2016 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
20/20 (J 70)
John Arendshorst 369592P USAJA64 Group 1  
Scott Irwin Tactician USASI9 Group 1  
Claudia Scharlow USACS258 Group 1  
Troy Scharlow Rush Chairman USATS2 Group 1  
378 (J 70)
Michael Hettel Pit 223103C USAMH145 Group 1  
Mark Hetzel Other USAMH170 Group 1  
Joe Saccone Other USAJS263 Group 1  
Jeff Schaefer Helm 190815m usajs322 Group 1  
Africa (J 70)
DJ Driscoll    
Will Felder    
Darby Smith 268020Q USADS123 Group 1  
Ray Wulff   Group 1  
B Squared (J 70)
Ellis Bailey Mast   Group 1  
Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott 237068B USABC27 Group 1  
Daniel Cameron Tactician USADC28 Group 1  
brian elliott Helm 198690L USABE2 Group 1  
Bazinga (J 70)
J World Annapolis 2 Moriarty 293716u USAKB4  
Building A (J 70)
Joshua Goldman 233104E USAJG198  
Bill Walker Chef   Group 1  
Bill Wiggins Headsail Trimmer 240866U   Group 3  
Dominique Wright Bow   Group 1  
Buttonfly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher Helm 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
melissa fisher Pit 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
jeremy pape Headsail Trimmer 111616F usajp55 Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3  
Willem Van Waay    
Patrick Wilson    
Chinook (J 70)
Chris Lomardo Headsail Trimmer USACL91 Group 1  
Grant Mathews Tactician USAGM42 Group 3  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
Danger Mouse (J 70)
David Bennet Spinnaker trimmer USADB157 Group 1  
Kristen Berry Chef 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Taz Coffey 688042v USATC96  
Scott Dysart Main Trimmer USASD23 Group 1  
Dazzler (J 70)
Will Jeffers    
Collin Kirby Stunt Owner    
Wilson Stout    
Allan Terhune, Jr. 238003m USAAT13  
Down the Line (J 70)
J World Annapolis 188831B    
Elusive (J 70)
Chuck Millican    
Hoss (J 70)
Glenn Darden/ Reese Hillard 111712C USAGD30  
Joust (J 70)
Dwight Leblanc Headsail Trimmer USADL84 Group 1  
John Lovell Tactician 197596O USAJL6 Group 1  
Tim Molony Skipper 118233Q USATM125 Group 1  
Deborah Willits Mast 165737y USADW5 Group 1  
JT 3 Ball (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
Brian Janney Staysail trimmer 293018P USABJ2 Group 3  
Rob Lindley Spinnaker trimmer    
Chris Nesbitt Tactician   Group 1  
Junior (J 70)
Tim Finkle    
Whitney Prossner Bow USALP29 Group 1  
Chris Stessing Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kris Werner Tactician 144826S USAKW14 Group 3  
Late Life Crisis (J 70)
Corbo Corbishley 295362A    
Donna Corbishley    
Donna Faust    
Donna Faust    
Doug Weatherby Headsail Trimmer    
lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer Helm 280172P USACB97 Group 1  
Evan Cooke Watch Captain USAEC75 Group 1  
Christian Manchester Stunt Owner 313298B USACM204 Group 1  
Timothy Orazem Other 267808A USATO44 Group 1  
Little Rascal (J 70)
Rick Pfarr 688785D USARP94  
Josh Putnam Tactician USAJP72 Group 3  
Paul Whitesides Runners USAPW6 Group 1  
LM Information Delivery (J 70)
Arthur Hallberg Headsail Trimmer FINAH3 Group 1  
Antti Luhta Helm FINAL2 Group 1  
Pasi Palmu Strategist FINPP1 Group 3  
Niclas Risku Spinnaker trimmer FINNR9 Group 1  
LOOPY (J 70)
Jeff Gentzen USAJG105  
Menace (J 70)
Kerry Klingler 103972T USAKK45  
Max Lopez Chef 320797A    
Tal Ozeri Bow   Group 1  
Brian Simkins Headsail Trimmer 342918   Group 1  
MUSE (J 70)
Joe Bardenheier Skipper USAJB185  
Stuart Johnstone Chef USASJ6 Group 1  
Patrick Powell Chef   Group 1  
Emory Williams Other   Group 3  
Norboy (J 70)
David Gerber Tactician   Group 3  
Jessica Gerber    
Laura Sigmond 287791M USALS94  
Leif Sigmond Skipper 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
OceanPact (J 70)
Flavio Andrade    
Henrique Pellicano BRAMS4  
Mauricio Santa Cruz BRAMS4  
haroldo solberg    
Pazzi (J 70)
Ryan Dempsey Headsail Trimmer USARD54 USARD54 Group 1  
Mark Gorman 265289h USAMG136 Group 1  
Jesse McKnight Spinnaker trimmer 690961P USAJM254 Group 1  
Ken Nilsen Main Trimmer USAKN20 Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
David Dennison Skipper 162680U USADD134  
Terry Foster Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Kenny 169179K USAKK89  
Jon Monson Floater 710712R USAJm122 Group 3  
Reach Around (J 70)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
David Dabney Chef   Group 1  
Anne Hooper Headsail Trimmer USAAH82 Group 1  
Martin Kullman Medic/Doctor 148325U USAMK30 Group 3  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Zeke Horowitz Bow   Group 3  
Collin Leon Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Stephanie Roble Strategist   Group 3  
Sea Bags Sailing Team (J 70)
Steve Liebel Tactician   Group 1  
Judah Rubin USAJR24  
Coleen Walsh Bow   Group 1  
Will Welles    
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Jeff Hill Navigator 255925X USAJH53 Group 3  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224  
Michael Zonnenberg Tactician   Group 1  
Shamrock (J 70)
Joe Burke Other   Group 1  
Jerry Dasson Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jim Flaherty Skipper 191321H USAJF17  
James Knight Headsail Trimmer    
Snaproll (J 70)
William Ballard Owner 121729M USAWB87 Group 1  
John Jennings Skipper USAJJ94 Group 1  
Hillary Noble Bow 257408v USAHN11 Group 1  
Chad Shakespeare Headsail Trimmer USACS207 Group 1  
Soul (J 70)
Doug Fisher Tactician 119906W   Group 3  
David Koski 104657t USADK109 Group 1  
Greg Koski USAGK17  
Maciej Zawadzki Owner USAMZ25 Group 1  
Sport (J 70)
Mark Wagner USAMW121  
Spring (J 70)
Dave Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Taipan SB (J 70)
Gary Edelman Other   Group 1  
Ritchie GEOGHAN Floater USARG90 Group 3  
Lloyd Karzen 310605E USA45LK  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe 293717V USAPB83 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Chef 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Michael Mann Pit   Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1  
Tick Tock Croc (J 70)
Jessica Leben Mid Bow USAJL185 Group 1  
Richard Nesbett 178145z    
Jason Suitor Bow   Group 1  
Nick Turney Tactician Usant5 Group 3  
Torqeedo To (J 70)
Brandon , Cindy, Lily, & Dylan Flack Rush Chairman 208873F USABF15  
Cindy Flack Navigator 365948H USACF79 Group 1  
Dylan Flack Stunt Owner 365950B USADF80 Group 1  
Lily Flack Tactician 365952D USALF29 Group 1  
Truckin' DY (J 70)
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
John Meleney 289438I USAJM425 Group 1  
Ben Mohney Spinnaker trimmer USABM146 Group 1  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
USA 167 (J 70)
David Miller Watch Captain USADm234 Group 1  
James Prendergast Skipper Usajp206 Group 1  
Orrin Starr Headsail Trimmer Usaos8 Group 1  
John Wallace Tactician USAJW90 Group 1  
USA 25 (J 70)
Geoff Becker Skipper 177204P USAGB25  
Laura Beigel Bow 379466n USALB62 Group 1  
Tim Herzog Watch Captain   Group 1  
Parker Mitchell Medic/Doctor   Group 3  
USA 364 (J 70)
David Kerr 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
Travis Odenbach Tactician   Group 3  
Lee Sackett Helm 237960C USALS87 Group 1  
Caroline Sundman Spinnaker trimmer 274893I USACS155 Group 1  
USA 98 (J 70)
Blake Caskey Other USABC120 usabc120 Group 1  
susan johnson Pit usasj35 Group 1  
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84  
kurt vanderwal Spinnaker trimmer usakv17 Group 1  
Wind Czar (J 70)
Richard Lehmann 225698I USAKM20  
Kevin Meier 225698I USAKM20 Group 1  
Zombie (J 70)
Andrew Noel 660329O USARS120 Group 1  
Brian Robinson 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Kristen Robinson 689050B USAKR36  
Scott Steele 660329O USARS120 Group 3  
Zounds Hearing (J 70)
derek gauger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Lutz 154415a    
Jody Lutz Pit Assist 167074A usajl27 Group 1  
brian tyrrel Alternate   Group 1  

Main Menu

Quandum Sails
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Joule Yacht Transport Pusser's Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021