2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(E Scow)
Chris Lopez Floater    
Allison Price Medic/Doctor    
Tony Pugh Skipper    
7 (E Scow)
Jeff Munn    
Scott Munn Mid Mast   Group 1  
Toby Sutherland    
Ballistic (E Scow)
Tim Regan    
Mark Sigel Bow 745261Y   Group 1  
Alyson Strothman    
David Strothman    
Big E Racing (E Scow)
Sarah Meese    
Joseph Thorpe 208951A    
Jamie Wasco    
Brad Wright    
Black Pearl (E Scow)
Jon Pomerleau Bow   Group 1  
Jack Rillema Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Julie Terry Tactician   Group 1  
Rob Terry Skipper    
Blind Squirrel (E Scow)
Mark Beaton Tactician   Group 3  
John Brown Helm 696977X    
George Demand Bow    
Beth Warner Pokorny Mid Mast    
BloodE (E Scow)
John McGlynn Skipper   Group 1  
Kelly McGlynn Spinnaker trimmer 338294J    
Kevin McGlynn Bow 338294J USAKM153  
Alex Swanson Mid Bow    
Checkmate (E Scow)
Clint Neuman Spinnaker trimmer 153775Z   Group 1  
Lucinda Schneider Bow    
Mark Schneider Skipper 157643Y    
China Cat (E Scow)
David Chute    
Cosmic Voyager (E scow)
Geoff Evans    
Rob Evans Skipper 133832N    
Peter Kulenkamp Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Kimberly Sandbulte Floater USAKS135 Group 1  
CrazE Eights (E scow)
Phil Zalog 671149U    
CREWZINN (E Scow)
Tim Schmidt    
Amy Zinn    
Hans Zinn 209798p    
Jenny Zinn Navigator    
Max Zinn Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cygnet (E Scow)
Charlie Burton    
Harrison Burton Bow   Group 1  
Thomas Burton 158622V    
Andy Ferguson    
Bruce Martinson    
Danger Zone (E Scow)
Chris Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ross Cardozo 294320O    
Luke Michaud Chef   Group 1  
E=MC^2 (E scow)
Jeffrey Solum    
ELEVEN (E Scow)
Erik Bowers Skipper 266793K USAEB43  
Maclean Potts    
Mike Woldum    
Endurance (E-Scow)
Arthur Bailey IV Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Brendan Hogan    
Joe Paggi Bow   Group 1  
Euphoria (E Scow)
Lee Alnes Helm 272514M    
Sam Bartel    
Mark Dunsworth Spinnaker trimmer 245780B    
Andy Kruse Headsail Trimmer    
Fireball (E Scow)
Aran Freytag Strategist   Group 1  
Bo Freytag Bow   Group 1  
Tom Freytag    
Rob Rowe Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Flyer (E Scow)
markham chatterton    
thomas meyer    
mike miller    
Freedom (E Scow)
David Buckley Chef   Group 1  
Jim Campbell Owner 751865S    
Dex Decker Navigator    
Kevin Jewett Skipper 127444U USAKJ1  
Frisbee (E Scow)
Rob Aitken    
Jeff Bath Mast   Group 1  
Reid Thompson Spinnaker trimmer    
Full Throttle (E Scow)
Brian Porter 162052K    
RJ Porter Tactician    
Annie Rowe Pit    
Colin Rowe Headsail Trimmer    
FULL TILT (E Scow)
Teresa Noles-Puccio Headsail Trimmer    
Lance Puccio 701008N    
Lindsey Puccio Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Anna Taylor Tactician   Group 1  
Geezer (E Scow)
Judson Koehn    
David Sawin    
Gr8 Expect8tions (E Scow )
John Rather Grinder   Group 1  
Katie Rather Tactician   Group 1  
Darby Sugar    
Timothy Sugar    
HMS MHS (E scow)
Carl Eaton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mathew Kickafer Chef   Group 1  
Duane Olmsted    
Nathan Olmsted Skipper 692066D    
HONK (E Scow)
Mike Dowd    
Alissa Rogachenko Other    
Kyle Rogachenko Skipper 259836h Usakr10 Group 1  
Ian Sutherland Chef    
Hunter (E Scow)
Chad Hillyer    
Carl Horrocks    
Molly Horrocks    
Peter Koar    
HydroFrac (E Scow)
Dan Budinger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Budinger Chef    
Rich Budinger    
Tom Budinger Mast   Group 1  
Iceburg (E scow)
Ben Burgum Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jenna Galegher Runners   Group 1  
Tim Krech Skipper   Group 1  
Aaron Mann Bow   Group 1  
In the Mun-E (E Scow)
Jerry Gill Bow   Group 1  
Kasra Lindrup Strategist   Group 1  
Tom Munroe Skipper    
Tom Munroe Jr. Spinnaker trimmer    
Jackrabbit (E Scow)
Morgan Johanson Other    
Peter Johanson    
Steve Johanson    
Michael Sigel    
Jank-E (E Scow)
Alex Deguire Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Drake Sprinkman    
Lady Luck (E Scow)
Sara Affias Other   Group 1  
Ben Biwer    
Jule Hannaford    
Charles Helmes    
LE (E Scow)
Cooper Anderson    
Ed Furry    
Sam House    
Dan Wilhelm    
Let it Ride (E Scow)
Trevor Davis Other USATD27 Group 1  
Sarah Ellis    
Jessica Haverstock    
Tim Siemers Bow 371726S USATS141 Group 1  
LimaEcho (E Scow)
Blair Condon Strategist    
Bob Donat Skipper 173509P    
Leah Donat Spinnaker trimmer 199738k    
Derek Stoldt Bow    
Limelight (E Scow)
Jeff Bonanni    
Maggie Condon    
Matthew Goetting USAMG32  
Jimmy Kennedy    
Limousine (E Scow)
John Barlow    
Zach Barlow Headsail Trimmer    
Noel Neuman Spinnaker trimmer 308575G   Group 1  
LOCO MOCOSO (E Scow)
Park Benjamin    
Peter Hurley 173342O USAPH27  
Mike Poskay    
Maash Pit (E Scow)
Lisa Maas    
Mike Maas    
Peter Maas    
Julie Mass    
Madame (E Scow)
Chrisy Hughes    
Tony Jewett    
Hanna Noll    
Sam Rogers    
Matt Wallin    
Marvin (E Scow)
Robbie Allen    
Ed Cox    
Eddie Cox    
Ethan Staruk    
Mirage (E-Scow)
Miles Clark Bow    
Craig Jefferds Other    
Heidi Rosenbaum Spinnaker trimmer    
Lon Schoor Skipper 139714W    
mothership (E scow)
David Davenport    
Frank Davenport Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ron Jarecki Spinnaker trimmer    
Kirstin Reeser Floater    
MurphE's Law (E Scow)
Patrick Flinn    
Doug Kitchin    
Doug Kitchin    
Ted Martin    
Teddy Martin    
Nightmare (E Scow)
Chad Carson    
Kendra Dornfeld    
Charlie Igo    
Kaye Siemers    
Pintail (E Scow)
Doug Laurin Mid Mast   Group 1  
Dillon McCormick Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brian McMurray    
Brad Sprouse Headsail Trimmer    
Jandy Sprouse Watch Captain    
Port Approach (E Scow)
Paige Boegeman Other   Group 1  
Matty Hanson    
Derek Packard    
Gavin Potts    
Radio Control (E Scow)
Mike Considine Rush Chairman   Group 3  
David Helmick Chef    
Eric Kerlow Skipper 293075Y    
Michaela Vatcheva Other   Group 1  
Rebel (E Scow)
George Kennedy    
Paul Keppel    
Rita Usmanov Nav/Tac   Group 1  
John Wicks    
Restraining Order (E Scow)
Van Johnson    
Keith Mueller    
Anne Vail Alternate   Group 1  
Dave Vail    
David Vail Bow   Group 1  
Rooster (E scow)
Bri Porter    
Corbett Porter    
Mel Porter    
Peter Strothman    
Savannah Rose (E Scow)
Ryan Drake    
Conner Lee    
Wheeler Morris    
David Thompson   Group 3  
Shamrock (E scow)
Casey Callanan    
Mark Ebeling    
Bradley Price Skipper    
Shimmer (E Scow)
Dave Hughes    
Colleen Kelly    
Rick Kotovic Bow    
Russ Lucas    
Shiva (E Scow)
Aidan Boylan    
Brendan Boylan    
Katrina Debbink Other    
Andrew Fox    
Phil Morley    
Showtime (E Scow)
Cameron Giblin Tactician    
Clay Johnson Skipper 286214S USACJ13  
Michael Munger Bow    
Elizabeth Tell Spinnaker trimmer    
Slapshot (E Scow)
Andrew Petersen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Petersen Skipper    
Tim Petersen Spinnaker trimmer    
Speed Buggy (E Scow)
Henry Chesnutt Headsail Trimmer    
Mary Foster Spinnaker trimmer 284646A    
Susie Foster Captain    
Terry Foster Skipper    
The Mermaid Squad (E Scow)
Danielle Lindeman    
Jon Monson Headsail Trimmer 710712R USAJm122  
Jennifer Wilson Spinnaker trimmer    
KK Wilson Other    
The Profligate (E Scow)
Adam Clark    
Wilson Matt    
Olivia Parkhill Mid Bow   Group 1  
Sanford Riley    
Thunderstruck (E Scow)
Thomas Castle    
Eddie Hanson    
Jason Hirschberg    
Reed Weston    
Tips (E scow)
Brooke El-Khazindar   Group 1  
jim frisinger Bow   Group 3  
Brett Hatton Rush Chairman    
nic siefert Medic/Doctor USANS33 Group 3  
Vamoose (E Scow)
shawn burke    
Gwen Gill    
reese wilkins    
Robert Wilkins    
Vertigo (E Scow)
Nick Anderson    
Meredith Foster    
Jason Ostbye 317043S USAJO61  
T.Cody Turnquist    
Wagon (E Scow)
August Barkow 225802m    
Jeffrey Niedziela   Group 1  
AJ Schweda Bow   Group 1  
White Heat (E Scow)
Will Huerth    
Harry Melges 3    
Harry Melges 4    
Finn Rowe    
Whiteaway (E Scow)
Rich Evans    
Bob Turner    
Abe Weston Floater   Group 1  
Wide Open (E Scow)
Coye Harrett    
Kyle Navin    
Clifford Porter Bow   Group 1  
Vincent Porter 248128x    
Wild Turkey (E Scow)
Pam Gaston    
Patrick Heaney 139065A    
Chris johnson Rush Chairman    
keith Rosenbaum Chef    

Main Menu

Sailcrafters

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy