |
|
USAEJ31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Karl Mittermayr |
Pit |
|
USAKM154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Nusbaum |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJN71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bella (J 105) |
|
Harry DiOrio |
Helm |
703175F |
USAHD23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peg DiOrio |
Headsail Trimmer |
703175F |
USAPD89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bastien Poix |
Main Trimmer |
|
FRABP34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Potter |
Bow |
|
CANCP21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dominic Ruiz |
Mast |
|
USADR137 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marc Ziani de Ferranti |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
AUSMZ1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Big E.Z. (J 105) |
|
Eric Bicknese |
|
684425X |
|
|
|
|
Bigamy (J 105) |
|
Charles Bender |
Bow |
|
USACB223 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kenneth Horvath |
Headsail Trimmer |
706074N |
USAKH96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Lepisto |
Spinnaker trimmer |
702551W |
FINML24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dennis Meichel |
Owner |
169904Z |
USADM248 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Richardson |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJR240 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Clean Slate (J 105) |
|
Marc Berkowitz |
Owner |
|
USAMB235 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sherry Berkowitz |
|
|
USASB177 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Byrne |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAJB390 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Byrne |
Tactician |
|
USAMB237 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Davis |
|
|
USARD135 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Gut |
Bow |
|
USAPG77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Mintzer |
Main Trimmer |
|
USARM208 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Conundrum (J 105) |
|
Harald Edegran |
Helm |
|
USAHE7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Markus Edegran |
Tactician |
|
USAME26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Epstein |
Bow |
258965L |
USADE13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Henderson |
Main Trimmer |
245143Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anthony Leggett |
Strategist |
|
USAAL52 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anthony Pappenfus |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAP104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cush (J 105) |
|
David Bigelow |
Chef |
|
USADB161 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Adam Hayden |
Pit |
|
USAAH117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Horan |
|
|
USAJH279 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bryce May |
Main Trimmer |
753651T |
Usabm156 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Reilly |
Bow |
|
USABR79 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Distant Passion (J 105) |
|
Jonathan Corless |
Main Trimmer |
|
BERJC3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
James Macdonald |
Helm |
|
BERJM1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Roach |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
BERJR2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Walter Smith |
Mast |
|
BERWS3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ann Symons |
Mid Bow |
|
BERAS1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Watson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
GBRPW72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doctor Jazz (J 105) |
|
Carl Buchbinder |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACB222 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roy Carley |
Bow |
|
USARC145 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Milt Gottschalk |
Main Trimmer |
166301k |
USAMG54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arthur Topilow |
Helm |
112831I |
USAAT50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Willner |
Grinder |
|
USADW155 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Echo (J 105) |
|
Kevin Grainger |
Tactician |
296774K |
USAKG11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greth Lester |
Skipper |
|
USAWL41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Lockton |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATL88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward Vietor |
Bow |
762425Z |
USAEV16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sergio Vinelli |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USASV14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eclipse (J 105) |
|
Robert Broderick |
Bow |
|
USARB91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Damian Emery |
Skipper |
197768M |
USADE20 |
|
|
|
Pam Morris |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAPM95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Helena Petersen |
Pit |
|
USAHP16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Schrader |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADS159 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregory Tawaststjerna |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAGT28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Good Trade (J 105) |
|
Marc Acheson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicole Breault |
Main Trimmer |
120108z |
USANB20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Higgins |
Bow |
|
USAWH37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Johnstone |
Floater |
|
USASJ6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christina Mayor |
Bow |
|
USACM126 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bruce Stone |
|
260545o |
USABS49 |
|
|
|
Hey Jude (J 105) |
|
Scott Collinson |
Main Trimmer |
|
cansc5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
DAVID JARVIS |
Mast |
|
CANDJ2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Meyrick |
Bow |
|
CANTM9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
JAMES RATHBUN |
Skipper |
|
CANJR39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Richardson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANIR2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Van Nostrand |
Pit |
|
CANAV4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hornet (J 105) |
|
Chris Crockett |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACC47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dennis Driscoll |
Skipper |
273197D |
USADD21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brenin Ford |
Bow |
|
USABF50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Kolts |
Pit |
|
USAEK47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Macan |
Main Trimmer |
|
USALM45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
LauraBea (J 105) |
|
Courtney Finkel |
Pit |
|
USACF92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Kalehoff |
Owner |
751056Z |
USAMK132 |
|
|
|
Mike Lee |
Bow |
|
USAML151 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Millette |
Headsail Trimmer |
689525N |
USAHM44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Reed |
Mast |
|
USAJR226 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Turon |
Tactician |
|
IDUSAMT6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Live Edge (J 105) |
|
Chris Johnston |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANCJ7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Darryn McArthur |
Tactician |
|
CANDM26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Mountford |
|
|
CANMM46 |
|
|
|
Clarity Nicoll |
|
|
CANCN10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Briar Robertson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANBR11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Derek Vandermeer |
Mast |
|
CANDV2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
loulou (J 105) |
|
Paul Beaudin |
Owner |
222275R |
usapb22 |
|
|
|
Lionel Crear |
Bow |
|
USALC35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Foster |
Rush Chairman |
254531P |
usamf6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Miguel Sanchez Maymi |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
PURMS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Sweeney |
Headsail Trimmer |
687854G |
ISVJS2 |
|
|
|
Vadim Vorobyov |
Mid Bow |
|
USAVV6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mad Blue (J 105) |
|
Jack Childs |
Bow |
|
USAJC303 |
|
|
|
James Ferguson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJF160 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Girling |
Tactician |
|
USASG66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Adrian Owles |
Helm |
741919R |
GBRAO21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Caitlin Owles |
Pit Assist |
|
GBRCO14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lise Powers |
Pit Assist |
|
USALP40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Magic (J 105) |
|
Johan Blok |
Mast |
|
NEDJB42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Lusty |
Pit |
365738D |
USAML154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rand Milton |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USARM39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ann Myer |
Bow |
286281D |
USAAA1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Myer |
Skipper |
153877C |
USAGM96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Foster Tallman |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAFT4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mandate (J 105) |
|
Graham Hicks |
|
|
CANGH2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fraser Howell |
|
|
CANFH2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Evert McLaughlin |
|
|
CANEM9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Terry McLaughlin |
Helm |
|
CANTM1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Millen |
|
|
CANJM6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rod Wilmer |
|
|
CANRW11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peregrina (J 105) |
|
Josh Burack |
Helm |
216548y |
USAJB171 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Florence |
Main Trimmer |
253989J |
USADF95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Forbrig |
Floater |
|
USAGF58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Barry Purcell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USABP25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Monica Purcell |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Soctt Rosasco |
Bow |
|
USASR29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Radiance (J 105) |
|
Robert Brann |
Runners |
121551i |
USARB27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ann Graham |
Pit |
209318v |
USAAG68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Lakenmacher |
Rush Chairman |
667200z |
USABL63 |
|
|
|
Jody Lutz |
Chef |
167074A |
usajl27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Simon Thomas |
Mast |
|
USAST18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Tsao |
Mast |
|
usatt2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Reckless (J 105) |
|
Peter Fabbri |
Bow |
|
USAPF54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Fowler |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USARF74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gretchen Freye |
Pit |
|
USAGF57 |
|
|
|
Steven Marenakos |
Skipper |
656802P |
USASM176 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Miller |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJM448 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Revelation (J 105) |
|
Davey Ives |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
MARC JACOBI |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcello Marvelli |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMM187 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anthony Pulgram |
Tactician |
684128J |
USAAP29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ann Flocken Wilbanks |
Pit |
285658G |
USAAF39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
George Wilbanks |
Owner |
133865W |
USAGW37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
George and Alex Wilbanks |
|
133865W |
|
|
|
|
Shakedown (J 105) |
|
Ryan Hope Ross |
|
|
AHORH1 |
|
|
|
Kevin Malone |
Headsail Trimmer |
750735S |
USAKM45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jordan Mindich |
|
|
USAJM366 |
|
|
|
Shannon Mindich |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USASM152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Suzanne O'Sullivan |
Pit |
741230W |
USASO43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brandon Prior |
Main Trimmer |
|
USABP50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Owen Zimmermann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
skål (J 105) |
|
John Babich |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJB359 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bruce Bertucci |
Alternate |
|
USABB177 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joaquin Cruz |
Alternate |
|
USAJC302 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eileen Doyle |
Alternate |
|
USAED56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Herman |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJH258 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin LeCompte |
Bow |
304290U |
USAKL43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Steuber |
Pit |
|
USAJS137 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor Von Kaenel |
Bow |
|
USATV21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Zajac |
Skipper |
256729B |
USAPZ10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Skipperdee (J 105) |
|
Jake Bartlein |
Bow |
682643K |
USAJB348 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Fast |
|
|
USAKF28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Greenhouse |
|
263329s |
USADG73 |
|
|
|
Scott Leming |
Pit |
164075V |
USASL17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Malloy |
|
|
USARM68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Nickerson |
Rush Chairman |
|
usadn4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Solution (J 105) |
|
Tim Ebert |
Bow |
740773X |
USATE30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Colin Keil |
Mast |
676160s |
USACK100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Meystrik |
Headsail Trimmer |
716046P |
USAJM447 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Suzanne O'Sullivan |
Alternate |
741230W |
USASO43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Willis |
Helm |
|
USADW15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Willis |
Main Trimmer |
120483N |
USAJW29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Strange Brew (J 105) |
|
Randy Bourne |
Skipper |
|
USARB132 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Erensen |
Chef |
265393E |
USAKE10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matias Healy |
Pit |
|
USAMH188 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Angus Manion |
|
744498V |
USAAM162 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor Richardson |
Bow |
USARR152 |
USARR152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
PETER SIMPSON |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAPS109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stratos (J 105) |
|
Nathan Barnett |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USANB35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Clark |
Pit |
700237X |
USAJC301 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Irwin |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAEI3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Just |
Mast |
|
USAJJ78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William St.Pierre |
Bow |
|
USAWS107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcus Wunderlich |
Helm |
652123T |
USAMW80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Synergy (J 105) |
|
David Lewis |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USADL71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kimberly McIntyre |
Pit |
|
USAKM152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Perry Moy |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usapm167 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henrik Pedersen |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USAHP15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lily Shang |
Bow |
|
CANLS15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Spence |
Helm |
236612p |
USADS202 |
|
|
|
Tolo (J 105) |
|
KEVIN Catucci |
Main Trimmer |
none |
USAKC104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marc Falato |
Bow |
|
USAMF83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
michael gershenson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMG130 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mitch Nochlin |
Headsail Trimmer |
USAMN33 |
USAMN33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richie Palmer |
|
408475H |
USARP67 |
|
|
|
Vadim Permakoff |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dale Wolfield |
|
|
USADW10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tonto (J 105) |
|
Fred Darlington |
|
160263L |
USAFFD15 |
|
|
|
Trifecta (J 105) |
|
Lisa Hemmert |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thom Hering |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Price |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph SCARPULLA |
Headsail Trimmer |
296912Y |
USAJS379 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Simkins |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Swanson |
|
235280V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Two Feathers (J 105) |
|
Daryl Bowen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
USADB111 |
USADB111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andre Denais |
Tactician |
311482R |
usaad67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Klebanoff |
Main Trimmer |
315393B |
USADK71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jolene Masur |
Pitman |
228617X |
USAJM289 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Masur |
Skipper |
223163O |
USAMM202 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean McGuire |
Bow |
|
USASM126 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Venturesome (J 105) |
|
Isobel Bonar |
Pit |
|
USAIB22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Engel |
Mast |
|
USABE3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Knapp |
Main Trimmer |
|
USASK60 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ros Koether |
Bow |
|
USARK86 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Stevenson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJS238 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Zannetti |
|
|
USABZ1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Young American (J 105) |
|
Carina Becker |
Helm |
|
USACB204 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brooks Daley |
|
|
USABD59 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Hein |
Bow |
|
USANH33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team |
|
174802N |
USAPB9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Meg Leary |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USAML155 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Rogan |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Wallace |
|
757982Q |
USAMWAL1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|