2022 Off Soundings Spring Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111)
Rob Acquaro Spinnaker trimmer    
Nicholas Canzellarini Main Trimmer    
Matthew Curtiss Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Dyjak Mast    
Marian Raczkowski Pit    
Janet Sutherland Bow    
John Sutherland Skipper 182770V   Group 1  
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau 200609F    
Apache (New York 32)
Tyson Streeter 781245Y USATS180 Group 1  
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Austin-LaFrance Co-Skipper 702931U   Group 1  
James Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Bruno Owner 247127U   Group 1  
Dave Hall Bow   Group 1  
David Ryan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Preston Symonds Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Arcturus (Tripp 33)
Deborah Jackson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Johnson Pit   Group 1  
Amy Kvistad Bow   Group 1  
George Pawle 203082O   Group 1  
Brian Pearson    
Jessalyn Wiley Headsail Trimmer    
Back-In (J30)
Gary Krogman    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Black Hawk (Frers 33)
Robert Connell 293188E USARC10 Group 1  
Blackbird (Corsair 28R)
Alessandro Bocconcelli-G Skipper 662987A   Group 1  
nicole El Haddad    
Dennis Giaya    
Kalina Grabb    
Matt Sutherland Co-Skipper   Group 1  
BLU-BY-U (C & C 115)
Michael Canuso    
Blue Moon (F25C)
Jay Spalding   Group 1  
Born To Run (Nonsuch 33)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
Ryan/David/Peter Wagner/Strang/Austin 769009Z USARW160 Group 1  
Bright Side (Beneteau 36.7)
Ian Merkle-Scotland 719647T    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell 105894C USANO10 Group 3  
Crystal (Nonsuch 30)
Jack Lombard 310147J   Group 1  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 676348H    
Desna (Tartan 37)
Adam Van Voorhis 756271S    
Falcon (Sydney 36)
Charles Stoddard    
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII)
Anne Hannan 262999k   Group 1  
Fireball (C&C 35 mk2)
Donald S Kern 284309S    
Friends (Greene 35)
John Blais Alternate 217789L   Group 1  
Alan Burnett 307039V USAAB199 Group 1  
ANDREW MAGRUDER Floater   Group 1  
Craig Olsen    
Fusion (Tripp 37)
Mark Salerno 331836R    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Golden Road (Oday 30)
Stuart Cole - G    
Gianpaolo Di Grazia Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kimberly Ross Helm    
Goombay (J 28)
Stu Craig 222615j   Group 1  
Heron (Nonsuch 36)
Roy Adamson   Group 1  
Holiday (J 109)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Ida G (Bristol 35.5)
Isaac Halpern Captain 814177N   Group 1  
Russ Hensley Bow    
Xiaomin Xie Pit    
Irish Mist (Nonsuch 33)
Peter DePascale    
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30)
Luke Georgian    
Jammy (Gunboat 55)
Thomas Lee 132727n    
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch 33)
John Corbishley Co-Skipper    
Lori Corbishley Floater   Group 1  
Martha Sanford Watch Captain USAMS109 Group 1  
Win Sanford Skipper 316292B 1 Group 1  
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
Koru (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen Headsail Trimmer 732567R   Group 1  
William Beebe Helm 732569Y    
Eric Boudreau Bow   Group 1  
Alex Edwards Floater   Group 1  
Madaket (Nonsuch 30)
Joseph Carroll    
Madcap 1.5 (J 105 )
Dan Bullard 265345W    
Magan (Olson 34)
Joseph Buydos    
Margery (Nonsuch 33 SD)
Ward Woodruff 112299W   Group 1  
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a   Group 1  
Mentor (Pearson )
Mark Kondracky    
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32)
Bruce Kuryla 104060I    
Mistral (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
James Davis   Group 1  
New Wave (J99)
Steve Clarke 263549Y    
ODRACCAS (Frers 36)
Tom Barron Mast   Group 1  
Matt Cox Pit    
James Hilton Tactician   Group 1  
Jennifer Hilton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Don Ninneman Bow    
Chuck Saccardo 225285Z    
Jerome Taylor Main Trimmer    
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
George Martin 104854S    
Osprey (J/24)
Dan Ferrier    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q USAES120 Group 1  
Pampero (Beneteau 38S5)
Rick Andrews    
Panda (Aloha 8.5)
Michael Dalbergaria In the way   Group 1  
Harald Hefel    
RALPH WERNETT Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Park Place (O'Day 34)
Richard Mentelos 189669P    
Patriot (Baltic 39)
Toby Halsey    
Phantom (Farrier F28R Trimaran)
Dennis Neumann   Group 1  
Phoenix (Pearson 36)
Bruce Cox 247785K   Group 1  
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736 None  
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III)
Richard Spitzenberger    
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P   Group 1  
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m)
Daniel DelBello    
Restless (beneteau 473)
Timothy Lynn 52360    
Rhumb Runner (Neo 430)
Frank Flores 347548F    
Ringle X (X-Yachts 4.3)
Robert Rodgers 2131261    
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport)
Lance Ryley 200501W   Group 1  
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm)
Seville Simonds 206    
RUSH (Tripp 26)
Henry duPont 303687B   Group 1  
Sagacious (Alsberg Express )
John (Jake) Beiner Bow   Group 1  
Christian Callaway Mast    
Giles Carter Skipper    
Paul Cassella Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Hornby Headsail Trimmer    
David Moloney Headsail Trimmer    
Eric Scholl Headsail Trimmer    
Rich Simineau Pit    
Bill Zabel Main Trimmer    
Sea Rose (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
Peter DeRosa    
Settler (Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Shelter X (Melges 32)
Ike Schutz 122    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding 325944Z    
Slainte (Soverel 33)
G. Mark McCarthy 248664G    
Snow Bird (J 105 ODR)
Paul, T.J. von Maffei, Buckley 143467v USAPV26 Group 1  
Spectre 4 (J 145 )
Brian Prinz    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
Standing Ovation (Beneteau 10R)
dan delannoy    
TBD (J 109)
George ODowd Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Julia O-Dowd Skipper 350974Y USAJO21 Group 1  
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7)
James Sanders    
Terrain Avoidance (CAl 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A   Group 1  
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X USAPJ2 Group 1  
Tynaje (Ohlson 38)
Brendan Califiore Grinder    
Daniel Fisher   Group 1  
Austin Smyth Bow    
J. Smyth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Whitney Navigator   Group 1  
david whitney Mast    
Valour (Wiggers Peterson 37)
Matthew Jorgensen 806320Z   Group 1  
Velocity (J 29)
David Gilmore 121556N   Group 1  
Vice (Evelyn 32-2)
Matthew Nullet    
Vitesse (NY32)
Matthew Schoman    
Wild Child (J/99)
Kenn Fischburg Owner   Group 1  
Al Johnstone Other   Group 3  
Graham Johnstone    
Jeff Johnstone 148304P USAJJ99  
Matthew Johnstone    
Rod Johnstone    
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23 Group 1  
XLR8 (Carrera 280)
Todd Berman Helm    
Kevin Carse Skipper 662490W    
Erik Eisensmith Mast    
Brad Porter Main Trimmer    
Nicholas Porter Bow    
Bob Weinstein Navigator    
Brian Weinstein Strategist    
Yawateg (Tartan 37)
Peter Kreiling 147902R    
Yikes (J 100)
Paul Kreiling    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy