2023 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week presented by Margaritaville
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
#bigsandwich (J-112e)
George Harrington 209844c      
. (J/27)
Thomas Sa 799355V    
Albondigas (J 88)
Justin Scagnelli / Paul Strauch    
Alpine YCC (Farr 400)
Kenneth Luczynski   Group 3  
Amadeus V (XP 38)
Jay Turchetta 759099R USAJT159  
Apollo (J 105)
Michael Kontonotas    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
ROBERT BRUNO 247127U   Group 1  
Arcturus (Tripp 33)
Deborah Jackson Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Brad Johnson Pit   Group 1    
Tyler Jupp Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Amy Kvistad Bow   Group 1    
George Pawle Skipper 203082O   Group 1    
Brian Pearson Pit      
Edward Wolfe Pro Bowler 771297S IRLEW5 Group 1  
Ariel (J 109)
Jeffrey Warren 110682N    
Audacious (Pearson Flyer)
Ken Madeiro Co-Skipper      
Erica Bodden Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Mary Bodden In the way   Group 1    
Michael Bodden Bow   Group 1    
Patrick Bodden Tactician 809118V   Group 1  
George Lima Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Thomas Pasqual Floater   Group 1  
Beagle (J 44)
Willets Meyer 163950T usawm9 Group 1  
Bella Mente (Maxi 72)
Hap Fauth    
Big Boat (J 109)
Bud Rogers 219502q usawr45  
Blind Faith (J 80)
Brian Gibbs 225542R   Group 1  
Blitz (J 105)
Chris Tate 709042Y USACT80 Group 1  
Blow Boat!! (J 105)
Rob Marsh 353686f   Group 1    
Blue Jay III (J/133)
Constanza Adriasola Mid Mast   Group 1    
Andrew Childs Helm   Group 1  
Darlene Childs Navigator   Group 1    
Hugh Goodday Floater   Group 1  
James Luther Strategist   Group 1    
Kevin MacDonald Bow   Group 1    
Craig Noakes   Group 1    
Todd Rutter Mast   Group 1    
Peter Sargeant Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Stokes   Group 1  
Blue Yonder (J 122)
Zach Conover Bow USAZC4 Group 1    
Doc Dwyer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Don Dwyer 742626T USADD114  
Jan Dwyer Floater   Group 1    
Tim Dwyer   Group 1    
Chris Hancock USACH194 Group 1    
Thomas Klin 670928Z USATK44 Group 1    
Timothy Kohl 23713R   Group 1    
Ken McLean Tactician 242960T USAKM39 Group 1    
Patrick Schmidt Boat Captain   Group 1    
Stan Smith   Group 1    
Will Smith Bow   Group 1    
Boondoggle (X-Yachts X-37)
Scott Kirkpatrick 329414W      
Borderline (C&C 35 MK3)
Jonathan Asch Stephen Bishop    
Bravo (J111)
Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 308141S    
Bully Circus (Farr 30 Evo)
Buster Pike 144932R USABP62 Group 1  
Cahoots (Columbia 30 Sport)
David German 194447Y   Group 1  
Cathexis (X382)
Pete Anderson Watch Captain      
David Bellingham Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Megan Bellingham Bow   Group 1    
Libby Landis Pit   Group 1    
Robert Maisano Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1    
Bryan Schapperle      
Bryan & Kara Schapperle    
Kara Schapperle Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Christopher Dragon XII (Italia 11.98)
Linda Weiss 352216l   Group 1  
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Cooper 262659Z    
Cush (J 105)
Gardner Horan      
Dark Storm (J 121)
Ken Comerford 2013371    
Deja Voodoo (J 105)
Bill Zartler 245820Q USAWZ03 Group 1  
Delphinus (Beneteau Sense 55)
JOHAN HEDLUND    
Deviation (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U USAIV2 Group 1    
Dire Wolf (J/122)
Constantine Baris 395892N   Group 1  
Dirty Harry (J 29)
Jack McGuire      
Dragonfly (J 130)
Keith Amirault   Group 1  
Eclipse (C&C 41)
Alexandra Booth Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Tu Camle Bow   Group 1    
Mark Coleman 748297Y    
Nat Henricksen Main Trimmer 825619P   Group 1    
Jessica Marcusa Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Willem Oswald Headsail Trimmer      
Entropy (Club Swan 42)
Paul Hamilton 242525M USAPH10 Group 1  
Expresso (X-37)
Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen / Mark Duncan 215633Q usasl49 Group 1  
FINN (Bristol 41.1)
Brian Finnerty      
Fireball (J 111)
Bill & Jackie Baxter 262424M   Group 1  
Gallivanter (Tartan 4100)
Louis Manocchio    
Gaucho (J 88)
Dave Tufts 766671V USADT82 Group 1  
GHOST (Sydney 38)
Midshipman John McDonald    
Ghost (Farr 30)
Andrew and Christina Besheer 149944F usaab11 Group 1  
Grand Plan (Grand Soleil 34)
Arthur Edwards Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
David Robinson Navigator   Group 1    
Heide Ruegg Pit 388827J   Group 1    
Ted Ruegg Skipper 388825H USAER58  
Gray Matter (J 105)
John Koten      
Growth Spurt (J 109)
Wesley Bemus Rush Chairman USAWB66 Group 1    
Kevin Costello Mast USAKC64 Group 1  
Gwynie Dunlevy Pit 719994S USAGD64 Group 1  
John Greifzu, Jr. Helm 204531K USAJG192 Group 1  
Malcolm Kriegel Handicaper 728677U USAMK129 Group 1    
Gyre (Dehler 37CR)
Gary Gochal 225507O USAGG11 Group 1  
Hawksbill (First 27 SE)
David Wilson 672754Q USADW147 Group 1  
Hedge Hog (Melges 32)
Sam Stokes 141959W    
Hokus Pokus (J 80)
Brendan Childs   Group 1    
Donald Suter Skipper 1326610   Group 1  
Jonathan Suter   Group 1    
Pete Zangle   Group 1    
Honey Badger (J 105)
Brian Nelson 225133M   Group 1  
Impetuous (Swan 42)
Paul Zabetakis 147328V USAPZ1 Group 1  
Incendiary (J/109)
Trevor Roach USATR73 Group 1  
Ippon (X-332)
Sean Gallagher 216961Z   Group 1  
IRIE 2 (Kerr 55)
Brian Cunha 179170C   Group 1  
Jammy Beggar (Melges 32)
Lincoln White 141959W    
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Nick Amendola Other usaann13   Group 1  
Pia Gronblom      
Tapio Lehtinen      
Mike Oh      
Tapio Saavalainen 240768V USATS38 Group 1  
Katana (J 44)
William Mooney 229031r   Group 1    
Kestrel (J105)
Chuck McCarthy 185277D    
Kings Point - Comet (J 44)
Kenneth Luczynski    
Kyrie (Tartan 4100)
Beth Berry 334964C   Group 1  
Lagertha (Club Swan 42)
Kurt Kalberer ll      
LAST (Henderson 30)
TEAM SAIL LAST 789332R   Group 1  
Laura (Westerly Marine RP 60)
Bill Titus    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard du moulin    
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275R    
Marie (Tartan 372)
Paul Eliea 275659G USAPE7 Group 1    
Masquerade (Baltic 47)
Andrew Burton 153267U   Group 1  
Sam Howell Strategist   Group 1    
Heidi Kephart Tactician   Group 1  
Casey Nickerson Navigator      
Maxine (J 44)
William Ketcham 110392M    
MAYHEM (J 105)
Doug and Amy Stryker 688864H USADS249 Group 1  
McQueen (J 88)
Justin Acker 225082U   Group 1    
Mighty Puffin (J 29)
Steve Thurston 138550W      
Moxiee (J 122)
Daniel Heun 211528K USADH7 Group 1  
Mutinous Dogs (Tartan Ten)
Marc Holdaway      
Never Settle (J 92)
Alison Dobbetin      
Aaron Pogue      
Robert Pogue   Group 1  
No Surrender (J 120)
Rick Hanson      
Nordlys (J 109)
Robert Schwartz 390987H    
Obsidian (J 111)
David Wilson    
Ohana (Dehler 42)
Mike Emmert Strategist   Group 1    
Erik Haakonsen Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Russell Hirsch Main Trimmer 798089K   Group 1    
Cortland Parrott Bow   Group 1    
Halle Peterlin Bow   Group 1    
Deanna Polizzo Headsail Trimmer USADE37 Group 1  
Ken Wisdom 771833R USAKW108 Group 1  
Orochi (Melges 32)
Charles Currier 198509B USACC87 Group 1  
Overlap (Beneteau First 40.7)
Andrew Roberts 276715X    
Palantir 5 (J 44)
June & Amanda Kendrick 285216S    
Pearl (J 105)
Jack Wallace   Group 1  
Piranha (J 88)
bryan cameron Tactician   Group 1  
Trevor Davis Headsail Trimmer USATD27 Group 1    
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134 Group 1  
Samantha Foulston Bow 825613N USASF68 Group 1  
Kevin meier In the way Usakm20 usakm20 Group 3    
jon monson Foil Trimmer 710712R USAJM122 Group 1  
Pravda (J 111)
Edward Kaye   Group 1  
Qubit (IC37)
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Rapscallion (J 105)
Brad Dellenbaugh 149022Q      
Red sky (J 111)
John Pearson    
Redemption (Farr 395)
David Goldstone    
Restless (J/105)
Robert Ryan    
Rift (J 105)
William Maher David Largey 135516o      
Barry Lamb Main Trimmer 741259P   Group 1  
Dave Largey      
Samantha LoBue Bow   Group 1  
Morgan Mowins Lion Tamer   Group 1  
Nina Prime Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Leigh Sterflinger Headsail Trimmer    
Rima98 (Italia 11.98)
John Brim 198990O    
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport)
Lance Ryley 200501W   Group 1  
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Kevin Fitzgerald 770992T   Group 1  
Sailing Inc (Cape 31)
Ryan Ruhlman      
Scamp (J/80)
J.R. Maxwell 220141C   Group 1  
Scylla (Dehler 46)
Markus Lahrkamp 699744P    
SeaWolf (J 109)
Ken ODonnell   Group 1    
SNOW BIRD (J/105)
T. J. Buckley & Paul Von Maffei   Group 1  
Solution (J 105)
David Willis USADW15  
Stacked Deck (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
Stark Raving Mad IX (Carkeek 47)
Jim Madden 153968C   Group 1  
Sunshine Daydream (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Fesenmeyer 227600m      
Sweet Caroline (J 109)
Bailey Danseglio      
Brian Enright Mast   Group 1    
Christopher Ercole USACE40  
Minna Lumpp Main Trimmer 256360W USAMS229 Group 1    
Dion Shea Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Kerry Warner Pit Assist   Group 1    
TBD (TBD)
Oivind Lorentzen   Group 1  
Teamwork (J 122)
Jeff Riedle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Team Syndicate    
Temptation - Oakcliff - Youth (Ker 50)
Arthur Santry    
The Party Tree (J 80)
Conor O'Neil USACO37 Group 1    
Thunder and Lightning (TF10)
John Hele      
Tio Loco (Club Swan 42)
Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 101634G USAHB36 Group 1  
Triple Play (J92)
Daniel Stone 201324D   Group 1  
Triton (T34)
Mike Sullivan    
True North (J 105)
Chris Robertson   Group 1  
Varuna (J111)
Abhijeet Lele 304889h    
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Kristen Robinson 689050B USAKR36 Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Bill Kneller 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Venturesome (C&C 110)
Bob Zannetti    
Veronique (Beneteau First 345)
Bert Rubin de Cervens 660510E      
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss 404271T    
Wild Thing (J 88)
Ben Jatlow 273808T      
Xcelsior (IMX45)
Laura Heiss    
XLR8 (Carrera 280)
Brad Porter      

Main Menu

Margaritaville
Mount Gay Rum Champlin's Resort and Marina North Sails Helly Hansen
Margaritaville Restaurant McMichaels Sailing World Regatta CraftMixers
Gowrie Group New England Ropes Margaritaville Times Sqaure Litchfield Distillery
Cyclops Marine Safe Harbors NEB Gifted of Larchmont Newport Vineyards

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy