2023 Transpac Honolulu Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aimant de Fille (J/145)
Tony Bakerli Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lynn Bowser Strategist 200841H   Group 3  
Oliver Ernest Skipper   Group 1  
Steven Ernest Owner 335088D    
Steven Pacelli Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Arthur Vasenius Mid Mast   Group 1  
ALIVE (Reichel Pugh 66)
Phillip Turner   Group 3  
Argo (MOD 70)
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117  
ARGO 4 (J/125)
John / Kenny Vincent / Kieding   Group 3  
Artemis (Botin 65 )
Raymond Paul 61305   Group 1  
Bazinga (Hobie 33)
Steve Campo    
Black Marlin (1D35)
Herwig Baumgartner   Group 1  
Buona Sera (Santa Cruz 70)
Edward Marez Owner 732258X    
Denali 3 (Ker 46+)
Norman Berge Boat Captain   Group 3  
nicholas diephouse Princess   Group 1  
Magnus Doole    
Nick Ford Other USANF15 Group 3  
Pat Gardner Grinder   Group 1  
William McKinley    
Jim Offer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Geoff Paine Runners USAGP18   Group 1  
Randy Singelyn Navigator   Group 1  
Duende (Cal 40)
Philip Lavelle   Group 1  
Fast Exit II (Ker 51)
John Raymont 270977B   Group 1  
Favonius (Dehler 46)
Greg Dorn Skipper 666986P   Group 1  
Nick Dorn Helm   Group 1  
Ashley Perrin Boat Captain   Group 1  
Matthew Sessions Helm 294617W USAMS337 Group 1  
Cameron Tuttle Pit   Group 1  
Glass Slipper (Antrim 40)
Cree Partridge 61642   Group 1  
GoodEnergy (R/P 63)
George Hershman / Mark Comings 227919A   Group 1  
Grand Illusion (Santa Cruz 70)
David H. Clark 111289S    
Groundhog Day (Rogers 46)
Allie Blecher Autopilot 292952Y USAAB53 Group 1  
Rich Festa In the way 656127V USARF84 Group 1  
Tony Festa Stunt Owner 656044Q usaaf84 Group 1  
Melia Grasska Bow   Group 1  
John Staff Headsail Trimmer 225937Y USAJS272 Group 1  
Mary Stuyvesant Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
William Tetrick Bow 793089U USAWT12 Group 1  
David Whitcroft Other   Group 1  
Ho’okolohe (Farr 57)
Cecil & Alyson Rossi    
Impasse (Beneteau 48)
George Johnson   Group 1  
Insoumise (DUFOUR)
Michael Marion    
Juno (Express 37)
Bill Jenkins Rush Chairman   Group 1  
George Karris Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Merino Skipper 391553V   Group 1  
Jeff Westbrook Navigator   Group 1  
Lucky Duck (Rogers 46)
Dave MacEwen 166933Y   Group 1  
Merlin (Bill Lee 68 Custom)
Chip Merlin    
NAOS 44 (Beneteau First 44)
Thomas Anglade Main Trimmer    
Fred Courouble Watch Captain    
Olivier Denquin Nav/Tac    
Charles Devanneaux Skipper 407045V   Group 1  
Clement Devanneaux Co-Skipper    
Paul Devanneaux Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Pierre FOLLENFANT Chef    
Romain Ingouf Bow    
Nereid (J/125)
Standish Fleming 745141R   Group 1  
Oaxaca (Santa Cruz 50)
Michael Moradzadeh 225301G USAMM20 Group 1  
Pegasus (Newland 368)
Patrick Lewis Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Stephen Lewis 242276U   Group 1  
Pied Piper (Santa Cruz 70)
Jack Jennings    
Rio100 (Bakewell white 100)
Manouch Moshayedi 254357X 254357X  
Rock n' Roll (Andrews 68)
JohnSangmeister/ Justin Smart 138809Y    
Justin Smart Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Saga (TP52)
John Brynjolfsson 799759U   Group 1  
Daniel Capperucci   Group 1  
Holly Davis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Doolittle Watch Captain   Group 3  
Mike Herlihy    
Bryson Hough    
Chad Hough Watch Captain   Group 3  
Steven Rossi Navigator USASR1   Group 1  
Ivan Skobtsov Navigator   Group 1  
Shadowfax (Jeanneau 43)
Steven George 819276S   Group 1  
Spin Doctor (Andrews 40)
Paul Farrell 698644P USAPF62 Group 1  
Spindrift V (Express 37)
Andy Schwenk/ Bart Hackworth 806398Y    
Velvet Hammer (J/125)
James Nichols 266322R    
Vitesse (RP 52)
Thomas Furlong 169950F USAFT9  
Westerly (SC52 )
Dave Moore    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy