|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111) |
|
Rob Acquaro |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Canzellarini |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Curtiss |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Dyjak |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Marian Raczkowski |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Janet Sutherland |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
John Sutherland |
Skipper |
182770V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34) |
|
Paul Grady |
|
400981U |
|
|
|
|
Altered States (S2 10.3) |
|
John Brousseau |
|
200609F |
|
|
|
|
Apache (New York 32) |
|
Tyson Streeter |
|
781245Y |
USATS180 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31) |
|
Robert Austin-LaFrance |
Co-Skipper |
702931U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Brown |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Bruno |
Owner |
247127U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Hall |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Ryan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Preston Symonds |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Arcturus (Tripp 33) |
|
Deborah Jackson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Johnson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Amy Kvistad |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George Pawle |
|
203082O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Pearson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessalyn Wiley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Back-In (J30) |
|
Gary Krogman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U) |
|
Bill Wigglesworth |
|
706414Y |
|
|
|
|
Black Hawk (Frers 33) |
|
Robert Connell |
|
293188E |
USARC10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blackbird (Corsair 28R) |
|
Alessandro Bocconcelli-G |
Skipper |
662987A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
nicole El Haddad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dennis Giaya |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kalina Grabb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Sutherland |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
BLU-BY-U (C & C 115) |
|
Michael Canuso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Moon (F25C) |
|
Jay Spalding |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Born To Run (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Michael Passero |
|
222699D |
|
|
|
|
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33) |
|
Ryan/David/Peter Wagner/Strang/Austin |
|
769009Z |
USARW160 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bright Side (Beneteau 36.7) |
|
Ian Merkle-Scotland |
|
719647T |
|
|
|
|
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton) |
|
Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell |
|
105894C |
USANO10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Crystal (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Jack Lombard |
|
310147J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Defiant (C&C 36) |
|
Matt Champney |
|
676348H |
|
|
|
|
Desna (Tartan 37) |
|
Adam Van Voorhis |
|
756271S |
|
|
|
|
Falcon (Sydney 36) |
|
Charles Stoddard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII) |
|
Anne Hannan |
|
262999k |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fireball (C&C 35 mk2) |
|
Donald S Kern |
|
284309S |
|
|
|
|
Friends (Greene 35) |
|
John Blais |
Alternate |
217789L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alan Burnett |
|
307039V |
USAAB199 |
Group 1 |
|
|
ANDREW MAGRUDER |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig Olsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fusion (Tripp 37) |
|
Mark Salerno |
|
331836R |
|
|
|
|
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Barbara Melanson |
|
654225D |
|
|
|
|
Golden Road (Oday 30) |
|
Stuart Cole - G |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gianpaolo Di Grazia |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kimberly Ross |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Goombay (J 28) |
|
Stu Craig |
|
222615j |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heron (Nonsuch 36) |
|
Roy Adamson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Holiday (J 109) |
|
Jody LoCascio |
|
406541U |
USAJL83 |
|
|
|
Ida G (Bristol 35.5) |
|
Isaac Halpern |
Captain |
814177N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Russ Hensley |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Xiaomin Xie |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Irish Mist (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Peter DePascale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30) |
|
Luke Georgian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jammy (Gunboat 55) |
|
Thomas Lee |
|
132727n |
|
|
|
|
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch 33) |
|
John Corbishley |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Lori Corbishley |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Martha Sanford |
Watch Captain |
|
USAMS109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Win Sanford |
Skipper |
316292B |
1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kona (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Donna Epes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koru (Dufour 36P Shoal draft) |
|
Albert Kraus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Larvik (Pearson 10M) |
|
Kim Andersen |
Headsail Trimmer |
732567R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Beebe |
Helm |
732569Y |
|
|
|
|
Eric Boudreau |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Edwards |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Madaket (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Joseph Carroll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madcap 1.5 (J 105 ) |
|
Dan Bullard |
|
265345W |
|
|
|
|
Magan (Olson 34) |
|
Joseph Buydos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Margery (Nonsuch 33 SD) |
|
Ward Woodruff |
|
112299W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mast Transit II (J 27) |
|
David Kelly |
|
127458a |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mentor (Pearson ) |
|
Mark Kondracky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32) |
|
Bruce Kuryla |
|
104060I |
|
|
|
|
Mistral (Nonsuch 30 Ultra) |
|
James Davis |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
New Wave (J99) |
|
Steve Clarke |
|
263549Y |
|
|
|
|
ODRACCAS (Frers 36) |
|
Tom Barron |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Cox |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
James Hilton |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer Hilton |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Ninneman |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Chuck Saccardo |
|
225285Z |
|
|
|
|
Jerome Taylor |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1) |
|
George Martin |
|
104854S |
|
|
|
|
Osprey (J/24) |
|
Dan Ferrier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pachyderm (Frers 33) |
|
Edgar Smith |
|
352922Q |
USAES120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pampero (Beneteau 38S5) |
|
Rick Andrews |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panda (Aloha 8.5) |
|
Michael Dalbergaria |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Harald Hefel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RALPH WERNETT |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Park Place (O'Day 34) |
|
Richard Mentelos |
|
189669P |
|
|
|
|
Patriot (Baltic 39) |
|
Toby Halsey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phantom (Farrier F28R Trimaran) |
|
Dennis Neumann |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phoenix (Pearson 36) |
|
Bruce Cox |
|
247785K |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Piper Too (Tartan 34c) |
|
Robert Almeida |
|
1383736 |
None |
|
|
|
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III) |
|
Richard Spitzenberger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reckless (J 105) |
|
Steven Marenakos |
|
656802P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m) |
|
Daniel DelBello |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Restless (beneteau 473) |
|
Timothy Lynn |
|
52360 |
|
|
|
|
Rhumb Runner (Neo 430) |
|
Frank Flores |
|
347548F |
|
|
|
|
Ringle X (X-Yachts 4.3) |
|
Robert Rodgers |
|
2131261 |
|
|
|
|
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport) |
|
Lance Ryley |
|
200501W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm) |
|
Seville Simonds |
|
206 |
|
|
|
|
RUSH (Tripp 26) |
|
Henry duPont |
|
303687B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sagacious (Alsberg Express ) |
|
John (Jake) Beiner |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Callaway |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Giles Carter |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Cassella |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Hornby |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
David Moloney |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Scholl |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rich Simineau |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Zabel |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Sea Rose (Nonsuch 30 Ultra) |
|
Peter DeRosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Settler (Tripp 43) |
|
Thomas Rich |
|
159964K |
|
|
|
|
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200) |
|
Chris Griffin |
|
769153Q |
|
|
|
|
Shelter X (Melges 32) |
|
Ike Schutz |
|
122 |
|
|
|
|
Sir Prize (Sirena 38) |
|
Constantine Manthous |
|
707405Y |
|
|
|
|
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R) |
|
Andrew Houlding |
|
325944Z |
|
|
|
|
Slainte (Soverel 33) |
|
G. Mark McCarthy |
|
248664G |
|
|
|
|
Snow Bird (J 105 ODR) |
|
Paul, T.J. von Maffei, Buckley |
|
143467v |
USAPV26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Spectre 4 (J 145 ) |
|
Brian Prinz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Splashdance (O'Day 34) |
|
Harlan Fredericksen |
|
262729U |
|
|
|
|
Standing Ovation (Beneteau 10R) |
|
dan delannoy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TBD (J 109) |
|
George ODowd |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Julia O-Dowd |
Skipper |
350974Y |
USAJO21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7) |
|
James Sanders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terrain Avoidance (CAl 39) |
|
Vito Addabbo |
|
340688A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
The Ocho (Capo 30) |
|
Mark Cika |
|
670116p |
|
|
|
|
Towhee (Cal 40) |
|
Paul Jennings |
|
187417X |
USAPJ2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tynaje (Ohlson 38) |
|
Brendan Califiore |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Fisher |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin Smyth |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
J. Smyth |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Whitney |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
david whitney |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Valour (Wiggers Peterson 37) |
|
Matthew Jorgensen |
|
806320Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Velocity (J 29) |
|
David Gilmore |
|
121556N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vice (Evelyn 32-2) |
|
Matthew Nullet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vitesse (NY32) |
|
Matthew Schoman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wild Child (J/99) |
|
Kenn Fischburg |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Al Johnstone |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Graham Johnstone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Johnstone |
|
148304P |
USAJJ99 |
|
|
|
Matthew Johnstone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rod Johnstone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolverine (Frers 33) |
|
David Nauber |
|
225799K |
USADN23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
XLR8 (Carrera 280) |
|
Todd Berman |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Carse |
Skipper |
662490W |
|
|
|
|
Erik Eisensmith |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Porter |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Porter |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Weinstein |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Weinstein |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Yawateg (Tartan 37) |
|
Peter Kreiling |
|
147902R |
|
|
|
|
Yikes (J 100) |
|
Paul Kreiling |
|
|
|
|
|
|