2021 International Melges 20 - World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Boo-Fu (Melges 20)
Sam Barron-Fox 780522T    
Stu Bithell Tactician   Group 3  
Mal Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Disco Super Fly! (Melges 20)
Rebecca Anderson Bow   Group 1  
Brian Kamilar Tactician   Group 3  
Devin McGranahan    
Declan Mcgrannagan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Gamecock (Melges 20)
Peter McClennen    
Ghostrider (Melges 20)
Evan Aras Tactician   Group 3  
Jennifer Canestra   Group 1  
Madeline Gill Bow    
David Hughes In the way   Group 3  
Grinning Streak (Melges 20)
John Bowden Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
Rhonda Joyce    
Honeybadger (Melges 20)
Ian Liberty Spinnaker trimmer    
Michael Menninger Tactician   Group 3  
Katy Nastro Bow    
Harry Roepers    
Kotyara (Melges 20)
serguei Chevstov    
oleg Evdokimenco    
Andrea Fornaro    
Kuai (Melges 20)
Alec Anderson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Lucas Calabrese ARGLC1  
Daniel Thielman    
Rayleen Thielman Bow   Group 1  
Mela (Melges 20)
Giulio Desiderato Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Stefano Orlandi Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Andrea Rossi Helm   Group 1  
Enrico Zennaro Tactician   Group 3  
Midnight Blue (Melges 20)
Jason Michas 339546G USAJM295 Group 1  
Keiran Searle AUSKS6 Group 3  
Chandler Self Bow   Group 1  
Elliot Willis GBREW9 Group 3  
Midnight Sun (Melges 20)
Cameron Appleton Tactician   Group 3  
Alexis Michas 356448D USAAM101 Group 1  
Brian Porter Spinnaker trimmer    
NIKA (Melges 20)
Vladimir Prosikhin    
Carlos Robles Tactician   Group 3  
Federica SalvĂ  Bow   Group 1  
Giorgio Tortarolo    
Pineapple Express (Melges20)
Cole Brauer Bow   Group 1  
Victor Diaz de Leon Tactician    
Charlie Smythe Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Sommi   Group 1  
Red Sky Sailing Team (Melges 20)
Andy Burdick   Group 3  
Paul Reilly Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Woodworth Mast   Group 3  
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20)
Michele Ivaldi Tactician   Group 3  
Igor Rytov    
Anton Sergeev Floater Rusas27 Group 1  
Shaka (Melges 20)
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Harry Melges IV Tactician    
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
TEAMBIANCA (Melges 20)
Davide Castelli Helm    
Stefano Ciampalini Spinnaker trimmer    
Matteo Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI12 Group 3  
Livia Tarabella ITALT36 Group 1  
True (Melges 20)
Philip Barnard Nav/Tac VINPB1 Group 3  
Tac Boston In the way   Group 3  
Mark Bremer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022