2015 Nassau Cup Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
24 Heures (Oyster 575)
Tom Bremen Main Trimmer 108826W USATB32 Group 3  
Phil Fleming Bow   Group 1  
Chad Goodwin Runners   Group 1  
Joe Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Carlos Hernandez Chef PURCH1 Group 1  
Dave Maraj Main Trimmer 711297u   Group 3  
Bruno Miranda Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Anson Mulder    
Mike Peters Mid Mast    
Stuart Starkey Mast USASS114 Group 1  
Ace (Macgregor Cutter 65)
Frank Pingitore 659879Q    
Carinthia (J 120)
Ken Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Falcone Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kurt Hohn Spinnaker trimmer USAKH91 Group 1  
John Hughes Other 671564A    
Frank Kern 156055u   Group 1  
Mike Kirkman Runners 184594F USAMK117 Group 1  
Dan Lorenz Headsail Trimmer USADL106 Group 1  
Jeff Mueller Chef USAJM413 Group 1  
Jim Verbeke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Stephen Murray    
Hot Ticket (King 40)
Willie Alonso Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Brann Runners 121551i USARB27 Group 1  
Elisabeth Fortin Other 314386A   Group 1  
Pedro Gianotti    
Jim Hightower 292934W USAJH66  
Andrea Pola Pit 326184B   Group 1  
michele Pola Pit Assist 52956 USAMP135 Group 1  
Randy Robertson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Thomas Bow 700163V USAST18 Group 1  
Sam Vasquez Strategist   Group 1  
Kalevala II (GS 37 B&C)
Nick Amendola 270467U USANN13 Group 1  
Harold Del Rosario Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Curtis Jazwiecki 693607U USACJ36 Group 1  
Wilbur Keyworth Tactician 156333R uswk1 Group 3  
Mike Oh    
Juha Parikka Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tapio Saavalainen Skipper 240768V USATS38 Group 1  
Deirdre Shanahan Pit   Group 1  
Petisa (Salona 44)
Michael Adams Bow   Group 1  
Harold Brandan Captain   Group 1  
Ivan Domaniewiez    
Dave Oberholtzer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Obermeyer Navigator 661987R   Group 1  
Randy Stanton Bow   Group 1  
Pretty Vegas (Salona 44)
Alex Sastre    
Raisin' Cane! (J 125)
Glenn Astwood Main Trimmer BERGA1 Group 1  
Frank Atkinson 141730H    
Ted Naughton Bow    
Jean Bert Slater Pit USAJS336 Group 1  
Jamie Stewart Watch Captain   Group 1  
Oliver Waite Headsail Trimmer    
Relentless (Salona 35)
Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago Helm 192190U    
Aaron Downey Headsail Trimmer USAAD58 Group 1  
Raul Gonzalez Navigator   Group 1  
David Torkington Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rim Shot (Beneteau First 36.7)
Russell Dunn Captain 332068T   Group 1  
Jamie Hummert Strategist 127188D    
Scott Levick Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Eduardo Luaces Helm 233906O   Group 1  
Andres Martinez Pit   Group 1  
Obie Smith Pit Assist 315090V    
Periklis Synanidis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Tamm Chef    
Senara (Farr 395)
Patricia Amaducci Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Horst Baier Owner 174228R    
Jim Bill Owner    
Blake Cabassa Mid Bow    
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R    
Stuart deLisser Bow   Group 1  
Arielle deLissser Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Isabel Galvan Offside trimmer 251781V   Group 1  
Richard Shellow Watch Captain    
Mauricio Verdier Navigator BRAMV4  
Teamwork (J 122)
Jonathan Bartlett 155382y USAJB80  
Rich Bowen USARB18 Group 3  
Bill Fuqua    
Jeff Riedle Headsail Trimmer 349552F USAJR160 Group 1  
Kevin Ryman 157877k USAKR4  
David Team Pit 183517Q   Group 1  
Robin Team 197463E 66276  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent    
Two Lucky Dogs (C&C 40 CB)
Russ Bayer    
Win Cooper Helm 113794Y   Group 1  
Mike Larson    
Joe McCabe    
Brad Morris    
Christopher Navarrete    
Viani Navarrete 2930170    
Rich Powers    
Vayu (Beneteau First 40.7)
Kat Black    
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer 352136O AUSNB14 Group 1  
Ron Buzil 245909W    
Lior Cohen Bow   Group 1  
Colleen Feeny    
Hannah Green Bow    
Bryan Hayes Tactician USABH65 Group 1  
Paul Molenda Pit   Group 1  
Jason Navota Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Reich Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Wojtek Wolantkowski Offside trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy