2021 Southern Bay Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Ali-Ru (Morgan 36T)
John Lones 340864U    
Amara (Tartan)
Jane Barclift    
Mike Barclift Navigator    
Kirstin Bashara Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kim Bashara-Killmon    
John Gibbs Headsail Trimmer    
Terry Gibbs    
Billy Potter    
Shelly Potter    
Kent Utley Skipper 73700    
Kim Utley Owner    
Argo (Dufour 50)
Benjamin Ritger 357146a    
Aspire (Irwin 44 CC)
Claude Speed 766043Q    
Bad Habit (Pearson Flyer)
Robert Archer 242039N   Group 1  
BaseRunner (Tartan 37C)
Larry Baun 398913F    
Beeswax (C&C 25)
Bryan Davis    
Big Rooster (Viper 640)
Jane Moore 285054W    
Black Widow (Irwin 38)
Ken Copeland    
Blue Bus (J 24)
Christian Johnson    
Bobinski (Catlina 30)
Bob Hausmann 659248D   Group 1  
Breezin'up (Pearson 365S)
Bill Northington    
Callinectes (Cal 3-30)
Benjamin Cuker 222683V    
Caterpillar (Viper 640)
Debra Cordero Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Ill 236694H   Group 1  
Mike Moore Headsail Trimmer 154380U   Group 1  
Robert Suhay Floater   Group 1  
Chapulin (Olson 34)
Bill Carbaugh Princess    
Ed Carbaugh Rush Chairman    
Kenneth Carbaugh Owner    
Bob Cathey Yachting Gigolo    
Scot Stewart Pro Bowler    
Coeur d' Alene (Crealock)
Henry Giffin 379796W    
Cowboy (N/M 30)
Gordon Edwards    
Danger Paws (Melges 24)
Neil Ford and Lis Biondi 237892j    
Dark Star (Pearson 37)
Doug & Liz Savage   Group 1  
Diablo (Andrews 28)
Carie Curry-Cutter Bow   Group 1  
Greg Cutter Skipper 209621T   Group 1  
E+A2 (Viper 640)
Barb Amthor    
Henry Amthor 132838R    
David Hawthorne Eberwine Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kevin Eley    
Eight Second Ride (Viper 640)
Steve Taylor 652375H    
Evil Hiss (Viper 640)
Mary Ewenson Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Nicole Weaver    
Fat Bottom Girl (Pearson Flyer )
Daryl Brooks Spinnaker trimmer    
Evan Harrell Main Trimmer    
Tim Mossholder Nav/Tac    
Chandler Motley Bow   Group 1  
Bobby Whitehouse    
Goin' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick 243600G   Group 1  
Honour (Ultimate 20)
John Pescatrice 187043V    
Hot Mess (Viper 640)
Devin Keister    
Jammin (C&C 34)
Dan Berger    
Just Fine (Cal 29)
Alexander Hanna    
Wilson Hatchett Usakh85 Group 1  
Kingfisher (C&C 99)
Dixon W Wilde 278098N    
Klimax (O'Day 39 SD)
Booty Baker    
Knot Hunter (Viper 640)
Justin Morris 244811N    
LaMour (C&C 41)
JOHN MOORE   Group 1  
Last Boat III (Morgan 24)
Frank Murphy 243753U    
Luna Blu (1966 Bristol 39 TM CB)
CJ Blackwell Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
JD Blackwell Main Trimmer 788281R   Group 1  
Maya Brown Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Rosemary Hobart Other   Group 1  
Sean McFait Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Midgette Skipper 760508Y WM113 Group 1  
Khari Parrish Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Dean Thornton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dustin Thornton Bow   Group 1  
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S)
Bob Fleck 212906k USARF26 Group 1  
Marilou (cape dory 270)
Louis Atwell    
Meridian Xl (Carkeek 40)
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Mighty Mouse (Ultimate 20)
Jordan Wiggins    
Myrage (Hobie 33)
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43 Group 1  
Obsession (Hinckley 36 Special YWL)
Bill Ripley 795998X    
Oh Sheet (Pearson 31 )
Robert Duncan    
Old Crow (Hunter 37.5)
Scott Nielsen    
One Trick Pony (Melges 32)
David & Jacki Meiser 212868X    
packertacker (San Juan 21)
chuck Thompson    
Pegasus (Farr 37)
Robert Howell 675003p    
Peregrine (C&C 40-2 CB)
Benjamin Corbin Switch Flipper    
Sean Flynn Skipper 806006Q    
Peter Hudson Chef    
Misha Kononov In the way    
Quicky (J 24)
Michael Veraldi    
Rare Vos (Cal 33-2)
Dan Fox    
Rebecca J (J 27)
Alex Euler    
Jin Groves    
Joan Patterson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Wandling 253317N   Group 1  
Red Frog (Sabre 38-2 WK)
Randy Goodman 729285Z    
Remedy (J 36)
Will Roberts   Group 1  
Restless (Irwin 38)
Donna DeSteph 372716s    
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III)
Jim Raper 720700S    
Riff Raff (Melges 32)
Don DeLoatch 729036s USAWD46 Group 1  
Riptide (Carrera 290)
Andrew Norris    
Rotorwash (Ultimate 20)
Benjamin Foster    
Mary Foster    
Stephen Hesler    
roundabout (J 24)
Alan Bomar 146368b    
Rumble (J 29 MHOB)
Ben weeks 159813y    
Rumbullion (Ultimate 20)
Kenneth (BJ) Jones 227985K   Group 1  
Salsa (Ultimate 20)
David Krausz 329164D    
Benjamin Simons    
Semantics (Ultimate 20)
Teresa Decker 215442P USATD46 Group 1  
Leanne Roberts Pit   Group 1  
Lynn Strange Spinnaker trimmer 232692X   Group 1  
Shenanigan (Tartan 10)
Miles Booth 184758D    
Sitella (J 111)
Ian Hill 749772Z    
Skymark (Tartan 34C)
ERIC Cheesic Bow    
Timothy Dull 652071S    
George Elliott Tactician   Group 1  
Kevin Kibbe Bow   Group 1  
Russ Matijevich Bow 742550Y USARM189 Group 1  
Erin Wreski    
smoke (Ultimate 20)
Jim Juhl    
Michael McCoy Mid Bow 788344G    
James Rhoades-Baldwin 399045G   Group 1  
This is Cool (Melges 24)
Rusty Burshell 175410L    
Thistledowne (SJ 21)
William (Bill) McClure 686553Z    
UFO (Ultimate 20)
Mike Coe    
Emerson Smith    
Dan Wittig    
Vapor Trails (Viper 640)
Charles Brewer   Group 1  
Nathan Smith    
Mark Wheeler 109386F USAMW15 Group 1  
Virginia H.III (Tartan 101)
Andy Armstrong 159559J   Group 1  
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Leroi Lissenden 263833T    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Pete Hunter    
Wham Bam (Andrews 27)
David Taylor    
Wharf Rat (Pearson 26)
Andrew Spittler    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Hawk Caldwell In the way 730985Q USAJC247 Group 1  
Stephanie Caldwell Chef 730987Q   Group 1  
Tim Dillinger Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Clarke McKinney Autopilot 151994A USACM76 Group 3  
Neal McKinney Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Scott Patterson Medic/Doctor USASP67  
Kyle Potts Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts Switch Flipper    
Wind Dancer (C&C 37)
Paul Clifford    

Main Menu

GOSLING'S RUM Hampton Convention & Visitor Bureau Old Point National Bank Downtown Hampton Development Partnership
SPINSHEET MAGAZINE Southern Bay Racing News You Can Use Chesapeake Custom Embroidery& Screen Print Championship Regatta Graphics
Pomoco Auto Group Rondar Race Boats DOYLE SAILS VIRGINIA North Sails
Evolution Sails Amory Seafood Paint Supply Company Signature CanvasMakers
Prestige Flag - North Flags RIO EMBROIDERY J.L. Olson Marine Services The Landing Hampton Marina Hotel
Bay Harbor Brokerage    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy