2016 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
20/20 (J 70)
John Arendshorst 369592P USAJA64 Group 1  
Claudia Scharlow Bow USACS258 Group 1  
Troy Scharlow Staysail trimmer USATS2 Group 1  
Jamie Stuursma USAJJ13 Group 1  
2Sigma (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 35)
Judy Benko    
Jennifer Ethier    
Steve Ethier    
Trudie Ficks    
Heather Mann    
Offa McCollum    
Christine Ruffing    
Bob Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
3 Ball JT (J 70)
Watt Duffy Tactician 220197s usajd231 Group 3  
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139 Group 1  
Rob Lindley Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Nesbitt Tactician 241331G USACN11 Group 1  
378 (J 70)
Amy Cermak Headsail Trimmer 108439X USAAC125 Group 1  
Rick Cermak Main Trimmer Usarc130 Group 1  
Michael Hettel Pit 223103C USAMH145 Group 1  
Jeff Schaefer Helm 190815m usajs322 Group 1  
AEGIR (J 80)
Jack Gierhart 283727w    
Aerie (Bavaria 39)
Jamie Bevins Floater USAJB365 Group 1  
Alfred Gunkler Strategist   Group 1  
Dennis Kaselak Rush Chairman    
Geroge McNulty Watch Captain   Group 1  
Robert Petry Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Doanld Seddon Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Aisle Salmon (J 70)
Christopher Balliet Bow USACB181 Group 3  
Todd Riley Helmsman    
Chris Saxton 662296A USAC5170  
Alexandria (Jeanneau 45.2)
Joseph Hanna 710627V USAJH297  
Alliance (Ericson 38-2WK)
Tatyana Bevz Chef    
Chadwick Dickison Tactician USACD108  
Clayton Dickison Mast   Group 1  
Morgan Dickison Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Challiss Gaeta Alternate   Group 1  
Justin Gaeta Grinder   Group 1  
Caroline Knopf Stunt Owner    
Adam Parker Main Trimmer USAAP93 Group 1  
Mark Stetler Skipper 654313X USAMS269  
Argo (Melges 24)
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117  
Chad Corning 246511O USAJC117  
Scott Norris 246511O USAJC117  
DANger Pletsch 246511O USAJC117  
Arrow (J 35)
willy schwenzfeier    
Audacious (J 27)
Robert Key 195593H    
Azura (Swan 56)
Jamie Walker 690450U USAJW199  
Jenny Walker Runners 60454 729243P  
B Squared (J 70)
Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott 237068B USABC27 Group 1  
brian elliott Helm 198690L USABE2 Group 1  
Eric Lawrence Headsail Trimmer USAEL53 Group 1  
Kevin Morgan Tactician USAKM81 Group 1  
Bad Idea (J 70)
Andy Camarda Rush Chairman usaac69 Group 3  
Arvid Eiesland 208328v   Group 1  
Joe Kestler Runners USAJK154 Group 1  
RJ Trejo Medic/Doctor MEXRT2 Group 1  
Bash (J 24)
Ron Medlin, Jr. 218323R    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Ian Moriarty    
Bellatrix (Melges 24)
Robert Brown    
Bertha (J 70)
Michael Booker Floater 305136P USAMB85 Group 1  
Andrew Goetting Tactician USAAG98 Group 1  
Drew Hamilton Headsail Trimmer USADH159 Group 1  
James Unsworth Helm USAJU9 Group 1  
Black Pearl (J 70)
Adam Bowen 124377W USAAB177 Group 1  
Michael Schreiber USAMS119 Group 1  
Erica Trejo Bow USAET28 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth USATW67 Group 1  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Doug Strebel    
Black Sails (J 70)
Sergio Blumel CHISB5 Group 1  
Felipe Robles CHIPR3 Group 3  
Juan Esteban Sanchez Spinnaker trimmer CHIJS3 Group 3  
Per Von Appen CHIPV3  
Blackout Proposal (Viper 640)
Megan Magill 305937Y    
Blind Date (J 24)
Jay Adams    
Blind Squirrel (Melges 20)
John Brown Helm 696977X   Group 1  
George Demand Bow GERGD5 Group 1  
Kyle Rogachenko Tactician 259836h USAKR10 Group 1  
Bliss (Alerion Express 38)
Randy Brooks    
BLUE (J 88)
Brian O'Malley 410885Y USABO12  
Blue Lobster (VX One)
Bob Maccini 699911Z    
BOLT (Viper 640)
Carson Reynolds    
Bones (Melges 24)
Andrew Gibbons USAAG41 Group 1  
Kelly Gorman USAKG49 Group 1  
Rob Gorman 103467R USARG74 Group 1  
Robert Harf 215458X USARH67 Group 1  
Kevin Kuhn Tactician 691013N USAKK66 Group 1  
Bucephalus (J 70)
Sarah Alger Main Trimmer 285911u USASA53 Group 1  
Todd Hansen Tactician USATH98 Group 1  
Andrea Krasinski Owner 255692F USAAK100 Group 1  
Sam Veilleux Co-Skipper 354522Q USASV31 Group 1  
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
CAN 610 (J 70)
Doug Andrews Canda14 Group 1  
Count Fahey Tactician CANSF11 Group 1  
Kim Gibson Skipper CANKG14 Group 1  
Marla Pisegna Spinnaker trimmer Canmp27 Group 1  
Carlos (J 70)
Julian Sudofsky 118342S USAMS239  
Catapult (J 70)
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Ceann Saile (Tartan 101)
Gabrielle Acha Bow    
Bradley Adam Tactician   Group 1  
Nat Dain Headsail Trimmer    
Sara Nicholas Mid Mast    
Geoffrey Roth Skipper 709682U USAGR46  
Courtney Salzman Pit   Group 1  
James Shannon Spinnaker trimmer    
Robert Solliday Main Trimmer    
Celadon (Beneteau M510)
Steve Lesniak 395661E    
Character 2.0 (Melges 20)
Nick Cleary Staysail trimmer AUSNC2 Group 1  
Julian Plante Tactician AUSJP7 Group 1  
Justin Quigg CANJQ2 Group 1  
Chicora (J 24)
Don Hill 232759X    
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
Thomas Loutrel    
Classic (J 24)
James Howard 102274m    
Cloudy Bay (Beneteau Oceanis 37)
Dave Rogers Owner    
Bob Taylor Grinder    
Mike Taylor Grinder   Group 1  
Clown Car (J 70)
Jake Bartlein Main Trimmer 682643K USAJB348 Group 1  
Abigial Preston Bow Usaap73 Group 1  
Duncan Swain Stunt Owner 401931M USADS143 Group 1  
Peter Swain Helm USAPS135 Group 1  
Coming In Hot (Viper 640)
Michelle Lee 658213E USAML156  
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Cooper Helm 262659Z   Group 1  
Kyle Fast Navigator   Group 1  
doug Hamilton Mid Bow   Group 1  
David Hyer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Jordan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Billy Liberty Tactician 178837G USABL10 Group 3  
Daniel Liberty Strategist   Group 1  
Ed Liberty Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Patrick Murphy Bow   Group 1  
Eric Olving Spinnaker trimmer 178837G USABL10 Group 1  
Andrew Pappas Mast   Group 1  
Alex Whipple Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chip Whipple Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Cool J (J 80)
Holger Hinsch Mast GERHH4 Group 1  
Alexander Kraus Skipper 689222N GERAK13 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Tactician USAEM13 Group 1  
Catherine Tobin    
Cougar (Melges 30 )
College of Charleston    
Courageous (J 80)
Gary Panariello 305449D    
CYC (J 22)
John Mossman 709690D    
DangerMouse (J 70)
Taz Coffey 688042v usatc96  
Scott Dysart Tactician USASD23 Group 1  
Mike Roberts Mast usamr136 Group 1  
Rene Ward Headsail Trimmer 266047X usarw148 Group 1  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Carl Fast Main Trimmer 672476R USACF24 Group 1  
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Frank Murphy Headsail Trimmer 686899u USAFM32 Group 1  
Richard Peale Pit USARP77 Group 1  
Matthew Sola 700873Z USAMS294 Group 1  
Dauntless (Beneteau First 47.7)
Don Terwilliger 392099G    
Decorum (Melges 24)
Hunter Ratliff Co-Skipper 289553I USAHR9 Group 1  
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135 Group 1  
Alex Simon Other 269659N USAAS54 Group 1  
Christopher Stocke Grinder Usacs164 Group 1  
Brad Terpstra Usabt24 Group 1  
Deez Knots (Hood 42)
Luke Ackerman    
Denali 0.5 (J 70)
Pat Gardner Bow USAPG72 Group 1  
William McKinley Skipper 304135m usawm99 Group 1  
Geoff Paine Main Trimmer 715248Z USAGP49 Group 1  
Randy Singelyn Strategist USARS57 USARS57 Group 1  
Destiny (Sabre 30 Mk3)
Eric de Jager Headsail Trimmer 697357C    
Al Emondi Navigator 735937Q USAAE28  
Paul Martin Headsail Trimmer    
Jim OConner Main Trimmer    
Scott Strother Owner 293040N    
Details (Melges 20)
Bill Jenkins Spinnaker trimmer 140170H usawj20 Group 1  
Denny Meagher 110579R USADD59 Group 1  
Lance Smotherman 207737Y USALS23 Group 1  
Deviation (J 88)
Emery Eiber Bow   Group 1  
Bill Heintz Main Trimmer 163439T USABH83 Group 1  
Wes Pelland Headsail Trimmer USAWP53 Group 1  
Timothy Price Mast USATP45 Group 1  
Justin Scagnelli Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Iris Vogel Skipper 154629U    
Dirty Dog (J 24)
David Moffly Skipper 704248W    
Down the Line (J 70)
J World Annapolis 188831B    
E.L.E. (J 70)
Matt Braun USAMB162  
Jay Buhl USAJB372 Group 1  
mike karn Mast 179870J USAMK110 Group 1  
federico norman Main Trimmer Argfn6 Group 1  
Easy Eights (J 88)
Joe / Jeff Pawlowski 391653w USAJP155  
Emocean (J 120)
Bill Hanckel    
Empeiria (J 70)
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Daniel Martinez Rush Chairman USADM150 Group 3  
Zach Mason    
Michael Rohde USAMR70 Group 1  
English Beat (Catalina 30 TM)
Brian Hill 669741F    
EX-KAHN (Melges 24)
Jeff Irvine 162800g usajI11 Group 1  
Brent McKenzie Skipper USAGM81 Group 1  
Sean Oconner Mast usaso14 Group 1  
Tiffany Schaefer Bow USATS149 Group 1  
Doug Thome Tactician USADT19 Group 1  
Extreme2 (Viper 640)
Dan Cheresh 169459J USADC15  
Farr Yacht Sales Powered by College of Charleston (Farr 280)
Jesse Fielding 285435X USAJF64  
Fearless (ID 35)
John Lucas 141933m    
Firewater (Melges 24)
George Haynie 183785E USAGH26  
First Draught (Beneteau 323)
Erik Oberg    
Flojito Y Cooperando (J 70)
Danel Belausteguigoitia Fierro Bow MEXDB3 Group 1  
Julian Fernandez Neckelmann Helm MEXJF Group 1  
Bill Hardesty Tactician USAWH3 Group 3  
Willem Van Waay Headsail Trimmer USAWV Group 3  
Flygfisk (Melges 20)
Tom Kassberg 244542R    
Cameron McLoskey    
Patrick Whitmarsh Chef   Group 3  
FOGDOG (Santana 30/30 GP)
Rich Carey Bow   Group 1  
Brenda Doyle Mid Mast   Group 1  
jeff Doyle Nav/Tac    
Chad English Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Guhl    
Elizabeth Prout    
Jim Robertson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Will Royall    
FootLoose (J 24)
Maarten Zonjee 118805S USAMZ7 Group 1  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
R.J. Porter Skipper    
Gemini (J 70)
Christian Cabral Spinnaker trimmer DomCC1 Group 1  
Michael Graham Chef 199034Z USAMG66 Group 1  
Blane Shea Staysail trimmer 357034v USABS83 Group 1  
Polk Wagner Pit Assist 172511H USAPW63 Group 1  
GetMyBoat (J 70)
DeWayne Dooley Headsail Trimmer USADD136 Group 1  
Ryan Kozoriz Skipper 371646v USARK80 Group 1  
Kevin Swisher Main Trimmer USAKS134 Group 1  
Bryan Waugh Bow USABW103 Group 1  
Ghost Panda (Viper 640)
Peter Beardsley Skipper 149084E USAPB8 Group 1  
Rachel Beardsley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rachel Daugherty-Rhame Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jay Rhame Helm USAJR47 Group 1  
GiddyUp (VX One)
Kevin Gillman 275688L USAKG7  
Gnarly Ruca (Melges 24)
Nick Amendola USANN13 Group 1  
Peter Cucci USAPC15 Group 1  
Curtis Jazwiecki 693607U USACJ36 Group 1  
Tim Mason USATM94 Group 1  
Gray Bush (Viper 640)
Rives Allen    
Grendel (Viper 640)
Matt/Mark Rowlinson    
Mike Weber Bow   Group 1  
Grinning Streak (Melges 20)
Rhonda Joyce    
Gudentight (J 80)
Dave Chinea Bow USADC68 Group 1  
Eric Glaser Tactician   Group 1  
Florian Heyder Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin McKee Skipper 158389L USAKM70 Group 1  
Heat Wave (J 111)
Alex Clegg Main Trimmer USAAC61 Group 3  
Andrew Hoekstra Pit   Group 1  
Jim Murphy Spinnaker trimmer 227528X USAJM62 Group 1  
Ryan Novak-Smith Bow USARN41 Group 1  
David Rodriguez    
Michael Royer Tactician   Group 1  
Sandy Thayer Floater   Group 1  
Gary Weisberg Helm 363224O USAGW49 Group 1  
Helly Hansen (Melges 24)
Tim Healy    
Hermes (Melges 24)
Tony Stanley 670617j    
Hooch (Melges 24)
James Reichel 185376D USAJR223  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Brad Boston Tactician   Group 3  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Alan Nakanishi    
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Hot Mess (J 70)
Rob Britts Owner USARB88 Group 1  
Poulson John 199965P USAJP162 Group 1  
Steve Liebel Tactician USASL36 Group 1  
Coleen Walsh USACT11 Group 1  
Houzee (Soverel 36 Non Spin)
Francisco Davila 237817Y    
IBIS (Sabre 38)
Trey Hazen Mast    
Robert A Mintz II Skipper USARM171 Group 1  
Grey Mull Strategist   Group 1  
Tom Sharkey Grinder   Group 1  
Todd Wellman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Wolk Main Trimmer    
Illyria (J 120 CF)
John Keenan 382506P    
Indigo (Pearson Vanguard)
Paul Deveux Grinder   Group 1  
Elliott Dodds Stunt Owner    
Bill Jones Strategist    
David Kascak Grinder   Group 1  
samantha kubinski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Instant Karma (J 70)
Grace Adam Pit USAGA30 Group 1  
David Becker Tactician USADB99 Group 1  
David Betts Helm 224247R USADB92 Group 1  
Thomas Talbot Headsail Trimmer USATT67 Group 1  
Invictus (J 24)
Ryan Treat    
Island Flyer (Wauquiez Centurion 40s)
Tom Ericsson Bow    
John Lacombe Grinder    
Denny Manrique Skipper 271826R    
Mark Nichols Helmsman 213007e USAMN50 Group 1  
Patrick Nichols Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ned Nielsen Spinnaker trimmer 225881B USANN16  
Dave Randall Mid Mast    
John Schurke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Walsh Mast    
Tom Webster Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92 Group 1  
Travis Maier Mid Bow USATM104 Group 1  
Tiffany Wilson Bow USATD80 Group 1  
Todd Wilson Chef USATW68 Group 1  
Jazz (J 88)
Douglas McKeige 291818t USADM220  
Jo Mamma (J 24)
Mike Palazzo 309980J USAMP72  
Johnny Utah (J 70)
Ryan Foley Skipper 317468F USAGF34 Group 1  
Bryan Frey Headsail Trimmer USABF31 Group 1  
Hays Fromella Bow USAMF90 Group 1  
Cate Muller Tactician USACM8 Group 1  
Joyridin' (J 70)
Wade Arsenault Mast CANWA9 Group 1  
Graeme Carr Owner CANGC22 Group 1  
Allan McKearney Owner 738716X CANAM43 Group 1  
Ron Switzer Main Trimmer CANRS27 Group 1  
Kelly Krew (Catalina 385 WK)
Templeton Fletcher    
Jackson Kelly Headsail Trimmer    
Melissa Kelly Mast    
Tim Kelly Owner    
Phil Liberty    
Kestrel (Baltic 38DP)
Scott Sorenson 390308M    
Kittiwake (Catalina 30)
Wiliam Boring    
Kleine Rainbow (Melges 24)
Bent Dietrich    
Kryptonite (Melges 24)
Clerc Cooper USACC162 Group 1  
Jeanne Herman Chef USAJH342 Group 1  
Callender Herman Jr Stunt Owner USACH130 Group 1  
Glen Tonguis Owner 728378Z USAGT43 Group 1  
Kuai (Melges 20)
Justin Hood Tactician USAJH13 Group 3  
Kevin Jewett Chef 127444U USAKJ1 Group 3  
Daniel Thielman    
Las Brisas (J 30)
Mark Swatta    
Last Call (Melges 24)
Lee Eikel Owner 410563f Usale15  
Jeff Lindhiem Helm Usajl71 Group 1  
Collin Ross Bow Usacr112 Group 1  
Sam Vasquez Tactician Usasv12 Group 1  
Layla (J 70)
Ryan Davidson Tactician USARD87 Group 1  
Brandon Folkman Rush Chairman USABF40 Group 1  
Jack Jorgensen Runners USAJJ104 Group 1  
Jack Thompson Bow USAJT130 Group 1  
Leda (Melges 24)
Avery Field Grinder USAAF49 Group 1  
Chris Field Other 347538D USAJF36 Group 1  
Jack Field Tactician 234593B USAJF125 Group 1  
Vicki Field Chef 185827z USAVF5 Group 1  
Jon Wenderoth Stunt Owner 256655c USAJW182 Group 1  
Life of Riley (Viper 640)
Martin Casey    
lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer Skipper 161426K USACB58 Group 1  
AL DeClercq Tactician 215986G   Group 3  
Todd Jones Rush Chairman USATJ4 Group 1  
Nancy Kuspa Bowman USANC17 Group 1  
Long-Limbs Lenore (Viper 640)
Zeke Horowitz 276486J    
Los Tres Bigotes - CofC 1 (J 22)
Dan Reasoner 141740J    
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team (Melges 24)
Travis Weisleder    
Mango (J 80)
Ken Mangano 258132U    
Marcia (J 70)
James Allsopp Headsail Trimmer 286563E USAJA48  
Steve Hash Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Matera Helm 105946V USAJM98 Group 1  
Leroy Salazar Pit   Group 1  
Matadora (J 24)
Dan Rogge    
Maverick (J 70)
Troy Farncombe Headsail Trimmer CANTF7 Group 1  
Philip Jones Spinnaker trimmer CANPJ7 Group 1  
Rich Jones Helm CANRJ5 Group 1  
Joanna Suan Pit CANJS42 Group 1  
Mental Floss (J 24)
Aidan Glackin 209809Z    
Metal God (J 70)
Robert Boger Skipper 359022V    
Scott Boger Watch Captain 174173V   Group 1  
Colten Erickson Floater USACE30 Group 1  
Nick Johnstone Chef 329210Q   Group 1  
Metolius (Frers Huissman 84)
Warrior Sailing WSP    
Midnight Blue (Melges 20)
Jason Michas 339546G USAJM295  
Mighty Puffin (J 29 MH)
Steve Thurston 138550W    
Monkey Business (J 70)
Eileen Fahrmeier Spinnaker trimmer 293724U USAEF40 Group 1  
Jonathan Pollak Skipper 686064S USAJP188 Group 1  
Cliff Stagg Tactician USAWS13 Group 3  
Scott Wotherspoon Headsail Trimmer USASW6 Group 1  
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Brucey Ayres USAMB20  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3  
Jessica Koenig Mid Bowman 252926s USAJK16  
George Peet Bow 258869O Usagp6 Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Chef USAJR149 Group 3  
Moonshot (Beneteau 423 )
James Little    
Moose Down (J 120)
Rick Moore 720017Q    
Moxie (J 24)
Chad Covert Bow   Group 1  
Mo Frakaloss Tactician   Group 1  
Marc Graves Mid Bow   Group 1  
chad Joldersma Main Trimmer    
Michael Pentaleri Skipper 391141N    
MutantBlondz (J 70)
Emily Aspland Mast USAEA33  
Margaret Bpst USAmb222 Group 1  
Craig Milling Rush Chairman USACM215 Group 1  
David Parshall Strategist USAdp106 Group 1  
Elaine Parshall Skipper 201001F USAep57  
Naut-on-Call (Beneteau Oceanis 381)
Eddie Evans 319572G USAEE26  
Next (Martin 36)
Ryan Walsh    
No Filter (J 70)
Robert Lowrance Rush Chairman 159721X USARL87  
Alan Simonini Skipper 127726V    
Bill Wiggins Headsail Trimmer 376222T   Group 3  
Jordan Wiggins Bow 376222T   Group 1  
Norboy (J 70)
Holly Collins Other   Group 1  
David Gerber Tactician    
Laura Sigmond Mast 287791M USALS94  
Leif Sigmond Helmsman 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Norwegian Steam (J 70)
Eivind Astrup NOREA2  
Lasse Berthelsen Berthelsen Tactician    
Lasse Berthelsen Berthelsen Tactician    
Thomas Nilsson Pit   Group 3  
Paul Tonnesson    
Paul Tonnesson Headsail Trimmer Norpt1 Group 1  
OceanPact (J 70)
Maurício Santa Cruz BRAMS4  
Orion (J 122)
Mark Hillman Tactician 168750B USAMH132 Group 1  
Tad Hutchins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ryan Lavisky Floater   Group 1  
Mickey Lawlor Pit 263052o VIEML1 Group 1  
Kenneth McLean Headsail Trimmer 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Paul Milo Skipper 661310L USAPM110  
Matthias Mueller Bow GERMM6 Group 1  
Colin Rupp Mid Bow   Group 1  
Keith Scala Pit Assist USAKS124 Group 1  
Brendon Scanlon Spinnaker trimmer USABS62 Group 1  
Pablo (VX One)
Peter Gamble    
Eric Norman    
Pale Horse (J 70 )
Jacob Christy Offside trimmer USAJC280 Group 1  
