2022 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Airplane! (J 70)
Chris Busch Main Trimmer   Group 3    
John Evans   Group 1    
Abie McLaughlin Princess   Group 1    
John von Schwarz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3    
Albatross (Colgate 26)
M Egan   Group 1    
Tamar Heitz   Group 1    
Crystal Kolcz USACK132 Group 1    
Rebecca Sheehy      
American Flyer (J 70)
Annie Baumann Main Trimmer USAAB185 Group 1    
Steve Knoop 132368S USASK88 Group 1    
Rich Martin Pro Bowler USARM204 Group 1    
Monica Masters Other 759888H USAMM393 Group 1    
Patrick Rice Main Trimmer USAPR63 Group 1    
Ampersand (Tom 28)
Travis Cottle Headsail Trimmer      
Sean Koga Bow   Group 1    
David Muzzall Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Peter Spevacek   Group 1    
Aquaholiks (J 70)
Connor Adams Switch Flipper USACA41 Group 1    
Zac Hernandez Tactician 224721M USAZH1 Group 1    
Jorgen Johnsson Co-Skipper 715649R USAJJ16 Group 1    
Martin Johnsson Co-Skipper 201751K USAMJ12 Group 1    
Ariel (J 88)
MICHAEL COOK Helm USAMC251 Group 1    
Preston Levy Bow USAPL86 Group 1    
Rachel Loziuk Main Trimmer USARL152 Group 1    
Riccardo Navon Headsail Trimmer USARN26 Group 1    
Jonathan Rankine Headsail Trimmer NZLJR2 Group 3    
Filippo Simini Spinnaker trimmer ITAFS156 Group 1    
Julia Skeggs Bow USAJS475 Group 1    
Sandy Stone Headsail Trimmer 186398L USASS239 Group 1    
Banter (J 88)
Michael Anderson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Chris Berger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Bill Faude Staysail trimmer 177139Z   Group 1    
Ben Marden      
Chris Murray Rush Chairman GBRCM61 Group 1    
theresa trejo Bow USATT72 Group 1    
Billy goat (J70)
Gavin Adams Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Grace Renz      
Mark Renz Spinnaker trimmer USAMR19 Group 1    
Sarah Renz      
Will Renz Bow   Group 1    
Bombora (J 70)
Wendy Enerson Headsail Trimmer USAWE14 Group 1    
Ritchie Geoghan      
Bryan Hayes   Group 1    
Steve Lowery Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Casting Couch (J 70)
Jackson Benvenutti      
Jeff Hayden USAJH369 Group 3    
Cate Muller-Terhune 290615M USACM8 Group 1    
Nick Turney USANT5 Group 3    
Convexity (J70)
James Tod Reynolds Bow USAJR84 Group 1    
Ava Wilson Spinnaker trimmer USAAW131 Group 1    
Don Wilson USADW183 Group 1    
Jen Wilson Main Trimmer 127197E USAJW40 Group 1    
CYC Tom - TBD (Tom 28)
John Roberts 806425Y      
Deviation (J 88)
Alan Capellin Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 138558E USAAC46    
Dave Coughlin Headsail Trimmer 690515S USADC52 Group 1    
Tim Longo Bow   Group 1    
Kevin Morgan Headsail Trimmer 141210Y USAKM81 Group 1    
Michelle Newman   Group 1    
Iris Vogel Bow USATL111 Group 1    
Iris Vogel 154629U USAIV2 Group 1    
DixieLi (Etchells)
Fred Joosten 162678A   Group 1    
Dutch (J 88)
Brian Burgess Mast 234003E USABB191 Group 1    
Daniel Burns Bow 266763E USADB136 Group 1    
Matt Clark Headsail Trimmer USAMC139 Group 1    
Will Holz Tactician USAWH53 Group 1    
John & Jordan Leahey      
Mike Rusin Mast   Group 1    
Empeiria (J 70)
Alec Anderson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3    
John Heaton      
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3    
Zach Mason   Group 3    
Endeavor (Tom 28)
Steven Clancy Helm 707993S USASC171 Group 1    
William Clancy Headsail Trimmer 730553Q      
Helen Finke Bow      
Will Wendell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Exile (J 88)
Kyle Doyle Switch Flipper USAKD65 Group 1    
Graham Eger Rush Chairman 808890W USAGE31 Group 1    
Scott Eisenhardt Strategist USASE45 Group 1    
Andy Graff Helm 255164W USAAG112 Group 1    
Val Smith   Group 1    
Sabine Zinserling Nav/Tac USASZ11 Group 1    
Firebolt (Etchells)
Douglas Baker Spinnaker trimmer USADB132 Group 1    
Aaron Housten 137989N USAAH5 Group 1    
James Myatt      
Funky Monkey (J 88)
Addy Ferguson   Group 1    
Elizabeth Foulston Main Trimmer USAEF38 Group 1    
Michael Frerker   Group 1    
Lauren Holderman Pit USALH86 Group 1    
Clare Starshak Strategist   Group 1    
Brandye VanderPloeg Bow   Group 1    
Gaucho (J 88)
Tom King Pro Bowler   Group 1    
Nate Peck Bow   Group 1    
Dave Tufts 766671V USADT82 Group 1    
Michael Wilde Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Knox Wolaver Bow USAKW100 Group 1    
Tyler Woodworth USATW67 Group 1    
Goo Berry (Melges)
Carrie Webb      
Nate Webb In the way      
Good to Go (J 70)
Alex Curtiss Tactician USAAC90 Group 3    
william Felder Headsail Trimmer USAWF26 Group 3    
Robert Kinney Mast 206413l USARK61 Group 1    
Douglas Rastello Helm 156932W usadr76 Group 1    
Haddock (J 70)
Gavin Adams USAGA34 Group 1    
John Dybas Co-Skipper USAJD120 Group 1    
P Jaros Bow 395459I USAPJ15 Group 1    
Daniel Sandoval Floater 791649U   Group 1    
Sam Sansome 255057W USARS91 Group 1    
Audra Spokas-jaros Floater 706790V   Group 1    
Larissa Zando Headsail Trimmer USALZ9 Group 1    
Hestia (J 70)
William Curtiss Headsail Trimmer 349120T   Group 1    
William Howard Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Malcolm Lamphere Bow   Group 3    
James Murray Helm 127575C USAJM369 Group 1    
Insidious (Shields)
Gary Ropski 153393x   Group 1    
Johnny Utah (J 70)
Ryan Foley Helm USAGF34 Group 1    
Patrick Gardocki Bow USAPG87 Group 1    
Peter Schroff Tactician 109450U USAMS193 Group 1    
Jason Veatch Switch Flipper USAJV35 Group 1    
Julia (J 88)
Michael Better Bow   Group 1    
Grace and Michael Gillian Owner 231721H   Group 1    
Michael Gillian Helm 231721H   Group 1    
Jenna Glasscock Pit USAJG249 Group 1    
Meghan O'Rourke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Michael Whitford Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Sean Wilson Tactician      
Julia (Etchell)
Rick Kaiser      
Rosemary Metzger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Gerri Whitley      
Gerri Whitley      
Knockout (Melges 15)
Andy Camarda      
Emily Shanley Roberts Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 676195G   Group 3    
Learner's Permit (Sonar)
Ivana Donevska Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Lisa Grove      
Kathryn Henry Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Anita Morris Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Diona Rogers   Group 1    
Level 5 (J 70)
Victor Diaz de Leon Tactician   Group 3    
Greiner Hobbs Co-Skipper   Group 3    
Al Minella 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1    
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
Leverage (Etchells)
Charles Egan      
Mamacita (J 70)
Christopher Fischer Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Jill Mecklenburger   Group 1    
Erica Trejo 690906H USAET28 Group 1    
Ethan Wheeler Switch Flipper USAEW111 Group 1    
Misty (J 88)
Christian Faber Strategist   Group 1    
Daniel Floberg   Group 1    
Luke LeCoche Chef 780488V USALL61 Group 1    
Alex Milanoski Mast   Group 1    
Justin Nowicki Rush Chairman   Group 1    
Will Osterink Leeward Runner 804892U Usawo13 Group 1    
Naked Dance (Colgate 26)
Adam Hinz 772197R      
Narwhal (J 70)
John Bayldon 790174T USAJB429 Group 1    
Matthew Bayldon Headsail Trimmer USAMB279 Group 1    
Thomas Elliott Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Hays Formella Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAMF90 Group 1    
Norboy (J 70)
Collin Kirby Main Trimmer   Group 3    
Laura Sigmond Skipper 200260E USALS46 Group 1    
Willem Van Waay Tactician   Group 3    
Katrina Williams Helm BERKW1 Group 1    
Norse (J 88)
Jorgen Christiansen      
Benjamin Moreno Mast   Group 1    
Megan Moreno Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Laura Roudebush Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
James Shipley Autopilot      
timothy trollope Bow   Group 1    
Other Shannon (J 70)
Jim Calto Other USAJC245 Group 1    
Brenden Jacobs Bow USABJ41 Group 1    
Ed Montano 651513P USAEM47 Group 1    
Roland Rayment Headsail Trimmer USARR8 Group 1    
P.A.J.A.M.A. Party (J 88)
Amanda Bohl Bow   Group 1    
Andrew Hausmann Helm   Group 1    
Ashley Hunsader Other USAAH146 Group 1    
Perry Lewis Floater   Group 3    
Sue O'Neil In the way   Group 1    
Rod Salazar In the way   Group 1    
Timothy Shambrook Rush Chairman   Group 1    
Patriot (Etchells)
William Fox, Jr. 151647Q      
PEPTO (MELGES 15)
Marcella Grunert      
John Schellenbach Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Piranha (J 88)
bryan cameron Tactician   Group 1    
Trevor Davis Headsail Trimmer USATD27 Group 1    
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134 Group 1    
Samantha Foulston Bow USASF68 Group 1    
Polly Jarman   Group 1    
Kevin meier In the way Usakm20 usakm20 Group 3    
Recess (Colgate 26)
Nathan Worthington      
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Nicole Campbell USANC44 Group 1    
Matt Clark USAMC139 Group 1    
William Huerth Mid Bow USAWH91 Group 1    
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1    
Jess Willis Mid Bow USAJW225 Group 1    
Riverfolk (Colgate 26)
Roberto Bellavia Pit Assist   Group 1    
Aldo Caronia   Group 1    
Jon Lindberg   Group 1    
Selma Loesche Helm   Group 1    
Robin (Shields)
Skip Dieball 228654C      
Rowdy (J 70)
Tomas Dietrich   Group 3    
Carlos Robles Tactician      
Jud Smith Bow 120803B USAJS197 Group 3    
Richard Witzel      
Rubato (Colgate 26)
Andrew Dillenburg      
Ashleigh Gocong Grinder   Group 1    
Hannah Green Tactician 801488Y   Group 1    
Dominic Le Bow   Group 1    
Dana Smith USADS293 Group 1    
Sin Duda! (J 88)
Lindsey Duda 289191K USALD15 Group 1    
Kate Klempen   Group 1    
John Stanley Other 157541V USAJS30 Group 1    
aaron stott      
Philipe Stott      
Kyle Vowels      
Smokeshow (J 70)
David Hughes USADH5 Group 3    
Chris Larson Tactician      
Allan Terhune Paul Sevigny USAAT13 Group 3    
Paul Sevigny      
Spray (J 88)
Andre Boissoneault Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Paul Doucette Bow   Group 1    
Mark Furin      
Pete Lalli Mast USAPL13 Group 1    
Robbie Lowrance      
Tim Weiswasser      
Stampede (J 70)
Blake Billman Bow USABB62 Group 1    
Bruno Pasquinelli Helm      
Morgan Reeser Tactician   Group 3    
Charlie Smythe Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
sundance (shields)
m schwartz 1326575   Group 1    
Superior 1 (J 70)
Alec Kalow Bow   Group 1    
Dick Kalow      
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3    
Travis Odenbach Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
Superior 2 (J 70)
Ian Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 3    
Bryce Kalow      
Sam Loughborough USASL76 Group 3    
Chris Stocke Tactician   Group 3    
TAZ (J 70)
Tom Charpentier   Group 1    
Dave Gorwitz Tactician 215398e   Group 1    
Mark Johnson Pro Bowler 228641x usamj26 Group 1    
Chris Schoendorf 166749e   Group 1    
The Swifties (Sonar)
Denise Ashurst      
Ann Logue 823404N      
Molly McCarthy Tactician 714961T      
Ann McKenzie   Group 1    
Trial (J 70)
Kevin Dontas Tactician   Group 1    
Kris Dontas Bow   Group 1    
Aaron Drury Skipper   Group 1    
Aaron Drury Mast   Group 1    
Usa167 (J 70)
James Prendergast 16745t 1234 Group 1    
Voodoo Child (J 70)
Andrew Boren Handicaper   Group 1    
Meghan Corrigan In the way   Group 1    
Michael Diplacido   Group 1    
Karl Felger Tactician 347188J USAKF14 Group 3    
Webmarda Charter (Melges 15)
Alec Ruiz-Ramon      
Windsong (J 88)
Andrew Appel Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1    
James Clark Mast   Group 1    
John Kinzel Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Patrick Norris Tactician Uspn21   Group 1    
Mike Wade Helm   Group 1    
Tripp Wade Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Yia Sou (Sonar)
Douglas bening      
Jeff McClimans      
Greg Miarecki 286909C   Group 1    
Yonder (J70)
Douglas Newhouse      

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy