2021 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Anemoi (Dubois Custom 123')
Richard Powell 5053 Group 1  
Apollo (J 121)
Pete Berridge Bow CANPB11 Group 1  
Denise C Bienvenu 377182G CANDB3 Group 3  
Mike George Mast   Group 1  
David Malkin Headsail Trimmer 653052A   Group 1  
Donald Nicholson Helm 331244L USADN16 Group 1  
Morgan Simmonds Mid Bow   Group 1  
Lawrence Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Suitor Spinnaker trimmer 807738Z   Group 1  
Ryan Young Pit   Group 1  
Bahay (Dufour 325 Grand Large)
Eric Schifrine Owner USA61279     Yes  
Alanna Schultz Co-Skipper     Yes  
Blitz (J 105)
Peter Celone Other   Group 1  
Michael Filimon Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lisa Hammond Floater    
Roland Hansen Bow USARH193 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Other   Group 1  
Will Snyder Other   Group 1  
Chris Tate 709042Y USACT80 Group 1  
Carina (Custom 48' Aluminum Sloop)
Rives Potts    
Celeritas (Beneteau Figaro 3)
Malcolm Gefter   Group 1  
Erica Lush    
James Ulyatt    
Christopher Dragon XI (Ker 40+)
Jonathan Asch Pit   Group 1  
Ed Bahen Captain   Group 3  
Gordon Dailey Mid Bow USAGD21 Group 1  
Phillip Edwards Grinder   Group 1  
Larry Fox Navigator 163764X USALF7 Group 1  
Gerard Girstl Bow USAGG34 Group 1  
Jonathan Howland Chef USAJH217 Group 1  
Adam Loory Main Trimmer 118556A   Group 3  
Ben McAndrew Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Orláith Neylon Mid Mast    
Andrew Weiss Skipper 352216l USAAW46 Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Headsail Trimmer USARZ5  
Das Blau Max (Farr 30)
Preston Anderson Autopilot 719649S   Group 1  
Robert Bryant In the way    
Chris Keimig Chef   Group 1  
Hillary Noble Keimig Switch Flipper 257408v USAHN11 Group 1  
Cory Sertl Chef   Group 1  
Mark Sertl 286353A USAMS Group 1  
Nick Sertl Chef USANS49 Group 1  
jOE TOMASELLI    
Mike Zonnenberg Runners   Group 1  
Digger (J 44)
James Phyfe 184063T    
Divided Sky (Mills / Summit 35)
Vincent & Kristina McAteer   Group 1  
Entropy (Swan 42)
Patricia Young 289869T USAPY1  
Galadriel (Swan 46)
Stephen De Voe Skipper 106755A   Group 1  
ELLEN HERMANN DEVOE Pit   Group 1  
DEVIN SANTA    
JOHN SANTA    
JEFF VIVIAN    
LAUREN WALSH Pit Assist   Group 1  
CATE WORELL    
KURT WORELL    
Gamecock (IC37)
Peter McClennen   Group 1  
Ghost (Farr 30)
Andrew Besheer 149944F usaab11 Group 1  
Chrissy Besheer Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Jessica Marcusa Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Lucas Marrero Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Eva Tash Other   Group 1  
Paul van Leynseele Alternate USAPV Group 1  
Hanuman (J Class )
Michael Brady Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Chuck Brown Main Trimmer    
Michael Cate Mast   Group 1  
Jim Clark Owner   Group 1  
Kristy Clark Owner   Group 1  
Richard Clarke Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Justin Clougher Other   Group 3  
Nick Dana Bow   Group 3  
Joseph Fanelli Mid Bow   Group 3  
Tim Hacket Pit Assist    
Hannah Jones Chef    
Josh Luckhurst Captain    
Kyle Martin   Group 3  
Chris Maxted Mid Bow   Group 3  
Jack Morgan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Edward Murphy Pearce In the way   Group 1  
Victoria Oyler Other   Group 1  
Ken Read   Group 3  
Amory Ross In the way   Group 1  
Griffin Spinney Mid Bow usags131 Group 1  
Michael Van Beuren Pit    
Jeroen Veldhorst Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Kimo Worthington Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Hawk (Evelyn 32-2)
Bill Albro   Group 1  
Katie Barker   Group 1  
Richard & Katie Barker    
Maggie Borden   Group 1  
John Fonseca   Group 1  
Jack McVicker   Group 1  
Mara Terchunian   Group 1  
Lindsey Turowski   Group 1  
Incognito (J 121)
Joe Brito    
Just A Friend (C&C 30 One Design)
Clayton Deutsch 278662H USACD15  
Katahdin (Farr 40)
Christopher Brito Pit 773224M   Group 1  
Patrick Hines Bow   Group 1  
Ian Hopkins    
Christopher Long    
Skip Mattos Tactician   Group 3  
Trevor Nelson 733161W USATN27  
Michael Reuter Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Kirawan (Rhodes Sloop)
Daniel Levangie    
La Vie Est Belle (Dufour 390GL)
Christopher Carney Grinder   Group 1  
Jeannine Joseph Chef    
Thomas Joseph In the way    
JP Skov Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Laura (Westerly Marine RP 60)
Francis Curren    
Leading Edge (J 109)
Robert Brann Headsail Trimmer 121551I USARB27 Group 1  
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1  
Paul Eley Pit   Group 1  
Tom Johnson Mast   Group 1  
Diana Sutton Bow 732064V USADS264 Group 1  
Tom Sutton 122697Z USAWS120  
Simon Thomas Grinder   Group 1  
Beatrice Witzgall Floater USABW36 Group 1  
Meddler (J 29)
Bill Shaw 783085w    
Memory (J 110)
Lee Buress Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Kevin Dakan   Group 1  
