39th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abeona (Mumm 36)
Fred Bickley Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Robert Combs Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Eshelman Chef   Group 1  
Candace Krenek Bow   Group 1  
Will Reed Autopilot Usawr58 Group 1  
Natalie Restrepo Strategist   Group 1  
Brad Sayre Mast    
Larry Sweeney Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Joseph Toth In the way 311905J   Group 1  
After You (Mark II)
John Alonso Nav/Tac   Group 1  
John Gardner 686628N    
Chris Gittens Tactician    
Donald Whiting Main Trimmer   Group 1  
James Wood Bow   Group 1  
Back Off (Soverel 33)
Tony Barrett    
Breezin Bayou (J105)
Brian Conlin Mast   Group 1  
Scott Judson Bow   Group 1  
Carla Mitcham Pit    
Stephen Mitcham 669519S    
Sean Motta Headsail Trimmer 754808W USASM133 Group 1  
Avery Sabella Bow   Group 1  
Ryan Schenck Main Trimmer USARS285 Group 1  
Calvin Troutt Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brian Wassmuth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cayennita III (C&C 24)
Rosann Drust In the way    
Pam Fuller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas James   Group 1  
Antonio F. Sanpere 178803W ISVAS2 Group 1  
Chip’s All In (B-32)
Miro Kaffka Other 670729T   Group 1  
Don Kelly Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Brian Malone   Group 3  
Chip Merlin    
Kathleen Robinson USAKM161 Group 1  
Danny Wiedenhoft Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chip's All In 2 (B-32)
Brian Malone    
Fire & Ice (J 105)
Ted Brown Bow   Group 1  
George Cussins 190465S    
John Lackey Headsail Trimmer 771950S USAJL224 Group 1  
David Lindsey Headsail Trimmer 699523G   Group 1  
Clay Morris Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 720837R USACM179 Group 1  
Kristen Murphy Mid Bow   Group 1  
Eric Robbins Tactician 129089H   Group 1  
First Wind Declared Chute 3-8-21 (CSY)
Susie Crump Bow   Group 1  
Art Cupps    
Manuel Garcia Mast    
Cindy jaroszewicz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Macke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Louise Neuburger Bow   Group 1  
Kristen Salomon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fortissimo 2 (IC 37 )
Michael Booker Main Trimmer    
Ben Givens Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Goodrich Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Martin Kullman 148325U USAMK30  
Richard Nugent    
Caroline Sundman 274893I USACS155 Group 1  
Julie Valdez Bow   Group 1  
Linton Weiss    
Fortissimo ORC (IC 37)
Richard Nugent    
Gimmi Shelter (Martin 243)
Lon Ethington 151231e   Group 1  
Michael Fontaine Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Margaret Gimmi Owner   Group 1  
rory maher    
Erik Volk 786645T    
Hula Girl II (Catalina 36 MK II)
Landon Beck Alternate    
Taylor Beck Floater   Group 1  
Kelsey Brachna Princess   Group 1  
Robert Kryger Floater   Group 1  
Justin Mrozek Other   Group 1  
Steve Shortt Skipper 744914X    
Island Hopper (Hooks Custom 34)
Denise Davis Floater   Group 1  
Carol Elwood Skipper 233599F    
Linda Lack Headsail Trimmer    
Donna Sharpless Main Trimmer    
Joy Sheets Bow   Group 1  
Koinonia II Declared Chute 3-18-19 (Tartan 33)
Beth Berkobein Floater   Group 1  
Juli Jacoby    
Audrey Orgo Navigator    
Garth Reynolds Skipper   Group 1  
Janis Reynolds    
Gary Rhoads Mid Mast   Group 1  
Kathy Rhoads Headsail Trimmer    
Mi Sueño (Morgan 44cc N/M)
Maria Badia Princess   Group 1  
Antony Dalton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Frohock   Group 1  
Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 276441W    
Suzanne Hooper In the way   Group 1  
Michael Kosempa Bow   Group 1  
HOLANDA MANZANO Floater   Group 3  
Charles Mixson    
Pendragon (Farr 40)
Mike Kayusa 694565    
Prime Plus (Beneteau 445)
Tyler Carter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joel Heyne Tactician 115151L   Group 1  
David Lemke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Katie Moxley Floater   Group 1  
Mark Requa Skipper 262988H   Group 1  
Yvonne White Pit Assist    
Henry winkle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Salt D (Jeanneau Sun Od)
Dan Gross Skipper 686755W USADG55 Group 1  
Dan & Danette Gross 686755W USADS103 Group 1  
MARK MCCLEARNON Navigator   Group 1  
Rick Smith Pit Assist   Group 1  
Danette Szakaly    
Shambhala (Melges 32)
J A Booker 255127R USAJB Group 1  
Kathryn Booker Tactician USAKB61 Group 1  
Pat Courtney Mast 696039V USAPC89 Group 1  
Otto Demuth    
Bob Kroetsch Tactician usabk38   Group 1  
Rachel Perry    
Drew Wagner    
Sari Wakefield Floater   Group 1  
Surge Declared Cruising Chute 3/25/21 (Compass 47)
Deb Barkley Floater    
Rob Moore Rush Chairman    
Charles Archer    
Brian Conlin Floater   Group 1  
David Delmas Grinder   Group 1  
Miky Gray    
Laurie Grundy Mid Bow   Group 1  
Penny Simone Main Trimmer   Group 1  
TackTick (Martin 243)
MARK ASKEW Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Cheney Helm   Group 1  
JOSSETTE AND ANDREW MALTI CHENEY 189730B   Group 1  
JOSSETTE AND ANDREW MALTI CHENEY Skipper 189730B   Group 1  
JAMES JINRIGHT Spinnaker trimmer    
jossette malti Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Eric Mann Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kra Whitmore Main Trimmer    
Volpe (Melges 32)
Dave Arata    
Lisa Arata    
TY BAIRD   Group 3  
Rob Britts    
George Haynie 183785E    
Jon Henika Spinnaker trimmer USAJH84 Group 1  
Dawn Menegazzi Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Amanda Plewes USAAP116 Group 1  
Frank Selph, Jr Pit 237438Z    
Warrior (Tripp 38)
Julian Ajello Bow   Group 1  
Piper Blackford In the way   Group 1  
Morten Christoffersen Tactician   Group 3  
Mickey Cooper Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Grant Dumas 370904M   Group 1  
Jed Lee Floater 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
Sara Otto Spinnaker trimmer USASO35 Group 1  
Doug Phares Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jen Rhyner Bow   Group 1  
Olivia von Pein In the way   Group 1  
Robert Wood Mast   Group 1  
Wasabi (Farr 395)
Jim Clouser Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Gold Headsail Trimmer USAMG172 Group 1  
Paul Guidi In the way 270226j   Group 1  
Nicholas Hartney Bow 236151R usanh17 Group 1  
Eric Lopez Skipper 741329y USAEL64 Group 1  
John McMahon Mid Bow   Group 1  
nicki Pearce    
Paul Perry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wes Tone Pro Bowler 287643D   Group 1  
Michael Twining Mast 175201i   Group 1  
XTC (Beneteau Oceanis 461)
Thomas Glew 203281P    
Yard Goat (Soverel)
Michael Aloian Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brent Bacon Other   Group 1  
Jim Lehan Headsail Trimmer    
Kurt Lovell Mast USAKL86 Group 1  
James Myers 275683G    
Nikki Powers Wife    
Lorelei Sells Wife   Group 1  
Leon Williamson Princess    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022