Helly Hansen Chicago NOOD Regatta 2016
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
20/20 (J 70)
John Arendshorst 369592P USAJA64 Group 1  
Scott Martin Tactician USASM11 Group 1  
Claudia Scharlow Bow USACS258 Group 1  
Troy Scharlow Strategist USATS2 Group 1  
Amateur II (T-10)
Jennifer Brown    
Milo Lundblad Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Felicia Platzke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Platzke 730152P    
patrick watson Grinder   Group 1  
Aquaholiks (J 70)
August Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 389883T USAAH26 Group 1  
Jorgen Johnsson Helm 715649R USAJJ16 Group 1  
Martin Johnsson Helm 201751K USAMJ12 Group 1  
Sue O'Neil Bow 223233J USASO16 Group 1  
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Peggy Carroll Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Susan Chamberlin Mast   Group 1  
Walt Dickie Tactician   Group 1  
Sheila Greska Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Hummel 231111Z    
Michael Levitt Pit   Group 1  
Marybeth Lore Navigator   Group 1  
Megan Miller Bow   Group 1  
Tara Sherman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Badge (Beneteau first 40)
Matt Dages Floater   Group 1  
Alex Fowkes Bow   Group 1  
Chris Garbacz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Gournis Other   Group 1  
Thaddeus Ilg Tactician   Group 1  
Christian Koules Chef   Group 1  
Daniel Koules 394941B    
Jim Stanton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stephanie Woodson Pit   Group 1  
Bandit (Farr 40)
Arvid Eiesland 208328v usaae21  
Barracuda (J 100)
David Hughes 252172Q    
Black Pearl (J 70)
Adam Bowen 124377W USAAB177  
sam eadie Floater 151245K USASE61 Group 1  
michael schreiber Runners USAMS119 Group 1  
Erica Trejo Bow USAET28 Group 1  
Blondie 2 (J 88)
Tod Patton 209343w    
Blue (Riptide 41)
Michael Schoendorf 117071S    
Bucephalus (J 70)
Cory Hebenstreit Pit   Group 1  
Andrea Krasinski 255692F USAAK79  
Susan Renner Main Trimmer USASR94 Group 1  
Buzz (J 105)
Mark Gurney 168894O    
Callisto (J 109)
Bruce Danly Main Trimmer 169366h USABD24 Group 1  
Katie Davis Bow   Group 1  
Clark Forward Mast   Group 1  
Mike Hendrie Floater   Group 1  
Sam Kashy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
James Mitchell Chef 150714G suijm10 Group 1  
James Murray 127575C    
Mike Reynaert 698292W usamr119 Group 1  
Cayuse (McPhearson)
Team Cayuse 206385A    
Cheap Thrill (T-10)
Whitney Key Mid Mast USAWK17 Group 1  
Bill Moss Pit Usawm94 Group 1  
Megan Robb Other   Group 1  
Aimee Smith Bow 672013N USAAS190  
Nancy Snyder Owner 285123Q USANS53 Group 1  
Tim Snyder Co-Skipper 117610L USATS150 Group 1  
Liz Tyler Other   Group 1  
Chief (Antrim 27)
Mike Wolf 201397U    
Copernicus (Sydney 38 (T))
Bill Colombo    
Nancy Garrity Floater   Group 1  
Brian Kaczor Floater   Group 1  
Michael Kaczor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Kaczor Bow   Group 1  
Kate Kennedy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Kennedy 224943U    
Chuck O'Donnell Pit USACO39 Group 1  
Michael Pilsner Mast   Group 1  
Mike Reed USAMR53  
Evan Summers Mast   Group 1  
Cyclone (J 92)
John Madey    
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X usajm281  
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Boris Bonutti Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Gifford Bow   Group 1  
Bork Maronn Pitman 201095P   Group 1  
Conor O'Neill    
Jerry O'Neill Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Shawn O'Neill Co-Skipper 137950Y USASO25  
Jan Promer Spinnaker trimmer 124036k   Group 1  
Phillip Shaw Bow USAPS90 Group 1  
Doug Warren Main Trimmer 166959I   Group 1  
Eagles Wings (Farr 40)
Nicole Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Holly Collins    
Patrick Considine Strategist   Group 3  
Steve Diaz Main Trimmer 125333M   Group 1  
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Alexandra Groszko Headsail Trimmer 40101   Group 1  
Morgen parmley Bow   Group 1  
Geoff Pedrick Other   Group 1  
Mike Walsh Rush Chairman USAMW93 Group 1  
John Zwinck Headsail Trimmer USAJZ35 Group 1  
Edge (J 130)
Kathy Kraklow Mid Bow USA4001  
Robert McManus 292177Z    
elixir (J 70)
Ezra Culver Tactician   Group 3  
Tom Dawson Stunt Owner Usatd99 Group 1  
Rick Kaiser    
Gerri Whitley Headsail Trimmer    
Empeiria (J 70)
Martinez Daniel Spinnaker trimmer USADM150 Group 3  
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Michael Phlamm Bow   Group 1  
