2021 NYYC One-Design Regatta
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
124 (VX One) |
|
Michael Danks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
An Old Man's 5-0-5 (VX One) |
|
Paul Murphy Will Vary |
|
762933m |
|
|
|
|
Arethusa (IC37) |
|
Vincent Anfi |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Louis Bavay |
|
|
ANTLB1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bernie Charrez |
|
|
SUIBC5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rocco Falcone |
Main Trimmer |
|
ANTRF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Junella King |
|
|
ANTJK2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Douglas Lotz |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Lotz |
|
149256c |
|
|
|
|
Mike Marshall |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jules Mitchell |
|
|
ANTJM1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blazer II (IC37) |
|
Christopher Culver |
|
376544C |
USACC66 |
|
|
|
Peter Forsberg |
Mast |
371142M |
USAPF44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Larson |
|
119123P |
USACL13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ed Lebens |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Levesque |
Tactician |
|
USAPL18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Lynn |
Offside trimmer |
|
usahl13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alden Reid |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAR40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bianca Rom |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Shanahan |
Pit |
|
USAPS104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Storck |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAIS8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blue 2 (VX One) |
|
Robert Maccini |
|
699911Z |
|
|
|
|
Blue Lobster (VX One) |
|
Curtis Adam |
Autopilot |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Maccini |
Helm |
699912X |
USAIM15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Molly Sylvia |
In the way |
666619u |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Constellation (IC37) |
|
Bob Campbell |
Main Trimmer |
|
USARC5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Caunter |
Bow |
|
USAJC96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gretchen Curtis |
|
|
USAGC27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allison Gray |
|
|
USAAG72 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Clinton Hayes |
|
|
USACH37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Lynn |
|
183557Y |
USAWL4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Lynn |
Chef |
338416X |
USAPL45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Polster |
|
|
USAHP38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Richardson |
In the way |
|
USABR3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Das Blau Max (IC37) |
|
Amina Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonardo Burnham |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jake Doyle |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marly Isler |
Runners |
650785F |
USAMI8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hugh MacGillivray |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hillary Noble Keimig |
Switch Flipper |
257408v |
USAHN11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cory Sertl |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl |
|
156103J |
|
|
|
|
Katja Sertl |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Sertl |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fortissimo 2 (IC37 ) |
|
Michael Booker |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMB85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Goodrich |
Pit |
651043Q |
USACG28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Kullman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Liebel |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Nugent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah Ragle |
Bow |
|
USASR69 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Judah Rubin |
Chef |
|
USAJR24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Julie Valdez |
Runners |
USJV51 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Coleen Walsh |
Mid Bow |
287120R |
USACT11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Freedom (Etchells) |
|
D Craig Mense |
|
652245Q |
USADM232 |
|
|
|
Gamecock (IC37) |
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Garrett Connelly |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAGC70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Connelly |
Runners |
|
USAWC97 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jimmy Gieseke |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Hooker |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter McClennen |
Helm |
|
USAPM172 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kathryn Nota |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAKN34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grace Patterson |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wilson Stout |
Pit |
|
USAWS74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eliza Taylor |
Mid Bow |
|
USAET49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kite (IC37) |
|
Charlotte Costikyan |
Bow |
|
USAMC184 |
Group 1 |
|
|
MATTHEW FREMONT-SMITH |
Helm |
748683P |
USAMF120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Macken |
|
|
USACM274 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christo Macken |
Mast |
|
USACM273 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Connor Macken |
Bow |
|
USACM222 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew Macken |
Pit |
|
USAAM196 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Murphy |
Pit Assist |
|
USAJM507 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henson Orser |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAHO12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Julia Reynolds |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJR209 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anthony Root |
Helm |
|
USAAR101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Magic Bus (VX One) |
|
Jerry Callahan |
Skipper |
141055J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor Davidson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
KB Knapp |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mahalaga (Etchells) |
|
Peter Vessella |
|
108448Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Members Only (IC37) |
|
Shawn A Bennett |
Main Trimmer |
|
USASB42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Bardenhier |
|
|
USAJB185 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Clarke |
Tactician |
|
CANRC5 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Martha Fortin |
Bow |
|
USAMP118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Linda Lindquist Bishop |
Pit |
|
USALL4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joan Porter |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJT8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Melissa Purdy |
|
|
USAMP5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Swett |
Helm |
|
USAHS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Karl Ziegler |
|
|
USAKZ6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Midnight Blue (IC37) |
|
John Bowden |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJB68 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Key Becker |
Bow |
|
USAKB116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emily Maxwell |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAEM93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexis Michas |
Runners |
814013J |
USAAM101 |
|
|
|
Jason Michas |
Helm |
356448D |
USAAM101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Judge Ryan |
Tactician |
|
USAJR93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robbie Scala |
Spinnaker trimmer |
142975Y |
USARS18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fabrice Trombert |
Mast |
|
USAFT1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Wilkinson |
Pit |
|
USASW122 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mudratz (Etchells) |
|
Iain Jaeger |
Boat Captain |
733213c |
|
|
|
|
Chris Sinnett |
Tactician |
658431E |
USACS274 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ava Wilson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pacific Yankee (IC37) |
|
Carissa Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drew Freides |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Max Hutcheson |
Offside trimmer |
323833R |
USACH121 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Kaschak |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jake Ladow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Martin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
237925z |
usanm11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tori Porter |
Floater |
|
USAMP187 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Sinks |
|
|
USATS40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
DUNCAN SWAIN |
Switch Flipper |
401931M |
USADS143 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paragon (IC37) |
|
Reed Baldridge |
Tactician |
|
USARB172 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Gregory Hodkinson |
Helm |
|
AUSGH36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregory/Andrew/Jeffrey Hodkinson/McFarland/Pribor |
|
|
AUSGH36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John King |
Mast |
|
USAJK196 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew McFarland |
Pit |
|
USAAM193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Connor Needham |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACN16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
JD Pribor |
Bow |
|
USAJP31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Pribor |
Helm |
|
USAJP30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Franny Schulte |
Mid Bow |
|
USAFS40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie Sudol |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAKS163 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rattlesnake (IC37) |
|
Burke Anvari |
Bow |
746372p |
USABA46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Callahan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMC131 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jameson Gay |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lauren LaBanca |
Offside trimmer |
|
USALL65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carter/Charlie/Clark Robertson |
|
710932R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Robertson |
Chef |
|
USACR82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Clark Robertson |
Tactician |
|
USACR80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erin Sprague |
|
|
USAES113 |
|
|
|
Thomas Wilt |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rima37 (IC37) |
|
John Brim |
Helm |
198990O |
USAJB95 |
|
|
|
Parker Brown |
Pit Assist |
|
USAPB126 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Buckley |
Tactician |
|
USAMB20 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Colby |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPC33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chas MacBain |
Mast |
|
USACM206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Mason |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Nickel |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADN2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Abby Preston |
Bow |
|
USAAP73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan Toth |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAST29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
San Benito (IC37) |
|
Robby Bissi |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Eugenio Cingolani |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Miguel Corti |
Main Trimmer |
|
ARGMC18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emilio Miguel |
Skipper |
|
ARGEM5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luciano Miguel |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luli Silva |
Offside trimmer |
|
ARGLS13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trinidad Silva |
Bow |
|
ARGTS4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pablo Tedin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Toribio Tedin |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Sideshow (VX One) |
|
Doug Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Hayden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skeleton Key (IC37) |
|
J.B. Cianciarulo |
Stunt Owner |
|
USAJC190 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Collins |
Bow |
199483M |
USAJC71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Kern |
Spinnaker trimmer |
350174Q |
USARK17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Kirkpatrick |
Main Trimmer |
177411Q |
USASK30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Terre Layton |
Foil Trimmer |
231840L |
USATL10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cory Schillaci |
Pit |
|
USACS214 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merrill Ulmer |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Wagner |
|
272978G |
USAPW42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Seadon Wijsen |
Tactician |
|
USASW10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Smoke (VX One) |
|
Matt Dunbar |
|
656215O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Southern (IC37) |
|
Andrew Eagan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
usaaa52 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcus Eagan |
Tactician |
|
usamm123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Gambel |
Offside trimmer |
227131P |
usacg153 |
Group 1 |
|
|
joseph kuebel |
Mast |
117655Y |
usajk34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dwight LeBlanc |
Bow |
|
usajl247 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Lovell |
Helm |
197596O |
USAJL6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Katy Lovell |
Runners |
306053R |
usakl2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Merriman |
Main Trimmer |
|
usarm14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Miia Newman |
Pit |
|
usamn72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Starship (VX One) |
|
Bob Heathcote |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
The Wagon (VX One) |
|
Charles Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phipp Hallowell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ticket (IC37) |
|
Blythe Daly |
Pit |
|
USAKD79 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Florio |
Bow |
|
USAWF18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Giglia |
Headsail Trimmer |
276639E |
USAAG83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Truckie Greenhouse |
Runners |
|
USATG75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emma Kate McNomee |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAEM113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Morrell |
Mast |
|
IVBSM3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Ploch |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMP24 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Edward Whitmore |
Helm |
395377J |
USAEW28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Whitmore |
Tactician |
|
USAJW252 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vigilant (IC37) |
|
Peter Cummiskey |
|
|
USAPC10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Gibson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Madeleine Harvey |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMH229 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Hele |
Helm |
|
USAJH109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
david Jarvis |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANDJ2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Oakley Jones |
Pit |
|
USAOJ1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Singsen |
Tactician |
|
USAJS75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mia Steck |
Runners |
|
USAMS262 |
Group 1 |
|
|
VXOne 269 (VX One) |
|
Nick Cleary |
Skipper |
|
AUSNC2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Dunstan |
Helm |
|
AusMD1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Yonder (IC37) |
|
Bruce Gibson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malcolm Lamphere |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAML56 |
|
|
|
Douglas Newhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kate O’Donnell |
Mid Bow |
|
USAKO31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Price |
|
|
USAMP182 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Griffin Spinney |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexander Whipple |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAAW54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Elisabeth Whitener |
Bow |
|
USAEW85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Wilmot |
Tactician |
|
AUSJW27 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
|