2022 J88 North American Championships
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Albondigas (J 88)
Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price    
Alchemy (J 88)
Greg Polek 786264Q    
Ariel (J 88)
MICHAEL COOK    
Banter (J 88)
Ben Marden    
BLUE (J 88)
Brian O'Malley 410885Y USABO12 Group 1  
Bravo Zulu (J 88)
Brian Bleeker Bow USABB214 Group 1  
Tanya Bleeker Pit USATB202 Group 1  
Bob Garlinghouse Helm 755467W USARG139 Group 1  
Maclean Potts Main Trimmer USAMP73 Group 1  
Andrew Reiner Headsail Trimmer USAAR144 Group 1  
Daniel Yamamoto Spinnaker trimmer USADY8 Group 1  
Cloud9 (J-88)
John Sommi   Group 1  
Deviation (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U USAIV2 Group 1  
Dutch (J 88)
Daniel Burns Bow 266763E USADB136 Group 1  
Matt Clark Headsail Trimmer USAMC139 Group 1  
Will Holz Tactician USAWH53 Group 1  
John Leahey Skipper 242398B USAJL226 Group 1  
Colin Richards Mast USACR106 Group 1  
Mike Rusin Pit USAMR202 Group 1  
Exile (J 88)
Andy Graff 255164W   Group 1  
Funky Monkey (J 88)
Michael Frerker   Group 1  
Gaucho (J 88)
Dave Tufts 766671V USADT82 Group 1  
Give'r (J 88)
Julia Brown Headsail Trimmer CANJB86 Group 1  
Thomas Deczky Mast    
Dave Maher Bow   Group 1  
Tim Sweet Main Trimmer CANTS17 Group 1  
Michelle Tan Pit CANMT30 Group 1  
Magdalena Warczok Helm CANWM6 Group 1  
Hiwassee (J/88)
john Bell 2801064    
Julia (J 88)
Grace and Michael Gillian 231721H   Group 1  
Lake Chutes 2 (J 88)
Chris Murray    
Legacy (J 88)
Scott Sorbie    
McQueen (J 88)
Justin Acker 225082U   Group 1  
Misty (J 88)
Daniel Floberg   Group 1  
Norse (J 88)
Jorgen Christiansen    
Oh Jee !! (J 88)
Nicolas Delcourt    
One Too Many (J 88)
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 352216L   Group 1  
P.A.J.A.M.A. Party (J 88)
Alexander Abell 199029C   Group 1  
Piranha (J 88)
bryan cameron Tactician USABC27 Group 1  
Trevor Davis USATD27 Group 1  
Dave Dennison Skipper 162680U usadd134 Group 1  
Samantha Foulston Bow USASF68 Group 1  
jon monson Foil Trimmer 710712R USAJM122 Group 1  
thorn turner In the way usatt47 USATT47 Group 1  
Ravenette (J/88)
Brice Dunwoodie 767832T USABD88 Group 1  
Sin Duda! (J88)
Lindsey Duda 289191K USALD15 Group 1  
Spray (J88)
Robbie Lowrance 159721X    
Whirlwind (J 88)
William Purdy 331788C USAWP36  
Wild Thing (J88)
Dave Chinea    
Dave Chinea    
Ben Jatlow Helm 273808T USABJ17 Group 1  
Briana Jatlow Bow USABJ45 Group 1  
Graham Mattonen Pro Bowler USAGM120 Group 1  
Tom Miller Main Trimmer Ustm117  
Tom Miller    
Windsong (J 88)
Tim Wade 732257Y    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022