2021 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Amateur II (T-10)
Michael & Felicia Platzke 730152P    
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Peggy Carroll Bow   Group 1  
Joe Hummel Skipper 231111Z   Group 1  
Alison Humphrey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
kristian kobernus Mast   Group 1  
Lori Lee Floater   Group 1  
Marybeth Lore Co-Skipper 782821V   Group 1  
Megan McVane Pit   Group 1  
Tara Sherman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Turney Tactician   Group 3  
John Woodcock Main Trimmer 738242Y USAJW220 Group 1  
Banter (J 88)
Chris Berger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mel Levy Spinnaker trimmer 136652v   Group 1  
Bob Little    
Ben Marden    
Chris Murray Rush Chairman GBRCM61 Group 1  
Theresa Trejo Bow USATT72 Group 1  
Blackfin (J 109)
Gustavo Dicrotsa Main Trimmer   Group 1  
brett eickenberg Navigator 244753W    
Keith Eickenberg 227770B    
Monica Fisher Other USAMG192  
Robert Hann Headsail Trimmer 774276H USARH196 Group 1  
David Muzzall Spinnaker trimmer 811787N USADM50 Group 1  
Ray Remmert Mast   Group 1  
Peter Spevacek Tactician 767226Q USAPS152 Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (DF65)
Sue O’Neil   Group 1  
Blondie 2 (J 88)
Paul Doucette Bow    
Heidi Patton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tod Patton 209343w    
Greg Polek Other 786264Q   Group 1  
John Polek Mid Bow 785883P   Group 1  
Timothy weiswasser Headsail Trimmer 783343n   Group 1  
Bluehho (DragonForce 65)
Daniel Burns    
Bravo Zulu (DF65)
George Edwards 348626C    
Brawndo (Beneteau 36.7)
Matthew Lescohier   Group 1  
Callisto (J 109)
Bill Colombo Tactician USAWC84 Group 3  
Katie Davis Bow USAKD80 Group 1  
Rob Evans    
Michael Hendrie Helm USAMH7 USAMH7 Group 1  
William Howard Pit 325138T USAWH16 Group 1  
Jonathan Hurthle Mast USAJH399 USAJH399 Group 1  
Mike Reynaert Mid Bow USAMR119 USAMR119 Group 1  
Carpe Vinum (DF65)
Gerard ONeil   Group 1  
Courageous (J 109)
Emit Campbell Headsail Trimmer    
Aldo Caronia Pit    
Mitchell Jones Main Trimmer    
Tori Kim Pit   Group 1  
Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 318732Y USARD8 Group 1  
Selma Loesche Mid Mast   Group 1  
Kris Maybach Bow 732256R    
Diamond Girl (LS 10)
Kate Carolan    
Amy Cermak 108439X USA125 Group 1  
Rick Cermak 108439X USA130 Group 1  
Scott Murin USASM18 Group 1  
Chris Nielson Other   Group 3  
Matthew Szymanski Bow   Group 1  
Do you see what happens LARRY (LS 10)
Kevin Clark Pro Bowler USAKC118 Group 1  
DAVID DEBBINK Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Katy Dehaven Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Joy Grinder   Group 1  
Christopher Manick    
Brady Polowy Mid Mast   Group 1  
Nate Webb Medic/Doctor 683923Q USANW20 Group 1  
Dutch (J 88)
Brian Burgess Mast 234003E USABB191 Group 1  
Dan Burns Bow 266763E USADB136 Group 1  
Will Holz Tactician USAWH53 Group 1  
John Leahey Helm 242398B USAJL226 Group 1  
Graham Post Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Rusin Pit USAMR190 Group 1  
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Boris Bonutti Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Gifford Bow   Group 1  
Douglas Gifford Jr Main Trimmer 252558W   Group 1  
Thomas Keeble Pit 375732Y GBRTK15 Group 1  
Jerry ONeill    
Shawn ONeill Skipper 137950Y   Group 1  
Ann O'Neill Spinnaker trimmer    
Conor O'Neill Bow   Group 1  
Jan Promer Spinnaker trimmer 124036k   Group 1  
Sandy Stone Headsail Trimmer 186398L   Group 1  
Michael Wallock Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Doug Warren Main Trimmer 166959I   Group 1  
Eagles Wings (GS44)
John Gottwald    
Eclipse (Beneteau First 36.7)
Peter Nielsen    
El Toro (T-10)
Jovan Brankov   Group 1  
Demian Krentz Other   Group 1  
Erica (T-10)
Brian Kaczor    
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 393155X POLAC8  
MARCIN DUCH Pit POLMD14 Group 1  
Waldemar Emmerich Co-Skipper 306876G POLWE1 Group 1  
Bogumil Kawa Headsail Trimmer USABK64 Group 1  
Jaroslaw Naruszewicz Spinnaker trimmer POLJN4 Group 1  
Emil Olejarz Bow POLEO02 Group 1  
Krzysztof Siuta Mast USAKS147   Group 1  
Arek Szawlowski Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Exile (J 88)
Kyle Doyle Switch Flipper USAKD65 Group 1  
Graham Eger In the way USAGE31 Group 1  
Scott Eisenhardt Tactician USASE45 Group 1  
Andy Graff 255164W USAAG112 Group 1  
Luke LeCoche Mast 780488V USALL61 Group 1  
Sabine Zinserling Bow USASZ11 Group 1  
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G   Group 1  
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Greg Rasmussen USAGR50 Group 1  
Funky Monkey (J 88)
Samantha Foulston    
Michael Frerker   Group 1  
Jean Hausmann Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jill Mecklenburger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Clare Starshak Strategist   Group 1  
Brandye VanderPloeg Bow   Group 1  
Karina Williams    
Gaucho (J 88)
Elizabeth Foulston Pit USAEF38 Group 1  
Gavin Smith Bow USAGS152 Group 1  
Dave Tufts 766671V USADT82 Group 1  
Michael Wilde Medic/Doctor USAMW162 Group 1  
Knox Wolaver Bow USAKW100 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth USATW67 Group 1  
Glider (T-10)
Tom Font/ Bruce Lamotte    
Grytviken (T-10)
Marek Bakowski Strategist   Group 1  
Robert Briks Pit    
Tomasz Citak Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Alfred Janiga Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Arkadiusz Kusmider Pit   Group 1  
Piotr Madrzyk 309998T   Group 1  
Wojtek Wolantkowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle 187614W    
Honey Badger (T10)
Thomas Kane 166389I   Group 1  
Independence (T-10)
Wesley Blazer Tactician   Group 3  
Paul J. Blonski Bow   Group 1  
Dirk Hacker    
Anne Humphrey Spinnaker trimmer 162504H   Group 1  
Thomas Humphrey Helm   Group 1  
Matthew Struve Headsail Trimmer    
Inferno (Farr 40)
Philip Dowd   Group 1  
Julia (J 88)
Michael Better Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Addy Ferguson Spinnaker trimmer    
Michael Gillian Helm 231721H   Group 1  
Eileen O'Neil Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Meghan O'Rourke Bow 792112P USAMO49 Group 1  
Sean Wilson Tactician    
Kamikaze (T10)
Darren Beck    
Kinship (J 105)
Lauren Holderman Bow   Group 1  
Ted Luton Main Trimmer 770445V   Group 1  
Cal Lutton Headsail Trimmer 770331U   Group 1  
Josh Lutton Helm 791160S   Group 1  
Laura Lutton Pit 798128Q   Group 1  
Thomas Quinn    
Daniel Sandoval    
Emily Shanley-Roberts Mast 676195G USAES104 Group 1  
La Tempete (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ken Barvian Mid Mast   Group 1  
Kevin Brinker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Foley Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Eugene Johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Koverman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Lucas Mast   Group 1  
Georgo Papagiotopoulos Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Weber Bow   Group 1  
Simona Weber Pit   Group 1  
Thomas Weber 225848A    
Steve Youngson Tactician   Group 1  
Liquid Lounge II (J 109)
Jim Caesar 652603u    
Ellen Dubois Gossman Headsail Trimmer USAED32 Group 1  
Luke Gossman In the way   Group 1  
Sarah Loffredo Pit Assist   Group 1  
adam wolfe Bow USAAW122 Group 1  
Ashley Wood Spinnaker trimmer USAAW65 Group 1  
Little Red (DF 65)
Trey Ritter   Group 1  
Luna (T 10)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O   Group 1  
M*A*S*H (LS 10)
Steve Holz Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ron Kallen    
Stephanie Levine Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
SCOTT MUMMERT Helm   Group 1  
Karina Suyen Bow   Group 1  
Maggie Mae (Beneteau First 36.7)
Peter Wright   Group 1  
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
Meat (T-10)
Robert Cane Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USARC171 USARC171 Group 1  
Alice Kaminski Chef   Group 1  
Edward Mui Chef   Group 1  
Amy Roehl Switch Flipper USAAR140 Group 1  
Craig Roehl USACR90 Group 1  
Markell Smith Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Val Smith Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
TJ Valentor Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Minister (LS 10)
Blane Boynton    
Misty (J 88)
Conner Corgard    
Christian Faber Mid Bow   Group 1  
Daniel Floberg   Group 1  
Alex Milanoski Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Justin Nowicki Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Will Osterink Leeward Runner    
Mojo (Beneteau First 40.7)
Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander 245241P   Group 1  
Momentus (J 111)
Cailin Considine    
Mike Considine Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Beth Cushing Bow   Group 1  
Olga Dmytriyeva Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
RICHARD MCNICHOLS Headsail Trimmer Usarm118 Group 1  
David Moschetti Mast   Group 1  
Jon Pagac Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Saedi 312161L   Group 1  
George Simkins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mutiny (T-10)
Joe HARRIS Captain 176214p USAJH7 Group 1  
Kris Humbrecht Bow USAKH72 Group 1  
Kathy Massel Headsail Trimmer USAKM126 Group 1  
Lauri Mills Pit Assist    
John Schellenbach 205310F   Group 1  
Paul Walczak Foil Trimmer 736060Y USAPW67 Group 1  
Dave Weible Bow   Group 1  
Norse (J 88)
Kayla Bruner Pit   Group 1  
Jorgen Christiansen    
Ian Cook Main Trimmer   Group 1  
james shipley    
Ohana (Dehler 34c)
Tom Edman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Suzanne Glow Pit   Group 1  
Paul Murray Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Jeffrey Smetters Owner   Group 1  
Robert Smetters   Group 1  
Laura Wagner Pit   Group 1  
Outbreak (DF65)
Scott Eisenhardt USASE45 Group 1  
P.A.J.A.M.A. Party (J 88)
Amanda Bohl Bow USAAB107 Group 1  
Paul Dorsi Pit   Group 1  
Conor O'Neil Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Gerard O'Neil Helm   Group 1  
Sue O'Neil In the way   Group 1  
DUNCAN SWAIN Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 401931M USADS143 Group 1  
Painkiller 5 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Adam Birch Bowman USAAB223   Group 1  
Joel Furmanek Bow   Group 1  
Edwin Jones Main Trimmer 225555w usaej5 Group 1  
Tom Keefe Staysail trimmer USATK51 Group 1  
Alice Martin 208640U   Group 1  
Jennifer mccolloch Mid Mast   Group 1  
Sierra McDonough Pit Assist PHISM2 Group 1  
Thomas McDonough Pit   Group 1  
Hollister Rhone Headsail Trimmer 732104N   Group 1  
Elizabeth Riegle Headsail Trimmer 764391W USAER86 Group 1  
Seamus Scott Tactician USASS290 Group 1  
diana spokas Spinnaker trimmer USADS282 Group 1  
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
Steve Daube Helm   Group 1  
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Party Sapling (DF65)
Conor O'Neil   Group 1  
Perspicacity (T-10)
Bob Cohen Adam Collins 697321R   Group 1  
Phantom (J 105)
Peter Schwarzbach    
Pura Vida (J 111)
Whitney Clark    
James Elvart Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Tory Enerson Headsail Trimmer USATE20 Group 1  
Alon Finkelstein Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
John Kalanik 318238Z USAJK153  
Steve Kindra Pit 111097Q Usask112  
Maurin Lovera Bow 730644T FRAML80 Group 1  
Audrey Mense Bow   Group 1  
Retention (T-10)
John Croll Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Blaze Bohlig Bow   Group 1  
Gretchen Croll Headsail Trimmer 295682H USAGC48 Group 1  
Mark Croll 295680F USAMC164 Group 1  
Peter Dubois   Group 1  
Sara Otto Spinnaker trimmer USASO35 Group 1  
Aimee Smith   Group 1  
RhumbRunner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Brian Goldman    
Rode Rage (DF65)
Justin Kalb 759901S USAJK192  
Rowdy (J 111)
Richard Witzel    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Kevin Foote 696672W USAKF49  
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett Skipper 308269F USACP56 Group 1  
Russell Radke Tactician   Group 1  
Steven Radke Pit   Group 1  
John Schussler Bowman 664973H USAJS260 Group 1  
Nathaniel Sher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shamrock (J 111)
Bob Knestrick Headsail Trimmer USARK64 Group 1  
Wally Cross Tactician 145664Y wc21usa Group 3  
Jeffrey Davis    
MICHAEL HEIM Mid Mast    
Stu Johnstone Chef USASJ6 Group 1  
Stu Johnstone Chef Usasj6 Group 1  
Michael Lis Bow USAML82 Group 1  
Andrew Lockhart Headsail Trimmer USAAL49 Group 1  
David Maher Pit Assist USADM189   Group 1  
Shield Maiden (DF65)
Virginia Debbink    
Shmokin Joe (J 111)
Mark Lewis Spinnaker trimmer 275136U USAML177 Group 1  
Mickey Nielson Pit   Group 1  
Jesse Paulson Mast usajp2018 Group 1  
Nick Ponsonby Bow USANP13 Group 1  
Mike Reisinger Main Trimmer usamr147 USAMR147 Group 1  
Jeff Schaefer 190815m usajs322 Group 1  
Jonathan Thickens   Group 1  
Skull Cracker (J 111)
John Crowley Pit   Group 1  
Jeremy Houseman Bow USAJH315 Group 1  
Daniel Kitchens 320673R USADK97 Group 1  
LANCE kitchens Helm 321156N USALK52 Group 1  
Carsten Lohan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Moffett Mast USAEM106 Group 1  
Nicole Scardigno Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 780174R USANS70 Group 1  
Skye (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W   Group 1  
Smee Again (J 109)
Peter Dreher Helm   Group 1  
Mark Hatfield Tactician   Group 1  
Larry Kerner Spinnaker trimmer 221495V USALK32 Group 1  
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Main Trimmer 12318ON USAGM62 Group 1  
David Neenan Pit    
John Neenan Bow   Group 1  
Scott Zaleski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sociable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Arzbaecher 178058D USAra37 Group 1  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55 Group 1  
The Asylum (J 105)
Danielle Cushing In the way    
Tim Kohler    
Heidi Rocke    
Joe Saccone   Group 1  
Andy Vincent Pit   Group 1  
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
Bill Bartz Watch Captain 197059E USABB91 Group 1  
Darcy Cook In the way USADC108 Group 1  
Nicole Donohue Spinnaker trimmer GERND4 Group 1  
Ben Gagliardi Grinder 793634G   Group 1  
Tim Glocker Headsail Trimmer USATG31 Group 1  
David Hardy 343934V USADH101 Group 1  
Kirstin Hartman Pit   Group 1  
John Mykleby Main Trimmer USAJM222 Group 1  
Mike Panacek Bow USAMP16 Group 1  
Mark Schneider Tactician USAMS179  
William Tait 262342N USAWT17 Group 1  
Konstantin Umanskiy Mast   Group 1  
Utah (J111)
Bradley and Ian Faber 391791D USABF46 Group 1  
Vanda III (J 109)
Mike Burke Grinder usamb173 Group 1  
Spencer Callahan Bow   Group 1  
Brian Campo Other   Group 1  
John Dolecki Mast   Group 1  
Mike Kearschner In the way USAMK76 Group 1  
Riccardo Navon USARN26   Group 1  
Jack Toliver Owner 376112Q USAJT89 Group 1  
Mathew Tomich Runners   Group 1  
Veni Vidi Veatchi (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jason Veatch    
Vytis (J 105)
Michael Brown Headsail Trimmer 2652140   Group 1  
Michael Collins Headsail Trimmer USAMC5 Group 1  
Steve Druzbicki Tactician   Group 1  
Keith Krause Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gyt Petkus 752205R    
Julija Petkus In the way   Group 1  
Warlock (J 111)
Tom Dickson 410167p   Group 1  
Whisper (Express 34)
Thomas Barnes 206486C   Group 1  
Matthew Haake Bow   Group 1  
ANDREW HENKEL In the way 808270P    
Bob Metzen Mast   Group 1  
Janiis Sims Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Udelson Headsail Trimmer    
Erik Zamudio Main Trimmer 770877F USAEZ10 Group 1  
Windsong (J 88)
Tim Wade 732257Y    
Windswept (DF65)
Vince Cushing   Group 1  
Winnebago (LS 10)
Bev Dybas Pit   Group 1  
John Dybas Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Kleinmann Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leo Pratt Mast   Group 1  
Stephen Pratt Spinnaker trimmer 290502G USASP90 Group 1  
Tim Rathbun 171439q USATR90  
Gerald Thomas Tactician 128408S USAGT34 Group 1  
Liisa Thomas Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wired (Beneteau First 40.7)
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 372020H    
Ashley Engels Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Geary Finn Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Foszcz Tactician USAPF16   Group 1  
Chris Harris Mast   Group 1  
Bryan Hayes Floater   Group 1  
Dave Keith Mast   Group 1  
Dave Kelland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chuck Norton Owner 755262S   Group 1  
Jeff Norton Main Trimmer    
Ryan Ramirez Bow    
Travis Wilhite Tactician 398143D USATW40 Group 1  
Tony Wilkinson Bow   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022