2021 AYC Spring One Design Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
4 Sail - This Side Down (J 70)
Daniel Coffman Mast USADC192 Group 1  
Seph Coster In the way   Group 1  
Benjamin Ferraro Other   Group 1  
Gregg Zurmuhlen Helm 715617T USAGZ3 Group 1  
419 (J 70)
william cook In the way 742741U   Group 1  
Terry Hutchinson Helm    
Dan Morris Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Tactician   Group 3  
Jenn Norwood Wulff USAJW18 Group 1  
Avenger (J 30)
steve dirkse Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Phil Heldrich Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
David Johnson Helm 667518N    
Geoffrey McHenry Tactician   Group 1  
Mike Ryan Headsail Trimmer    
Stephen Svoboda Bow   Group 1  
Steve Van Winkle Mast   Group 1  
Ayacucho (J 70)
Bryan Burke Bow USABB108 Group 1  
James Gary 675161V USAJG270 Group 1  
Brendan Read Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Schmidt Tactician   Group 1  
Bat IV (J 105)
Amanda Gates Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Kennedy Stunt Owner 365406s USAAK35 Group 1  
Christina Mayor In the way USACM126 Group 1  
Warren Richter Leeward Runner    
Jackie Rolleri   Group 1  
Tom Ward Medic/Doctor USATW73 USATW73 Group 1  
Blitz (J 30)
Matthew Alsobrook Bow   Group 1  
Mike Bowes Spinnaker trimmer 122   Group 1  
Tamara Casey Pit   Group 1  
Jennifer Ellefson Headsail Trimmer 805235R   Group 1  
Paul Fowler Mast   Group 1  
Sam Maddox Other    
Ian McGinnis Offside trimmer    
James McGinnis Helm 674869K    
Breakaway (J 105)
Jameson Chalmers Bow   Group 1  
Michael Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dale Conklin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Harris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75  
John Vilani Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ca$h Money (Etchells)
Matt Lalumiere    
Chessie (J 105)
Emily Davis Medic/Doctor    
MEGAN FENLON Pit   Group 1  
John Kircher 178325X    
Leigh Mann   Group 1  
Barry Moss Tactician   Group 1  
Mark Riddle Mast 717740J   Group 1  
Coalition (J 70)
Charles Kowalyshyn 322089X   Group 1  
Daniel Kowalyshyn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Ridgley MacKenzie Other   Group 1  
Alex Steele Strategist   Group 1  
Crescendo (J 105)
phil brant Bow   Group 1  
Christian Fisher Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Angelo Guarino 373256X usaag80 Group 1  
Tom Horeff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eugene McCollum Pit   Group 1  
Michael Morgan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ctrl Alt Del (J 105)
Dan Buan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben duPont 656203Z    
Ben Lyon Bow   Group 1  
Paul Murphy Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mary Beth Parkerson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sara Morgan Watters Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Eduardo Especial (Etchells)
Ernest Freeland Main Trimmer USAEF39 Group 1  
Ed Holt 175870B    
John Sterne Bow 116479C   Group 1  
Firebrand (J 105)
John Cantrick Alternate    
Lauren Carlo    
Rob Danegger Bow   Group 1  
Scott Gitchell Staysail trimmer 272024J   Group 1  
Caroline Oakes Grinder   Group 1  
Jon Slabaugh 713684Z    
Hello Mary Lou (J 30)
David Gens Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Luci Gens Floater   Group 1  
Ryan Gens    
Alex Glass      
Alexander Herold Pit   Group 1  
Josh Tromp Grinder   Group 1    
Hot Ticket (J 22)
Sandy Adzick 291811M    
Leandra Davis Mid Bow   Group 1  
Lynda Hiller Other   Group 1  
Quinn Schwenker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hot Toddy (J 22)
Chip carr Pit Assist usacc65 Group 1  
Chris Ryan Bow 212886Z   Group 1  
Jeffrey Todd 119705T    
Infectious Smile (J 30)
Monica Arnold Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Heather Ersts Headsail Trimmer    
Mike Jewell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sheila Keen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sheila & Tristan Keen 713987k Gbrtk23 Group 1  
inigo (J 105)
Emily Decker Chef   Group 1    
Peter Gleitz   Group 1    
Jim Konigsberg    
Todd Lochner Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Doug McLendon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Barbara Vosbury      
Johnny Thunder (J 70)
Rob Beach Watch Captain USARB11 Group 1  
Jon Forst Grinder USAJF52 Group 1  
Paul Whitesides Foil Trimmer USAPW6 Group 3  
Brian Wood 352648X USABW7 Group 1  
Just Wing It (J 22)
MA Ashford Captain   Group 1  
Ben Jarashow Princess   Group 1  
Drew Mutch    
Make Mine A Double (Etchells)
Jack Carminati Cat 3 Cooler Jockey      
Jim Kavle Floater   Group 1  
Reid McLaughlin Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Marge (Etchells)
Nini Champion      
Keenan Hilsinger Main Trimmer   Group 3    
Rob Hoffman Bow   Group 3  
Matthew Lalumiere Helm   Group 1  
MAYHEM (J 105)
Mike Danick Floater   Group 1  
Mike Komar Main Trimmer Usamk75 Group 1  
Jesse McKnight Chef 690961P USAJM254 Group 1  
Kirstyn Roberts Bow   Group 1  
Amy Stryker    
Doug & Amy Stryker 688864H USADS249 Group 1  
Mirage (J 105)
Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 168518Z USACL32 Group 1  
Karen Groner Bow   Group 1  
Sophie Podlich In the way   Group 1  
Fredrik Salvesen Helm   Group 1  
Melissa Salvesen Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Vernon Sheen Pit   Group 1  
Muskrat Love (J 22)
Michael Furlane Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
One Love (J 30)
Matthew Baker Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Scott Boyer Other    
Jamie Gregory    
Phillip Kellar    
Scott Medeiros Yachting Gigolo   Group 1  
Travis Paez Mast   Group 1  
Osprey (J 70)
Jen Hayman Bow   Group 1  
Roger Link Skipper 215552S USARL114 Group 1  
Rebecca Saunders Spinnaker trimmer USAGS140 Group 1  
Xan Schlegel Headsail Trimmer USATS188 Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill & Linsley Carruth 191298B    
Phoenix (J 70)
Meagan Bryant Other    
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Sean Nunes Main Trimmer Irlsn1 Group 1  
Rag Doll (J 30)
Rob Lundahl 684353s   Group 1  
Rarity (J 70)
Ernest Auukawa Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Kozel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163 Group 1  
Derrix Rankins   Group 1  
Relentless (J 105)
Brian Boyle Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Roger Kagan Main Trimmer 245348X usark44 Group 1  
James MacDonald      
David McKee 799330S    
Andrew Medico Floater 793837Y   Group 1  
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Michael Macan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Wesley Marshall Pro Bowler 205176V    
Scott Mucci Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Donald Santa 207626u   Group 1  
Sean Watterson   Group 1  
William York In the way 711594H USAWY4 Group 1  
Scooby (J 22)
J.R. Maxwell 220141C   Group 1  
Jim Schmicker Headsail Trimmer    
Nathaniel Spencer Bow   Group 1  
Shamrock (J 30)
Charles Carpenter Main Trimmer 767045U   Group 1    
Dale Eager Foil Trimmer 280919S USADE31 Group 1  
Sam Haksteen Mast   Group 1  
Bruce Irvin 235378C    
Andrew Moe Mid Mast   Group 1    
Nathan Thompson Bow   Group 1  
Rachel Weitman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Solsidan (Etchells)
Jonathan Forsberg    
Linnea Forsberg Princess   Group 1  
Alex Ramos Skipper USAAR122 Group 1  
Dave Ramos      
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara Skipper 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Headsail Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Ashley Love Tactician usaml48 Group 1  
Mike Mann Pit USAMM305 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1  
Tenacious (J 105)
Chris Chadwick USACC76 Group 1  
Grant Decker Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Carl Gitchell 373254V USACG41 Group 1  
Krista Hankins Bow   Group 1  
Allan Wilkins Yachting Gigolo 320351I RSAAW1 Group 1  
Shannon Wilkins   Group 1  
uno mas (J 70)
Mike Colbert In the way   Group 1  
Chris Drury Bow USACD124 Group 1  
Ben Komar Main Trimmer 270020B USADK23 Group 1  
David Schoene 111178O USADS197 Group 1  
USA 1521 (J 70)
Taylor Craig    
Jib Edwards Pit   Group 1  
Paul Green 803170Q   Group 1  
Andrew Nowak Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer USAJC135 Group 1  
Tracey Golde Headsail Trimmer USATM78 Group 1  
Brian Robinson Tactician 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Kristen Robinson Helm 689050B USAKR36 Group 1  
Rob Sampsom Mast   Group 1  
Lizzy Scales Bow   Group 1  
Bryan Stout Main Trimmer USABS120 Group 1  
Zesty Enterprise (J 22)
Jake Doyle    
Nick Moreau Headsail Trimmer 783752Z   Group 1    
Vann Walke Bow 122032C   Group 1    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021