Libby Teborek Floater 223728R USAEC24 Group 1  
Mark Teborek Chef 108713Q USAMT36 Group 1  
Charlie Trost Spinnaker trimmer usact51 Group 1  
Party Girl (Melges 24)
Sindre Alvestad Bow NORSA5 Group 1  
Tom Murray Bow USATM65 Group 1  
Jens Altern Wathne Helm NORJW1 Group 1  
Jørgen Altern Wathne Tactician NORJW3 Group 1  
Peregrine (Beneteau First 456)
Timothy Vienneau 331544O    
Perseverance (J 111)
Bennet Greenwald 284064W USABG26  
Phoenix (J 70)
Adam Croglia Tactician Usaac112 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
James Moran USAJM142 Group 1  
Sam Oldroyd Chef 381544T USASO37 Group 1  
Photon (1D35)
Robert Hibdon    
Pied Piper (J 70)
Victor Diaz de Leon Tactician   Group 3  
Tomas Dietrich Other ARGTD1 Group 3  
Dan & Gannon Troutman 704481V USADT69  
Piranha (J 70)
david dennison Skipper 162680U USADD134 Group 1  
Mary Foster Mast 284646A   Group 1  
Terry Foster Headsail Trimmer 106444Q USAAF48 Group 1  
jon monson Spinnaker trimmer 710712R USAJm122 Group 3  
Pithy (GP 26 / Donovan 26)
Jim Donovan Tactician   Group 3  
Kevin Farrar Skipper 148388j   Group 3  
Herb Garcia Chef   Group 1  
Eva Glasgow Grinder   Group 1  
Frank Murphy Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Ridge Turner Strategist USAHT18 Group 1  
Lisa Wiberg Watch Captain   Group 1  
Plan B (J 80)
Gregory Packard 335242R    
Portobello (Melges 20)
Cesar Gomes Neto    
Powerplay Racing (J 70)
Tony Rey    
Project Mayhem (B-25)
Ian Craig Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lizzie Ellis Bow   Group 1  
Mallory Kwiatkowski Pit   Group 1  
Molly Lynn Westrate Alternate   Group 1  
Steve Young Co-Skipper 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Proper Villain (Viper 640)
Greg Kinney 687189T usagk25 Group 1  
Mike Koch Bow   Group 1  
Nick Ward 352062P USANW13  
Puff Daddy (J 24)
Tommy Smith Skipper USA4298    
Rarity (J 70)
Peter McClennen Pit USAPP44 Group 1  
Bill McKenna Pit USAWM96 Group 1  
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163  
Brian Murphy USABM131 Group 1  
Rattle 'n' Rum (GP 26 - WRaceboats)
Mike Beasley Skipper NZLMB20 Group 3  
serhad ciftci TURSC15 Group 1  
Joe Gibson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jennifer Hylander Floater USAJH243 Group 1  
Jason Mc Shane Bow usajm67   Group 1  
Will Van Cleef Watch Captain   Group 3  
Reach Around (J 70)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Red (Farr 280)
John Bertrand Tactician   Group 3  
Robert Brown Main Trimmer 211412B   Group 3  
Keith Carew Alternate    
Liam Harr Bow 402369w usalh45 Group 1  
Sean Harr Headsail Trimmer Usash77 Group 1  
Alison Rogers Pit   Group 1  
Peter Sulick Skipper 250445M   Group 1  
Rhumb Punch (GP 26)
John and Linda Edwards 123005B JE37  
Michelle Januzzi Mid Bow USAMJ70 Group 1  
Scott Patterson Bowman USASP67 Group 1  
Laura Stanley Pit USALC23 Group 1  
Shawn Stanley Tactician   Group 1  
Joe Szymanski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Rippin (Melges 24)
Frank Davenport 308728B USAFD22  
Rocketdog (J 80)
Bradley Bertram    
Rooster (IC 24)
Jay Rucker    
Ruckus (J 105)
Paul Jacques    
RUMbunctious (Melges 24)
Tony Amato Chef USATA40 Group 1  
Richie Ellis Mid Bow USARE46 Group 1  
Steve Pirie Helm 295346A AFGSP1 Group 1  
luke whitley Spinnaker trimmer USALW45 Group 1  
RumFront (J 105)
Marc Deloach Rush Chairman    
Sarah Deloach Mast    
Patrick Hogan Main Trimmer    
Fred Martschink Owner 119390c    
Bill McKenzie Mast    
Mac McKenzie Bow USAWM106 Group 1  
Debbie Ohara Pit    
George Scarborough Headsail Trimmer    
Will Sloger Spinnaker trimmer 711031S   Group 1  
RussoTrans (Melges 20)
Maxim Kuzmin Tactician RUSEL3 Group 3  
Egor Larionov Bow RUSEL3 Group 3  
Yuriy Morozov RUSEL3  
Samurai Takedown (J 24)
Alex Bolan    
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K    
Scamp (J 70)
Will Welles    
Sceptre (J 130 SD CF)
Bob Musor 28693    
Screaming Mimi (Melges 24)
Marc Bailey 302991Y USAMB75 Group 1  
Will DeHart Tactician USAWD48  
BJ Leonard Spinnaker trimmer USAWL36 Group 1  
Derek Lord Headsail Trimmer USADL100 Group 1  
Sea Bags Sailing Team (J 24)
Carter White 198908E    
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Gene Cloutier Main Trimmer USAGC49 Group 1  
Jeff Hill 255925X USAJH53 Group 3  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Shaka (Melges 24)
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS115  
Shenanigans (J 80)
Bill & Shannon Lockwood 272299E    
Shimmer (Melges 20)
Russ Lucas    
Short Bus (Henderson 30)
Hawk Caldwell Helm 730985Q    
Stephanie Caldwell Bow 730987Q   Group 1  
Tim Dillinger Pit   Group 1  
Chris Dowell Offside trimmer    
Justin Marut Mast    
Clarke McKinney Tactician 151994A USACM76 Group 3  
Kyle Potts Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts Headsail Trimmer    
Shred (J 70)
Stein Skaane NORSS17  
Skeleton Key (J 111)
Lars Andersen Mast NORLA3 Group 1  
Peter Clark Headsail Trimmer BRAPC19 Group 1  
John Collins Bow 199483M USAJC71 Group 1  
Shawn Hwang Pit USASH116 Group 1  
Dave Lyons Spinnaker trimmer 240023B USADL51 Group 1  
Russ Silvestri Main Trimmer 112673Q USARS141 Group 1  
Peter Wagner Skipper 272978G USAPW42  
Seadon Wijsen Tactician USASW10 Group 3  
Skimmer (J 105)
Miles Martschink 153121    
Slingshot (Melges 20)
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
SlingSHOT (Melges 24)
Max Fraser Tactician    
Jonny Goldsberry Captain USAJG91  
Declan Whitmyer Rush Chairman    
Wes Whitmyer Jr Skipper 171032F usaww1  
Slippery When Wet (J 22)
Daniel Lawless    
Kelsy Waack Bow    
Sole Vento (S2 7.9)
Rob Bowden Helm    
Adrian Cain    
Dave Kowert Tactician    
Kevin Kowert Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Milling Bow    
John Watkins Pit    
Spaceman Spiff (J 111)
Doug Moose Pitman 358754I USADM34  
Abby Ruhlman Pit 286884M USAAR7 Group 1  
J. Ryan Ruhlman Spinnaker trimmer 286885N USAJR106 Group 1  
Maegan Ruhlman Headsail Trimmer 286886O USAMR49 Group 1  
Rob Ruhlman 172216J USARR79  
Michael Sheehan Offside trimmer USAMS148 Group 1  
Nick Turney Tactician    
Nick Turney Tactician    
Nick Turney Tactician    
Mark Wiss Bow usamw75 Group 1  
Spitfire (J 70)
Mauro Matias Bow 294522S USAMM85 Group 1  
Philip Nieman Skipper USAPN4 Group 1  
Elizabeth Plovanic Main Trimmer 748168W USAEP58 Group 1  
John Woodcock Headsail Trimmer 738242Y USAJW220 Group 1  
Sprint6 (GP 26)
David Bennett Grinder    
Tac Boston Floater   Group 3  
Chris Clark Floater 179377L USACC50 Group 1  
Alan Johnson Headsail Trimmer 273155t canaj1 Group 1  
Dickson McCloy Other   Group 1  
John Stevens    
Stu Thompson Pit Assist   Group 3  
Stacked Deck (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
Stampede (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Standard Deviation (Farr 280)
Jeff Haase Bow usajh57 Group 1  
Greg Koski Tactician USAGK17 Group 3  
Larry Leonard Main Trimmer USALL20 Group 3  
William Markel 129818A USAWM63  
Andy Neal Pitman USAAN19 Group 1  
Tom Sessions Floater 310387t USATS136 Group 1  
STAR (Aeromarine 50)
Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom 110641E    
Stirred not Shaken (Vx One)
Brian Bennett    
Supra Turbo (GP 26)
Peter D'arista    
Surprise (J 70)
Dan Gabriel USADG37 Group 1  
Matthew Gallagher Owner 653295M USAMG84 Group 1  
Melissa Junge Bow USAMJ52 Group 1  
Don Maxwell Co-Skipper 255822T USADM41 Group 1  
Taipan SB (J 70)
Lindsay Bartel Bow USALBB26 Group 1  
Augi Hernandez Staysail trimmer 389883T USAAH26 Group 1  
Lloyd Karzen Owner 310605E USA45LK  
Sarah Renz Tactician USASB10 Group 1  
Michael Schroff Mid Mast USAMS193 Group 1  
Tangent (Cape Fear 38)
Gerry Taylor    
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe Skipper usapb83 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Offside trimmer 687255P usatj26 Group 1  
Michael Mann Pit usamm305 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician 672153y USAMM270 Group 1  
Jacolyn Wetmore Floater USAJW209 Group 1  
Team 13FIFTY (VX One)
William Gammell USJF64    
team vineyard vines (J 70)
John Baxter 197273q usajb41 Group 1  
Molly Baxter Strategist USAMB73  
Mark Ivey Tactician USAMI2 Group 3  
Jake Ladow 402314H USAJL107  
Teamwork (J 122)
Robin Team 197463E USART23  
Temptress (SR33)
Kenneth King    
The 300 (Melges 24)
Steven Boho 330718M usasb116  
Touch2Play Racing (J 88)
Rob Butler CANRB12  
Larry Huibers Chef CANLH4 Group 1  
Traveller (Beneteau Oceanis 55)
Bjorn Kronquist 668190U    
Triple Lindy (Swan 44 MK II TM)
Patrick LaRoche Tactician   Group 1  
Jeff Lazar Bow   Group 3  
Rory Macdonald Main Trimmer CANRM14 Group 1  
Sean McDermott Helm CANSM16 Group 1  
Joseph Mele 318165B USAJM8  
John O'Brien Navigator USAJO24 Group 1  
Pete Ramsdale Bow BERPR1  
Benoit Simonet Mast BELBS6 Group 1  
Robert Trainor Headsail Trimmer CANRT9 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Paco Lepoutre Headsail Trimmer USAPL70 Group 1  
Alex Meleney Skipper 234596E USAAM139  
Carl Segen Main Trimmer USACS104 Group 1  
Sonya Stevens Bow USASS237 Group 1  
turbo duck (J 70)
Bodo & Nick von der Wense 175394E USABV2  
USA 167 (J 70)
James Prendergast    
USA 349 (J 70)
Sean Clare Helm USASC125 Group 1  
Mark Girone Owner 208851Z USAMG150 Group 1  
James Nichols Main Trimmer USAJN36 Group 1  
Wade Williams Mast USAWW78 Group 1  
USA 555 (J 24)
charles Bumgardner    
Vahine (VX One)
David Oliver 181628Q    
Velocidad (J 24)
Timothy Fitzgerald Bow    
Ouida Oliver Mast    
Brad Russell Tactician   Group 3  
Christopher Stone Helm 377180E    
Douglas Toney Headsail Trimmer    
Velocity (J 111)
Cam Bowdren    
Rich Bowen    
Pete Colby    
Will Crump    
Andrew Eyring Headsail Trimmer USAAE18 Group 1  
Paul Luisi Mast   Group 1  
Martin Roesch 349552F    
Brady Stagg Pit USABS147 Group 1  
Victory (VX One)
Christian Koppernaes 233622L usack01  
Voodoo (Melges 24)
Timothy Edwards Mast    
Greg Semack Owner Usags88   Group 1  
Marc Steyn Nav/Tac Canms7 Group 1  
Vortex (J 70)
Mark Newman    
VX1 (VX One)
John Potter 410905J NZLDG1  
Warhorse (1D 35 Mod)
Trey Brown Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Fallis Pit   Group 1  
Jeff Frohock    
Ed Norton    
Matt Price Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hunter Stunzi Bow   Group 1  
Boris Van dyck Mast   Group 1  
Warrior Sailing Team (J 22)
Sammy Lugo    
White Lightnin' (J 80)
Shannon Brasky Spinnaker trimmer    
Vince Kalish 233062N USAVK5  
Carlos Linares Mast    
Jesse McKnight Chef 690961P USAJM254 Group 1  
Wild Child (J 70)
Henry Filter    
Wild Deuces (Melges 20)
Justin Barnes Headsail Trimmer CANJB25 Group 1  
Paul Currie CANPC13  
John Goller Headsail Trimmer USAJG18 Group 1  
Wings (J 88)
Phil Brewster GBRPB54 Group 1  
Kohl Brinkman    
Mike Bruno 146567C usamb58 Group 1  
Rob Fear Tactician 294118S CANRF15 Group 1  
John Fryer Rush Chairman USAJF16 Group 1  
Tim Randall Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wooton (J 111)
William Smith 212104A USAWS86  
Zig Zag (Melges 24)
Marty Jensen    
Terry Meyer Chef   Group 1  
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid CANRR5  
Zombie (J 70)
Kristen Robinson 689050B USAKR36  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy