Museum of Yachting 36th Annual Classic Yacht Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Adamant (Adams Interclub)
Mark Pincus    
Amorita (NY 30)
Bill Doyle Tactician 255434T   Group 1  
Lynn MacKesson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jed Pearsall 121695V USAJP132  
Alex Randall Grinder USAAR112 Group 1  
Brian Sweenor    
Angelita (8 Metre)
Skelsey / Croll 684284S    
Glendon Elliott Tactician   Group 1  
John Glessner Helm USAJG98 Group 1  
Henry Skelsey Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Nick Skelsey Main Trimmer    
Aquila (Herreshoff S Class)
Foster Davis Bow   Group 1  
Geoffrey Davis    
Luke Rein Chef   Group 1  
Belle (Spin) (Luders 24)
Greg Eckert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
joe loughborough    
Jono Loughborough Mast USAJL152 Group 1  
Tom McDonald Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Townrow Bow GRNDT1 Group 3  
Black Watch (Custom Yawl)
Tom Degremont Navigator CANTD9 Group 3  
kyle dufur    
Ben Ellcome Mast    
Emily Fisher Other USACF13 Group 1  
Chris Fisher, Jr. Offside trimmer USACF13 Group 1  
Julia Knowlton Other   Group 1  
Jake Kramer Mast 307244U USAJK73 Group 1  
Carolin Melvin 364566D USAJM276  
John Melvin Owner 364566D USAJM276 Group 1  
Mary Melvin Owner 364566D USAJM276 Group 1  
Michael Melvin 364566D USAJM276  
Jeff Merz Headsail Trimmer 140193O USAJM119 Group 1  
Max Petrushonis Mast   Group 3  
Lydia Robinson Other   Group 1  
Melissa Santaniello Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jesse Terry Mast   Group 1  
Stuart Tubbs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cara Mia (NY 30)
Alfred Slanetz    
Chance ex Norma B (Fisher's Island 23)
warren barker Tactician   Group 1  
brian firth Skipper USABF45 Group 1  
bill kenyon    
rebeka mazzone Other   Group 1  
Cherokee (6 Meter)
Ben Goldlust Bow   Group 1  
Jerry Goldlust    
Trisha McElroy    
Molly Savard Helm   Group 1  
Matt Szala USAJM327 Group 3  
Columbia (12 Metre)
Francois Asselin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Deinert Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Desmond    
William Driggs Mid Bow   Group 1  
Robbie Fabre Grinder   Group 1  
Martin Flusberg Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alain Hanover Helm   Group 1  
Kevin Hegarty    
Christopher Janney    
William May Mast    
Whitney Overocker Pit   Group 1  
Kelsy Patnaude Runners   Group 3  
Jotham Tausig    
Laura Webster Other   Group 3  
Easton Woodward Grinder   Group 1  
Dagger (Int 225)
Chris Boynton Tactician    
Ted Boynton    
Tom Lemaire Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave McGill Other   Group 1  
Bill Platt    
Eli Slater Watch Captain    
Firefly (Herreshoff S Class)
Mark Ardente Mid Mast 200775Q USAMA39 Group 1  
Gianni Cotteta Pit Assist   Group 3  
Aly Gesualdo Bow USAAG75 Group 1  
Dan Harper Grinder 215036N   Group 1  
Alan Silken 666622L    
Fortune (Custom Schooner)
David Boyd Bow   Group 1  
Evan Boyd Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Richie Boyd Helm   Group 1  
Elizabeth Doucette    
tom glassie Owner    
andy segal    
John Taft / Tom Glassie 662464R    
Rolf Woods Runners   Group 1  
Rolf Woods    
Galavant (Herreshoff Ketch)
Mark Connors Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lynda Rowe Navigator   Group 1  
Jonathan Rudolph    
John Tagiuri    
Niccolo Tagiuri Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Gleam (12 Metre)
tom calihan Grinder   Group 1  
dave call Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kip Curren Helm    
Shawn henry Grinder   Group 1  
erica lush Other   Group 1  
Michel Maeder 167140R   Group 1  
chris mailler Bow    
peter manikas Grinder   Group 1  
matt Migliore Strategist   Group 1  
umberto moneta    
andy parente Captain   Group 1  
nick toselli Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leaf (Luders 24)
Chris Bouzaid    
Rick culkins Mast   Group 1  
Jamie Haines Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Porter Strategist Usajp21 Group 1  
Joan Porter Chef Usajt8 Group 1  
Peter shaw    
Loyaute (Bantry Bay Gig)
Charles Amyot Mast    
Renee-Anne Bedard Mast   Group 1  
Irene Betts-O'Rourke Other   Group 1  
Eric Cerny Staysail trimmer    
Clif Ennis Other   Group 1  
Mary Evans Chef   Group 1  
Erin Ferree Other   Group 1  
Endrick Fortier Mast   Group 1  
Joe Fung Mid Mast   Group 1  
Val Gladstein   Group 1  
Andrew Goodman Other   Group 1  
Riley Hall    
Clare Hua Other   Group 1  
Chris Keon Other    
Dylan Ladds Mast   Group 1  
Anna Yoors Helm    
Lucie (6 Meter)
Matt Brooks Owner    
Paul Foley Headsail Trimmer USAPF9  
Alexis Gahagan Helm    
James Hilton Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Wordell Bow USAMW113 Group 1  
Marilee (NY 40)
James Allsopp 286563E USAJA48  
Camille Conover Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Eleanor Conover    
Andrew Coughlin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Charlotte Dennis Other   Group 1  
Todd French    
Dennis Gunderson Skipper   Group 3  
Alison Langley    
Benjamin Levin Mast   Group 1  
Alexander Liem Other   Group 1  
Dave Miller Chef   Group 1  
Terry Nathan    
Alex Niedzwiecki Mid Bow   Group 3  
Maria Powell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alexander Rosenberg Bow   Group 1  
Cathy Rutter    
Tim Rutter    
Benjamin Smith    
Andy Tyska    
Mink (Buzzards Bay 25)
Brad Baker Skipper   Group 1  
Bryan Burdick Navigator   Group 1  
Therese Burdick Pit Assist   Group 1  
Andy Giblin Tactician   Group 1  
Mary Giblin Main Trimmer    
Mischief (Herreshoff S Class)
Walter Bopp    
dean lapham Bow   Group 1  
wyatt reynolds    
fred roy    
Nashua (W-Class. W.46)
Charlie Edenbach    
Terry Halpin    
Frank Kovac    
Rob Macmillan    
Jeremy Pochman    
Connor Wallace Captain   Group 1  
Connor Wallace    
Neith (Herreshoff)
Doug Baker Offside trimmer USADB132 Group 1  
Katie Bradford    
Van Brown    
Kathleen Coss Other   Group 1  
Carl Fast 672476R USACF24 Group 1  
Corey Fast   Group 1  
Steve Finnigan Other   Group 1  
Andy Halsey Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Tavares Other    
James Thieler Other   Group 1  
Beth Tillman Main Trimmer    
Dugan Tillman-Brown Mast   Group 1  
Anne Wilkinson Other 169791M    
Nor'easter (Q Class)
Ellen Devoe    
Steven Devoe    
Shelia Graves Strategist   Group 1  
Ted & Shelia Graves 337726A    
John Neczesny Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Osprey (Herreshoff S Class)
Dyer Jones    
Michael Mccaffrey    
Sheldon Whitehouse    
Principia (Concordia Yawl 41)
Bruce Flenniken    
Lia Flenniken    
Jon Nichols    
Wendy Nichols    
Charles Rippberger    
Chris Sloan Other    
Quest (William Fife III)
John Dakin Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Tom Doran Tactician 16126L   Group 1  
Peter Gyles Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian McLlroy Bow   Group 1  
Ronald Palm Co-Skipper    
Peter Wallace Navigator   Group 1  
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 Ctm.)
Gregory Delong Chef   Group 1  
Wes Greenleaf Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Seville Simonds 206    
Rowdy (NY 30)
Ted Boylan    
Tristan Boylan   Group 1  
Zack OBrien Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike O'Brien Headsail Trimmer    
Ruweida V (R Class (Starling Burgess) )
David Elwell    
Phil Garland Helm 167115Q   Group 3  
Jeff Gentzen Chef usajg105 Group 3  
Louise Huber Other    
Amy Ironmonger Bow   Group 1  
Salty (NY-32)
A. Kirke Bartley    
Shona (Herreshoff S Class)
Estelle R Hutchinson    
Ian R Hutchinson    
Robert J Hutchinson    
Fred Roy Grinder    
Jeff Stone   Group 1  
Phil Tanner Other   Group 1  
Richard Tanner Other   Group 1  
Siren (NY 32)
Callinan Aoife Other    
Kate Cassidy Owner   Group 1  
Peter Cassidy    
Ryan Davis Bow   Group 1  
Greg Dik    
Robert Queisser Mast   Group 1  
Sonny (S&S 53)
Christine Capozzi Other   Group 1  
Simon Davidson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Aja DiGirolamo Mast   Group 3  
Hannah Digirolamo Runners   Group 1  
Joseph Dockery Owner    
Carrie Fletcher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Fletcher Mast   Group 1  
George Isdale Helm   Group 1  
Henry Little Pit Assist USAHL10 Group 3  
Larry Turner   Group 1  
Carol Vernon Chef USACV2 Group 3  
Spartan (NY 50)
Adam Budd Runners   Group 1  
Justin Burman Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Kelly Crawford Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Day Navigator   Group 1  
Martin Dever Pit   Group 1  
Cyrus Edinbinger    
Charles Festa Other    
Patrick Gavin-Brynes Main Trimmer USAPG34 Group 3  
Bob Gieser Mast   Group 1  
David Golden Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Victor Paul    
Charlie Ryan    
David Van Cleef Other   Group 1  
Eban Wilson    
Kyle Wishart Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ray Wulff   Group 1  
Squaw (Herreshoff S Class)
Chase Hogoboom Pit   Group 1  
Ian Hopkins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Mitchell Bow   Group 1  
Leeds Mitchell IV USALM39  
Swallow (Herreshoff S Class)
Art Blackwood Runners USAAB42 Group 1  
Ted Corning    
Todd Johnston Other   Group 3  
Paige McClatchy    
The Blue Peter (Alfred Mylne 65)
Mathew Barker    
Ticonderoga (L Francis Herreshoff)
Betsy Albee Other   Group 1  
Gerry Carrick Tactician    
Benjamin Dawson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lisa Esposito Other    
Sue Fellingham Chef   Group 1  
Rob Hull Navigator   Group 1  
Stephanie Hull    
Katelyn Liegeot Other   Group 1  
Katelyn Liegeot    
Bob Sullivan Runners   Group 1  
Bowen Teuscher Other   Group 1  
Nathaniel Wilson Other    
Tiger Maru (Custom)
julien davies    
Valiant (12 Metre)
Todd Basch Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Borden Grinder   Group 1  
Richard (Rick) Bridges Bow   Group 1  
Ralph Carlton Main Trimmer 10990SU   Group 1  
Tyler Doyle Helm   Group 1  
Tom Eddy Grinder   Group 1  
Gary Gregory 197375H USAGG48  
Douglas Halsted Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Hugh Huleatt Mast   Group 1  
John Leggat Grinder   Group 1  
Bill Lynn Tactician 183557Y USAWL4 Group 1  
Mark McCloskey Mast    
Robert (Bob) Munro Pit   Group 1  
James Steadman Grinder   Group 1  
Ken Steadman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Glenn Walker Watch Captain WA280 Group 3  
Doug Zurn Headsail Trimmer USADZ11 Group 1  
Vitesse (NY 32)
Matthew Schoman    
Danielle Smith    
Waterwitch (Custom)
Nathan Frizzell Other   Group 3  
JOHN MONSKY Skipper    
Amanda Taselaar Tactician   Group 1  
Pieter Taselaar   Group 1  
Weatherly (12 Metre)
Chris Brown Grinder   Group 1  
Mitch Brown Grinder   Group 1  
Michael Danielowicz    
Wendy Durudogan Other   Group 1  
Ellen Ferrin Grinder   Group 1  
Alden Haverly Main Trimmer    
Brad Haverly Headsail Trimmer    
George Hill    
Karl Otterbach Strategist   Group 1  
Jon Piza Other   Group 1  
Micah Reyes PHIMR1 Group 1  
Chris Rideout Grinder   Group 1  
Andrea Schachne    
Elana Schachne Other   Group 1  
Ian Schachne Grinder   Group 1  
Jay Schachne Captain   Group 1  
Elizabeth Swain Mid Bow    
Delaney Weber Pit Assist   Group 1  
Richard Weber Pit   Group 1  
When And If (John Alden 64)
Jennifer Corcos Mid Mast    
Kayla Lang    
Gray Meyer Bow   Group 1  
Seth Salzmann    
Eric Turner    
Wild Horses (W-Class. W.76)
Donald Tofias    
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant)
RJ Brodeur    
Layne Mayer Grinder   Group 1  
Tom Sheeran Other   Group 1  
Bob Tomassone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Treat Owner 235531P    
Ryan Treat    
Wraith (Hinckley-Owens 41)
Chuck Allen    
Carl Bowen Bow   Group 1  
David Cklark 60041    
Eric Collins Helm   Group 1  
Peter Galster Main Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Panerai
IYRS School of Technology & Trades Sail Newport Tiedemann Wealth Management Bacardi
North Sails Torresella Colonial Knife Grey Sail Brewery

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021