49th BVI Spring Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Apollo (J 121)
Peter Berridge Bow CANPB11 Group 1  
Denise Bienvenu Boat Captain 377182G CANDB3 Group 3  
Caroline Cannon Floater   Group 1  
Kelly Flood Spinnaker trimmer CANKF2 Group 1  
Mike George Mast   Group 1  
Larry Huibers Mid Bow   Group 1  
Kerry Klingler Strategist   Group 3  
Jack McGuire Pit   Group 1  
Donald Nicholson Helm 331244L USADN16  
Alex Quintner Headsail Trimmer    
Arabella (Cape 31)
Ed Davison   Group 3  
Niall and Olivia Dowling Helm    
Anthony Haines   Group 3  
Jared Henderson    
Max Richardson    
Nick Rogers    
Paul Willcox    
Blitz (Summit 40)
Paul Berry Alternate    
Nick Blackmann Bow   Group 3  
Eric Butte   Group 1  
Peter Corr 765273Y   Group 1  
Alex Coyle    
Nathan Ellis    
Mei Ling Evan-Wong    
Andy Heath    
Darren Jones    
Malcolm Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
CHARLES PESSLER Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Satu Rantala    
Byzantine (MC60)
Bruce Gates Owner    
Tom Gayford Pit   Group 1  
Sheri Haw Pit    
Guy Ogier Bow    
Jordan Van Zyl Skipper    
Luyanda Vato Bow    
Calesi (Jeanneau 54)
Trevon Baker Tactician 755463U    
Genevieve Evans Skipper   Group 1  
dennis gregory Boat Captain 1586831   Group 1  
Kelly Gregory Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Laurie Gregory Pit    
Taylor Lyon Mast    
Rhory Perdue Grinder    
Raymond Vetsch Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Crystal (J 39)
Jose Becera Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Julio de Cardenas Bow   Group 1  
Juan de Jesus Navigator   Group 1  
Jerome O'Neill (M) 255227S    
Gerardo Sierra Mast   Group 1  
EH01 - Global Yacht Racing (Beneteau First 47.7)
Adam Bartlett    
Jo Bucci    
Ramon Caceres Spinnaker trimmer 765876U   Group 1  
Yvonne Coughlan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hilary Culkin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mateusz Galecki Pit   Group 1  
Christopher Kuhar Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Neil Maher    
Trevor Richardson Chef 752853R   Group 1  
Caterina Rota    
Lael Schultz    
Jan-Willem van den Dorpel Spinnaker trimmer 807390Z    
Michael Wallis Pit   Group 1  
Escapado (Beneteau First 40.7)
Stacie Buell    
Danny Curtis    
Adrian Loren de Laczay    
Laura Millar    
George Stell    
Eva Torra   Group 1  
Germaine Williams    
Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar (J 120 Mod)
Brett Bonthron    
Kieran Duck    
Keith Guenther    
Joe Guido    
Ben Jelic    
Darren Shipard    
Alan Slothower Mid Mast   Group 1  
FerryTale ~ Round Two (Sunsail 454)
Willem Klomp    
Flow (Gunboat 60)
Jama Cucchiaro Pit   Group 1  
Paul Cucchiaro Pit    
Stephen Cucchiaro Helm 148829D   Group 1  
Lewis Fitzgerald Bow   Group 3  
mark Laura Floater   Group 1  
Grant Mathews   Group 3  
alan Mcglashan Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Larry Rosenfeld Pit Assist   Group 1  
larry rosenfeld Navigator 114406H USALR16 Group 1  
Jack Slattery Tactician USAJS40 Group 3  
Tony Teale Boat Captain   Group 3  
FOX (Botin 52)
DEAN CURTIS Boat Captain   Group 3  
JAREESE FINCH Grinder   Group 3  
KELVIN HARRAP Helm    
ANDY HORTON Tactician    
CHRIS HOSKING Runners    
LELAND HUBBLE Mid Bow   Group 3  
SCOTT NIXON Main Trimmer    
GRAHAM POST Floater   Group 3  
NACHO POSTIGO Navigator    
ROMOLO RANIERI Grinder    
ORRIN STARR Offside trimmer    
MORGAN TRUBOVICH Headsail Trimmer    
HARRY WEST Bow    
Victor Wild Owner    
Fujin (Bieker 53 Catamaran)
Gina Borza    
Chris Lanzinger    
Mike Leslie    
Andrew McCorquodale In the way   Group 3  
Jonathan McKee Watch Captain 104472Q   Group 3  
Matt Pistay Autopilot   Group 3  
Jay Renehan Other 172459w USAJR56 Group 1  
Lisa Renehan Floater   Group 1  
Greg Slyngstad 393565D    
Fun over speed ~ Jasmin (Oceanis 51)
Roy Beijen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Erik Gomes Strategist   Group 1  
Marcel Michielsen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Simon Skipper   Group 1  
Rogier Van Koetsveld Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Hermes (Pogo 12.50)
Oleg Bogomolniy Mid Mast   Group 1  
Adam Holmes    
Meg Reilly Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ausrine Schneider    
Morgan Seele Floater   Group 1  
Morgen Watson    
J Dog (Beneteau Oceanis 48)
Paul Barrett Headsail Trimmer    
Steve Bell Main Trimmer    
Marc Coppola Helm    
Will Fortier Skipper 13957821    
La Novia (Leopard 50)
Georges Coutu Main Trimmer    
Sylvain Dufresne Spinnaker trimmer    
Gary Eversole Helm    
Frederic Harnois Spinnaker trimmer    
Phillipe Lemay Spinnaker trimmer    
Libertas (Beneteau 40)
Katy Burt Switch Flipper 375880H   Group 1  
Ann Flaherty    
Al Gooch    
Neil Harvey Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Susan Keenan   Group 1  
Walter Keenan 179427C   Group 1  
Will Keenan   Group 1  
Halsey Richartz In the way 294867I USAHR13 Group 1  
Liquid (J 122)
James Allison Pit   Group 1  
Pamala Baldwin   Group 3  
Malik Charles Mid Bow   Group 3  
George Haynes Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Randal Jackson Bow   Group 1  
Patrick Norris Tactician Usapn21   Group 1  
Nicholas Reeves Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Smith    
Julian White Bow    
Lucky 7 (Corsair Sprint 750)
Eddie Brockbank    
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62)
David Allen Boat Captain    
Stephen Calder Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ed Cesare Navigator USAEC5 Group 1  
Zack Clayton In the way   Group 1  
Laureled Gaudet Rush Chairman    
Kent Haeger Helm    
Will haeger Tactician    
Simon Hunter Bow   Group 3  
Peter Kingsbury Pit    
McFly on El Ocaso (J 122)
Tony Mack   Group 1  
Moonflower 3 (Salona 44)
Chloe Need    
Moxie (Beneteau)
Patricia Nolan    
Mustang (Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged)
Hector Avelar Bow MEXHA2   Group 1  
Chris Frech    
Henry Gandy Tactician USAHG24 Group 1  
Bruce Gates Owner 720030T USABG74 Group 1  
Gary Helliwell Boat Captain    
Caitlin Marco Mid Bow USACM193   Group 1  
William McGuinn Rush Chairman 281599g USAWM51 Group 1  
Nora OBrien Pit 729554P USANO12 Group 1  
Scott Serafin Pit   Group 1  
Vern Thompson    
Nemo (HH66)
Ryan Breymaier Strategist   Group 3  
Mathew Bryant Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
Jolyon Ferron Bow   Group 1  
Owen Johnson   Group 3  
Jan Majer Nav/Tac 391648V USAJM75 Group 3  
Jason Scherer    
Franny Schulte Pit Assist   Group 1  
Matthew Slyngstad Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Todd Slyngstad    
No Bad Days Too (Sunsail 454)
Collin Anders Skipper   Group 1  
Frank Kastelein   Group 1  
Paul Van Beerendonk Other   Group 1  
Ocean Breeze (Volvo Open 70)
Martin Bald Grinder    
Karl Heinz Charusa    
Florian Diehl Main Trimmer    
Ewald Kleewein Grinder    
Peter Leithold    
Thomas Reisinger Co-Skipper    
Johannes Schwarz Captain   Group 1  
Michael Steininger    
Josef Strablegg Tactician    
Tabea Tabea    
Denny Tonisch    
Guido Tonisch    
Michael Tonisch    
Robert Treml Grinder    
OMII (Swan 58)
Annemieke Annemieke Navigator    
Nic Bol Strategist    
Poppy Daniels Offside trimmer    
Benjamin Ferraro Bow    
Grace Grace Pit Assist    
Shahid Hamid Helm    
Jose Mane Mid Bow    
Jelle Roos Main Trimmer   Group 3  
bram van der biest Tactician   Group 3  
Paladin (Albin Stratus)
Stanford Joines 123   Group 1  
Papillon (Dufour 460 GL)
David Avayou Tactician   Group 1  
Tony Coia Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Friedman Skipper   Group 1  
