2022 J80 North American Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
0352 (J 80) |
|
Brian Elliott |
|
198690L |
USABE2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
blake fleetwood |
Skipper |
0352 |
0352 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carter O'Neill |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alec Weatherseed |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Black Dog (J 80) |
|
Ben Crosby |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Graham Philpot |
|
306802O |
USAGP47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emmet Todd |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAET42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Wells |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USATW113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blind Faith (J 80) |
|
Mike Boardman |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Gibbs |
|
225542R |
USABG93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Beth Holland |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ty Whitman |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Breakaway J (J 80) |
|
Melanie Ellison |
Pit |
|
GBRME43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rachel Harris |
Bow |
|
CANRH23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hugh McGugan |
Skipper |
|
CANHM11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dylan Scott |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANDS46 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Daniel Sheedy |
Pit Assist |
|
CANDS54 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Dolce (J 80) |
|
John Anthony |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joshua Anthony |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Manning |
Bow |
|
USAMM432 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Yin |
Helm |
233690x |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eagle (J 80) |
|
Gretchen Baum |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter McCarthy |
Skipper |
185877J |
USAPM200 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Ryan |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Zuchowski |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Feisty (J80) |
|
Cristian Bieder |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Warren Flannery |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Yvonne Flannery |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patricia Philippart |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
FKA (J 80) |
|
Jason Beckwith |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Les Beckwith |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Cquigly |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
bruce Sawyer |
Headsail Trimmer |
Usabs151 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
GP BULLHOUND (J/80) |
|
LUIS BUGALLO ARRIOLA |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alfredo Gonzalez |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
ESPAG67 |
Group 3 |
|
|
GUSTAVO MARTINEZ DORESTE |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
PER ROMAN |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
JOSE MIGUEL SEGURA |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Happy J (J 80) |
|
janet geisberger |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Gibson |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rommel Santos |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANRS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke Sutherland |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Imperia (J 80) |
|
Juan Cornejo |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Diego Sacristan |
|
818384Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hugo Sacristan |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Miguel Salinas |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Konstant Kaos (J 80) |
|
Stephen Langan |
Pit |
318354A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eileen Nash |
In the way |
396330W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dylan O'Malley-Joyce |
|
|
USADO22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lindsey Winter |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Le Tigre (J80) |
|
Beccy Anderson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Glenn Darden |
Skipper |
111712C |
USAGD |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victor Diaz deLeon |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rod FaVela |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Willem Van Waay |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Lead Mine (J 80) |
|
Ryan Glynn |
Tactician |
|
IRLRG9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shane Hughes |
|
|
IRLPO51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shane Hughes |
|
|
IRLSH4 |
|
|
|
David Kelly |
Bow |
IRLDK28 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mistress (J 80) |
|
David Bryan |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Gavin Divelbiss |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Karen Kharitonov |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Rabinowitz |
|
|
USAJR268 |
Group 1 |
|
|
More Gostosa (J 80) |
|
Joe Dillier |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Conor Hayes |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Jolda |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Catherine McLaughlin |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pearly Baker (J80) |
|
paul adam |
|
|
USAPA12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Mclaughlin |
Switch Flipper |
|
USASM138 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Walsh |
|
|
USARW51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Wordell |
Headsail Trimmer |
660196k |
USAMW113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
R80 (J 80) |
|
Paul Abdullah |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marie Crump |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Crump |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Klok |
Headsail Trimmer |
364506R |
DENTK2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Région de Bruxelles-Capitale 1 (J80) |
|
Winnie Berteloot |
Owner |
|
991 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Esteban De Paz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothée Deplasse |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Célestin Goubau |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jacques Lemaire |
Helm |
|
BELJL3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scamp (J/80) |
|
Henry Maxwell |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
J.R. Maxwell |
Skipper |
220141C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Schmicker |
Headsail Trimmer |
179971L |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathaniel Spencer |
Bow |
|
USANS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sea Biscuit (J80) |
|
Kevin Hayes |
Mast |
238002L |
USAJH407 |
|
|
|
Jen Kernan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Norden |
Spinnaker trimmer |
75133X |
USAJN92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sheets & Giggles (J 80) |
|
Eric Christensen |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Persall |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Shaw |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Vallee |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shenanigans (J 80) |
|
Bobby Lacker |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Lockwood |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Shannon Lockwood |
|
272299E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Moriarty |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stacked Deck (J 80) |
|
Ramzi Bannura |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lek Dimarucot |
Pit |
678049X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Graf |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emre Can Sezer |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
The Party Tree (J 80) |
|
Sam Cushing |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Filimon |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Conor O'Neil |
Engineer |
|
USACO37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Julija O'Neil |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan O'Neil |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Snyder |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tubby (J80) |
|
Katie Drake |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jesse Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carter White |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Molly White |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Turbo Sloth (J 80) |
|
Michael Coe |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Kelly Fitzgerald |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emerson Smith |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Wittig |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Sara Wittig |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Upsetter (J 80) |
|
Ben Cohen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USABC160 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Conlon |
Mast |
|
USAMC256 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Smith |
Mid Mast |
|
USAAS279 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Viseltear |
Helm |
660517C |
USAJV94 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Valhalla 2 (J/80) |
|
Bo Darlington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pancho Gonzales |
|
666954U |
USAPG49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Ramey |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Regan |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Wired (J80) |
|
Chip Baker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer Howe |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Smith |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Walsh |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Yachtsea (J 80) |
|
Aiden Belfrage |
Owner |
|
CANAB30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Browne |
Tactician |
|
CANJB88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Clark |
Tactician |
|
CANDC32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Darryn Crombeen |
Tactician |
|
CANDC41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|