2016 67th Down the Bay Race for the Virginia Cruising Cup Sponsored by Marker 20
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Afterthought (J 109)
Craig Wright 372086z    
Blew By You (Tartan Ten)
Austin Powers    
Callinectes (Cal 3-30)
Sean Badger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Cuker 222683V    
Lee Fairchild Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick O;Bryan Co-Skipper    
Greg Peake Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ronnie Triplett Bow    
Capricorne (Beneteau First 36.7)
Terry Bohner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Laurent Givry Skipper 740109N USALL49 Group 1  
Cimarron (J 110)
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Crocodile (Beneteau First 50)
Scott Ward 686840Y USASW92  
Diablo (Andrews 28)
Greg and Carie Cutter 209621T    
Dianthus (CS 36M)
David Tabor 697841s    
Carol Vaughn Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Dorielle (Pearson 31)
Andrew Giganti Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zach Smith Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Dillon Wain Main Trimmer    
Sam Wright Skipper USASW121 Group 1  
Echo II (O'Day 30)
Henry Barrow Co-Skipper    
Middleton Barrow Skipper    
Mike Taber Chef    
Mrs. Mike Taber Alternate   Group 1  
Elusive (NY 36)
Chris Helmkamp    
Entourage (Corsair F-27F)
Ben Carver    
Flipper (G32)
John Wayshner    
Goes to Eleven (J 30)
Jamie Shoemaker & Ron Quinn    
Heron (J 120)
Greg Leonard 295004N    
Hooligan (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian McEwing 192021G USABM115  
Lady Grey (J 110)
Joe Laun 372738Y USAJL166  
Morris Racing, The Hunter (Hunter 26.5)
Brandon Morris Bow    
Clyde (Woody) Morris Watch Captain   Group 1  
John Morris Navigator    
Justin Morris Skipper 244811N    
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
Odyssey (Jeanneau 409)
Gabor Csuday    
Alistair Gellatly Watch Captain    
Fanny Hidvegi Other    
PABLO MOLINA Helm    
Marc Rotenberg 714361A    
Off the Hook (J 105)
Robert Dunigan 749003Z    
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R)
Josh Colwell    
Pisces (J 28)
Jiim DiSomma    
Jim Groves    
Tracy McIntyre Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Wandling 253317N    
Pterodactyl (Evelyn 42)
Gene Thayer 730127A    
Pursuit (Custom)
Gregg Baldwin Watch Captain 667531S USAGB94  
Marc Briere Main Trimmer 372146S USAMB200 Group 1  
Marjie Cota Spinnaker trimmer    
Norman Dawley 235104I USAND6  
Aaron Seligson Headsail Trimmer 718213N USAAS110 Group 1  
Ed Shine Navigator 242538R usaes97 Group 1  
Robert Smith Mast 277770G USARS170 Group 1  
Chris Tulip Mid Bow   Group 1  
Remedy (J 36)
Will Roberts USAWR50  
rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III)
J Raper / M Roberts 720700S    
Schematic (J 42)
Robert Fox 225142N USABF16  
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Seeker (Ericson 34t)
Alan Johnson 743481R    
Seeker (Stevens Custom)
David Skidmore none none  
Sitella (XP44)
Ian Hill    
Solstice (J 40)
Jim Bordeaux 742648Q    
Special K (J 105)
Don DeLoatch 729036s USAWD46  
Stardancer (Beneteau First 36.7)
John and Beverly Blais Skipper 217789L USAJB192  
Temple of the Wind (Corsair 31 Aft Cabin)
John Daly Co-Skipper    
Douglas Dykman Skipper 398840H    
Michael Leary Navigator 711638K   Group 1  
JEFFREY SHORT Medic/Doctor 225907S   Group 1  
The Office (C&C 35/3)
Joel Aronson    
Tranquillity (Hunter Legend)
Thomas Orlowski    
Trevelyan (Corsair Trimaran)
Richard Stephens 380282U    
Triage (Tripp 41)
John Behen Navigator 711620G USAJB331 Group 1  
Brian Deming Other USABD70 Group 1  
Stephen Ormsbee Other 711089W USASO38 Group 1  
Brendan Savage Other 668928S USABS148 Group 1  
Michael Savage Floater 674963S USAMS290 Group 1  
Timothy Savage Skipper 659340Y USATS39  
Tony Thornton Other USART68 Group 1  
Dave Washbourne Other USADW135 Group 1  
Chauncey Wu   Group 1  
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Timothy Lyons    

Main Menu

Marker 20
Weather Routing    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020