Willem van Waay Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Antoni Czupryna 393155X POLAC8  
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Robert Alexander Mast    
Judith McLean Owner 729032V USAJM386 Group 1  
Judith & Ross McLean Owner 729032V USAJM386  
Ross McLean Owner 730162W USARM180 Group 1  
Anne Michaud Spinnaker trimmer USAAM134 Group 1  
Katye Michaud Pit SAKM125 Group 1  
Christina Rice Bow 744728N USACR98 Group 1  
Exile (J 88)
Christian Faber Floater   Group 1  
Andy Graff Skipper 255164W   Group 1  
Sam Keys Chef   Group 1  
Chris Murray Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Erik Thoren Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Theresa Trejo   Group 1  
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kelly Bartlett Pit USAKB9 Group 1  
John Baxter Strategist 184993I USAJB11 Group 3  
Mike Bird Tactician   Group 3  
Mark Foster Tactician 254531p USAMF6 Group 1  
Elke Liewald Offside trimmer USAEL54 Group 1  
Scott Lumsden Mast   Group 1  
Jessica Marcus Bow USAJM332 Group 1  
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 208005L    
Free Agent (Schock 35)
Miles DePaepe 210608F    
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede 371954y    
Gauntlet (Benetti 44)
Guy Hiestand 163303g    
Gemini (J 70)
Rachel Barch Tactician USARB195 Group 1  
Craig Capilla Rush Chairman 304760T usacc2 Group 1  
Jason Doyle Spinnaker trimmer usajd218 Group 1  
Blane Shea 357034v USABS83  
Glider (T-10)
Bruce/tom LaMotte/font    
Goat Rodeo (J 109)
Lorna Bath Floater   Group 1  
Keith Eickenberg Main Trimmer 227770B   Group 1  
Robert Evans    
Michael Kearschner Headsail Trimmer USAMK76 Group 1  
Morgan Layton    
Tim MCcarthy Staysail trimmer 325703O USATM68 Group 1  
Stephen Paige    
Scott Partridge Headsail Trimmer USASP94 Group 1  
Dan Rylance Bow USADR132 Group 1  
Gonzo (J 105)
Kenneth Ganch / Edward Reagan 305699J    
Grytviken (T-10)
Jan Barteczko Main Trimmer 30509   Group 1  
Bogie Bartel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Janusz Bielowka Bow   Group 1  
Dorota Goczal Pit Assist    
Arek Kusmider Pit   Group 1  
Piotr Madrzyk Skipper    
Miroslaw Szczepocki Pit   Group 1  
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle 187614W    
Heartbreaker (J 70)
Robert Hughes 180509K    
Helly Hansen Jr. Crew Taipan (J 70)
Jacob Dannhausen-Brun Headsail Trimmer 716728X   Group 1  
Mark Davies Skipper 676198F USAMD121 Group 1  
Bridget Groble Co-Skipper 732013N   Group 1  
Lolly Vasilion Bow 740478T   Group 1  
Hobgoblin (J 111)
Jeremy Burns Mast 318587L USAJB373 Group 1  
Richard Hobbs Owner 212317H USARH144 Group 1  
Tom Keul Headsail Trimmer USATK69 Group 1  
Alex Lulewicz Bow USAAL90 Group 1  
Tom Pease Main Trimmer 260665T USATP31 Group 3  
Christine Ruth Pit USACR115 Group 1  
Preston Wake Helm 228674G USAPW33 Group 1  
Hokey Smoke (J 88)
Stearns Sosa Racing 115763V    
Hooligan (Farr 40)
joel carroll 167414S USAJC258  
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Christopher Beccaria Rush Chairman USACB209 Group 1  
Dan Burns Chef USADB136 Group 1  
Patrick Gavin-Brynes Bow   Group 3  
Travis Heitzinger Strategist USATH100 Group 1  
Doug Nickel Staysail trimmer USADN2 Group 1  
Karina Suyen Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bill Teskoski Floater USAWT29 Group 1  
J C Whitford Owner 145748Z USACW26 Group 1  
Michael Whitford Navigator 145748z USAMW22 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Runners Usatw67 Group 1  
Hotspur (J 70)
Michael Anderson Floater USAMA70 Group 1  
Robert Devlin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alison Hall Headsail Trimmer USAAH70 Group 1  
Robert Sansome Co-Skipper 255057W USARS91 Group 1  
John Woodcock Co-Skipper 738242Y USAJW220 Group 1  
Imedi (TP 52)
Rick Doehler Spinnaker trimmer None None Group 1  
Angela Dumas Pitman   Group 1  
Joe Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Eric Haglund Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Hauf 671857P    
Richard Hayes Navigator 193481Y   Group 1  
Bob Hillier Tactician USARH36 Group 3  
Bill Zeiler Helm 244892E   Group 1  
IMP (Beneteau First 36.7)
Christopher Ball Mast USACB217 Group 1  
Katy Carlyle Floater 700146P USAKC96 Group 1  
Adam Collins Headsail Trimmer 719715V USAAC124 Group 1  
Christopher Faris Pit USACF82 Group 1  
Blair Jones Owner 697144M USABJ33 Group 1  
Domino Jones Helm USADJ67 Group 1  
Margot Jones Headsail Trimmer USAMJ66 Group 1  
William Milleker Headsail Trimmer USAWM102 Group 1  
Maya Teleki Bow USAMT56 Group 1  
Impulse (J 111)
Shannon Devine Other USASD72 Group 1  
Peter Dreher Helm 234838X USAPD77 Group 1  
Mark Hatfield Tactician USAMH125 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Chef   Group 1  
Larry Kerner Headsail Trimmer 22479 USALK32 Group 1  
Timothy Kollar USATK46 Group 1  
George Miz Skipper 12318ON USAGM62 Group 1  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Katrina Barnes Floater   Group 1  
Philip Dowd 147503O usapd10  
Aaron Housten 137989N USAAH5  
Collin Leon Bow   Group 3  
Ben Marden Watch Captain    
John Mollicone Tactician USAJM87 Group 3  
Andrew Mulford Mast   Group 1  
Melissa Schastok Grinder 248011N USAMF58 Group 1  
Jeffrey Shuert Pit USAJS20 Group 1  
Intangible (Tartan 3700)
Bill Dauska Tactician   Group 1  
Tom Falck 235326Q USATF36 Group 1  
Bill O'Brien Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Palmer Helm   Group 1  
John Palmer Pit   Group 1  
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Jason (Farr 395)
Patrick Carlson Navigator 712131Y USAPC74 Group 1  
Michele Carney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ed Cohen Skipper 107753w   Group 1  
Kyle Langer Bow   Group 1  
Glenn McCarthy Navigator    
Jing Bang (LS 10)
Blane Boynton Bow 749375Y USABB167 Group 1  
Cindy Boynton Pit   Group 1  
David Finlay Skipper 395445C    
Steve Holz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lars Olsen Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Patton Headsail Trimmer    
JP Shipley Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Wynne Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Johnny Utah (J 70)
Lizzie Clark Polner 393161V usaec71 Group 1  
Ryan Foley Skipper 317468F usagf34 Group 1  
Bryan Frey 671050Y usabf34 Group 1  
Hays Fromella Bow USAMF90 Group 1  
Joie de Vie (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Clauser Tactician 178936G USADH100 Group 1  
Paul Foszcz Mid Mast USAPF16 Group 1  
Dan Gross Main Trimmer 686766V USADG55 Group 1  
Amy Guajardo Pit USAAG90 Group 1  
Jack Harris Spinnaker trimmer USAJH110 Group 1  
Nik Hartney Bow USANH17 Group 1  
Donna Hastings Helm 178936G USADH100 Group 1  
Randy Hastings Grinder USARH92 Group 1  
Danette Szakaly Floater 686755W USADS103 Group 1  
JUMP (T-10)
Hank Graziano 335608T    
Karma (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group 252884B USALS47  
Kashmir (J 111)
Noah Blacker Bow USANB41 Group 1  
Karl Brummel Offside trimmer 663208X USAKB71 Group 1  
David Gerber Main Trimmer USADG74 Group 3  
Karen Gottwald 233683Y USAKG8 Group 1  
Steve Henderson Other USASH82 Group 1  
Mike Mayer Helm usamm128 Group 1  
Tom Roop Mast 270017g USATR38 Group 1  
Timothy Shambrook Stunt Owner CANTS14 Group 1  
Kate Snow Pit USAKS113 Group 1  
LaTempete (Beneteau First 40.7)
tom weber 225848A    
Liberty (T-10)
Scott Audette Headsail Trimmer    
Emit Campbell Headsail Trimmer    
Aldo Caronia Pit    
Ray Douglas Skipper 318732Y    
Mitchell Jones Main Trimmer    
Kris Maybach Bow 732256R    
George Vincent Bow    
Liberty2 (C&C 115)
Thomas Blasco Pit    
Tom Blasco Skipper   Group 1  
Virginia S Blasco USATB145 Group 1  
Les Bogdanowicz USA79LB Group 1  
Suzanne Glow Pit   Group 1  
Paul Murray Chef   Group 1  
Lightning (LS 10)
Trish De Preter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Derbyshire   Group 1  
Sharon Gilbert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Janes Headsail Trimmer    
Lonnie Jansen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sarah Kaspar    
Andrew Paleczny Bow   Group 1  
Jessica Randel Headsail Trimmer 269247F    
Bob Warnecke Co-Skipper 18382P   Group 1  
Lost Boys (J 70)
Peter Kovats Main Trimmer 212724K autpk5 Group 1  
John Nykaza Pit USAJN68  
Gary Scott 398135D USAGS99  
Kevin Scott Headsail Trimmer    
Lucky Dubie (J 111)
Andy Camarda USAAC69 Group 3  
Don Cameron Chef candc29 Group 1  
Josef Erleman Pit USAJE67 Group 1  
Justin Falconer Bow usajf131 Group 1  
Owen Farris Mast USAOF1 Group 1  
Ray Groble Strategist 197424x USARg55 Group 1  
Dave Reed Mast usadr16 Group 1  
Len Siegal Skipper 304596D usals75 Group 1  
Lucy (Melges 32)
Jeremy Alexis Runners 181824O   Group 1  
Robert Alexis Runners   Group 1  
Phillip Homan   Group 1  
Natalie Kuhn Bow    
anthony marty Chef   Group 1  
Chris Nielson Chef USACN38 Group 3  
Bob Smetters Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Smetters Runners    
M*A*S*H (LS 10)
Anne Marie Baumann Mid Bow USAAB185   Group 1  
AMY CERMAK    
Rick Cermak Main Trimmer 108439X USAAC125 Group 1  
Ron Kallen 162586Z    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Don Waller 209967K    
Measure For Measure (Morgan 36 N/M)
Brian Tobin 151431i    
Meat (T-10)
Robert Cane Pit   Group 1  
Alice Kaminski Bow   Group 1  
Brian Kennalley Chef 690379W USABK49 Group 1  
Jen Kennalley Bow   Group 1  
Edward Mui Chef   Group 1  
Markell Pool Bow 748691S   Group 1  
Craig Roehl Bow   Group 1  
Valen Smith Tactician 656313L USAVS4 Group 1  
Mise en Place (Beneteau 381)
Karen Harris Helmsman    
Justin Heiser Grinder   Group 1  
Shawn Peebles Other   Group 1  
Jared Romain Grinder   Group 1  
Tony Shelton Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Thompson Owner 406297H    
Delia Urgesi Bow   Group 1  
Mojo (Beneteau First 40.7)
Dave Broucek Bow   Group 1  
Greg Comeaux Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Niki Conforti Floater   Group 1  
Jamie Grisko Pit   Group 1  
Bob Heider    
Yvonne Herkemij Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Kelly Mast    
Audi Kelly Floater   Group 1  
Steven Lowery Tactician 128155w USASL11 Group 1  
Christopher Meissner Bow   Group 1  
Matt Murphy   Group 1  
Scot Ruhlander Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gary Powell, Scot Ruhlander Bow 245241P   Group 1  
JT Tucker Headsail Trimmer    
Momentus (J 111)
John Beery Headsail Trimmer USAJB243 Group 1  
Mike Considine Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Richard McNichols USARM118 Group 1  
David Moschetti Bow USADM200 USADM200 Group 1  
Kevin Saedi 312161L USAKS71  
George Simkins Stunt Owner 661780Q USAGS75 Group 1  
Raman Yousefi Headsail Trimmer 662555A USARY5 Group 1  
Mrs. Jones (Mumm 36)
Marylin Ahner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ross Beatty Bow   Group 1  
Michael Jones Captain 237409U    
Nathan Jones Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ariel Langley Mast   Group 1  
Sam Langley Pit   Group 1  
John Powell Tactician   Group 1  
Pam Saylor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F USAJS234  
Neverland (Beneteau First 36.7)
Daniel de la Concha Headsail Trimmer 757267X USADD137 Group 1  
Gary Hamilton Skipper 211496V USAGH73 Group 1  
Izzy Hamilton Pit 676146E USAIH8 Group 1  
Rachael Hughes Headsail Trimmer 757197N USARH163 Group 1  
Drew Kosmoski Bow 757209Q USADK118 Group 1  
Patrick Mcguinnis Tactician 660191p usapm161 Group 1  
Leo Osma Mast 757262N COLLO1 Group 1  
Larry Presberg Main Trimmer 755366V USALP37 Group 1  
Colin Richards Grinder 378776Q USACR106 Group 1  
Nitemare (J 70)
Torvar Mirsky Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Neill    
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541v   Group 1  
Aaron Stott Bow   Group 1  
No Quarter (J 111)
Colin Caliban usacc192 Group 1  
Mark Caliban Owner Usamc187  
stacey Crossman Alternate    
Jeanne Ehrenberg USAJE36 Group 1  
Jeff Gabbard Runners USAJG34 Group 1  
Brendan Hagman Rush Chairman   Group 1  
jeff Johnstone 148304P   Group 3  
Juan Lois Bow   Group 1  
Lee Petersen Pit Assist   Group 1  
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob Horenkamp 655189T    
NoMaTa (J 35)
Jack Amedio Main Trimmer 150354K    
Nicole Campbell Other   Group 1  
Elizabeth Fisher Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Aric Herzog Pit   Group 1  
Daniel Leslie 698900V    
Mory Matias Bow 294522S USAMM85 Group 1  
Norboy (Farr 40)
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 200260E USALS46  
Norboy (J 70)
Andrew Groh USAAG19 Group 1  
Kevin Meier Staysail trimmer 225698I USAKM20 Group 3  
laura sigmond 287791M USALS94 Group 1  
Mark Teborek Rush Chairman 108713Q USAMT36 Group 1  
Northstar (J 109)
Teddy Berman Staysail trimmer USAEB93 Group 1  
Harrison Faust Bow    
David Gustman Skipper 276603S   Group 1  
David Gustman Pit   Group 1  
Joe Hummel Floater 231111Z   Group 1  
Robert Matthews Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom O'Laughlin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Laura Wagner Pit USALW25 Group 1  
nosurprise (J 111)
Andrew Berge Headsail Trimmer Usaab84 Group 1  
Norman Berge Spinnaker trimmer USANB16 Group 1  
Nick Ford Bow USANF15 Group 1  
David Irish 105366T USADI1  
Ocean (Andrews 77)
Jim Banovitz Skipper 669932P USAJB339 Group 1  
Jeff Bernacchi Grinder   Group 1  
Dave Dellaringa Bow   Group 1  
Joanne Dodd Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Dodd Grinder   Group 1  
Patti Feracota Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Garratano Grinder   Group 1  
Chuck Gerstner Pitman 729724K   Group 1  
Maribel Gerstner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jerry Gurthet Pit    
Jim Hellquist Helm   Group 3  
Richard Knorr Other 694898J   Group 1  
Cari Kremer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Doug Kremer Pit Assist   Group 1  
Denise Lapins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Myefski Grinder    
Billy Quaranto Bowman USAWQ2 Group 1  
On Edge (Thomas 35)
Mary Bruecker Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Bryant Pit   Group 1  
Mary Corkell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Corkell Pit Assist   Group 1  
Steve Dorfman    
John Guthrie Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Terrence Koller Main Trimmer 157058Z USATK7 Group 1  
Ken Witkowski Bow   Group 1  
PAINKILLER 4 (sYDNEY 38)
Martin Alice 208640U    
Pazzo (J 88)
Kevin Finnegan Mast   Group 1  
David Green Bow   Group 1  
Craig Juel Helm 251696B   Group 1  
Bill Smith Tactician 235281W USAWS91 Group 1  
Vivian Maxwell Smith Spinnaker trimmer USAVS13 Group 1  
Vik Warren Main Trimmer   Group 1  
pendragon (Farr 40)
Simon Beemsterboer 237791H    
Perico (Sabre 402)
Stuart Friedman 713389B USASF66 Group 1  
Ryan Johnson 350382S    
Mike Korbel Spinnaker trimmer 729079Q AUSMK11 Group 1  
Eric Schoefernacker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Harry Simmon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Perseverance (J 111)
Bennet Greenwald 284064W USABG26  
Piranha (J 70)
david dennison Skipper 162680U usadd134 Group 1  
Nick Fider Mast USANF21 Group 1  
Kevin Kenny Spinnaker trimmer 169179K USAKK89 Group 1  
Brue Scott Headsail Trimmer USASB160 Group 1  
Program (Beneteau First 36.7)
Earle Atwater Pit 266765G USAEA37 Group 1  
Tory Enerson Mid Bow USATE20 Group 1  
Kevin Foote Mid Mast 696672W USAKF49 Group 1  
Bob Glennie Spinnaker trimmer Usaarg117 Group 1  
Allyson Haramia Bow USAAH113 Group 1  
Bruce Metcalf Main Trimmer usabm157 Group 1  
Chris Metcalf Helm USACM216 Group 1  
Eric Metcalf Headsail Trimmer usaem92 Group 1  
John OConnor Spinnaker trimmer USAJO90 Group 1  
Providence (Ericson)
D.R. Bull Other   Group 1  
Randy Landsberg Other   Group 1  
David Lubeck Grinder   Group 1  
Jeff McClimans Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jerry Miarecki Co-Skipper    
Jerry and Greg Miarecki 286909C    
Jim Sheldon Helm    
Pura Vida (J 111)
Jim Elvart Chef USAJE74 Group 1  
John Kalanik Helm 318238Z USAJK153 Group 1  
Maurin Lovera Bow 730644T FRAML80 Group 1  
Steve Purze Mid Mast USASP102 Group 1  
Bianca Rom Spinnaker trimmer 303812K USABR76 Group 1  
Timothy Shambrook Headsail Trimmer CANTS14 Group 1  
John Travis Main Trimmer USAJT108 Group 1  
Scott Vukovich Mast   Group 1  
Chris Williams Mid Mast USACW143 Group 1  
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
Rambler (J 88)
Mark Ewing Headsail Trimmer USAME30 Group 1  
Peter Fray    
James Lowe Grinder   Group 1  
RJ Mills Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Nauchtman Bow   Group 1  
Benjamin Wilson 681142V USABW85  
Raptor (Beneteau First 36.7)
Michael Anderson Skipper usama33 Group 1  
Tom Cobin Main Trimmer USATC114 Group 1  
Karen Hoffman Pit USAKH75 Group 1  
Sydney Kenyon Spinnaker trimmer USASK91 Group 1  
Wally Martschenko Floater USAWM109 Group 1  
Jeffrey Pralle Bowman usajp186 Group 1  
Brad Weller Mast usabw99 Group 1  
Kathy Weller Grinder USAKW81 Group 1  
Yvonne Yap Staysail trimmer masyy1 Group 1  
Renegade (J 133)
Bill Dooley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
George Gelis Pit   Group 1  
Matt Henderson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Larry Kwiat Skipper   Group 1  
Thomas Papoutsis Skipper    
Matthew Pinsky Bow   Group 1  
Curtis Steve Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Retention (LS 10)
Mark Croll 295680F    
RhumbRunner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Brian Goldman /Kathryn Goldman    
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Lindsay Bartel Bow USALB26 Group 1  
Zac Hernandez Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jacob Karlin Grinder 297186K USAJK123 Group 1  
Robert Willis Watch Captain 266803t USARW41 Group 3  
Rocking Horse (J 105)
Mark Boruta Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Curtiss Rush Chairman USAAC90 Group 1  
sandy curtiss 120965Q    
Michael Danneker Mast 687612X USAMD154 Group 1  
Paul Gross Bow   Group 1  
Ted Towey Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rosebud (J 70)
Guillermo Gasperi 739519Q PANGG1 Group 1  
Pamela Rose 736789t    
Chris Steel    
Sandy Thayer CANST18 Group 1  
Rover (T-10)
Ken Colbert 250507h    
Rowdy (J 111)
Richard Witzel    
Runaway (Elan)
Kent Buzard Grinder   Group 1  
Kevin Buzard Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Chomiczewski Bow    
Ted Corlett Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Gorey 100799w    
Roger Merriman Pit   Group 1  
Jeff Phillps Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lee Polster Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Thuerk Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Safir III (Arcona 460)
Michael Crenna Bow   Group 1  
Max Kiener Grinder   Group 1  
Kristian Nielsen Mast   Group 1  
Mark Passis Other   Group 1  
Robert E. Radway 302565S    
Justin Rensch Other   Group 1  
Barbara Strassheim Benstead Bow USABB109 Group 1  
Sail Monkey (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hector Avelar Grinder Mexha2 Group 1  
John Corrigan Other USAJC295 Group 1  
Patrick Harrigan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Erin Henry Bow USAEH78 Group 1  
Brian Jensen Pit USABJ18 Group 1  
Whitney Key Headsail Trimmer USAWK17 Group 1  
Gary Kochanek Other USAGK31 Group 1  
Caitlin Marco Mast USACM193   Group 1  
William McGuinn 281599G    
Mike Savage Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dustin Schanz Headsail Trimmer USADS207 Group 1  
Sail22 fäle (J 70)
Ed Furry    
Sam House Headsail Trimmer USASH83 Group 3  
Jennifer Pszybylski Bow USAJP180 Group 1  
John Thomas Headsail Trimmer    
Salsa (J 130)
Tim Durland Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lindsey Gates Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ann Marie Gignac Spinnaker trimmer 225169Y   Group 1  
Jim Gignac 225169Y USAJG115  
Brad Peterson Bow   Group 1  
Jim Pietrzak Grinder   Group 1  
Andy Soltys Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Kris Zeigler Mid Bow 283143Q    
Sassafras (T-10)
David Barch 159045Y    
Paula Galbraith    
Roselee Kraus Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rick Lukacovic Grinder   Group 1  
mark rafferty Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jaime Sanfilippo Other    
James Schneider Runners   Group 1  
Len Starr Skipper 32527   Group 1  
Anthony Uhrick Bow 743771U    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Robert Daboub Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Foote Other 696672W USAKF49 Group 1  
Pam Jacknow Skipper   Group 1  
Emily Lindberg Bow   Group 1  
Scout (Sydney 41)
Christopher Byrne Pit USADR105 Group 1  
Tom Edman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Harrison Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Marianne Holmer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Justin Kalb Mast USAJK192  
Cole Meller Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Nunn Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Kris Olsewski Bowman   Group 1  
David Schy Pit 660921N   Group 1  
Emily Shanley-Roberts Floater 676195G USAES104 Group 1  
John Thompson Mast   Group 1  
Kyle Weaver Navigator USAKW9 Group 1  
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett Captain 308269F USACP56  
Russell Radke Tactician USARR102 Group 1  
Steven Radke Pit   Group 1  
John Schussler Bow 664973H USAJS260 Group 1  
Drew Sher Alternate   Group 1  
Ned Sher Headsail Trimmer USANS26 Group 1  
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
William & Viviana Fanizzo Owner 167979O    
Sisu (T-10)
jeff wittenberg    
Skidmarks (T-10)
Jenny Gaag Bow USAJG197 Group 1  
Mark Graehling Bow   Group 1  
Katherine Greer Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Lou Jacob Other 388339I    
Rebmann Kate Chef   Group 1  
Seth Morrell Stunt Owner USASM86 Group 1  
april yi Bow 741990S USAYY1 Group 1  
Alex Zalar Watch Captain   Group 1  
SKYE (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W    
Slapshot II (J 109)
Melanie Derleth Pit    
Matt Gartner Bow   Group 1  
Ashley Hunsader    
Avraham Mor Grinder   Group 1  
Trey Ritter Strategist 170659U    
Preston Scruggs Bow   Group 1  
Scott Sims Skipper 392477E USASS198 Group 1  
Kurt Wittenberg Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Slot Machine (J 88)
Robert Davis Mast   Group 1  
Danielle Gilmore Bow   Group 1  
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    
Boyd A. Jarrell Helm   Group 1  
Michele Jarrell Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Berri Pullen Helm   Group 1  
Patrick Tray Main Trimmer    
Sociable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Arzbaecher 178058D USARA37  
Solution (J 111)
Devin Bader Bow    
Jason Brand Mast   Group 1  
Tracy Brand Skipper 135092V USATB68  
Tanner Bryant Mid Mast usatb154 Group 1  
Tom Bryant Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Roger Gamache Main Trimmer 103300X USARG10 Group 1  
Greg Tabb Pit USAGT32 Group 1  
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Dave Brandon Headsail Trimmer USADB130 Group 1  
Karen Brandon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Dieffenthaler Pit FRADD39  
Don Draper 228361Y USADD93  
Erin Flanigan Bow USAEF36 Group 1  
Abigail Gavrila Pit USAAG89  
Lori Henderson Headsail Trimmer 696953U USALH29 Group 1  
Tom Keefe Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeremy Peters Pit USAJP148 Group 1  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Danielle Altmin Pit USADA60 Group 1  
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Chris Bagemihl Bow USACB88 Group 1  
Tom Barnard Headsail Trimmer 123572R USATB19 Group 1  
Steve Brasier Watch Captain USASB139 Group 1  
Adam Godlewski Headsail Trimmer USAAG74 USAAG74 Group 1  
Jeremy Kaufman Tactician 671070Y USAJK141  
Peter Roehmholdt Headsail Trimmer USAPR61 Group 1  
Spencer Simms Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brendan Walsh Mast   Group 1  
Spaceman Spiff (J 111)
Doug Moose Pitman 358754I USADM34  
Abigail Ruhlman Pit 286884M USAAR7 Group 1  
J. Ryan Ruhlman Spinnaker trimmer 286885N USAJR106 Group 1  
Maegan Ruhlman Headsail Trimmer 286886O USAMR49 Group 1  
Rob Ruhlman Skipper 172216J USARR79  
Michael Sheehan Offside trimmer USAMS148 Group 1  
Nick Turney Tactician USANT5 Group 3  
Mark Wiss Bow usamw75 Group 1  
Spanker (Beneteau First 40.7)
Andres Alvarado    
Jeff Bell CANJB33  
Magnus Borgehammar Grinder   Group 1  
Stephen Kells    
Christopher Klee Helm    
Jim McDonnell    
Brian Moy Floater   Group 1  
Rollin Pierce Mast USARP74 Group 1  
Glenn Pride    
Boyd Rice    
Jerry Ring Spinnaker trimmer 109517U   Group 1  
Chad Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Spataro Headsail Trimmer 319453C USAJS252 Group 1  
Special K^2 (J 70)
William Chapman Bow USAWC81 Group 1  
Steve Knoop Offside trimmer 132368S USASK88 Group 1  
Rich Martin Pit Assist USARM204 Group 1  
Leslie Washburn Spinnaker trimmer USALW55 Group 1  
Split Decision (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Norris 160597Y    
Striking (J 105)
Doug Byrnes Alternate   Group 1  
Vanessa Gates Owner 704770V USAVG8 Group 1  
Suzanne Glow Pit   Group 1  
Paul Murray Floater   Group 1  
Justin Olson Bow   Group 1  
Reed Schmaedeke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Smetters Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pete Todd Main Trimmer 752565Z Group 1  
Surface Tension (Nelson Marek 36)
Michael Hettel Pit 223103C USAMH145 Group 1  
Mark Lewis Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mickey Nielson Bowman   Group 1  
Nick Ponsonby Mast USANP13 Group 1  
Mike Reisinger Main Trimmer USAMR147 Group 1  
John Sandstrom Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeffrey Schaefer Helm 190815M    
Neal Turluck Rush Chairman USANT26 Group 1  
Surprise (J 70)
Kwong Tai Oscar Cheng Bow HKGOC1 Group 1  
Matthew Gallagher / Don Maxwell / Dan Gabriel Chef 653295M USAMG84 Group 1  
Dan Gabriel Rush Chairman    
Don Maxwell Stunt Owner 255822T USADM41  
Taipan (Farr 40)
Lloyd Kazenl 310605E uslk45  
Talisman (T-10)
Alina Chu    
David Imrem Main Trimmer    
Adam McClain Bow   Group 1  
Jake McCrary Bow   Group 1  
Brian Mehaffey Navigator   Group 1  
Kevin Mehaffey 675103R USAKM97  
Stanley Mehaffey Owner 165185A    
Angela Roberts    
Kathy Rojahn Spinnaker trimmer    
Chris Simmons Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chuck Norris Skipper 314571V USACN6 Group 1  
Debbie Norris Navigator USADN18 Group 1  
Tango II (LS10)
martin plonus 133319L    
Team Whiquila (J 70)
Andrew Criezis    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Trident (Pearson 323)
Jeff "Dewey" Janicek 4033368x    
Tried & True (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert K. Foley 212324G USARF38  
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
Bill Bartz Watch Captain 197059E USABB91 Group 1  
George Christman Pit USAGC38 Group 1  
Darcy Cook Bow USADC108 Group 1  
Pat Dobner Spinnaker trimmer USAPD84 Group 1  
Nicole Donohue Spinnaker trimmer GERND4 Group 1  
Tim Glocker Headsail Trimmer USATG31 Group 1  
Burgess Hardy Bow USABH77 Group 1  
David Hardy 343934V USADH101  
Kirstin Hartman Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Bill MacWilliams Bow   Group 1  
John Mykleby Main Trimmer USAJM222 Group 1  
Andrew Okarski Chef   Group 1  
Heather Pond Mid Bow 669600R USAHP19 Group 1  
Rohit Sankaran Headsail Trimmer USARS127 Group 1  
Mark Schneider Tactician USAMS179  
Claudine Tambuatco Spinnaker trimmer USACT41 Group 1  
Unknown Lady2 (Frers 36)
Matt Caffrey   Group 1  
David Campbell Offside trimmer   Group 1  
YASSIN NAMDAR Grinder   Group 1  
David Ward    
Yvonne Yap    
USA 167 (J 70)
James Prendergast    
Utah (J 111)
Seth Beat Mast   Group 1  
Aaron Brummitt Main Trimmer 699581Z USAAB100 Group 1  
Steve English Staysail trimmer USASE32 Group 1  
Bradley Faber Helm 391791D USABF46 Group 1  
Ian Faber Spinnaker trimmer USAIF7 Group 1  
Ross Haan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kerry Klingler Tactician 103972T USAKK45 Group 3  
Justin Wilkins Pit USAJW223 Group 1  
Valhalla (J 105)
Mike & Kathie Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Vanda III (J 109)
Sam Ferrone Bow   Group 3  
Sheila Greska Floater USASG71  
Bill Heun Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jonathan Kett Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Smart Headsail Trimmer 658542W   Group 1  
David Sulfridge Watch Captain    
Grace Toliver Grinder   Group 1  
Jack Toliver 376112Q USAJT89  
Jim Toliver Pit USAJT132 Group 1  
Variance (J 111)
Ian Beckley Bow 689388S USAIB18 Group 1  
Owen Beckley Headsail Trimmer 185040O USAOB1 Group 1  
Stephen DeMelllo Pit USASD93 Group 1  
Jim Frisinger Main Trimmer USAJF81 Group 3  
Carl Hanssen Helm 353626T USACH30 Group 1  
Garrett Tenkel Mid Bow 741774T USAGT40 Group 1  
Ken Visser Offside trimmer 397470H USAKV18 Group 1  
Vayu (Beneteau First 40.7)
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer 352136O AUSNB14 Group 1  
Ron Buzil Helm 245909W    
Wendy Enerson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Colleen Feeny Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hannah Green Bow   Group 1  
Bryan Hayes Tactician USABH65 Group 1  
Roger Joseph Mast   Group 1  
James Judge Headsail Trimmer 224951U   Group 1  
Paul Molenda Pit   Group 1  
Brian Mond Bow    
Jason Navota Headsail Trimmer    
Edward Radzikowski Mast   Group 1  
Scott Reich Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Wingo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wojtek Wolantkowski Headsail Trimmer 1 Group 1  
Vytis (J 105)
Gyt Petkus 752205R    
Warlock (J 111)
Andrew Boren    
Carrie Camarda   Group 1  
Tom Dickson 410167P    
Mike Diplacido Pit   Group 1  
Owen Kaufman    
John Kinzel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle McVane Headsail Trimmer USAKM104 Group 1  
Alberto Torres Bow   Group 1  
Water Works (T-10)
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 171871U    
Whisper (Express 34)
Thomas Barnes 206486C    
Windsong (J 88)
Tim Wade 732257Y    
Winnebago (T-10)
Tim Rathbun 171439q    
Wired (Beneteau First 40.7)
Brian Angioletti Owner 372020H    
Laura Beck Bow   Group 1  
Tom Boucher Bow    
Patrick Gudat Pit 316048V USAPG5 Group 1  
Tom Kane Runners 166389I   Group 1  
Dave Keith Mast   Group 1  
Dave Kelland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chuck Norton Owner   Group 1  
Jeff Norton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Philbrick    
Wooton (J 111)
Quentin Bruhn Bowman USAQB1 Group 1  
Dorin Candea Headsail Trimmer ROUDC1 Group 1  
Patrick Norris Spinnaker trimmer USAPN21 Group 1  
Gerard O'Neil Headsail Trimmer USAGO7 Group 1  
Stephen Outlaw Spinnaker trimmer USASO4 Group 1  
William Richards Pit USAWR39 Group 1  
William Smith Skipper 212104A USAWS86  
Allan Terhune Tactician 238003m USAAT13 Group 3  
Xuberance (XP44)
George Barton Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Barton 346160V    
Noah Barton Floater 705068V USANB60 Group 1  
Susan Barton Pit   Group 1  
Nick Carney 730749b   Group 1  
Sarah Carney   Group 1  
David Crossgrove Grinder   Group 1  
Chris Lewis Main Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World North Sails Mount Gay Rum
West Marine Sunsail Boston Beer Company Team One Newport
Regatta Ginger Beer    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy