2022 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
? (VX One)
Kevin Northrop    
295 (VX One)
Scott Collinson    
John Vincze 235880B   Group 1  
John Vincze    
3 1/2 Men (Melges 24)
Shawn Burke Mast USASB45 Group 1  
Steve Burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Jack Smith Spinnaker trimmer USAJS380 Group 1  
Steve Suddath Skipper 163492Y USASS136 Group 1  
8269 (Star)
Mat Johnson 309126V USAMJ49 Group 1  
8415 (Star)
Luke Morton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Aaron Smith Helm    
8423 (Star)
Eric Doyle 162779c usaed4 Group 3  
8440 (Star)
Jim Buckingham 186951C USAJB107 Group 1  
8502 (Star)
John Orneberg    
8504 (Star)
Scott Barnard 180845R USASB69  
Brian Terhaar Other   Group 1  
8535 (Star)
Tom Lofstedt   Group 1  
8573 (Star)
Peter Vessella 108448Y   Group 1  
Aegis (Star)
Josh Powell    
Mark Strube    
African Queen (Star)
Jørgen Schönherr DENJS4 Group 1  
Airplane! (J 70)
John Evans   Group 1  
Zach Mason   Group 3  
Abie McLaughlin Princess   Group 1  
Max Skelley    
All Fruits Ripe (Viper 640)
Marina Maffessanti & Michael Weber 699004Z    
Aninha (Star)
Admar Gonzaga Neto BRAAG22  
Another Bad Idea (VX One)
Kaitlyn Liebel 738138U   Group 1  
Antix (Viper 640)
anthony o leary   Group 1  
Back from the dead (Star)
John Dane III    
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Colton Gerber Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Gerber Tactician   Group 3  
Andy Girrell Pit   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Kristen Berry Spinnaker trimmer 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Lucas Calabrese    
Daniel Goldberg   Group 1  
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
BingoX (Star)
Robert Teitge 272784C USART27  
BLACK SEAL (Melges 24)
Stefano Cherin TASC23  
Michael Claxton GBRMC66 Group 1  
Richard Thompson   Group 1  
Nigel Young Spinnaker trimmer GBRNY1 Group 3  
Sara Zuppin Bow   Group 1  
Blue Lobster (VX One)
Hayden Bennett    
Philip Lotz 149256c USAPL22 Group 1  
Bomber (Star)
Tom Hickey    
Michael Marcel   Group 1  
Brio (Melges 24)
Manfred Schmiedl 200610Y USAMS214 Group 1  
Brutus III (J 70)
Craig Burlton Helm GBRCB36 Group 1  
Charles Thompson GBRCT45 Group 3  
Calvin Ball Dos (VX One)
Jim Ward 198048D   Group 1  
Capincanela (J 70)
Marcos Soares BRAMS9 Group 1  
carnage asada (VX One)
Sarah P Alexander 389671N USASA54 Group 1  
Katja Sertl Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Carolina (Star)
Scott Mason 149449F USASM70 Group 1  
Caterpillar (Viper 640)
Peter Ill 236694H   Group 1  
Maxwell Plarr Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Steve Sparkman    
CB2 (Star)
Fabio Prada   Group 1  
Chief Wahoo (VX One)
Jake Thomas 399807I    
Clean Sailors Youth Racing Team (69F)
Lukas Hesse    
CJ Perez Helm    
Jann Schüpbach    
Cloud Nine (J70)
Toribio Tedin   Group 1  
Cocomero & Champagne (Viper 640)
ORIANO LANFRANCONI    
GIULIA PUCCETTI    
Croatel two (Star)
Marin Misura CROMM06  
Danilu (Star)
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1 Group 1  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Death Roll in Pecos (Star)
Doug Smith 250087S   Group 1  
Decorum (Melges 24)
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135 Group 1  
Dime (J 70)
Mallory & Andrew Loe 327586J USAWL18 Group 1  
Dingbat (J 70)
Bobby Julien 639   Group 1  
Don't Look Back (Star)
Cynthia Olsen 124354P USACO13  
Dave Winkler    
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J 70)
Charlie Cumbley Tactician GBRCC18 Group 3  
Matthew Howard Spinnaker trimmer Gbrmh76 Group 3  
Paul Ward    
Elliot Willis Main Trimmer Gbrew9 Group 3  
Eleanor Rigby (J 70)
Francisco Perez    
Evil Hiss (Viper 640)
Mary Ewenson Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Jane Moore Grinder   Group 1  
Max Vinocur Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Zagol Main Trimmer   Group 1  
ExpressLane (Melges24)
Frank A. Davenport USAFD22 Group 1  
Far Side (VX One)
John Porter 181335M USAJP227 Group 1  
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
sandra askew    
Fram (Star)
Gautschi Christoph SUICG2  
Frizzante (Star)
Christian Paucksch GERCP6  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Bri Porter Spinnaker trimmer    
Brian Porter    
RJ Porter Tactician   Group 1  
Matt Woodworth Bow    
Gamecock (Melges 24)
Allie Gray Pit   Group 3  
Zeke Horowitz Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Mike Marshall Tactician   Group 3  
Peter McClennen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Wilson STOUT Bow USAWS74 Group 1  
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Joachim Aschenbrenner Tactician DENJA3 Group 3  
Tiani Hausen 303665V USATH13 Group 1  
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Navigator espnr4 Group 3  
Mark Spearman Spinnaker trimmer AUSMS40 Group 3  
GEM (Star)
Paul Cayard 116551R USAPC5 Group 3  
GM (Star)
John MacCausland 165900N    
Gnixe (Viper 640)
Bill Vickers    
Godzilla (J 70)
Jim Vos   Group 1  
Hannah (Star)
Chas Beek    
Chuck Beek   Group 1  
Heartbreaker (J 70)
Stefano Ciampalini Spinnaker trimmer    
Paul Goodison Tactician    
Robert Hughes 180509k    
River Paquin Bow    
HERMES (Melges 24)
Rob Britts Strategist USARB88 Group 1  
Rachel Green Mast USARG138 Group 1  
Marten Kendrick Tactician USAMK162 Group 1  
Mike Kirschner Spinnaker trimmer USAMK41 Group 1  
Tony Stanley Skipper GBRTS59 Group 1  
High Octane (Star)
Lothar Geilen   Group 1  
Highlanders (J 70)
Henrique Haddad Main Trimmer BRAHH3 Group 3  
Selmo Nissenbaum Skipper BRASN2 Group 1  
Mario Trindade Spinnaker trimmer BRAMT4 Group 3  
Jorge Zarif Tactician BRAJZ4 Group 3  
Hold Fast (VX One)
Murray Crider    
Stone Crider 711533C    
Hunter Hale    
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Zygmund Beatty Spinnaker trimmer USAZB15 Group 3  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3  
Curtis Florence Mast 2700011a CANCF1 Group 1  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Inshane Asylum (Star)
Samuel Goncalves Bow BRASG4 Group 3  
Shane Zwingelberg   Group 1  
Jackie Brown (Star)
Mike Hecky    
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92 Group 1  
Jaws V (Star)
Tom Londrigan    
Karin (Star)
Hubert Rauch GERHR3  
Lara (Star)
Hubert Merkelbach    
Leatherback (VX One)
Tim Pitts 672417R isvtp1 Group 1  
Leporello (Star)
Daniel Wyss   Group 1  
Level 5 (J 70)
Al Minella Rob Tanner 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
Nevin Snow Tactician    
Robert Tanner Bow USART25 Group 1  
John Wallace Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Likedeeler (Star)
Klaus Meyer    
Bernhard Schaefer    
Lil White Magic (J 70)
Joey Kolisch 659945M USAJK203  
Little C (Star)
Tudor Bilic    
Tonci Stipanovic   Group 3  
Little Miss Magic (VX One)
Joe Brake    
Stanley Hassinger 259751F    
Lobster (Star)
Lars Ahlstrom    
Los Rolling (J 70)
Guillermo Arriagada CHIGA4 Group 1  
Pedro Cabezon Marin CHIPC3 Group 1  
Felipe Cubillos CHIFC3 Group 3  
Benjamin Grez Tactician CHIBG2 Group 3  
Lucky Dog (Melges 24)
John Bowden    
Hayden Goodrick    
Mark Mendleblatt    
Travis Weisleder    
Magic 8 Ball (VX One)
Ken Corsig 661499B USAKC85 Group 1  
Magic Bus (VX One)
Jerry Callahan 141055J   Group 1  
Manipulator (Star)
Matthew Rajacich   Group 1  
Mavi (Melges 24)
Norman Berge Foil Trimmer    
Bora Gulari Handicaper    
Ian Liberty Autopilot   Group 3  
Michael Menninger Switch Flipper    
Kyle Navin Leeward Helm    
Meow! (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos Spinnaker trimmer    
Cole Constantineau Autopilot 735511Y USACC253  
Brian Johansen Foil Trimmer    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Tomas Dietrich Floater ARGTD1 Group 3  
Ted Hackney    
Kate O’Donnell Mid Bow USAKO31 Group 1  
Jeremy Wilmot    
Morenita (J 70)
Vernon Robert CHIVR1 Group 1  
My-Way (Star)
Frank Berg   Group 1  
Nefeli (Melges 24)
Niccolò Bianchi    
Saverio Cigliano    
Alessandro Franci    
Peter Karrié    
Alessandro Saettone    
New Wave (J 70)
Pablo Herman   Group 1  
Ninky Nonk (Star)
Peter O'Leary    
Old man’s 5-0-5 (VX One)
Paul Murphy Chip Carr 762933m    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman NGRSC1 Group 1  
Christophe Ledent Other   Group 1  
Warren Walhaug Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
PACIFIC YANKEE (Melges 24)
Drew Freides USADF9  
Patriot (Star)
Blaise Gallahue 7469    
Pendejo Divino (Star)
Roberto Ayala    
Eugenio Cingolani USAEC30 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Matthew York Spinnaker trimmer 267020O USAMY6 Group 1  
Pied Piper / National Marine (Star)
Jack Jennings    
Pinepacific (J 70)
Ithinai Yingsiri   Group 1  
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Chris P. Bacon   Group 1  
Powerplay (J 70)
Peter Cunningham GBRPC77 Group 1  
Bernardo Freitas    
Marc Gauthier    
Tony Rey    
Presto (Star)
Dwight Escalera 394885M USADE36  
Proof (J 70)
Liam Harr Tactician Usalh45 Group 3  
Pat Harr   Group 1  
Sean Harr Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Keenan Hilsinger Switch Flipper   Group 3  
Rasta Mixta (Melges 24)
Victor Diaz-de-Leon Tactician   Group 3  
Peter Duncan    
Matt Pistay Grinder   Group 3  
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Willem Van Waay USAWV6  
ReggaeShark (J 70)
Edward Lebens    
Rolling Thunder (Viper 640)
Vir Menon    
Rosebud (VX One)
Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith Tactician   Group 1  
John Morreale USAJM434 Group 1  
Sail America (69F)
Gavin Ball    
JP Lattanzi    
Pearl Lattanzi 716329U USAPL75 Group 1  
Sar Express (Star)
Martin Costa Bow   Group 1  
Fabian Mac gowan    
Savannah (Star)
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POLMK1 Group 3  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Sentinel (Melges 24)
Jon Bell In the way USAJB76 Group 1  
Geoff Fargo USAGF48 Group 1  
Jeffrey Grange usajg2 Group 1  
Kent Pierce USAKP20  
Shaka (Melges 24)
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Shifts Happen! (Star)
Stephen Braverman   Group 1  
Shredder (VX One)
Robert Key 195593H   Group 1  
Solomons (Star)
FRANCOIS BOPP SUIFB17  
ED WRIGHT    
Sparky (Viper 640)
Nick Amendola Spinnaker trimmer    
Vladimir Kulinichenko Mast   Group 3  
Michael Puleo Skipper 240472O USAMP82 Group 1  
Spice (J70)
Richard Werdiger 169277J USARW23 Group 1  
Splashzone (Star)
erik veldhuizen    
SSL (Star)
Piet Eckert SUIPE7 Group 1  
Starship (VX One)
Bob Heathcote    
Strategery XI (Viper 640)
Cam Farrah USACF101  
Cliff Farrah    
Eric Heilshorn Headsail Trimmer 692434V   Group 1  
Sunshine Daydream (Star)
Jon VanderMolen   Group 1  
Superior 1 (J 70)
Alec Kalow Bow 765446N   Group 1  
Dick Kalow    
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Superior 2 (J 70)
Ian Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Bryce Kalow    
Kimberly Sandbulte Bow   Group 1  
Chris Stocke    
Survival of the fattest (Star)
Eivind Melleby NOREM2 Group 3  
Swedish BLUE (Star)
Ante Razmilovic GBRAR18 Group 1  
Team Kardia (VXOne)
Any Bolland    
Jmatt Bolland    
Thomas Bolland    
Team RRH (Melges 24)
Jan Boro Mid Bow NORJB13 Group 1  
Jan Frederik Dyvi Owner    
Herman Horn-Johannessen Skipper NORHH2 Group 1  
Stian Ness Rørvik Spinnaker trimmer NORSR9 Group 1  
Malin Rorvik-Sundelin Bow NORMR11 Group 1  
Ten (J 70)
Filip Engelbert SUIFE2 Group 1  
Three Musketeers (J 70)
Gabriel Borges Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Mauricio Cruz Tactician Bramo10 Group 3  
Alberto Guarischi Owner   Group 1  
André Guarischi Mast   Group 1  
Treachery (Star)
Jack Rickard 123448Q   Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Peter Howell Headsail Trimmer USAPH95 Group 1  
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Sonya Stevens Main Trimmer usass237 Group 1  
Mike Watts Headsail Trimmer USAMW139 Group 1  
Tudo Bem (VX One)
Michelle / Austin / Reed    
USA 1154 (J 70)
Blake Cabassa Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ashton Hamerlin 781552P USAAH125 Group 1  
Enrique Quintero Tactician 304221H usaeq3 Group 1  
Zachary Segal   Group 3  
USA 8528 (Star)
George Szabo 224455t gsusa09  
Usa167 (J70)
James Prendergast 16745t 1234 Group 1  
USA8459 (Star)
Erik Lidecis    
Greg Smith    
Usain Boat (Melges 24)
Mike Spurgeon USAMS343   Group 3  
Vellamo (Viper 640)
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Very Odd (J 70)
David Jannetti    
vibe (VX ONE)
James Morris    
Richard Morris   Group 1  
Victory (J 70)
Mac Agnese Bow   Group 3  
VICTOR CRIBB 243801F USAVC9 Group 1  
Greiner Hobbs Strategist   Group 1  
Orrin Starr Headsail Trimmer    
Virgila (Star)
Sergio Lambertenghi    
Diego Negri ITADN1 Group 3  
Voodoo (Star)
Stefan Lehnert    
V-Tach (VX One)
Teresa Miolla Helm 804864S    
VXOne 269 (VX One)
Nick Cleary Skipper AUSNC2 Group 1  
Andrew Cochrane Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Dunstan Helm AusMD1 Group 1  
Wadjet (Viper 640)
Van Sheppard   Group 1  
WarCanoe (Melges 24)
Michael Goldfarb   Group 1  
Jonny Goldsberry USAJG91  
Morten Henriksen Tactician DENMH5  
Matteo Ramian    
Emory Williams USAEW57  
Wardance (Melges 24)
Peter Bergendahl 115349T usapb64 Group 1  
Wild Deuces (VX One)
Paul Currie Canpc13 Group 1  
Woodstock (J 70)
Fernando Gutierrez MEXFG3 Group 1  
Zaguero (J 70)
Ignacio Perez   Group 1  
Juan Ignacio Perez Tactician MEXJP4 Group 1  
Santiago Perez Headsail Trimmer MEXSP1 Group 1  
Moritz Spitzauer Bow    
Zenda Express (Melges 24)
Harry Melges IV   Group 1  
Zingara (Melges 24)
Rebecca Anderson Bow   Group 3  
Brian Kamilar   Group 3  
Richard Reid   Group 1  
Goncalo Ribeiro   Group 3  
Ian Sloan Other   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022