2022 J/105 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Akula (J/105)
Doug Bailey 325291Z USADB19 Group 1  
Brett Davis Headsail Trimmer 766348R USABD87 Group 1  
GARY FUNG Bow USAGF61 Group 1  
Roberto Giramonti Main Trimmer ITARG1 Group 1  
Sam Hecht Pit USASH173 Group 1  
Nadav Meiri Mast USANM68 Group 1    
Corey Quillen Pit 807682U USACQ7 Group 1    
Aquavit (J 105)
Karen Baert Mast BELKB6 Group 1  
Jason Chan Bow CANJC60 Group 1  
Jonathan Crabtree Main Trimmer USAJC332 USAJC332 Group 1  
Guilherme Cybis Pereira Main Trimmer BRAGP2 Group 1  
Stacy Guthmann Pit USASG123 Group 1  
Jo Hainsworth Pit CANJH32 Group 1  
JF Hervy Spinnaker trimmer USAJH393 Group 1  
olivier laparra Bow FRAOL21 Group 1  
donald olgado Skipper 764047X USADO31 Group 1  
Matt Richardson Spinnaker trimmer USAMR157 Group 1  
Sergey Yudin Pit RUSSY4 Group 1  
Arbitrage (J/105)
Philipp Berner Headsail Trimmer DENPB18 Group 1  
Nicole Breault Tactician 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
James Dorsey Mast 122464O USAJD88 Group 1  
Thomas Ducharme Spinnaker trimmer USATD131 Group 1  
Bruce Stone/ Nicole Breault Skipper 260545o usabs49 Group 1  
Will Paulsen Bow USAJP257 Group 1  
Arrived! (J 105)
Linda Bradford Headsail Trimmer USALB83 Group 1  
John Churchill Main Trimmer USAJC376 Group 1  
Viktor German Bow USAVG9 Group 1  
Patricia Johnson Pit USAPJ29 USAPJ29 Group 1  
Aliki Navajas Mast   Group 1  
Tom Struttmann Skipper 804524S USATS94    
Traci Thomas Mast USATT94 Group 1  
Blackhawk (J 105)
Nicolas Colomb-Picard Headsail Trimmer USANP22 Group 1  
Brent Draney Main Trimmer USABD41 Group 1  
Jon Rosen Medic/Doctor USAJR191 Group 1  
Kristin Simmons Pit USAKM79 Group 1  
Ryan Simmons USARS124 Group 1  
Collette Zaro Bow NZLCM17 Group 1  
Box of Rain (J105)
Matt Harper Headsail Trimmer USAMH208 Group 1  
James Kammert Chef USAJK228 Group 1  
William Melbostad Tactician USAWM141 Group 1  
Herb Menhert Pit USAHM59 Group 1  
Charles Pick USACP145 Group 1  
Dennis Rowedder Headsail Trimmer USADR111 Group 1  
Rebecca Scanlon Primary Speed Guy USABS205 Group 1  
Donkey Jack (J 105)
Rolf Kaiser Helm 198501T USARK28 Group 1  
David Kelly Bow 298568O USADK61 Group 1  
Stephen Kleha USASK50 Group 1  
Melissa Purdy Floater USAMP5 Group 1  
Douglas Sloan Tactician 301932L USADS153  
Patricia Sloan Pit USAPP138 Group 1  
Godot 2.0 (J 105)
Drew Cannon Headsail Trimmer USADC89    
Toné Chin In the way USATC40 Group 1  
Andrew Holbrook Mast 742376B USARH188 Group 1  
Phillip Laby Helm 653453W USAKL35    
Patrick Perigaud Main Trimmer 720697P USAPP67 Group 1  
Jennafer Thorpe Pit USAJA32 Group 1  
J Tripper (J 105)
Steve Bobzin Pit USASB224 Group 1  
Ryan Brown Alternate USARB253 Group 1    
Alejandro Huneeus Switch Flipper CHIAH6 Group 1  
Eric Raff Skipper 784734M USAER97 Group 1  
Nick Raff Bow USANR35 Group 1  
Matt Rothschild Main Trimmer USAMR206 Group 1  
Thomas Samuels USATS206 Group 1  
jabberwocky (J/105)
SIMON KING Headsail Trimmer USASK48 Group 1  
ZACH MILLER Bow USAZM11 Group 1  
PETER PHILLIPS Main Trimmer USAPP18 Group 1  
paul reyff Spinnaker trimmer USAPR39 Group 1  
XANDER SUBASHI Mast USAAS275 Group 1  
brent vaughan Skipper 207569E USABV10 Group 1  
Jam Session (J/105)
Matthew Clark Main Trimmer USAMC139 Group 1  
Bill Erkelens USAWE11 Group 1  
Melinda Erkelens Pit USAME4 Group 1  
Ross Kennedy Mast USARK110 Group 1  
William Lucky Bow USAWL53 Group 1  
Brian Martin Mast USABM197 Group 1  
Adam Spiegel Boat Captain 215464v USAAS10 Group 1  
Seth Spiegel Foil Trimmer USASS293 Group 1    
Christos Zalidis GRECZ1 Group 1  
Juju (J 105)
Curtis Azevedo Grinder usaca85 Group 1  
brian cogley USABC158 Group 1  
laure darcy Pit usald45 Group 1  
paul dines Spinnaker trimmer USAPD127 Group 1  
Volker Frank Main Trimmer gervf6 Group 1  
Shawny MacLaggan Pit usasc70 Group 1  
Eric Stang 242593Y usaes58 Group 1    
tim sullivan Spinnaker trimmer USATS80 Group 1  
Simon Verghese Headsail Trimmer usasv43 Group 1  
Kestrel (J/105)
Gus Arndt Headsail Trimmer USAGA42 Group 1  
Kimberly Heade Pit USAKH119 Group 1  
Eric Patterson Owner USAEP72 Group 1  
Andrew Picel Alternate USAAP102 Group 1  
Don Ringer Mast USADR143 Group 1  
Edward Sharp Main Trimmer 710477U JAMES1 Group 1  
Alex Volkovitsky Bow USAAV38 Group 1  
Masquerade (J105)
Shawn Bennett Chef 188618C USASB42  
Steve Marsh Bow USASM312 Group 1  
jonathan perkins Floater 661993e USAJP84 Group 1  
Will Sharron USAWS37 Group 1  
Larry Swift USALS2 Group 1  
Grant Wooden Other USAGW20 Group 1  
MAVERICK (J105)
Ian Charles Rush Chairman 260450K USAIC15 Group 1  
Natalie Charles Mid Mast 807230S USANC46 Group 1  
Mays Dickey Spinnaker trimmer 671972Y USADD58 Group 1  
Laura Levy Bow USALL56 Group 1  
Christopher Lotz Pit USACL34 USACL34 Group 1  
Erica Mattson Siegel Mid Bow 142963U USAEM120 Group 1  
John Oldham Tactician 200961M USAJO8 Group 1  
Melilani (J/105)
Marcia Bever Spinnaker trimmer USAMB297 Group 1  
Ryan Bever Headsail Trimmer USARB251 Group 1  
Zoe Bever Pro Bowler USAZB20 Group 1  
Kent Carter Pit USAKC128 Group 1  
Mitchell Gordon Bow USAMG157 Group 1  
Brady Moore Bow USABM195 Group 1  
Jay Moore Skipper USAJM555 Group 1  
Kyle Perata Main Trimmer USAKP72 Group 1  
Stas Yurkevich Headsail Trimmer USASY16 Group 1  
Mojo (J/105)
Dan Brousseau Headsail Trimmer USADB247 Group 1  
Evan Diola Main Trimmer USAED62 Group 1  
Brinley Ducharme Other USABD95 Group 1  
Nathan Johnson Mid Mast USANJ24 Group 1  
Jeff Littfin 187560B USAJL45 Group 1  
Matthew Nestor In the way USAMN56 Group 1  
Ne*Ne (J 105)
John Claude Spinnaker trimmer USAJC138 Group 1  
Kyle Hunt Switch Flipper USAKH84 Group 1  
Bob Little Headsail Trimmer USARL46 Group 1  
Ben Louttit Bow 766403R Usabl122 Group 1  
Maxwell Roth Bow 675955N USAMR207 Group 1  
Tim Russell Helm    
Ted Wilson Main Trimmer usaTW45 Group 1  
Niuhi (J105)
Maggie Bacon Switch Flipper USAMB152 Group 1  
John Bonds 147548B USAJB57 Group 1  
Spencer Cole Lion Tamer USASC177 Group 1  
Ethan Doyle Headsail Trimmer USAED35 Group 1  
Randy Hecht Helm USAGH102 Group 1  
Russ Silvestri Watch Captain 112673Q USARS141 Group 1  
Juliana Testa Pro Bowler USAJT198 Group 1  
Ryan Treais Primary Speed Guy USART84 Group 1  
Peaches (J/105)
Michael Deady Main Trimmer ISVMD2 Group 1  
Jonathan Goldsmith Bow USAJG294 Group 1  
Dan Herman Headsail Trimmer USADH114 Group 1  
John Rivlin Owner 187330T USAJR289 Group 1  
Michael Rivlin Owner USAMR83 Group 1  
Sam Wheeler Mast USASW118 Group 1  
Rakusu (j105)
Katie Cornetta Headsail Trimmer 817405X USAKC122  
Jeff Holder Tactician 215350O USAJH284 Group 1  
David Janinis Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USADJ80 Group 1  
Blake Loncharich Bow USABL120 Group 1  
Russell Long 733354D USARL143 Group 1  
Olivia McMullen-Fields Other USAOM10 Group 1  
Michelle Slade Pit USAMS326  
Roulette (J/105)
Andrew Haesloop Mast 281625P USAAH134 Group 1  
Sam Heller Spinnaker trimmer 666874N USASH110 Group 1  
Vadim Peschansky Pit USAVP7 Group 1  
Mike Reed Other USAMR53 Group 1  
Catherine Reining Bow USACR140 Group 1  
William Woodruff USAWW80 Group 1    
Elizabeth Zhang Main Trimmer USAEZ9 Group 1  
Sharkey (J 105)
Michael Fingleton Spinnaker trimmer IRLMF23 Group 1  
Oslo Jacobson Mast USAOJ5 Group 1  
Kate Molitor Bow USAKG38 Group 1  
Tyler Molitor Main Trimmer USATM123 Group 1  
Shane Palmer Skipper 699181M USASP139 Group 1  
William Wilson Pit USAWW88 Group 1  
Strangelove (J/105)
Paw Andersen Headsail Trimmer USAPA49 Group 1  
Noah Barrengos Main Trimmer USANB53 Group 1  
Colin Duffy Mast 689546V USACD137 Group 1  
Ryder Easterlin Pit USARE48 Group 1  
Justin Oberbauer Skipper 310181L USAJO52 Group 1  
Dustin Wanco Bow USADW163 Group 1  
Streaker (J/105)
Greg Arkus      
Theresa Brandner Mast USATB270 Group 1  
Haley Fauntleroy Bow USAHF29 Group 1  
Scott gordon USASG35 Group 1    
Dante Guazzo Spinnaker trimmer USADG147 Group 1  
Kyle Hayes Mast USAKH123 Group 1  
CHRIS HILLER Mast 815264E USACH235 Group 1  
Sofia O’Hara Pit 797500A USASO54 Group 1  
The Velvet MAYHEM Syndicate (J 105)
Tim Borland Spinnaker trimmer USATB49 Group 1    
Jesse McKnight Tactician USJM254 Group 1    
Brian Robinson Main Trimmer 124928T USABR48 Group 1    
Krissy Robinson Headsail Trimmer 689050B USAKR36 Group 1    
Doug Stryker Helm 688864H USADS249 Group 1    
Stryker/Robinson Syndicate   Group 1    
Kevin Ward Bow USAKW101 Group 1    
Unbridled (J 105)
Alejandro Dorazio Other USAAD127 Group 1  
Eric Johnson Headsail Trimmer USAEJ3 Group 1  
David Lincoln Bow usadl97 usadl97 Group 1  
Michael Mark Tactician USAMM24 Group 1  
Robert Mock Helm 195053u usaRM13 Group 1  
Christine Pai USACP39 Group 1  
Zuni Bear (J/105)
Mike Donohue 817036Z USAMD192    
Kevin Laube Main Trimmer 358692N USAKL32 Group 1  
William Miller Pit 232101Z USAWM142 Group 1  
Jay Palace Mid Bow USAJP19 USAJP19 Group 1  
Steve Prince Headsail Trimmer 825859R USASP5 Group 1    
Andrew Trott Mast RSAAT5 RSAAT5 Group 1  

Main Menu

JBY

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy