2022 Liberty Cup Regatta
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
BIGAMY (J105) |
|
Dennis Meichel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bristol (J80) |
|
Phil Friedman |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doctor Jazz (J 105) |
|
Carl Buchbinder |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Roy Carley |
Bow |
USARC145 |
779933X |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Elashkar |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Milt Gottschalk |
Main Trimmer |
166301k |
USAMG54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arthur Topilow |
|
112831I |
|
|
|
|
Evan Topilow |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Murray Topilow |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Feng Shui (Farr 37) |
|
Rich Christie |
Skipper |
805229P |
|
|
|
|
Anja Klos |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Lobdell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Long |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Smith |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Lycel Villanueva |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Weber |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Full Circle (Dufour 500) |
|
Noah Christopher |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marvin Clawson |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rene Clawson |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Beth Daugherty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Daugherty |
|
767702T |
|
|
|
|
Gary Hojnowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gray Matter (J 105) |
|
Chris Cushingham |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Reed Hansuld |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Kim |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Koten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marisa Koten |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bowen Liu |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joel Seigle |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Honey Badger (J 105) |
|
Brian Nelson |
|
225133M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Inevitable (J 105) |
|
NEKA Sailing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kate (Sabre 34-1) |
|
Ted Chubb |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Yvonne De Souter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marc DeSouter |
Skipper |
408190D |
|
|
|
|
Erwan Le Lan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nitzan Levy |
Co-Skipper |
800194T |
|
|
|
|
Lahar Pasad |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Samuel Razzore |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
|
|
|
Rachel Ryll |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Koinonia (Jonmeri 33) |
|
Mark Thorne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
loulou (J 105) |
|
Paul Beaudin |
|
222275R |
|
|
|
|
Dan Jennings |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Miguel Sanchez Maymi |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
PURMS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joel Morales |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Stainback |
Bow |
|
USAMS361 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Burton Williams |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Magic (J 105) |
|
Johan Blok |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
NEDJB42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Kertatos |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Gary and Ann Myer |
|
153877c |
|
|
|
|
Kelly Robinson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Wiggins |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Magic Dragon (Irwin Citation) |
|
Allen Gurevich |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Leonid Gurevich |
|
14767617 |
|
|
|
|
Kelly McIntyre |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Salvatore Palmeri |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mama (J80) |
|
Paul Iacono |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maryland (J80) |
|
Mustafa Acar |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Maja Skataric |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Omer Tumkor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nomade de L’Ocean (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS SD) |
|
Jeremiah Blatz |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Joanna Chmarzewska |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Henry Duncan |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Chuck Ricciardi |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah van Hemmen |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lindsey Worth |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Osprey (J 35) |
|
Gregory Kotzas |
|
809056P |
|
|
|
|
Pathfinder (B-40 Yawl) |
|
Matthew Beck |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Bonomo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddie Collins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Maier |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
LAETITIA RAGAGE |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Raven (J105 ) |
|
Jason Barron Bobby Waltz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sirena (Tartan 31) |
|
Zach Marks |
|
819689Y |
|
|
|
|
Jarek Olesiak |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jadwiga Perna |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Martha Tellez |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Huan Wei |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Sixty Four (J/80) |
|
Andrew Drukker |
Floater |
783149U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Edgar Galindez |
|
USA64 |
688625F |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Richardson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Radomir Tyls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smokin' J (J/29 MHOB) |
|
Kimberly A Sinatra |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Catalano |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joaquin Cruz |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gil Eaton |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer Eaton |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lynne Eaton |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Janssen |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Julie Sinatra |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Taylor Sinatra |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom & Julie Sinatra |
|
405499J |
|
|
|
|
Synergy (J 105) |
|
Kim McIntyre |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Perry Moy |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usapm167 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henrik Pedersen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Rout |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Spence |
Skipper |
236612p |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lisa Yuen |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tolo (J 105) |
|
Marc Falato |
Bow |
|
USAMF83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Gershenson |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMG130 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Barbara Marcoz |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mitch Nochlin |
Headsail Trimmer |
USAMN33 |
USAMN33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richie Palmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Van Horn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Totoro (Beneteau First 27 SE) |
|
Jordon Friedman |
Skipper |
805033Q |
|
|
|
|
Volante (J105) |
|
Michael Coggins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conor Devine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julia Guglielmo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tori Lucyk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Stehli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathleen Twomey |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Verost |
Tactician |
774942S |
USAMV61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|