PAROMA (Salona 44)
Michael Wilkinson Skipper 218797N    
Pata Negra (IRC 46)
Ivo Berka    
Martin Cibulka    
Miroslav Hudec    
Chris Jackson    
Dana Jancinov√°    
Marek Machacek Bow   Group 1  
Martin Ocenas    
George Pulman    
Roman Summerling Other   Group 1  
Michaela Vadurov√°    
Portomar (Hanse 455)
Roberto Lopez    
Antonio Teixidor    
Carlos Teixidor    
Juan Teixidor Skipper    
RENDEZVOUS (LAGOON 42 CATAMARAN)
ANDREW ENGELBRECHT Bow    
MICHAEL GODOY Main Trimmer    
ALAN ROTHSCHILD Skipper 688815J   Group 1  
ALEX SCHAEFER Chef    
Runaway (IMX 40)
Norman Chessman    
Andrew Hoffman Owner   Group 1  
james king Other   Group 1  
thomas shipside Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Ward Pit   Group 1  
Sandy Cay (Full Moon 49)
Jan Willem Houtman    
Gary Leest   Group 1  
Gary Leest Captain    
Ton Messelink    
Frank Meurs    
Peter Schoevers Strategist   Group 1  
Sea Senor (Bali 4.0)
Stephen DeMello Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Carl Hanssen Skipper 353626T usaCh30 Group 1  
Doug Van Der Aa Bow 712186H USADV35 Group 1  
Smile and Wave (Melges 32)
Jonathan Lipuseck Spinnaker trimmer    
Jaime Torres    
Spike (J111)
Christopher Clarke Bow    
Sarah Ebrill Mast    
Brian Nixon Main Trimmer gbrbn7  
Elke Talbot Mid Bow    
Sam Talbot    
Christian Thompson Tactician    
Peter Todd Headsail Trimmer    
Cesar Vallejos Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Haley White Pit usahw20 Group 1  
SV Nani (Lagoon 440)
ERNESTO FELICIANO Skipper    
Christine FeliciNO Co-Skipper    
Taz (RP 37)
lauren Champion    
Emma Crane    
Bernard Evan-Wong   Group 1  
Samantha Frampton    
Graham Harney    
Daniel Petrovic    
Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J (Moorings 48)
Kent "white haired ho" Fitzgerald    
John Fourqurean    
Dale Kovach Helm   Group 1  
Tim "born to Sail" McDonald    
Anthony "wood" Patterson    
David Seager Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Stewart    
Dirk "Go Big Blue" Taylordean    
Mark Williams Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Team Texas ~ Tonic III (Moorings 45)
Chris Bame Switch Flipper    
Keith Ford Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Steve Raye Pro Bowler   Group 1  
The Hawk ~ Sunrise 3 (JPK 11.8)
Tim HEALY Tactician   Group 3  
Collin Leon   Group 3  
Oivind Lorentzen   Group 1  
Tristan Louwrens    
Dave Swete    
Phil Trinter Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Ray Wulff    
Ryan Zupon    
Ting A Ling (Corsair F 27)
Chris Haycraft    
TSCHUSS (Fast40+)
William Best    
Ben Childerley   Group 1  
Luke Cross    
Simon Johnson Pit   Group 3  
Christopher Mason    
Tom McWilliam   Group 3  
Johnny Mordaunt Boat Captain   Group 3  
Trystan Seal    
Robbie Southwell Bow   Group 3  
Christopher Welch    
Christian Zugel    
Whoop Whoop (corsair 27)
Gerard Kraakman 767 767  
Wicked Winch (Hunter 30-2)
David Lake Jr    
Wild T'ing (Dufour 40)
Lawrence Aqui Captain    
Jodi Jabas Bow    
Valerie King Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Glen Millar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nicole Powell Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Stevenson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Walker Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Williams Tactician    
Wings (J121)
Michael Axford Skipper CANMA Group 1  
David Christopher Headsail Trimmer GBRDC102 Group 1  
Renee Duprat Pit   Group 1  
Alison Miller Other   Group 1  
Peter Nelson Spinnaker trimmer 252975B USAPN2 Group 1  
Henry Reeve Bow canhr4 Group 1  
Fabio Rossi Mast   Group 1  
Sims Whalen Floater    
Bill Wiggins Floater   Group 1  
Graeme Wilson Main Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022