2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Aja (J 24)
Franklin Michael Carbone Bow   Group 1  
Marty McKenna Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Sliwka Skipper 182400E   Group 1  
Niels Stave Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bangor Packet (J 24)
Will Bomar    
Logan Hearn Other   Group 1  
zeke horowitz Tactician   Group 3  
James Niblock Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tony Parker 293741V   Group 1  
Big Blue (J24)
Jimmie Cockerill      
Ian Conners    
Allie Gutenkunst Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Harrison Koller   Group 1  
Sam Martin Pit   Group 1  
Blitz (J 24)
Al Constants   Group 1  
David Constants    
Peter Gibbons-Neff    
Steve Lopez    
Connor Raham    
Blow'viate (J 24)
brian debrincat    
Wesley Marshall Headsail Trimmer 205176V USAWM136 Group 1  
Samuel McGuire 777188w    
Patrick Powers Bow 801513Y   Group 1  
Alex Westholm Rush Chairman    
Bogus (J 24)
George Braddon   Group 1  
Charles Gallagher    
Tom Joynt    
gregg Radak    
scott Wager    
Buxton (J 24)
Scott Binzer    
Rich Bowan    
David Goldberg    
Jennifer Millar    
Peter Rich 115962W    
Caramella (J 24)
Glenn Brown Spinnaker trimmer    
Michelle HANDY Mast    
Keith Hankins Bow USAKH57 Group 1  
Eric Wiedeke Headsail Trimmer    
Fred Wiedeke    
Committed (J 22)
Tracey Golde Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Warren Richter    
Bryan Stout Switch Flipper usabs120 Group 1  
Corner of Sanity and Madness (J 22)
Todd Baker Autopilot    
Liam Harr Headsail Trimmer USALH45 Group 3  
Christian Junge 177410P USACJ12 Group 1  
Elle (J 24)
Andrew Green Switch Flipper   Group 1  
David Kaye   Group 1  
Kelly Kaye Pit   Group 1  
Don Naetzker Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Justin Weis In the way 803915V   Group 1  
Goin' Left (j24)
Danny Lawless Switch Flipper   Group 3  
Max Lopez Chef   Group 1  
Patrick Murphy Other   Group 1  
Bill Stuart Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Michael Wilde Medic/Doctor 288203T USAMW162 Group 1  
Heather's Kitchen (J 22)
David McBrier 264985I    
Hot Ticket (J 22)
Sandy Adzick 291811M    
Lesley Cook Spinnaker trimmer 196743B   Group 1  
Lynda Hiller    
Todd Hiller Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Hot Toddy (J 22)
Chip carr Pit Assist usacc65 Group 1  
Chris Ryan Bow 212886Z   Group 1  
Jeffrey Todd    
Ice Cube (J 24)
John Baker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Chase Bow   Group 1  
John O'Rourke Alternate    
Michael Quaid Helm 247081z USAMQ3 Group 1  
Julie Trottier Mast   Group 1  
Just Wing It (J 22)
MA Ashford Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Ben Jarashow Princess   Group 1  
Drew Mutch    
Lady MINX (J 24)
Leah Bourne Bow   Group 1  
Lois Breen Tactician USALB49 Group 1  
Barbara Gold Chef 197141T USABG47 Group 1  
Tracie Neefus Mid Bow    
Shelly Strachan Headsail Trimmer    
Lee Ann Zaretsky 730908H    
Lil' Puffy (J 22)
Mike Ladabie Bow   Group 1  
James Rawlings Tactician 699752Q   Group 1  
Christopher Wilson 700045V    
Mental Floss (J 24)
Scott Apmann Spinnaker trimmer 148297J   Group 1  
Aidan Glackin Helm   Group 1  
Chris Lombardo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kris Werner Tactician   Group 3  
Molly White Bow   Group 1  
Muskrat Love (J 22)
Kylie Castellano Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Miia Newman Bow   Group 1  
Hannah Oswalt Pit   Group 1  
Jessica Oswalt 402365S USAJO107 Group 1  
Navy (J 22)
Jack Carminati    
No Problem (J 22)
AJ Libby Skipper    
Isaac Merritt Pro Bowler 717436P   Group 1  
Lilla Salvesen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Redline (J 24)
Geoff Becker Tactician 177204P USAGB25 Group 3  
Mays Dickey Leeward Runner 671972Y USADD58 Group 1  
Gavin Smith In the way   Group 1  
Mike Stasko    
Austin Zauner Chef    
Riding Dirty (J 22)
Aden King   Group 1  
Rocinante (J 22)
Kevin Kenny    
Ian Moriarty Tactician   Group 3  
Jeff Neurater Bow 255871W   Group 1  
Rockstar (J 24)
Brett Doty Tactician   Group 1  
DJ Doty Mast   Group 1  
John Marshall Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Joseph Murphy    
Jeffrey Yozwiak Bow   Group 1  
Rush Hour (J 24)
Mike Coe Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Jason Cosler Other   Group 1  
Casey Firth Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Kelly FitzGerald In the way   Group 1  
Patrick FitzGerald Skipper 286757I   Group 1  
Meredith Jacob Bow   Group 1  
Scooby (J 22)
Keith Carew Bow   Group 3  
J.R. Maxwell Helm 220141C   Group 1  
Jim Schmicker Headsail Trimmer 179971L    
Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (J 24)
Emily Carville Headsail Trimmer 799890N   Group 1  
Laura Graham Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 738760N USALG62 Group 1  
Jessica Harris Bow   Group 1  
Hillary Keimig Tactician 257408v USAHN11 Group 1  
Joy Martin    
Erica Beck Spencer Skipper   Group 1  
SISU (J 24)
James Bonham    
Mark Hillman Helm 168750B USAMH132 Group 1  
Chris Morgan    
Kate O'Donnell Bow   Group 1  
Lyzz Schwegler Mast   Group 1  
Solstice (J 22)
Natalie Burls Helm   Group 1  
Christine Potts Bow   Group 1  
David Waiting Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 746909R    
Spaceman Spiff (J 24)
ERIN BAK Mast 802958B   Group 1  
Kent Bartlett Tactician 709679W   Group 1  
Pete Kassal Helm 260469V   Group 1  
Mike Oh Bow USAMO35 Group 1  
William Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tiguidou (J 22)
Robert Marino Alternate   Group 1  
Lucas Masiello Pro Bowler 775012W USALM105 Group 1  
David Murray    
Joshua Paper Tactician   Group 1  
Tyrus (J 24)
Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Kira Munger    
Skylar Munger   Group 1  
kirk reynolds Usakr12    
Jared Shepard Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Uncle Fluffy (J 22)
Keenan Hilsinger    
Max Vinocur Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Villain (J 22)
Drew Beach   Group 1  
Aaron Freeman    
Katie Freeman Mid Bow   Group 1  
Whiskey River (J-24)
Matt Bologna    
Matt Bologna Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Callison Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Callison    
Suzy Coburn Other   Group 1  
Suzy Coburn    
Bill Fastiggi    
Monica Morgan    
Monica Morgan    
Yard Sail (J 22)
Brad Julian 394385H    
Colin Robertson In the way   Group 1  
Lori Schubert Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Zesty Enterprise (J 22)
Jake Doyle Headsail Trimmer    
Kevin Doyle Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Jamie Gilman Bow USAJG72 Group 1  

Main Menu

The Rigging Company
North Sails Quantum Boatyard
Shoal Draft    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021