2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
65_Red Roses (Farr 30)
Bruce Chan    
Absolutely (Farr 39ML)
Charlie Macaulay 161622I USACM173  
Abstract (J 105)
Doug Pihlaja    
Anam Cara (J 122)
Tom Kelly 149377J    
Avalanche (J 105)
Dave Pengelly    
BAD DOG (Antr27-1)
Bradley Terpstra    
Bat Out Of Hell (Farr 30)
Lance Staughton 296490H LS80  
Blue Dream (Melges 24)
Rudi Arntson Helm    
Ryan Conner Skipper 729616Z USARC143  
bodacious (beneteau35s5)
J Rosenbach    
Brilliant (J100)
Tim DuMontier 7169    
Comfort Monkey (Melges 24)
Don Linrothe USA520    
ConradJ (J 30)
Mark Daniel Other   Group 1  
Nikki Daniel    
Adrien Felon Co-Skipper    
Valerie Fuchs Tactician    
Shelby Wilson    
Geoffrey Wolf Co-Skipper USAGW61 Group 1  
Crazy I's (Martin 242)
Chris White 255429W    
Delirium (J 105)
Jerry Diercks 280739U USAJD237  
Different Drummer (Wauquiez Centurion 40s)
Charles Hill    
Distraction (Melges 24)
Tom Greetham 653348k USATG68  
Dulcinea (J 105)
Matthew Gardner-Brown    
Elusive (C&C115)
Jeff Whitney 652325N    
Escape Artist (J 105)
Mike Fitzhugh Spinnaker trimmer    
Graham Johnson Tactician   Group 1  
Malcolm Patton Alternate    
Dana Sibilla Helm 743346Q   Group 1  
Mark Stanton Bow   Group 1  
Greg Walter Pit   Group 1  
Exodus (Wylie 25)
Matthew, J.C Dale    
Eye Eye (J 90)
David and Vernice Cohen 129784J    
Fayaway (Shark 24 (C&C24S))
Gay Morris    
Flying Circus (S2 9.1M)
Eric Yaremko 249400Q    
Gadzooks (J 30)
Ron DeRu Bow    
Rex DuPuis Helm    
Suzie DuPuis Pit   Group 1  
Ty Schallenberger Grinder    
Gardyloo (IMX 38)
Eric and Aubre Nelson    
Gypsy's Child (Harbor 25)
Steve Sponar 711689K    
Here & Now (J 29)
Pat Denney    
Ignitor (Martin 29)
Ron Ernst    
Imzadi (Laser 28)
Douglas Ullmer    
Inconceivable (J 105)
Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon    
Jaded (J 105)
Chris Phoenix Helm 689071U   Group 1  
Tom Savelle Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Jasmina (Santana 30/30)
Frank Rogers    
Javelin (1D35)
Robert Blaylock 350016F    
Jeopardy (J-109)
Edward Pinkham 168130R na  
Kowloon (Olson 911)
Ken Chin 212707J    
Last Tango (J 105)
James Geros 686951F    
Lucky Jim (j 24)
jim mc alpine 288091h    
Make Me Smile (express 27)
Joey Drake Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Neal Holmlund Owner 358644F    
Chris Mellor Pit    
Minori Tsuge Spinnaker trimmer    
Mikey (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
Moose Unknown (J 105)
John Aitchison 374410N    
More Jubilee (J 105)
Erik Kristen Kathryn Meyer 652913z USAEK12  
Kathryn Meyer    
Myst (Melges 24)
Rod Buck 274762A 832  
Nefarious (Farr 30)
Dan Randolph    
Nikita (Melges 24)
Kimberly Arntson Tactician 657111F USAKA29 Group 1  
Paul Krak Arntson Helm 359116Y USAPA36  
Brian Maher Mast USABM130 Group 1  
Occam's Razor (ILC 40)
Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve    
Ogopogo (Left Coast Dart)
Paul and April Faget    
Ohana (Olson 25)
Craig Berg Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Roger Higgins    
Martyn Le Marquand Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Schafer 208964F    
Grenville Skea    
Overtime (Ross 930T)
Ed Snyders    
Puff (J/105)
Steve Summers    
Shrek (1D35)
Larry P Butchart Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Carter Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Combie Pitman 286690I   Group 1  
Della Hoag Bow   Group 1  
John Hoag Skipper 213347p   Group 1  
Marc Hulbert Tactician   Group 1  
Jones Kevin Bow   Group 1  
Ric Peterson Runners   Group 1  
Tim Player Bow 751842Y   Group 1  
Peter Stewart Bow   Group 1  
SISU (H Boat)
Lisa Cabreza Grinder   Group 3  
Melissa Damstrom Captain    
Stefan Damstrom Skipper    
Doug Frazer Helm   Group 1  
SLICK (J 29)
Nelson and Johnson 389514D    
Sling Shot (ULTl20)
Rick Almberg    
Sling Shot (ULTl20)
Rick Almberg    
Square one (Farr 30)
Matt Pistay USAMP79  
Tantivy (J-109)
Stuart Burnell 263480W    
Tantivy (J-109)
Stuart Burnell 263480W    
teddy bear (davidson 40)
gray hawken    
Troublemaker (J 105)
kent sisk Skipper    
john weil    
uno (sierra 26x)
brad butler    
Warcanoe (Farr 30)
Michael Goldfarb    
White Cloud (Cookson 12m)
Stevan Johnson 150868V    
Wind Warrior (C&C)
Nathan Keller    
With Grace (J 120)
Chris Johnson 109698m    
yeah dogg (Olson 25)
Chad Holcomb    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy