2022 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 1
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Waiver Signed |
Airplane! (J 70) |
|
Chris Busch |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
John Evans |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Abie McLaughlin |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Ronald Weed |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Bazinga! (J 70) |
|
Daniel Goldberg |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Fernando Gwozdz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tomas Hornos |
Headsail Trimmer |
257102M |
USATH48 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Patrick Norris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Norris |
Bow |
|
Usapn21 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Black Mamba (J 70) |
|
Bernardo Freitas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Paquin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Fernando Perez Ontiveros |
|
|
MEXFP3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Gonçalo Ribeiro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
bombarda (melges 24) |
|
STEFANO CIAMPALINI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NICOLAS DAL FERRO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIULIO DESIDERATO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matteo Ivaldi |
|
|
ITAMI12 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Andrea pozzi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
federico valenti |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
CARLO ZERMINI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark Energy (Melges 24) |
|
Cole Brauer |
Princess |
|
USACB253 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
ISVTC2 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Laura Grondin |
|
700622P |
USALG43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Richard Peale |
Bow |
698697M |
USARP77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Rob Scrivenor |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Darkhorse (Melges) |
|
Stuart MacNeil |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Emma Marston |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Cuyler Morris |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Connor Ratcliff |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Will Welles |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Drippin wet (M24) |
|
Scott Dysart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Wroblewski |
|
744 |
|
|
|
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAWF26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Zachary Mason |
|
|
USAZM6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Entente (Melges 24) |
|
William Huerth |
|
|
USAWH91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Taylor Just |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USATJ44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Chuck Lamphere |
|
296691K |
USACL107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
John Porter |
Engineer |
282942V |
USAJP108 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Flying Jenny (Melges 24) |
|
Sandra Askew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reed Baldridge |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Nicholas Ford |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
alan nakanishi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Shriner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gamecock (Melges 24) |
|
Allie Gray |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Mike Marshall |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Peter McClennen |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Wilson STOUT |
Pit |
|
USAWS74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Gaucho 3 (J 70) |
|
Lara Dallman-Weiss |
|
|
USALD21 |
|
|
|
|
Tiani Hausen |
|
303665V |
USATH13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Brendan Healy |
Mast |
|
USABH48 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Ed Lebens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grom Squad (J70) |
|
Mary Carter |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Charlie Gish |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Owen Kohut |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Malcolm Lamphere |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Tristan McDonald |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Heartbreaker (J 70) |
|
Robert Hughes |
|
180509k |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Hestia (J70) |
|
Bill Hardesty |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Will Howard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steven Leuck |
Primary Speed Guy |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
James Murray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70) |
|
Brad Boston |
Tactician |
|
Canbb4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Curtis Florence |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Trey Sheehan |
|
338674J |
USAJS77 |
|
|
|
|
Orrin Starr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huzzah (Melges24) |
|
Greg Chamberlain |
Skipper |
819576S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Matt Lane |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Bennett Matt |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Matt Mercier |
Bow |
|
Canmm56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Lucky Dog (Melges 24) |
|
Travis Weisleder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Narwhal (J 70) |
|
David Gerber |
Tactician |
|
USADG74 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Ryan Higgins |
Switch Flipper |
778942P |
USARH180 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Max McKinney |
Spinnaker trimmer |
700726X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Matthew Romano |
|
|
USAMR183 |
|
|
|
|
Nefeli (Melges24) |
|
Niccolò Bianchi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saverio Cigliano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alessandro Franci |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter-David Karrié |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alessandro Saettone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Obsession (Melges 24) |
|
Nick Amendola |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USANN13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Gwen Andersen |
Floater |
|
USAGA23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Vladimir Kulinichenko |
|
233931P |
usavk6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Gary Schwarting |
|
296052x |
USAGS22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Coleen Walsh |
|
|
USACT11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
PACIFIC YANKEE (Melges 24) |
|
Drew Freides |
|
187212Q |
USADF9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Paydirt (j/70) |
|
karl Anderson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Charliie downey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa Downey |
Tactician |
106983C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
kent plunkett |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
P Plunkett |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Powerplay (J 70) |
|
Peter Cunningham |
|
|
GBRPC77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
RAZA MIXTA (Melges 24) |
|
Norman Berge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victor Diaz de Leon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Larson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erik Shampaign |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reset (J 70) |
|
Christopher Barrett |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACB244 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Jackson Benvenutti |
|
|
USAJB103 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Andrew Bixby |
Bow |
768074Q |
USAAB214 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
Helm |
198990O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Chris Fortin |
Mast |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Greiner Hobbs |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Liberty |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAIL7 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Rowdy (J 70) |
|
Richard Witzel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STIG (Melges 24) |
|
Alessandro Rombelli |
|
|
ITAAR46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Taz (J70) |
|
Michael Breivik |
|
793878Y |
USAMB266 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
The 300 (Melges 24) |
|
Steven Boho |
|
330718M |
usasb116 |
|
|
|
|
Trial (J 70) |
|
Tac Boston |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Meghan Corrigan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Drury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Johansen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
USA 1154 (J 70) |
|
Zachary Segal |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Very Odd (J 70) |
|
Andy Horton |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
David Jannetti |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Travis Odenbach |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Kris Werner |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Warcanoe (Melges 24) |
|
Michael Goldfarb |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Jonny Goldsberry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Hughes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matteo Ramian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Rast |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
|
Wild Child (J70) |
|
Kyle Bollhorst |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAKB143 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Henry Filter |
Helm |
|
USAHF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Chris Korpman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACK16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
alex stout |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAWS6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
Zenda Express (Melges 24) |
|
Harry Melges IV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zingara (Melges 24) |
|
Richard Reid |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|
|