2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1st Like (J70)
Garrett Floerchinger Pit   Group 1  
Andreas Keswater Helm   Group 1  
John Monahan Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Erik Volk Engineer   Group 1  
Afterberner (J 70)
Brian Williams 268796R usabw115  
American Flyer (J 70)
Annie Baumann Watch Captain USAAB185 Group 1  
Steve Knoop Autopilot 132368S USASK88 Group 1  
Dustin Packer Engineer USADP132 Group 1  
Patrick Rice Main Trimmer USAPR63 Group 1  
Animal (J70)
Meghan Corrigan Bow   Group 1  
Patrick Norris Main Trimmer Usapn21 Group 1  
Brendan Scanlon   Group 3  
Mike Schroff Helm 109450U USAMS193 Group 1  
Ethan Wheeler Floater 801736N USAEW111 Group 1  
Ayacucho (J70)
Travis Carlisle Pro Bowler USATC109 Group 1  
Edward gary Rush Chairman USAEG46 Group 1  
James Gary 675161V USAJG270 Group 1  
Brendan Read Headsail Trimmer USABR101 Group 1  
Banana Hammock (J 70)
Kurban Ali Lion Tamer USAKA39 Group 1  
Kit Fortescue Floater GBRCF41 Group 1  
Andrew Grzybowski In the way USAAG121 Group 1  
Rebecca Hofmeister 651541T USARH209 Group 1  
BEERMUDA TIME (J70)
Colton Hazlett Mid Bow USACH237 Group 1  
Deb Hazlett Spinnaker trimmer 800051U USADH220 Group 1  
Kirk Hazlett 207756B USAKH125 Group 1  
Tristen Hazlett Headsail Trimmer USATH138 Group 1  
Bella (J70)
Melih Bagdati Lion Tamer TURMB13 Group 1  
Blaine Davis Chef USABD102 Group 1  
John Dennerlein In the way 702011W USAJD191 Group 1  
Gilman Eaton Headsail Trimmer USAGE36 Group 1  
Bretwalda (J70)
Bob Pethick    
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
CARLOS (J70)
Michael Sudofsky USAM239  
Casting Couch (J 70)
Jackson Benvenutti    
Jeff Hayden USAJH369 Group 3  
Cate Muller-Terhune 290615M USACM8 Group 1  
Nick Turney USANT5 Group 3  
DangerMouse (J 70)
Kristen Berry Chef 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Taz Coffey 688042v USATC96 Group 1  
Casey Firth 3116032E USACF107 Group 1  
Elvis (J 70)
Filip Engelbert SUIFE2 Group 1  
Etude (J 70)
Mary Foster 284646A Usamf110  
Susie Foster In the way 338852F USASF93 Group 1  
Terry Foster Primary Speed Guy 106444Q USAAF48 Group 1  
Phil Holt Spinnaker trimmer USAPH126 Group 1  
FM (J 70)
jeff Haase Chef usajh57 Group 1  
Steve Liebel USASL36 Group 1  
John Rampe Stunt Owner 120755M USAJR9 Group 1  
Tod Sackett 134337P USATS65 Group 1  
Gravity Storm (J70)
Chris Corley USACC154 Group 1  
Mark Foster USAMF6 Group 1  
Theo Hasse Navigator USATH85 Group 1  
Josh Richline Switch Flipper 742880R USAJR163 Group 1  
Green Flash (J/70)
Kevin Abbink Bow USAKA28 Group 1  
Shawn Burke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alan McGlashen Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Nick Mercier Helm   Group 1  
Grom Squad (J70)
Tad Charlot Bow   Group 1  
Keegan Chatburn Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tristan McDonald Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
River Paquin Primary Speed Guy   Group 3  
Henry Scholz Helm   Group 1  
Haddock (J 70)
Marco Caporaso Lion Tamer USAMC78 Group 1  
P Jaros Floater 395459I USAPJ15 Group 1  
Sam Sansome 255057W USARS91 Group 1  
Sean Wilson USASW60 Group 1  
Hestia (J70)
Will Howard   Group 1  
Steven Leuck Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Murray Helm   Group 1  
Willem Van Waay   Group 3  
Honeybadger (J70)
James Barnash    
Billy Farmer    
Mario Trindade    
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Michael Kirkman USAMK118 Group 1  
Mike Kirkman 121035D USAMK117 Group 1  
Andrew Lockhart USAAL49 Group 1  
Robert Ramirez 318615W USARR117 Group 1  
Johnny Utah (J 70)
Esteban Forrer Main Trimmer USAEF35 Group 1  
Samantha Foulston 825613N USASF68 Group 1  
Bridget Groble USABG86 Group 1  
Raymond Groble USARG123 Group 1  
Kate Klempen USAKK132 Group 1  
LA PERICOLOSA (J70)
Nic Asher Tactician   Group 3  
Jaro Furlani Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Michele Gregoratto Mast   Group 1  
Christian Schwoerer Helm GERCS64 Group 1  
Laser Cruiser (J70)
Candace Krenek   Group 1  
Jeff O'Connell   Group 1  
Margaret O'Connell   Group 1  
Lorelei Sells USALS116 Group 1  
Alexander Settles Helm 287717C USAAS116 Group 1  
Level 5 (J 70)
Al Minella 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
Loki (J70)
Maggie Houtz Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Nino Johnson 258497O USANJ25 Group 1  
Kaye Siemers   Group 1  
Matthew Thompson In the way 298289Q USAMT29 Group 1  
Maverick (J 70)
Mark Depaul In the way CANMD39 Group 1  
Doug Folsetter Chef CANDF6  
Ken I'anson Pit CANKI2 Group 1  
Rich Jones CANRJ5 Group 1  
McFly (J 70)
David Gerber    
Scott Nixon   Group 3  
Ansley O'Brien Main Trimmer USAAO32 Group 1  
Sean O'Brien 1157 USASO45 Group 1  
Measure Twice (J 70)
Michael Duff USAMD151 Group 1  
Tim Kelley USATK71 Group 1  
Ted Lischer USATL114 Group 1  
Robert Mathews Tactician USARM239 Group 1  
Miss Killer (J 70)
Steve Briggs Mast USASB203 Group 1  
Don Glover 758784Z USADG118 Group 1  
Grant Glover Spinnaker trimmer USAGG68 Group 1  
Jim Goran 783920Y USAJG264 Group 1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
Kevin Downey 1250524D usakd44  
NEKASailing (J 70)
Nick Nilsen 796912R   Group 1  
Norboy (J 70)
Collin Kirby Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Laura Sigmond Skipper 287791M USALS95 Group 1  
Leif Sigmond Helm 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Pazzi (J 70)
Mark Gorman 265289H USAMG136 Group 1  
Evan Petley-Jones CANEP5 Group 1  
Carter White USACW95 Group 3  
Molly White USAMW89 Group 1  
Pen Segal (J 70)
Anne dangy Bow 800345Q Fraad78 Group 1  
Thomas Davy FRATD50  
Thibault Dufour FRATD51 Group 1  
Jean-Marc Papin FRAJP50 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Hannah Hess USAHH50 Group 1  
Rob Lancaster 1 USARL150 Group 1  
John Meiser Pro Bowler Usajm155 Group 1  
Pinta (J 70)
Michael Illbruck GERMI1 Group 1  
Planet Claire (J70)
Mike Coe USAMC38  
Amanda Kendrick Spinnaker trimmer USAAK73 Group 1  
John and Marisa Koten USAjK106  
Marisa Koten Pit USAMK70 Group 1  
Progress (J 70 )
Paul Green 803170Q USAPG84 Group 1  
Rasta Racing (J 70)
Rich Baker Main Trimmer 662576P USARB255 Group 1  
Nicolie Hendrickson USANH39  
Sean Hendrickson 213734O USASH157 Group 1  
Joel Santere USAJS484 Group 1  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Matt Clark Usamc139 Group 1  
Patrick Hitchins USAPH103 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth USATW67 Group 1  
Sabotage (J 70)
ian Brown 777699N Group 1  
Andrew Dillon Watch Captain USAAD124 Group 1  
Michael Sabinash 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Eric Tobias Headsail Trimmer USAET21 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Spring (J 70)
Eric Barreveld Other USAEB79 Group 1  
Brilan Christopher USABC164 Group 1  
David Franzel USADF55 Group 1  
Chris Small Switch Flipper USACS232 Group 3  
Stampede Mixed (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
T2 (J70)
Shay Gualdoni Bow USAMG182 Group 1  
Nathan Hollerbach Helm USANH4 Group 1  
Alex Hume Tactician USAAH52 Group 3  
Matt Koch Headsail Trimmer USAMK145 Group 1  
Taz (J70)
Justin Blevins USAJB500 Group 1  
Ryan forbes Pit USARF88 Group 1  
Ron Rosenberg 145134N USARR77 Group 3  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Erin Bak Floater   Group 1  
Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Zeke Horowitz USAZH3 USAZH3 Group 3  
Todd Jenner Headsail Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm435 Group 1  
Team Oakcliff (J70)
Mauraine Bos Other 825388U   Group 1  
Luke Galvin Autopilot   Group 1  
Carter Miller Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jasmine Nijjar Bow    
The Gromettes (J70)
Mary Carter Helm   Group 1  
Rod Favela Chef   Group 3  
Josie Janowicz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Maddie Rode Main Trimmer 773882V   Group 1  
Taylor Rode Bow 773880X   Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
Ryan Schenck USARS285 Group 1  
Brian Shaw Main Trimmer Usabs217 Group 1  
USA 1516 (J-70)
Mike Booker Headsail Trimmer USAMB85 Group 1  
David Kerr 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
Lee Sackett Helm USALS87 Group 1  
Erica Trejo Main Trimmer 690906H USAET28 Group 1  
VOODEUX (J 70)
Randy S Gould 331656T USARG133 Group 1  
Wildcat (J 70)
Tom Bouchard 704851T USATB209 Group 1  
Grace Cannon 799173P USAGC78  
Paul Cannon 125201D USAPC143  
Charlie Evans 323701I USACE55 Group 1  
XXX (J70)
Humberto Porrata 761943N    
Zebraic (J/70)
Chet Whitley 766223Y USACW156 Group 1  

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy