2016 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abilyn Racing (Pogo 2)
Josh Reisberg 714576P USAJR117  
American Girl - CC (Summit/King 40)
SUNY Maritime    
ARGO (Catalina 400)
Michael Belikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Igor Dobruskin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Boris Keselman    
Aleksandr Khrystenko Helm    
Vlad Mironenko Headsail Trimmer    
Audacious (Frers 33)
Robert Farnum 243166T    
Avanti (Hanse)
Jeremi Jablonski    
Bandera (S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl)
Kenneth Luczynski 114737R USAJM75  
CARINA (McCurdy & Rhodes 48)
Rives Potts 207002G USARP16  
CECILIE VIKING (Elan 450)
Doug Carlisle Bow USADC162 Group 1  
Gaston Carreno Headsail Trimmer USAGC58 Group 1  
Torgrim Jorgensen Mast NORTJ4 Group 1  
Ernie Messer Nav/Tac USAEM23 Group 1  
Leif Olsen Watch Captain NORLO2 Group 1  
Even Østheim Headsail Trimmer NOREO4 Group 1  
Gurhan Ozen Headsail Trimmer TURGO4 Group 1  
Vidar Skjelstad Captain 166294E NORVS3 Group 1  
Jake Wolf Pit 699577U   Group 1  
Charlie V (J 44)
Norman Schulman 122082M usans4  
Choucas (Jeanneau SF 36)
Frederic Cosandey 206441P USAFC6  
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Crazy Horse (JV 50)
Kevin McLaughlin 661457T USAKM118  
Desperado (J 120 MOD)
George Petrides 653152H USLV9  
Direwolf (IMX 45)
Larry Hennessy 288594p    
Dream Crusher (Kernan 47)
Benny Allen    
Dan Beckham None Usarp102  
Tim Dawson Tactician   Group 3  
Gregg Griffin Pit Assist USAGG52 Group 3  
Gijs Gunneman Navigator nedgg1 Group 3  
Ian Liberty Offside trimmer Usail7 Group 1  
Kyle Martin Pit USAKM19 Group 3  
Colin McGranahan Floater 398562K USACM75 Group 1  
Declan McGranahan Mid Bow   Group 1  
Devin McGranahan    
Lachlain McGranahan Other   Group 1  
Shannon McGranahan Runners   Group 1  
Patrick O'Connor    
Keiran Searle Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Dreamcatcher (Swan 48 S&S)
Stephen Kylander 309994P USASK74  
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas O'Connell 325017N USATO22  
First Light (Omega 46)
Isak Karasik    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Andrew Dubel Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Itala Goncalves Other USAIG8 Group 1  
David Largey Other   Group 1  
Michelle Miltenberger USAMM206 Group 1  
Kevin Tisdall Chef 215655w USAKT3 Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Chef   Group 1  
Froya (Custom 46)
Chris Casiraghi Usacc207 Group 1  
Maggie Costikyan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Warren Costikyan Navigator 124120D USAWC68 Group 1  
Jamie Mitchell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Sickinger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Briggs Tobin Captain 263961Y USABT48 Group 1  
Lane Tobin    
Gemini (Hanse 375)
Jim Boyle Navigator USAJB59 Group 1  
James Coffman Skipper 324519S USAJC81 Group 1  
MVB Inc Dutchman Watch Captain 164768d USAMV9 Group 3  
Zach Omichinski Headsail Trimmer    
Gavin Pommernelle GERGP8 Group 1  
Ivan Radountchev GBRIR13 Group 1  
Ken Shastri Headsail Trimmer USAKS136 Group 1  
Growth Spurt (J 109)
Sonja Elmquist Bow    
John Gianukakis Watch Captain   Group 1  
John Greifzu, Jr. Owner 204531K USAJG192  
Joe Quick Watch Captain 240093P USAJQ12 Group 1  
Erik Thygesen Main Trimmer    
Sam Veilleux Main Trimmer 354522Q USASV31 Group 1  
Will Wurm Other   Group 1  
Helios (Sunfast 3600)
Adrian Little Owner 319091E USAAL3 Group 1  
Jonathan Ricci Navigator USAJR186 Group 1  
Helios (Swan 44)
Alejandro Canet    
Eduardo Canet    
James Gardiner    
Ian Gumprecht Navigator 155397F USAIG2 Group 1  
Courtney Hoover    
SAMorgan McCauley Skipper 753816x USAMM335  
Matt Restaino Grinder   Group 1  
High Noon - CC (Tripp CTM 41)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N USAPB9  
Hiro Maru (Swan)
Jeff Bell Bow CANJB33 Group 1  
Jim Berge Main Trimmer    
Joe Fontanella Navigator    
Dave Gurney Mast    
Chris Kniffin Watch Captain    
Bob Langstine Watch Captain    
Hiroshi Nakajima Skipper 165692E USAHN1  
Hussar (Frers 55)
Jason Mull    
Imagine (Sabre 426)
Peter Chirlian 673150W    
Infidel (Dragonfly 32)
Daniel Galyon 319200N    
Inigo Montoya (Elliott 35ss)
Mike Piper 357032T USAMP117  
Inisharon (F&C 44)
Jim Murphy 247737C USAJM329  
Innisfree (Contessa 35)
Don Wyllie 352504K    
Jacqueline IV (Hinckley SW 42)
Chris Baxter Mast   Group 1  
Ray DeLeo 308910T USARD21 Group 1  
Robert Forman 163268w USArf23  
Victor Ganzi Navigator USAVG3 Group 1  
eric Irwin    
Ed Mayo   Group 1  
Ben Normann Other   Group 1  
Mike Saganic    
Jamala IV (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ben Young    
Hamish Young 671041S AUSHY1  
Lauren Young    
Jambi (Bermuda 50)
Henry Backe Headsail Trimmer 172872X USAHB4 Group 1  
Todd Berman Strategist USATB7 Group 3  
Ryan Caywood Watch Captain USARC137 Group 1  
John Donovan Helm USAJD238 Group 1  
John Dumke Pit 651136B USAJJ134 Group 1  
George Gosselin Watch Captain 320487V USAGG7 Group 1  
Jon Hammond Bow USAJH250 Group 1  
John Levinson Captain USAJL16 Group 1  
charles reynolds Staysail trimmer usacr15 Group 1  
Theodore von Rosenvinge Navigator USATV9 Group 1  
Nathan Yeater Chef usany1 Group 3  
JAMBO (Beneteau First 40)
Mark Coleman 60798 USMC185  
Kinship (Baltic 52)
Tom Selldorff    
KODIAK (RP 66)
Alex Bowen    
Ike Bowen    
Arthur Burke Watch Captain 165095B USAAB16 Group 1  
Fred Detwiler Watch Captain USAFD5  
Ward Detwiler Other   Group 1  
Dan Dyer Navigator 102580N USADD16 Group 1  
Peter Eagan   Group 3  
Llwyd Ecclestone 102592R USALE1 Group 1  
Peter Griffin Navigator   Group 1  
Ryan Hughes USARH160 Group 1  
Gary Jobson Tactician   Group 1  
Jack Orr Runners 222591U USAJO38 Group 3  
Alexander Root Mid Bow USAAR107 Group 1  
Karl von Schwarz Main Trimmer 123975Y USAKV6 Group 1  
Simon Wilson Other   Group 3  
Paul Wring Headsail Trimmer GBRPW81 Group 1  
Lir (Swan 45)
John McNamara 206209N    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard Du Moulin 113194S    
Lucy Georgina (Xp 44)
Peter Bacon 730233V GBRPB95  
Madison (J 120)
Brian Spears 674996E USABS158  
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Mariah (Beneteau First 40.7)
Peter Grueterich 357790k    
Matador (J 133)
Dale and Michael McIvor 181092S    
Max (Pogo 10.5)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8  
Milky Way (Dufour 40)
Alexander Natanzon 354616T    
Mireille (J 120)
Hewitt Gaynor 205627R    
Morgan of Marietta (Wauquiez Centurion 42)
Mike Brennan Bow Usamb157 Group 1  
John Dennerlein Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin Golder Captain 235689i USACG10 Group 1  
Eric Kolts Mast usaek47 Group 1  
Thomas McLoughlin Navigator USATM9 Group 1  
Ann Myer Watch Captain 286281D USAAA1 Group 1  
Lou Rugulo USALR43 Group 1  
Jeffrey Steuber USAJS137  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Carl Olsson 1159541R USACO35  
Next Boat (Morris 45)
Mark Ellman 121423D USAME8  
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black (Farr 40)
Oakcliff Sailing 670749S    
Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue (Farr 40)
Oakcliff Sailing 670749S    
Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team (Ker 11.3)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 717805A USAJE66  
Pegasus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hartmut Ludwig Skipper 714996W USAHL16 Group 1  
Welf Ludwig Co-Skipper 714996W USAHL16 Group 1  
Perigee (Beneteau 42S7)
charles bocklet 253439U USACB210  
Prevail (Beneteau 42s7)
Lawrence Swack 714275B    
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Privateer - CC (J 105)
LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker 345840W    
Rágana (Cape Fear 38R)
Darius Peleda 37406B USADP49  
Rocket Science (J 120)
Rick Oricchio    
Sawtooth (Thomas 35)
Peter Schmiedeck    
Scarecrow (Soverel 30)
Jim Farrell 681845Q USAJF85  
Selemat (McCurdy & Rhodes Ketch)
BLAKE BANKY USABB150 Group 1  
Jeffrey Barrows Floater USAJB364 Group 1  
John Clayman    
ANDREW GARCIA Mast USAAG78 Group 1  
LARRY GOSS Floater USALG7 Group 1  
John Larson Bow 273623Q USAJL24 Group 1  
Rick Morton Headsail Trimmer USARM167 Group 1  
ROBERT MORTON Navigator 159808B USARM67 Group 1  
MATTHEW FORTUNE REID Skipper USAMR18 Group 3  
NORM REID    
Ronald Rossetti Captain 3749076T 1  
HENRY SMITH Bow   Group 1  
Dick Tracy USART9 Group 1  
Simon Says (Andrews 68)
Lorenzo Vascotto    
Siren (RP 56)
William Hubbard 214311F USAWH4  
Sirona (Tripp72)
Geoff Pierini    
Six Brothers (C-32)
Chris Kramer 151426J    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
SPARTA (X-35)
Yevgeny Osherov 688769M    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Temptation-Oakcliff (Ker 50)
Arthur Santry    
Tenacious (Baltic 38)
Jeff Taylor 698857C    
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau First 36.7)
Francis Nilsen    
Valkyrie (Beneteau First 44.7)
Drew Chapman    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Paul van Dyke Staysail trimmer usapv6 Group 3  
Peter Carpenter Main Trimmer USAPC35 Group 1  
Andres de Lasa Medic/Doctor USAAD96 Group 1  
H.L. DeVore Navigator 314113H USAHD4 Group 1  
Doug Lynn Rush Chairman 118654Z USADL14 Group 1  
Roland Schulz Spinnaker trimmer 243568Z USARS69 Group 1  
Christopher Sheehan Skipper 734053Z USACS259 Group 1  
Joost-Olan Sheehan Grinder   Group 1  
Christopher Simon Runners   Group 1  
Ryan Zupon   Group 1  
Wily Silver Fox (J 122)
Christopher Hall 744549R USAHC14  
YYZ (Jeanneau 53)
Justin Bonar 2112    
Zest (Hinckley SW42)
Brian Swiggett    
Zipporah (Express 37)
Robert Buffin Bow FRARB35 Group 1  
Roger Friedell Helm USARF73 Group 1  
Doug Mann Captain 689086N USADM233 Group 1  
Mary McCarthy Mann Strategist USAMM332 Group 1  
Aimee Meyer Headsail Trimmer USAAM147 Group 1  
Connell Smith Navigator 687988R USACS222 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021