65th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111)
John Sutherland Skipper 182770V   Group 1  
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Acacia (Hinckley Bermuda 40)
Brad Gibbs 759163C USABG90 Group 1  
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Allegra (IOD)
Tod Williams    
Apache (New York 32)
Tyson Streeter 781245Y USATS180 Group 1  
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U   Group 1  
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Thomas Doyle 185052s    
Bahama Gal (WH-15)
Bruce Avery 184750V    
Balance (J 109)
Jim Ohlheiser   Group 1  
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Banshee (Martin 243)
Thomas Longo 356572E    
Blue Bell. (WH-15)
Mark Schneider 728645Z    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
Peter Austin/ Wagner/Strang 779264R   Group 1  
Bwana (J 35)
Mark Winmill    
Celerity (IOD)
Arthur Kuijpers    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell OJ O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Committed (Melges 24)
Paul Bergendahl 220469R   Group 1  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Details (Andrews 30 MK1)
John Fries    
Duchess (IOD)
stewart cutler    
Empress (Hunter 45)
WILLIAM MCCANCE 377052Z    
Escapade (J 35)
Bos Powell    
Etesian (IOD)
Clem Wood 772409T    
Finale (J 99)
Thomas OConnell 325017N USATO22 Group 1  
Firebird (Ensign)
Mike Macina 397881O    
First Light (Nonsuch 30)
Richard Steere - G   Group 1  
Fly’n Splint’r (H boat)
Harald Hefel    
Jake Tadeschi    
Ralph WERNETT Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Friendship (Ensign)
Roy Adamson    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Ginch (IOD)
Wes Maxwell 111590O   Group 1  
Glory (J 44)
Lincoln White    
Goose (WH-15)
robert Audette 148930x    
GRACE (Morris 29)
John Pryor    
Hedge Hog (Melges 32)
Lincoln White    
Hi Toots! (WH-15)
Scott Schneider 122745O    
Hussy (WH-15)
Richard Holliday 123085R   Group 1  
Irish Lady (Ranger 26)
Mark Gildea    
Jammy Beggar (Melges 32)
Lincoln White    
Jolly Mon (C&C redwing 30)
Geordie Loveday 319046Z    
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
Leda (Melges 24)
Chris Field 347538D USAJF36 Group 1  
Legacy III (C&C 34)
John Read 763647X    
Life Aquatic (J 24)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    
Magic (Ensign)
Robin Durrschmidt 243431L    
Margery (Nonsuch 33 SD)
Ward Woodruff 112299W   Group 1  
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a   Group 1  
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32)
Bruce Kuryla 104060I    
Monarch (Alerion Express)
james wittliff    
Norwegian Wood (IOD)
John Burnham    
Opportunity (Melges 24)
Mudratz Sailing    
Patriot (Baltic 39)
Toby Halsey    
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P   Group 1  
Restless (Alerion Express 28)
Scott Muller   Group 1  
Rima37 (IC37)
John Brim 198990O   Group 1  
Ringle (X-Yachts 40)
Robert Rodgers 2131261    
Santarella (Baltic 38DP CB )
James Scalise - G 174155T    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Sirius (IOD)
Brad Burnham    
Solas (S2 7.9)
John Kittel - G 791171X    
Sparky (J 24)
Jamie Rice 139342W    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz Jr 247202m    
Summersalt (WH-15)
Stephen Schwartz 365380B    
Swiss Cheese (J 24)
Henry Maxwell    
Terrain Avoidance (CAl 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Ticker (Tripp 37)
Christopher Cole 754695N   Group 1  
Triton (Ensign)
Gabriel Stern 243697F   Group 1  
Windward (WH 15)
Darlene Evans    
Peter Evans    
Zallee (IOD)
Jonathan Farrar    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022