2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
42 (Cal 25)
Andrew Casazza Runners    
Justin Herring Floater USAJH382 Group 1  
ALEXANDER SIMON   Group 1  
Robert Truman Bow usart42   Group 1  
Johnny Walton Leeward Helm   Group 1  
5235 (Flying Scot)
Brian Hawkins Skipper 306564Z USABH95 Group 1  
Bill O’Donnel In the way   Group 1  
AirForce (Express 27)
Ryan Farrell Tactician   Group 1  
Caitlin Fortune Bow   Group 1  
Perrin Fortune 729920M    
Jason Huyghe Spinnaker trimmer 805500v    
Jackie Reardon Pit   Group 1  
Micaela Reardon Pit   Group 1  
Blackhawk (J 35)
Thom Bomgardner Main Trimmer    
Sheri Dufresne Mast 768974q   Group 1  
Eric Mann Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Maurer Alternate   Group 1  
Brad Mousseau Headsail Trimmer    
Caleb Parton Bow   Group 1  
Amie Ross Pit 762885T 762885T Group 1  
Tim Ross Skipper    
Blew By You (Cal 25)
Jim Baubie Main Trimmer 664816F   Group 1  
Dan Damaren Mast   Group 1  
Katie Potter Bow   Group 1  
Robert/Suzanne Scoville    
Shawnee Spillson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Blitz (Peterson 43)
Larry Soutar 237127t    
California Girl (J 120)
Zak Bowdish   Group 1  
Amy Cowan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Courtney Cowan Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Douglas Cowan Bow   Group 1  
Mike Cowan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Eger Owner 803197T USARE27 Group 1  
David Gilbert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Basil Johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Mrsan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
kenneth tanner Pit 242940P   Group 1  
Gavin Webster Bow   Group 1  
David Weinkauf Mast   Group 1  
Natalie Wettlaufer Bow   Group 1  
Chico 2 (1D35 Turbo)
Tom Anderson Strategist   Group 1  
Dave Bennett Rush Chairman   Group 1  
TJ Craig Autopilot   Group 1  
Dominique Delano Bow   Group 1  
Dynamis Nutter Switch Flipper 130262H usarn21  
Pete Petersen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Adam Trumbley Mast   Group 1  
Jim Weyand    
Danger Zone (Express 27)
Spencer Dorr Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Josh Hevron USAJH337 Group 1  
Micaela Reardon Pit   Group 1  
Trey Rose Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAAR33 Group 1  
Stephanie Saville Bow   Group 1  
Daphne (Sunfish)
Gail Turluck 104383S USAGT45 Group 1  
Das Boot (Express 27)
David Bamford Bow   Group 1  
Gary Bresnehan Watch Captain USAGB100   Group 1  
Dan Gidcumb Tactician 688017F USADG92 Group 1  
Harald Kolter Skipper 179517B    
Dean's List (J 35)
Mark Aitken Main Trimmer 358484L   Group 1  
Kaitlin Connor Headsail Trimmer    
Tony Deconick Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Marcaccio Pit   Group 1  
Cheryl Miller Owner   Group 1  
Oleg Nikolsky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Pribe Bow 711797X   Group 1  
Jay Rau Mast   Group 1  
Andy Rumptz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Seidel Helm 217700M   Group 1  
Details (Cal 25)
Brian Isaacs Grinder USAB13   Group 1  
Michael Kaspar In the way 364602O   Group 1  
Brian Keith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Sherman   Group 1  
Lance Smotherman Leeward Runner 207737Y USALS23 Group 1  
Diablo (J 111)
Brad Kimmel / Steve Young 108088C USABK72 Group 1  
Double Jeopardy (T-10)
Mike Eisenlohr Bow   Group 1  
Anthony Leo Alternate   Group 1  
Claire McCarthy-Leo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill McLaughlin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kelli Murphy Pit   Group 1  
Sean Murphy 728345X USASM181 Group 1  
Epic (Beneteau 42s7)
Ray Adams Skipper 115558W    
Winnie Adams Navigator   Group 1  
Michael Brosko Grinder USAMB258 Group 1  
Brad Christy Runners   Group 1  
Beth Craig Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gloria Koster Crawford Pit   Group 1  
Tom Dalloo Mid Mast   Group 1  
Bill Doyle Bowman   Group 1  
Tiffany Ellis Runners   Group 1  
Mit Goins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dean Kuhn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Rice Grinder    
Lacy Soria Runners   Group 1  
Amanda Totten Runners   Group 1  
Dean Waldrup Mast   Group 1  
Phil Zyskowski Pitman    
Evil monkey (Crescent)
Kevin Cohan    
Falcon (J 35)
Mark Allen Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Ed Bayer    
Brian Beaudet Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fred Blackmer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Busker Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Aaron Chmielewski Mast    
Gary Drescher Bow 185075Z USAGD5 Group 1  
Mike Welch Helm USAMM343 Group 1  
Brian Williams Main Trimmer 268796R USABW115 Group 1  
Fast (Sunfish)
Tim Ostrander Helm    
Fast Tango (NA 40)
Brad Everingham Other   Group 1  
Adam Flanders Bow 655436H   Group 1  
Tom Godmair Headsail Trimmer USATG67 Group 1  
Mark Kraft Handicaper   Group 1  
Kellen McGee Floater   Group 1  
Jon Mitchell Mast 756621Q USAJM433 Group 1  
Dan Moons Alternate USADM230 Group 1  
Malcolm Prophit Stunt Owner 171930m USATP25 Group 1  
Molly Radtke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Simon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Filthy MacGyver (J 35)
Jeff Fishman Headsail Trimmer 344248W   Group 1  
Kevin Flood Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Kellie Guinan Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Dennis Meagher 110579R USADD59  
Brandon Noland Bow   Group 1  
Ian Pouliot In the way    
Brandy Tower Pit   Group 1  
Mike Wilmouth Handicaper    
Jacob Wolny Handicaper   Group 1  
Finn (Finn)
Rob Wood 687046V    
Finn (Finn)
Rich Green    
FireFly (J 35)
Sheri Dufresne 768974Q   Group 1  
Freedom (J 111)
James Cooper   Group 1  
French Connection (Crescent)
Michael Briones Chef   Group 1  
John Loftus Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Philippe Roncier 12   Group 1  
FUNTECH Racing (J 120)
Nick Harris Headsail Trimmer usanh29 Group 1  
Charles Hess 189256G   Group 1  
Nancy Hess Mid Mast 189256G   Group 1  
George Kriese Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Caleb Mathers Spinnaker trimmer 688064R   Group 1  
Greg McCliment Tactician USAGM18 Group 1  
Don Rau Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Scott Bow   Group 1  
Sue Temple Pit USAKT11 Group 1  
Gail Force (Beneteau First 36.7)
michael duker Watch Captain   Group 1  
Robert Duker 186451x   Group 1  
Jenny Falkner Bow   Group 1  
Sebastion Gouin-Davis Bow USASG90 Group 1  
Tom Langeland Pit   Group 1  
Johnathan Smith Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Bret Zimmerman Headsail Trimmer 651910M USABZ6 Group 1  
Gerry Atric (Finn)
peter frissell    
Ghost (Express 27)
Matt Robertson    
Hat Trick (J 35)
Jack Javor Headsail Trimmer    
Jennifer Javor Pit   Group 1  
Les Javor Main Trimmer    
Max Javor Mast   Group 1  
Dave Krzysik Bow   Group 1  
Bob Landgraf Helm    
Brian O’Byrne Tactician    
Greg Stephens Skipper 179336c    
John Verneulen Nav/Tac    
High Side (Cal 25)
Chelsea Bohn Medic/Doctor    
Austin Dunn In the way   Group 1  
Troy Foster Captain 790538V    
Adam Lounsbury Floater   Group 3  
Alexander Padmos Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Watts Helm   Group 1  
Honor Roll (J 35)
Hans Brieden Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jason Currie Tactician   Group 3  
Charles Drummond Handicaper   Group 1  
Dean Fitzpatrick   Group 1  
Kevin Hicks    
Jason McShane Bow   Group 1  
Tim Mullins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gary Snider   Group 1  
Jim Weitzmann    
Hot Ticket (J 120)
Danielle DeLuca-Pytell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Ginnebaugh Mast   Group 1  
Conner Kirkman Bow   Group 1  
Mike Kirkman Helm USAMK117 Group 1  
Robert R. Kirkman    
Trish Kirkman Main Trimmer 122699b   Group 1  
Lynn Kotwicki Spinnaker trimmer 304794D USALK8 Group 1  
Dan Lorenz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Ramirez Bow USARR117 Group 1  
Tom Schulte Main Trimmer USATS158 Group 1  
Jim Thompson Rush Chairman 783694P USAJT101 Group 1  
Hot Tub (Flying Scot)
Tom Porter    
Constance Wahab   Group 1  
Erik Wahab Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
J Hawker (J 120)
William Aston Bow   Group 1  
Bryan Brieden   Group 1  
KENNETH BROWN Rush Chairman 257299M   Group 1  
Steve Elliott In the way   Group 1  
Tyrone Golden 375740Y USATG66 Group 1  
Andrew Lockhart In the way   Group 1  
Emma McCormick Bow   Group 1  
Don Pikula Mast   Group 1  
Mark Pikula Main Trimmer 05317318   Group 1  
Doug Scheibner   Group 1  
John Snyder Pit   Group 1  
Peter Wenzler In the way USAPW34 Group 1  
JamJam (Morgan 27)
James Morphew    
Jerome (IC37)
Fred / Ward Detwiler 181962V   Group 1  
Kairos (J 120)
Stu Argo In the way   Group 3  
Brien Baker Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Connor Baker Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Greg Baker Stunt Owner 790168W    
Maximilian Baker Autopilot    
CHAD BESKANGE Handicaper   Group 1  
Patrick bresser Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Gaylord Chef USAJG218 Group 1  
Nathan Hollerbach Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Andrew Malley Leeward Helm 322340J USAAM87 Group 1  
Rob OBrien Pro Bowler 729242P USARO31 Group 1  
Manon (Crescent )
Alex Hume   Group 3  
Mary Ann (Sunfish)
Peter E. Shumaker    
Mika (Express 27)
Jerry Lohmeyer    
John McDonald Bow   Group 1  
Joe Meinig Headsail Trimmer 776798U    
Cheryl Vikar Bow    
Moxie (Crescent)
David Beard Skipper 751600t USADB17 Group 1  
Jayne Carver Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Phillip Griesbeck Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Stephanie Kurtz Bow   Group 1  
Mr Bill's Wild Ride (J 35)
John Jamieson Bow   Group 1  
Thomas Kopp Other   Group 1  
Anthony Parrow   Group 1  
Ronald Rabine Tactician   Group 1  
Taryn Rabine Pit   Group 1  
Tim Schley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kent Schwandt Headsail Trimmer 1208640    
Eric Westen Main Trimmer 202238K USAEW3 Group 1  
Colleen Wildner Pit    
William WILDNER Chef 1 Group 1  
William Wildner 110075I   Group 1  
Never Alone (Cal 25)
Greg Gerhardstein Pit   Group 1  
Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 189210S    
Ross Nuechterlein Helm   Group 1  
Ron Sherry Tactician 160429L USARA40 Group 1  
Ken Swetka Grinder 170775V USAKS32 Group 1  
Night Moves (J 120)
Julieann Elliott In the way 809673X    
Steve Falcone Bow   Group 1  
Emily Hughes Pit   Group 1  
John Hughes Main Trimmer 671564A   Group 1  
Johnny Hughes Mast   Group 1  
Nancy Kuspa Headsail Trimmer USANC17 Group 1  
Henry Mistele    
Eric Petersen Pro Bowler 123308H   Group 1  
Cynthia Ross Rush Chairman 321026G USACR110 Group 1  
Peter Siek Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Smith Mast   Group 1  
Anthony Ventimiglia Bow   Group 1  
None (flying Scot)
Sally Roberts    
Not A Sunfish (Finn)
Will Libcke Foil Trimmer 659880Q USAJL218 Group 1  
Patriot (Cal 25)
Minh Ha Bow USAMH158 Group 1  
Andrew McAllister Strategist    
John / Tracy McAllister 274584E   Group 1  
Justin Verriest Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peacemaker (Nelson Marek 30)
John Sampson 272739X   Group 1  
Pepper (Cal 25)
Matt Otenbaker Floater   Group 1  
Curtis Rozelle    
Fred Rozelle    
Leigh Savage Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Wagner Floater   Group 1  
Pretty Boat (Flying Scot)
vera Colovic Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Garrie Hankins    
Shelley Newwood Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Proof (J 120)
James Abbott   Group 1  
Nick DeGalan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 259366I USAND35 Group 1  
Michael Fozo Skipper   Group 1  
Steve Harthorn Other   Group 1  
Robin Kendrick Pit   Group 1  
Josh Mankowski Bow   Group 1  
Bill Miller Headsail Trimmer USABM186 Group 1  
Brad Restum Mast   Group 1  
Harold Stackpoole Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Vern Mast   Group 1  
Pterodactyl (J 111)
David Keeler Bow USADK119    
Tim Kerr Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Thac Nguyen Spinnaker trimmer 654561U USATN10 Group 1  
Joe Okasinski Mast    
John Quinlan Headsail Trimmer USAJQ11 Group 1  
Mark Symonds 245138t usams266 Group 1  
Bryan Wielgat Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Queen Cobra (Crescent)
Terri Barker    
Ruth Barrett Navigator   Group 1  
Shefali Bhavsar Co-Skipper    
Alvin Fick Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Recalculating (Sunfish)
Donald Fritz 132086R USADF108 Group 1  
Red Harring (Cal 25)
Warwick Smith    
Riptide (Express 27)
Jerry McIntire Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Trost Floater   Group 1  
Bill Turner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Vickers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Walton Floater   Group 1  
John Walton 665353O USAJW123 Group 1  
Liam Walz Switch Flipper USALW54 Group 1  
Ruby My Dear (Express 27)
Dennis Damaske Staysail trimmer USADD133 Group 1  
Will Ethridge Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Morlan Tactician   Group 1  
Franklin Poupore Skipper    
Scimitar (Crescent)
Chris Baubie   Group 1  
Tanner Bryant    
Second Wind (Cal 25)
Tom Favenyesi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Fredrickson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Don Healy Skipper 654041Q    
Gary Nichols Headsail Trimmer    
Shamrock (J 111)
Bob Knestrick Headsail Trimmer USARK64 Group 1  
Danny Corrigan Mast   Group 1  
Wally Cross Tactician 145664Y wc21usa Group 3  
connor davis In the way   Group 1  
Jeffrey Davis    
Jessica Leben Pit   Group 1  
Michael Lis Bow USAML82 Group 1  
Sleeping Tiger (J 120)
Kari DeCarlo Grinder   Group 1  
Colleen Flanagan Headsail Trimmer 263128P   Group 1  
Jacob Gedrimas Main Trimmer USAJG238 Group 1  
John Harvey    
Dan Holley Pit   Group 1  
Dean krotchen Spinnaker trimmer DAK100 Group 1  
Joseph Kurta Bow   Group 1  
Nicholas Kurta    
Keith R0spond Headsail Trimmer USAKR51   Group 1  
Tami Schroeder Bow   Group 1  
Dave Taylor    
Some Floozy (Flying Scot)
Matthew Guinta Other   Group 1  
Kerry Pebbles Skipper 743939s    
Stinker (Sunfish)
Neal Turluck    
Stitches (Sunfish)
Emily Simon   Group 1  
Target Practice (Cal 25)
Adam Hollerbach 125741Q USAAH32 Group 1  
Thor (Cal 25)
Dana Cinquepalmi Bow   Group 1  
Lisa Jenkins Grinder 140170H   Group 1  
Gary Shoemaker Tactician 160352j USAGS57 Group 1  
William Sobolewski Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Ziegler 21755ou usakz4  
Time Machine (J 35)
Jake Elzen Main Trimmer    
Robert Gordenker Skipper 262293X    
Liam Hounsell    
Shawn Hughes Bow USASH133 Group 1  
Brian Loerke Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Salvatore Mancuso Floater   Group 1  
Michael Mullins    
Gavin Swallow Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Volpe Mast    
David Werner Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Titan (C&C 41)
Dan Aitken Owner    
Charles bayer Alternate   Group 1  
Brendan Cotter Leeward Runner USABC103   Group 1  
William Henderson Tactician    
Linda Kubit Mid Bow USALK61 Group 1  
erin schultes Pit    
Michael Schultes Owner 219328y   Group 1  
timothy schultes In the way   Group 1  
eric stoermer Grinder   Group 1  
TOG (Etchells)
glenn Burton    
Tramp (Melges 24)
Matt Koch Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Peseski Other USAMP74 Group 1  
Thomas Ritter   Group 1  
Peter Wenzler Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Unplugged (J 111)
Everett Benedict    
Tim Clayson 354098F   Group 1  
Austin Dunn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Joshua Parisio Bow   Group 1  
Sam Pillsbury Grinder   Group 1  
Gabby Stephens Other   Group 1  
James Watts Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vanguard (Mumm 36)
Dan Campbell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Terry Frazier Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Goran Skipper 117950W    
Derek Klema Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Reed Strategist   Group 1  
Dwight Smith Navigator 293252T   Group 1  
salvatore Stabile Spinnaker trimmer Ss Usass240  
Benjamin Tower Bow 734211p Usabt43 Group 1  
Viva La Vida (J 120)
Emery Eiber Mast   Group 1  
Anne Falatach Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Terence Ford Other 777965U USATF73 Group 1  
Tyler Laseter Headsail Trimmer    
Josh Mallet Bow   Group 1  
Cathy Newpher Pit 410897C   Group 1  
Chris Snyder Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Sundman Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Nick Turney Tactician Usant5 Group 3  
Tim Yanda 192714o USATY12 Group 1  
Voodoo Child (Cal 25)
Cassidy Chalut USACC261 Group 1  
Gavin Lamphier   Group 1  
Jill Lamphier Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Marina Lamphier Bow   Group 1  
Roy Lamphier 357378k    
Warrior (C&C 41)
George Thomson   Group 1  
Whitefang (Cal 25)
John Harper 103981U    
Lindsay Horvat Grinder 181482U   Group 1  
TIM LaBute Main Trimmer 270009G CANTL2 Group 1  
Kathy Nutter Main Trimmer 688178W   Group 1  
Rudy Wedenoja Spinnaker trimmer 170923L USARW162 Group 1  
Wicked (Cal 25)
Dave Bennett    
Maria Farrell Floater   Group 1  
Glenn Hummel Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Sergei Lie Floater   Group 1  
Sandra Svoboda Bow   Group 1  

Main Menu

Faygo Tito's Vodka North Sails Partnrt Haus
Studio Wise Contract Source Group Mt. Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021