2021 Chicago Regatta - Buoy, Distance and DF65 Races
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
All In the Family (Tom 28)
Raymond Groble/Will Curtiss 17424X   Group 1  
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z   Group 1  
Banter (J 88)
Chris Berger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Marden    
Blackfin (J 109)
Keith Eickenberg 227770B    
Bluehho (DragonForce 65)
Daniel Burns    
BRAWNDO (Beneteau First 36.7)
Matt Lescohier   Group 1  
Bright Eyes (Tom 28)
Sam Veilleux 354522Q   Group 1  
Brutus (Hunter 31)
Brett Pauls    
CYC Race Committee (DF65)
Bruce Danly    
Defiance (J/V 66)
dale smirl 116295A    
DragonKeeper (DF65)
Greg Tabb    
DragonKiller (DF65)
Martin Alice 208640U    
Dutch (J 88)
John & Jordan Leahey    
EAGLE (Sydney 38)
Shawn O'Neill    
Eclipse (Beneteau First 36.7)
Nancy Snyder 253547V USAPN10 Group 1  
El Toro (T-10)
Jovan Brankov    
Endeavor (Sonar)
Steven Clancy 707993S   Group 1  
Helen Finke    
Entourage II (1D35T)
Michael Dannecker   Group 1  
Erica (T-10)
Brian Kaczor    
Exeter (J/V Baltic 35 TM)
John Notch 282831R   Group 1  
Exile (J 88)
Andy Graff 255164W   Group 1  
Luke LeCoche Co-Skipper 780488V USALL61 Group 1  
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G   Group 1  
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede 371954y    
Funky Monkey (J 88)
Scott Eisenhardt Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Frerker   Group 1  
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle    
HotFlash (Sonar)
Jahn / Mash    
I can get you a toe by 3 o’clock this afternoon ....with nail polish (LS 10)
Chris Manick    
Julia (J 88)
Michael Gillian 231721H   Group 1  
Meghan O'Rourke Bow   Group 1  
Kinship (J 105)
Josh Lutton 791160S   Group 1  
Knot Flyin' (Beneteau Oceanis 37)
Derek Torrey    
Latin (Sonar)
Timothy Hesse    
Maya Mahoney    
Christian Prendergast    
Domenic Sacchetti Bow   Group 1  
Learner's Permit (Sonar)
Ivana Donevska Spinnaker trimmer    
Rachael Kuehn Other   Group 1  
Anita Morris Headsail Trimmer    
Diona Rogers    
Gretchen Wischweh Main Trimmer   Group 1  
LIBERTE (Beneteau 41.1)
Brett August    
Carey August Owner    
James Biery Spinnaker trimmer 244263T   Group 1  
Pat Carlson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mitch Weisman    
Lil' Boat (DF65)
Michael Whitford   Group 1  
Liquid Lounge II (J 109)
Jim Caesar 652603u    
Little Red (DF 65)
Trey Ritter   Group 1  
M*A*S*H (LS 10/T10)
Ron Kallen   Group 1  
M8chevious (ILCA)
Abby Bennett O'Keefe    
Maggie Marie (Pearson Alberg 35)
Marlon Harvey 759184X    
Mahal (DF65)
Rod Salazar   Group 1  
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
Meat (T-10)
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl    
Minister (LS 10)
Blane & Cindy Boynton USABB167 Group 1  
Mise En Place (Beneteau Oceanis 381)
Paul Thompson   Group 1  
msdirected (DF65)
Bart Heimlich    
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F   Group 1  
Nyctosaur (J 105)
Mark Fruin    
Ohana (Dehler 34c)
Robert Smetters   Group 1  
Out of the Blue (T-10)
Mary Jo Ardizzone    
Jeffery Cross 363208O    
David Fales Pit    
George Jackowicz    
Stephen Jaeckel Bow   Group 1  
Outbreak (DF65)
Scott Eisenhardt USASE45 Group 1  
Painkiller 5 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alice Martin 208640U   Group 1  
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Pommes Frites (Jeanneau 49DS)
Michael Evans 715929J    
Providence (Tom 28)
Greg Miarecki 286909C   Group 1  
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
Retention (T-10)
Mark Croll 295680F USAMC164 Group 1  
Rode Rage (DF65)
Justin Kalb Switch Flipper 759901S USAJK192 Group 1  
Rummikub (DF65)
Gerard ONeil   Group 1  
Sagamore (Nelson Marek 68)
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin 732797T    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Kevin Foote 696672W USAKF49  
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O   Group 1  
Smee Again (J 109)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 12318ON USAGM62 Group 1  
Spills N Thrills (Tom 28 )
Eileen O'Neill   Group 1  
Talisman (DragonForce 65 (RC))
Stan Mehaffey 165185A   Group 1  
Tejas (Hobie 33)
Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis    
Thunderbolt (LS 10)
Steve Karstrand 257140S    
Tide in Knots (Sonar)
Amy Robertson 779171T    
Diana Sandoval Pit Sonar    
Vincitore (RP52)
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 669932P USAJB339 Group 1  
Walter Payton (Sonar )
Cora Star 800220K   Group 1  
Warlock (J 111)
Emanuele Bianchi Chef USAEB125 Group 1  
Kris Buckles Pit    
Tom Dickson    
John Kinzel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Lavelle Mast   Group 1  
Sergey Patkovskiy    
Connor Trepton Tactician   Group 1  
White Claw (Tom 28)
Robert Hann 774276H USARH196 Group 1  
Windswept (DF65)
Vince Cushing   Group 1  
Wine Knot (Oceanis 41.1 )
John Rudnick 773042H    
Wolfpack (Sonar)
Peter Barnard    
WOW-Women on the Water (Sonar)
Denise Ashurst    
Nancy Ewing Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nancy Qian Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Zelda (DF65)
Stephanie Fedor   Group 1  
Zella (C&C 35-3)
Luke Wolbrink 761052Q   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022