2016 Off Soundings Spring Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Adventure (Beneteau First 345)
Paul Tabor    
Alliance (J 105)
Stephen Guyer 655232N USASG78  
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Audacious (Frers 33)
Robert Farnum 243166T    
Augenblick (J 109)
frederick beckham 275771D usaff12  
Avalon (Antrim 27)
Michael Byrne 693024T    
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Tom Doyle 185052s    
Balance (J 109)
James Ohlheiser    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30 U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Black Hawk (Frers)
Robert Connell 293188E    
Black Ice (Melges 32)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
BLACKBIRD (J 30)
Tom Welsh 351818R    
Blue Heron (Nonsuch)
John Tracy    
Rich Tulloch    
Blue Steel (Farrier F-32rx)
Cliff Myers Mast   Group 1  
Randel Osborne    
Roald Osborne    
Donald Zimmer    
Born To Run (Nonsuch)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
Peter Austin    
Carl Clement    
Scott Loweth    
William Loweth 137773D    
Brian Racicot    
David Strang    
Gary Swider Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brigand (Custom)
Peter Johnson Runners 105482U USAPJ31 Group 1  
Mike LaChance Rush Chairman 344096C USAML85 Group 1  
Brandon Marley    
Jeffrey Ott Bow   Group 1  
Bob Patton    
Janet Riesman Navigator USAJR11 Group 1  
Gus Ryer    
Sean Saslo Captain 308633x usass22 Group 1  
Seth Saslo Bow   Group 1  
Tom Spencer Runners   Group 1  
Les Wolkowski    
Bright Side (Elan 31S)
Ian Merkle-Scotland    
Buccaneer (Pearson 303)
Richard Tiernan Owner 138402N    
Caliente (Tripp 36)
Joel Z. Green    
Calli (Ranger 26)
Kevin Horne 235854z    
Carpe Diem (Catalina 42)
Joseph Kaplowe    
Carriacou (Catalina 34)
Mark Milner    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Cringle (Nonsuch)
Bob and Judy Gibbs 276644B    
Curlew (C&C 33)
Mark Andrews USAMA58  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 702287E    
Direwolf (IMX 45)
Larry Hennessy 288594p    
Double Down (Henderson 30)
Paul Hughes 395351Z    
Dragonfly (J 109)
Skip Young 731386U    
En Charette (Noe 27)
Paul Jennings 187417X    
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Charles Stoddard    
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII)
Anne /John Hannan 262999k    
Final Gravity (Farrier 31-1D)
Jeff Bugbee    
Freightrain (Frers 36)
Richard Hyde 110607C USARH28  
FURY (Baltic 48 DP)
Ray Gincavage    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Glory (J 44)
Jack Neades 141959W    
GlowBoat (Corsair F24/2)
Ed Sinofsky    
Goombay Smash (J 27)
Stu Craig 222615j    
Grace (Tartan 30C)
christopher cole Skipper 754695N    
Peter Cole Navigator    
Timothy Cole Bow    
HALCYON (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Cornell 730252S    
Illusion (C&C 30)
John Bourget 299061E    
Izzy May (C&C 33)
Luke Georgian    
J Hawk (J/133)
Rodney Johnstone 105501E    
Jollymon (C&C Redwing 30)
Geordie/Sarah Loveday/Porter 319046Z    
Judith Marie (NonSuch 30)
Joseph Carroll    
KORU (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
La Caravelle (NEEL 45)
Robert Rodgers 2131261    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen 732567R    
Legacy III (C&C 34)
John Read 115447S    
Lindy (Peterson 38)
David Dickerson Skipper 186021N USADD20 Group 1  
Loki (Ericson/Olson 34)
Craig T Olsen 170121B    
Lunatic Fringe (LS-10)
Robert Lehnert    
MADCAP XI (J 29)
Daniel Bullard 26534500W    
MAGAN (J 30)
Chris Buydos 711579J    
Mainsheet (Pearson P31-2)
Trevor Nelson Headsail Trimmer    
Bill Plunkett Owner 252764W    
Bob Quaratella Strategist    
Brian Whittermore Headsail Trimmer    
Kevin Whittermore Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Marionette (Dolphin 24)
ron breault 163829V    
Mast transit II (j 27)
david kelly 127458a    
Meltemi (X-372)
Gene, James Festa, O'Brien, Joint Owner 103081L    
Mentor (Pearson)
Mark Kondracky 2258961    
Milagro (Farrier F9A/R Trimaran)
Dennis Neumann    
Milk and Honey III (Corsair 37)
Michael Divon    
Mistral (Nonsuch 30)
James Davis    
Moonshine (Pearson 40)
Nate Atwater Jr 137596I    
n/a (Evelyn 26 FD)
Shawn Pelissier    
Nepenthe (PSN39)
Robert W Read 106401F USARR110  
NextWave (Farr)
Stephen Clarke    
ODRACCAS (F36)
Matt Cox Pit    
Don ensign Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Hilton Tactician    
joe lamora Spinnaker trimmer    
charles Saccardo Skipper 225285z    
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
george martin 104854S    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Chris Bulger Floater 191276V   Group 1  
Chrissy Coyle Bow   Group 1  
Nathan Johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sylvia Maxfield Navigator    
Betsy McMahon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jamie Perkins Mast 397879U    
Edgar Smith Skipper 352922Q    
Emmet Smith Tactician   Group 1  
Joanne Tolland Pit    
PALLAS CAT (N30U)
Jim Way    
Pampero (Beneteau 38s5)
Rick Andrews 756051T    
Park Place (O'Day 34)
richard mentelos 41976    
Patriot (Baltic)
Toby Halsey USAAH9  
Phoenix (Pearson 36)
Bruce Cox 247785k    
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736    
Pithy (GP 26 / Donovan 26)
Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 148388j    
Prestidigitation (Hobie 33)
Jack Evans 32287    
Quantum Leap (Quest 30)
Pat Dillon 256490D    
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P USASM176  
Restless (beneteau 473)
timothy lynn    
Ripcord (Melges 24)
Paul Bergendahl 220469R    
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport)
Lance Ryley 200501W USALR12  
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm)
Seville Simonds 206    
Rusty Nail (Pearson)
Shawn Day 691823U    
SAGACIOUS (Express 34)
Manfred Noack 129710R    
Sanibel (J 109)
Gerry Keeler    
Screwball (Aerodyne)
Kevin Carse    
Seraphim (J35)
David Saurette    
Serenity (Sabre 38 MK 1)
Harry Grossman 40584    
Seriana (Omega 42)
Roger Shepley    
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Tom Rich 159964K    
Shearwater (J 109)
Hugh McLean 103912H USAHH13  
She's the Boss (J 105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding    
Skirr (Tartan 30)
Ted Paulsen    
SLOW CAT (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
Stephen Bosco    
Snow Bird (Schock 35)
Jane Reilly    
Dan Rennie    
Paul von Maffei 143467V    
Spectre (J/125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Spindrift (Fishers Island 31)
William Rich    
Spirit (Morgan 36T)
Norm/Dave Peck 132383R    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
STRAYCAT (Nonsuch)
Dan Ferrrier    
Suspect (Viper 830)
Mike Lebov    
Tantivy (Seafarer 31-1)
Daniel Fisher    
TBD (J 109)
Julia O-Dowd 350974Y    
Tempest (Corsair 31)
Steve Horn 236254V    
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo    
Tesoro (Bristol 40)
Tim Brewer 673934T    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Tritium (F9AX)
Peter Vakhutinsky    
Tynaje (ohlson 38)
william gunther    
Valiant (Tartan 34C)
Robert Bunger    
Rusty Morrison    
Tulsa Scott    
Valkyrie YCC (C&C 34R)
Elizabeth Davis Mid Mast    
Ray Davis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sara Davis Pit Assist   Group 1  
Donna DiFronzo Bow   Group 1  
Ted Dombrowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Annika Haakonsen Strategist   Group 1  
Elsa Haakonsen Mast    
Erik Haakonsen Skipper   Group 1  
Halle Peterlin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Megan Peterlin Grinder   Group 1  
Vienna (Nonsuch)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Vortex (F28R)
Colin MacInnes 375406T    
Wardance (Melges 24)
Peter Bergendahl 115349T usapb64  
Wasp (J 29)
rob mclellan 2277771    
Wave Dancer (Olson 30 OBD)
Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 219137    
White Eagle (Nonsuch 30)
Narcy Dubicki    
White Witch (King 40)
Larry Landry 152698D    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Bill & Suzie Canning 168604u usawc51  
WINDSONG (Islander 28)
Edward Coss    
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23  
Zeus (J 34C)
Fred Endemann    
Willie Fisher    
Chip Puccio    
Andrew Shemella Grinder   Group 1  
Zig Zag Zoom (J 29)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021