2022 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abracadabra24 (Melges 24)
Donald Thinschmidt X2    
Absolut Glory (Alerion 28)
Clas Nilstoft    
Afterberner (J 70)
Brian Williams 268796R usabw115 Group 1  
Airplane! (J 70)
Reed Baldridge   Group 3  
Chris Busch Main Trimmer   Group 3  
John Evans   Group 1  
Abie McLaughlin Bow USAAB164 Group 1  
Alerion 208 (Alerion 28)
Tina Ludington 727858E    
Amante2 (Farr 49)
Greg Velez 106201D USAPV21 Group 1  
Aquaholiks (J 70)
Connor Adams Main Trimmer USACA41 Group 1  
August Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 389883T USAAH26 Group 1  
Lindsay Hernandez USALB26 Group 1  
Martin Johnsson 201751K USAMJ12 Group 1  
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z   Group 1  
Bad Dog (J 35)
Larry Taunt 240184P    
Bella Luna (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rob Covers Floater   Group 1  
Alissa Klein-Krause Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Krause In the way usabk96 Group 1  
ryan Krause Mid Bow   Group 1  
James Mowbray Bow 740694P USAJM406 Group 1  
River Servia Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gabby Stephens Skipper   Group 1  
Ronald stephens Grinder   Group 1  
Blessed (Alerion 28)
Chal Curtis   Group 1  
Blitzkrieg (J 122)
Matthew Schaedler 779588n    
Blues Power (Alerion 28)
Geoffrey Keenan 691132T USAGK37 Group 1  
Brumby (J 70)
Jeff Clark USAJC296 Group 1  
Tim Johnson USATJ42 Group 1  
Allison Keffer   Group 1  
David C Keffer USADK132 Group 1  
Drew Keffer   Group 1  
Merritt Keffer USAMK135 Group 1  
DAKOTA (Beneteau First 47.7)
Ray Groble    
Barbara Krech    
Rocky Levy Floater 785345Y   Group 1  
Steven Sickler 224510H   Group 1  
Damn Yankee (Farr 60)
Alex Aubrecht Bow   Group 1  
Caitlin Barry Mid Bow   Group 1  
Mike Barry Tactician 206560T   Group 1  
Lysa Brewster    
Katherine Coffey   Group 1  
Brenden Conway Mast   Group 1  
Fotini Galanes    
Greg Grenda    
Caroline Gross Other    
Theodore Johnson 228401N   Group 1  
Tim Kent Boat Captain 244115K   Group 1  
Brian Otterson Other    
Aaron Pontikos    
Patrick Whistler Bow USAPW58 Group 1  
Michael Wiedl Main Trimmer    
Andrew Wright    
Daybreak (J 109)
Christopher Chatain 102017B USACC279 Group 1  
Denali 0.5 (J 70)
Justin Bassett Headsail Trimmer USAJB491 Group 1  
John Dohan Main Trimmer Usajd307 Group 1  
William McKinley Skipper 304136m Usawm99 Group 1  
Logan Stanley Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USALS119 Group 1  
Diablo (J111)
Dom Dulac   Group 1  
Rob George   Group 1  
Travis Griswold   Group 1  
Brad Kimmel Co-Skipper 108088C USABK72 Group 1  
Geoff Kimmel Tactician 143050I   Group 1  
Thomas Kopp 120451F   Group 1  
Grant Lockhart   Group 1  
Alex Young Floater   Group 1  
Steve Young Co-Skipper 294779L   Group 1  
Dynamis (SC 70)
Brien Baker 756948W   Group 1  
Eagle One (Sydney 41)
Tim LaRivera    
Eclipse (Beneteau First 36.7)
Peter Nielsen 253547V USAPN10 Group 1  
Entourage II (1D35T)
Michael Dannecker   Group 1  
Escape (J 70)
Brendan Doyle Headsail Trimmer USABD99 Group 1  
Martin Grin In the way 108930T USAMG180 Group 1  
Polk Wagner USAPW63 Group 1  
Sarah Wagner Co-Skipper USASW168 Group 1  
Zach Wagner USAZW7 Group 1  
Evolution (Santa Cruz 70)
Chris Saxton 662296A   Group 1  
Evvai (J122)
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Katie Cornetta Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hannah Green Mid Bow 801488Y   Group 1  
David Janinis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Marlee Jones Mid Bow   Group 1  
Scott Jones Bow 803050D   Group 1  
Andrew Kerr Tactician 215381V GBRAK19 Group 3  
Ron Midle Pit   Group 1  
Jason Songer Navigator USAJS341 Group 1  
Marcus Songer Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Songer Skipper 235733T   Group 1  
Exile (J 88)
Ty Baird    
Graham Eger In the way 808890W USAGE31 Group 1  