Armelle DeLaforcade Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Damian Emery Other   Group 1  
Bob Kinsman Runners   Group 1  
Elizabeth Kinsman    
Chris Levy Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Mark Makuch Bow   Group 1  
PAM MORRIS   Group 1  
Helena Petersen USAHP16   Group 1  
Moxiee (J 122)
Marcus Coleman Pit   Group 1  
Daniel Heun Owner 211528K USADH7 Group 1  
Roger Kagan Foil Trimmer 245348X usark44 Group 1  
Rand Milton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Temares Other   Group 1  
Dan Widmer Floater   Group 1  
Maciej Zieminski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nakupenda (Sloop)
Clive Youlten    
Odyssey (wooden sloop)
David Brodsky    
Robert Goff Tactician   Group 1  
Trisha McElroy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Nadeau Bow   Group 1  
James Powell Headsail Trimmer 809425X    
Molly Savard Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L   Group 1  
Perseus^3 (Perini Navi, 60m)
Burger VAN DER WALT    
Ravenclaw (Oyster 82)
David Risch    
Samba (Quest 30)
Julianna Barbieri Piggin Other   Group 1  
Bryan Berdy Other   Group 1  
Alexandra Mouligne Pit Assist   Group 1  
John Jay Mouligne Bow   Group 1  
Kaitlyn Mouligne Owner   Group 1  
Tristan Mouligne Skipper    
Ted Winston Chef USAEW6 Group 1  
Serenity (Dufour 36 P)
Jim Bousquet Pit   Group 1  
Jeremy Brody Bow   Group 1  
Justin Catalano Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Donnelly Floater   Group 1  
Parker Ives Bow   Group 1  
Edward Oslund Mast   Group 1  
Curt Spalding    
Henry Spalding Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrice Spalding Pit Assist    
Settler (Tripp 43)
James Miller Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Peter Largess Bow usapl39 Group 1  
Alex Lavoie Mid Mast   Group 1  
Charles MacBain Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Abby Smith Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Shiksa (Oceanis 38.1)
Elena Benoit Navigator   Group 1  
Vitaly Kmelnitsky    
Terry Leahy Co-Skipper    
Diana Rasoul Main Trimmer    
Spirit (J 92s)
EC Helme    
Stark Raving Mad IX (Carkeek 47)
David Duff Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Jim Gibson   Group 3  
Ted Hackney Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Dirk Johnson Bow   Group 1  
Anthony Kotoun Other   Group 3  
Thomas Loughborough Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jim Madden Helm 153968C   Group 1  
Jeff McCooey Bow   Group 1  
Charlie McHugh Bow   Group 3  
James Naughton Mid Bow   Group 1  
Christian Olander Grinder   Group 3  
Lat Spinney Navigator   Group 1  
Sterling (J 105)
Will Bomar Main Trimmer 661957T USAWB79 Group 3  
Dave Caso Mid Mast   Group 1  
Chase Crawford Bow   Group 1  
Mark Lindquist Helm 260667V USAML57  
Grace Medley Mid Mast USAGM98 Group 1  
Brian O'Neil Bow   Group 1  
Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate (Ker 50)
Marshall Bailey    
Hugh Dougherty Boat Captain 651786M USAHD27 Group 3  
Connor Edgcomb    
LJ Edgcomb Navigator 114937T   Group 1  
Scott Edgcomb Mast USASE37   Group 1  
Michael Gerwiz    
Gary Jobson Tactician 105450M USAGJ4  
Stuart MacNeil Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Connor Obrien    
Sean O'Halloran Pit 733336R USASO33 Group 3  
Bill Rudkin Tactician   Group 1  
Alexa Santry   Group 1  
Arthur Santry    
Carter Sheehan Other 807848Z   Group 1  
Adrian van der Wal Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Nick Woviotis In the way   Group 1  
The Cat Came Back (Swan 42)
Lincoln Mossop 104745Q    
Trim (J 105)
William Sutton 789232N    
VKP (Vic Carpenter 65)
Vincent Anfi Handicaper   Group 1  
Louis Bavay Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Morgan Deleone Floater   Group 1  
Oliver Dennis-Bale Mid Bow   Group 1  
Rocco Falcone Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
ALEX FOSTER Grinder   Group 1  
Ryan Hughes RH160   Group 1  
Eileen Mills Floater   Group 1  
Frederick Mills / Nikolai Tollborg    
Kathryn Thomson Pit   Group 3  
Nikolai Tollborg Owner   Group 1  
Weatherly (12m)
Tim Corbett Pit   Group 1  
Jonathan Damon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steven Eddleston 799441Y    
Richard Hubbard Runners   Group 1  
Erik Lavers Grinder   Group 1  
Margo Lindblom Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rasmus Lindblom Headsail Trimmer    
andrew macgowan Strategist   Group 1  
Joe Muscarella Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan O'Grady Main Trimmer Usaro1 Group 1  
Marie Ostrand    
Zane Randall Floater   Group 1  
Mason Sheen In the way   Group 1  
Randall Shore Strategist   Group 3  
James ulyatt Mast   Group 1  
Whisper (HJB 36m custom)
Simon Davison    
Wild Horses (W Class 76)
Donald Tofias    
Wings (J 46)
Richard Egan 404117M    
Zenji (Perini 56m Ketch)
Matthew Hearsum    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022