2021 IC37 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Arethusa (IC37)
Vincent Anfi Pit Assist   Group 1  
Louis Bavay ANTLB1 Group 1  
Bernie Charrez SUIBC5 Group 1  
Rocco Falcone Main Trimmer ANTRF1 Group 1  
Junella King ANTJK2 Group 1  
Douglas Lotz Helm   Group 1  
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Mike Marshall    
Jules Mitchell ANTJM1 Group 1  
Blazer II (IC37)
Seth Cooley Headsail Trimmer usasc78 Group 1  
Christopher Culver   Group 1  
Peter Forsberg Mast 371142M USAPF44 Group 1  
Jimmy Kennedy Bow USAJK204 Group 3  
Steve Kirkpatrick Main Trimmer 177411Q USASK30 Group 1  
Taylor Kirkpatrick Pit   Group 1  
Peter Levesque usapl18 Group 1  
Rebecca Read USARR175 Group 1  
Katherine Sudol    
Das Blau Max (IC37)
Marina Barzaghi   Group 1  
Amina Brown    
Jake Doyle    
Marly Isler Runners 650785F USAMI8 Group 1  
Hugh MacGillivray Mast   Group 1  
Cory, Mark and Nicholas Sertl 156103J    
Katja Sertl Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Sertl Boat Captain   Group 1  
Nicholas Sertl Helm   Group 1  
Gamecock (IC37)
Rachel Bryer Floater USARB120 Group 1  
Garrett Connelly Main Trimmer USAGC70 Group 1  
Will Connelly Runners USAWC97 Group 1  
Max Hooker Bow usamh226 Group 1  
amy ironmonger Pit USAAI4 Group 1  
Carrie Marshall Offside trimmer USACM275 Group 1  
Peter McClennen Helm USAPM172 Group 1  
Kathryn Nota Offside trimmer USAKN34 Group 1  
Tony Rey Tactician   Group 3  
Members Only (IC37)
Joe Aleardi USAJA11 Group 1  
Senet Bischoff In the way USASB80 Group 1  
Richard Clarke CANRC5 Group 3  
Martha Fortin Bow USAMP118 Group 1  
Ben Kinney USABK13 Group 1  
Linda Lindquist Bishop USALL4 Group 1  
Joan Porter Navigator USAJT8 Group 1  
Hannah Swett USAHS2 Group 1  
Midnight Blue (IC37)
Stephen Bates Mast USASB217 Group 1  
Key Becker Bow   Group 1  
Elizabeth Dudley Runners USAED53 Group 1  
Dave Mason USADM163 Group 1  
Alexis Michas Helm 356448D USAAM101 Group 1  
Robbie Scala Foil Trimmer 142975Y USARS18 Group 1  
Keiran Searle Boat Captain AUSKS6 Group 3  
Sarah Wilkinson Pit USASW122 Group 1  
James Wilson Main Trimmer USAJW12 Group 1  
New Wave (IC37)
Martin Kullman Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Jeff Linton USAJL47 Group 1  
Sarah Ragle Bow USASR69 Group 1  
Steve Liebel Ray Wulff USASL36 Group 1  
Judah Rubin Switch Flipper USAJR24 Group 1  
Alex Shafer Floater USASS61 Group 1  
Caroline Sundman 274893I USACS155 Group 1  
Coleen Walsh Rush Chairman USACT11 Group 1  
Ray Wulff Co-Skipper USARW102 Group 1  
Old School (IC37)
Martha Coolidge Mid Mast USAMC228 Group 1  
Ganson Evans 230973T USAJE66 Group 1  
Sean Guiness Headsail Trimmer USASG103  
Devlin Keogh Bow 779717P USAJK205 Group 1  
Kenneth Madsen Main Trimmer 693006R DENKM Group 1  
Connor Needham Tactician USACN16 Group 1  
Brendon Scanlon Boat Captain USABS62 Group 3  
Christine Shope Foil Trimmer 256164Y USACN18 Group 1  
monica wilson 275581D   Group 1  
Pacific Yankee (IC37)
Mark Breen usamb106 Group 1  
David Dempsey USADD14 Group 1  
riley freeman usarf77 Group 1  
Lindsay Gimple USALG59 Group 1  
Kyle Navin usakn23 Group 1  
Jon Pinckney Tactician USAJP2 Group 1  
William Ruh USAWR46 Group 1  
Charlie Smythe Boat Captain USACS60 Group 3  
allie toppa usaat40 Group 1  
Qubit (IC37)
John Bartlett USAJB469 Group 1  
Carina Becker USACB204 Group 1  
John Bowden USAJB68 Group 3  
Christopher Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Pit GBRKL18 Group 1  
Erin Sprague USAES113 Group 1  
Jordan Wiggins USAJW242 Group 1  
Alan Woodyard Mid Bow 771772U USAAW106 Group 1  
Thomas Young Mast USATY2 Group 1  
Rima37 (IC37)
John Brim Helm 198990O USAJB95 Group 1  
Parker Brown Bow USAPB126 Group 1  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3  
Peter Colby Main Trimmer USAPC33 Group 1  
Carson Crain Mast USACC106 Group 1  
Madeline Gill Offside trimmer USAMG108 Group 1  
Doug Nickel Headsail Trimmer USADN2 Group 1  
Charles Swanson Pit USACS85 Group 1  
Susan Toth Other USAST29 Group 1  
Ticket (IC37)
Collin Alexander Mast USACA68 Group 1  
Katie Collins Offside trimmer USAKC27 Group 1  
Andy Giglia Headsail Trimmer USAAG83 Group 1  
Hannah McNomee Pit USAHM53 Group 1  
Allie Padin Runners USAAP88 Group 1  
Mark Ploch Main Trimmer USAMP24 Group 3  
William Starkey Bow USAWS108 Group 1  
Ed Whitmore Helm 395377J USAEW28 Group 1  
Will Whitmore Tactician USAJW252 Group 1  
V2 (IC37)
Tony bowman Mast CANAB9 Group 1  
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders CANGC15 Group 1  
Scott Collinson Rush Chairman CANSC5 Group 1  
David Howard CANDH26 Group 1  
Emily Merry Pit CANEM29 Group 1  
Tyler Meyrick Bow CANTM9 Group 1  
Liam Millen CANLM17 Group 1  
JP Morch Headsail Trimmer CANJM38 Group 1  
Briar Robertson Runners CANBR11 Group 1  
Vigilant (IC37)
Spencer Carraher Mast USASC158 Group 1  
Peter Cummiskey USAPC10 Group 1  
Jim Gibson Pit   Group 3  
John Hele Helm USAJH109 Group 1  
david Jarvis Main Trimmer CANDJ2 Group 1  
Lauren Koch Headsail Trimmer USALK51 Group 1  
Jackson Singsen Runners    
Jon Singsen Tactician USAJS75 Group 1  
Mia Steck Bow USAMS262 Group 1  
Waka/Jawaka (IC37)
Steve Burke Main Trimmer USASB38 Group 1  
Kelly Cole Bow USAKC90 Group 1  
Michael Goldfarb Helm   Group 1  
Jonny Goldsberry Tactician USAjg91 Group 3  
Mike Komar Pit USAMK75 Group 1  
Max Lopez Runners Usaml55 Group 1  
Orlaith Neylon Mid Bow USAON4 Group 1  
Anthony Purcell Mast 770161N Usaap120 Group 1  
Whitney Rugg Headsail Trimmer USAWR14  
Warbride (IC37J 105)
Kate Bjerregaard   Group 1  
Michael Collins Pit   Group 1  
Jeremiah Dull Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben duPont Helm 656203Z   Group 1  
Robyn Earley Floater 800915Y USARE55 Group 1  
David Flynn Main Trimmer   Group 3  
John Meiser Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Heather Shaver USAHS71 Group 1  
Sara Morgan Watters Runners   Group 1  
Mark Wheeler Tactician 109386F USAMW15 Group 1  
Yonder (IC37)
Severin Gramm Pit USASG99  
James Hilton Main Trimmer 131608H USAJH78 Group 1  
Harry Melges IV Tactician    
Douglas Newhouse    
Kate O’Donnell Mid Bow USAKO31 Group 1  
Robert Shelley    
Alexander Whipple Offside trimmer USAAW54 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Jeremy Wilmot    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022