Scott Eisenhardt Headsail Trimmer USASE45 Group 1  
Andy Graff 255164W   Group 1  
Sarah Graff Bow USASG108 Group 1  
Laura Roudebush Chef USALR57 Group 1  
FireFly (J 35)
Natasha Bogart Pit   Group 1  
Steve Briggs    
Sheri Dufresne Owner 768974Q   Group 1  
Mark Esch-Williams Headsail Trimmer 750912Q USAME50 Group 1  
Hazel Foster Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nina Joppich    
Oleg Nikolsky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Salvetta    
Jim Watts Helm   Group 1  
Erik Zamudio    
Flyswatter (Beneteau 40.7)
Addison Amstutz Foil Trimmer USAAA97 Group 1  
Amy Becker Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Beverly Cady Floater USABC140 Group 1  
Richie Ellis Rush Chairman USARE46 Group 1  
Patrick Huey Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Rosie Lewinski In the way   Group 1  
Sarah Pirie Grinder   Group 1  
Steve Pirie 295346A   Group 1  
Matt Uehlein Switch Flipper   Group 1  
luke whitley Runners   Group 1  
FM (J 70)
Christopher Brown USACB70 Group 1  
jeff Haase Bow usajh57 Group 1  
Lee Sackett USALS87 Group 1  
Tod Sackett USATS65  
Freedom (J111)
James Cooper In the way USAJC297 USAJC297 Group 1  
Kira Ferguson In the way USAKF66 Group 1  
Ailene Hicks Mid Bow   Group 1  
Nicholas Irwin Switch Flipper USANI11 Group 1  
Chris Milia Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Nikesch Nav/Tac USAEN18 Group 1  
Trisha Savage Chef   Group 1  
Benjamin Tower Autopilot 743211P USABT43 Group 1  
Goat Rodeo (J 109)
Robert Evans 731809N    
GOAT YARD RACING (J 70)
GOAT YARD RACING    
Gosling (Thomas 35)
Dunne Saal 702874w   Group 1  
Haddock (J 70)
Meghan O'Rourke 792112P USAMO49 Group 1  
Sam Sansome 255057W USARS91 Group 1  
Sean Wilson Main Trimmer USASW60 Group 1  
Larissa Zando Headsail Trimmer USALZ9 Group 1  
Heartbreaker (TP 52)
Laura Hughes Floater   Group 1  
Robert Hughes 180509k    
Simon Hunter Boat Captain   Group 3  
Kyle Jones Mid Mast USAKJ11 Group 1  
Graham Post    
Hokey Smoke (J 105)
Richard Stearns    
Interlude (Alerion 28)
Tom Austin   Group 1  
Irregardless (Farr 40)
Paul Siegel 152080N   Group 1  
Junior (J 70)
Tim Finkle USATF49 Group 1  
Andrew Green USAAG142 Group 1  
Bryan Mackey Chef USABM193 Group 1  
Morgan Paxhia Autopilot 249490I USAMP36 Group 1  
Legacy (J 88)
Scott Sorbie    
Level 5 (J 70)
Al Minella Rob Tanner 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
LOKI (Carkeek 46)
Stephen Antworth USASA63 Group 3  
Mike Beasley Autopilot 215301F   Group 3  
David Blanchfield    
Mike Boucher Boat Captain   Group 3  
Gavin Brady Tactician   Group 3  
Robert Christoph Owner 769964U    
Robert Christoph Jr. Mast   Group 1  
Michael Craig Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
T.J. Craig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Danly    
Rodney Keenan Floater   Group 3  
Ucar Muriel Headsail Trimmer    
John von Schwarz Grinder   Group 3  
Mas Tiempo (GP42)
Bill Hoyer 6615250   Group 1  
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
McQueen (J 88)
Justin Acker 225082U   Group 1  
Measure Twice (J 70)
Michael Duff USAMD151 Group 1  
Robb Mathews USARM239 Group 1  
Cade Miller Bow 807746R USACM286 Group 1  
Kate Moran Chef USAKM172 Group 1  
Sam Powers USASP120 Group 1  
Miss Killer (J 70)
Jackson Benvenutti In the way USAJB103 Group 3  
Don Glover 758784Z USADG118 Group 1  
Grant Glover Spinnaker trimmer USAGG68 Group 1  
Jim Goran Headsail Trimmer 783920Y USAJG264 Group 1  
Misty (J 88)
Daniel Floberg   Group 1  
Mockingbird (TP 52)
Chris Duhon Owner 397624D USACD46 Group 1  
Moonbeam (Alerion 28)
John Carruthers 266574F   Group 1  
Narwhal (J 70)
Cooper Gerber Bow USACG159 Group 1  
David Gerber Tactician USADG74 Group 3  
Ryan Higgins Switch Flipper 778942P USARH180 Group 1  
Max McKinney Spinnaker trimmer 700726X USAMM418 Group 1  
Matthew Romano Skipper 817812U USAMR183 Group 1  
Natalie J (PAC52)
Philip and Sharon O'Niel III 144357U USAPO7 Group 1  
nosurprise (J/111)
Ian Beckley Headsail Trimmer USAIB18 Group 3  
Owen Beckley Spinnaker trimmer USAOB1 Group 1  
Robert Duff Bow USARD138  
Adam Lowry Tactician USAAL1 Group 1  
Kenning Lowry Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jon Perkins Main Trimmer USAJP84 Group 1  
Frances Schulte Pit USAFS40 Group 1  
Hailey Sellers Floater USAHS76 Group 1  
Scott Sellers Skipper 231306E USASS83 Group 1  
Oakcliff Farr 400 Green (Farr 400M)
Joe Seiffert Skipper 797105z    
Cameron Slivers Headsail Trimmer    
Ohana (SC 70)
Tor Hough 796369Q   Group 1  
Outer Limits (Tripp 40)
David Connolly 358416Z   Group 1  
Painkiller 5 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alice Martin 208640u USAAM29 Group 1  
Piranha (J 88)
bryan cameron Tactician USABC27 Group 1  
Trevor Davis Headsail Trimmer USATD27 Group 1  
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134  
Samantha Foulston Bow USASF68 Group 1  
Kevin meier Switch Flipper Usakm20 usakm20 Group 3  
jon monson Foil Trimmer 710712R USAJM122 Group 1  
Pterodactyl (J 111)
Steve Conger Switch Flipper USASC155 Group 1  
Dan Gidcumb Main Trimmer 688017F USADG92 Group 1  
Timothy Kerr Main Trimmer Usask116 Group 1  
Michael Morin Tactician 186271Z USAMM300 Group 1  
Thac Nguyen Other USATN10 Group 1  
Mark Symonds Skipper 245138t usams266 Group 1  
Josh Vorhees Bow USAJV93 Group 1  
Rambler (J/99)
Tighe Case Runners   Group 1  
Carl Eaton Chef   Group 3  
Sam Rosenbaum Stunt Owner    
Redline (FT 10)
Michael Graham 199034Z USAMG66  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Matt Clark Usamc139 Group 1  
Will Holz USAWH53 Group 1  
Ned Turney Mast USANT24 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Rock Steady (Alerion 28)
Sandy Burley    
Rowdy (J111)
Anne Branson Headsail Trimmer USAAB116 Group 1  
James Calto Mast USAJC245 Group 1  
Shannon Devine Headsail Trimmer USASD72 Group 1  
Colleen Duncan Pit USACD48 Group 1  
Brenden Jacobs Bow USABJ41 Group 1  
Ed Montano Main Trimmer USAEM47 Group 1  
Roland Rayment Helm USARR8 Group 1  
Sabotage (J 70)
Andrew Dillon Watch Captain USAAD124 Group 1  
tim kraetsch Spinnaker trimmer USATK86 Group 1  
Bob Sabinash Headsail Trimmer USARS253 Group 1  
Michael Sabinash Owner 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Shmokin Joe (J 111)
Jeff Dungan Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Hubschneider Bow   Group 1  
Adam Macvoy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mickey Nielson Bow   Group 1  
Mike Reisinger Main Trimmer usamr147 USAMR147 Group 1  
Jeff Schaefer 190815m usajs322 Group 1  
Kate Thickens   Group 1  
Shorthanded (J 111)
Gunnar Bracelly Mid Mast NEDGB11 Group 1  
Jeff DeYoung Switch Flipper 819497p USAJD308 Group 1  
Jennifer DeYoung Bow USAJD309 Group 1  
Nicholas Diephouse Pro Bowler USAND32 Group 1  
Kai Dolan Pit USAKD83 Group 1  
Travis Gray Headsail Trimmer USAJG293 Group 1  
Bob Hughes Leeward Helm USARH205 Group 1  
sean tilton Offside trimmer USAST64 Group 1  
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K    
Sitella (J 111)
Shawn Burke Mast Ussb45 Group 1  
Martin Casey Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chuck Eberwine Mid Bow   Group 1  
Joe Gibson Headsail Trimmer Usjg Group 1  
Sean Henry Bow   Group 1  
Ian Hill Owner 749772Z   Group 1  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 3  
Jenn Norwood Pit   Group 1  
Skye (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W   Group 1  
Spar Wars VI (Tripp 26)
Bruce Hubble 197717B USABH92 Group 1  
Straightarrow (Melges 24)
Chelsea Simms    
Stripes (SC 70)
William Babel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike DeLano Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Doyle   Group 1  
Dan Knight Bow dk30 Group 3  
David Lyons Headsail Trimmer 240023B USADL51 Group 1  
Bill Martin Helm 108542Q   Group 1  
Bruce Nelson 695050V USABN19  
Parker Nelson    
Stu Pettit    
Eric Rasmussen Pit 140032a Usaee6 Group 1  
John Teeter    
Tom Trautman Floater 776100E USATT59 Group 1  
Chris Woodall Other   Group 1  
Sufficient Reason (Club Swan 42)
Mitchell Padnos 113501B   Group 1  
Team Pine Pointe (Alerion 28)
Paul Kerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Stephen Kircher Owner   Group 1  
Henry Pfeifer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
James Tarachas Tactician   Group 1  
Terrier (J 111)
Andy Allen Main Trimmer    
George Golder Owner 651773D    
Devin Hope Bow    
Murray Lindhout    
Samantha Mason Mast    
Noah Robitshek Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Roop Tactician   Group 1  
Liz Zimmerman Pit   Group 1  
The GERB (J/70)
LTS Race Team    
Tres Burritos (J/70)
Nathan Gantala Spinnaker trimmer USANG37 Group 1  
John Goff Bow   Group 1  
Merrtt Sellers Skipper USAMS340 Group 1  
William Simmons Bow USAWS131 Group 1  
Aisling Sullivan Main Trimmer USAAS177 Group 1  
Trompe Le Monde (Farr 11s)
Andrew Groh Owner   Group 1  
Mark Teborek Switch Flipper USAMT36 Group 1  
Unplugged (J 111)
Tac Boston Main Trimmer USATB24 Group 3  
karen bowen Chef   Group 1  
Dave Brouwer Bow   Group 1  
Christopher Clayson Switch Flipper USACC214 Group 1  
Tim Clayson 354098F   Group 1  
Austin Dunn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Bruce Leidal    
Joshua Parisio Chef   Group 1  
usual suspects (TransPac 52)
eric wynsma 218808X    
Utah (J 111)
Seth Beat Mast USASB150 Group 1  
Aaron Brummitt Main Trimmer 699581Z USAAB100 Group 1  
Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith Tactician   Group 1  
Peter Dill Bow   Group 1  
Bradley Faber Helm 391791D USABF46 Group 1  
ian faber Co-Skipper USAIF7 Group 1  
tim smith Staysail trimmer USATS147 Group 1  
Justin Wilkins Pit   Group 1  
Variance (J 111)
Frank Frisinger Floater   Group 1  
Jim Frisinger Headsail Trimmer 244520L   Group 3  
Shane Good Spinnaker trimmer USASG115 Group 1  
Carl Hanssen Skipper 353626T usaCh30 Group 1  
Ray Leyman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Tescari Mast   Group 1  
Doug Van Der Aa Bow 712186H USADV35 Group 1  
Ken Visser Pit 397470H USAKV18 Group 1  
Warlock (J 111)
Tom Dickson 410167p   Group 1  
Nathan Jamieson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Kinzel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Lavelle Mast   Group 1  
Patrick Norris Tactician Usapn21 Group 1  
Sergii Patkovskyi UKRSP10 Group 1  
Gilberto Pina Bow   Group 1  
Alberto Torres Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Warrior Sailing B407 (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jodi Bingham    
christian DuBois    
Stephanie English Grinder    
Lia Firer-Sherwood Pit    
corey Hall Helm   Group 1  
Ben Joseph    
Sammy Lugo    
Sammy Lugo    
Ben Poucher    
Warrior Sailing   Group 1  
Peter Sarris    
Anthony Torrez Bow   Group 1  
Gavin VanManen    
Windquest (TP52)
Ed Baird Tactician   Group 3  
Tom Burnham Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Matt Cassidy Bow   Group 3  
Dalton DeVos    
Andrew Estcourt Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Brad Farrand Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Brian MacInnes    
Mark Pinney Bow    
Anderson Reggio 222614I USAAR21 Group 3  
Matt Reynolds    
Robert Schermer    
William Sleeman USAWS80 Group 1  
Nate Smith USANS24 Group 1  
Sara Stone Mid Bow USASS254 Group 3  
zigzag (melges24)
marty jensen 291860zv    
Zone (J 32 SD)
Gary Stewart   Group 1  

Main Menu

Barton and Gray
Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau First Community Bank Gurney's Bottle Shop
Boyne Resorts
Quantum Sails

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022