2021 Around Long Island Regatta (44th Annual)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Boy's Dream (Laser 28)
Greg Allen    
Sean Marrinan    
John Stephenson    
David Wightman    
Alpine YCC (Farr 400)
Midshipman George DiFilippo Main Trimmer    
Midshipman Andrew Fabiano Mast    
Midshipman Veronica Grabiak Pit    
Midshipman Seamus Hackett Grinder    
Kenneth Luczynski   Group 3  
Midshipman Kyle Nelson Bow    
Justin Nixon Boat Captain   Group 1  
Midshipman Colton Ramsey Spinnaker trimmer    
Midshipman Riga Sargent Mid Bow    
Midshipman Jack Stancil Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Argo (Catalina 400)
Daniel Belikov Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Belikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Igor Dobruskin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leo Gartsbeyn Mid Mast   Group 1  
Eugene Golovin Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Boris Keselman Captain 777385W USABK78 Group 1  
Vlad Mironenko Headsail Trimmer    
Nastassia Sakavets Main Trimmer 793327R   Group 1  
At Ease (Westerly Discus)
Vladimir Eremeev Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sergey Kozlov    
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht Skipper   Group 1  
Griffin Albrecht Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Babaian In the way   Group 1  
Paul Bacchiocchi Main Trimmer USAPB76 Group 1  
Arthur Buhr Tactician   Group 1  
Anthony Dekkers Bow 120401V USAAD12 Group 1  
Colin Fitzpatrick Navigator   Group 1  
Mike Wollin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bluemoon (Farr 395)
Luke Puk 703871V    
Cathexis (X382)
David Bellingham Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Libby Landis Pit   Group 1  
Rob Maisano Mast   Group 1  
Megan Ristine Bow   Group 1  
Bryan & Kara Schapperle    
Kara Schapperle Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Charlotte (J 120)
William Hillhouse    
Roy Moss Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jason Raymond    
Mark Shannon Mast   Group 1  
Richard West Skipper 275939F USARW108 Group 1  
Andrew Yarnell Bow   Group 1  
Condor (Beneteau First 38)
Frederick Fuchs    
Crocodile (First 50)
Hawk Caldwell In the way 730985Q USAJC247 Group 1  
Stephanie Caldwell Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Cohan 770972V USASC146 Group 1  
Liz Hauschild Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Paul Jervis Floater USAPJ36 Group 1  
Shane Morast Navigator   Group 1  
Jackie Rolleri   Group 1  
Aaron Seligson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
ENS Grace Vandegrift Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Scott Ward 686840Y usasw92 Group 1  
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Nicole Bearce Grinder 714635M   Group 1  
Mark Creedon Tactician 177777L USAMC214 Group 1  
Tom Ferris   Group 1  
Adam Holmes Mast 736730H USAAH135 Group 1  
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov    
Anne-Lise Perrin Bow   Group 1  
Valeriy Zhupan Mast   Group 1  
Encore! (Beneteau First 36.7)
Arseni Radomyselski    
FiveEast (Beneteau First 36.7)
Frank Sess 736516T    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Autopilot   Group 1  
Morgan Mowins Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Eric Stanley    
Scott Wetzel Autopilot USASW91 Group 1  
Chuck Wheelock Other   Group 1  
Gemini II (Swan 45)
James Coffman 324519S USAJC81 Group 1  
Groupe 5 (Figaro 2)
Vlad Shablinsky    
Harvest Moon (Catalina 445)
Charles Chiaramonte    
In Theory (JPK 1080)
Peter McWhinnie 651223O USAPM181 Group 1  
Erin Sprague Grinder 71095Q USAES113 Group 1  
J-Curve (J 122)
David Cielusniak 656425K USADC129 Group 1  
Kate (Sabre 34-1)
Marissa De Souter Headsail Trimmer    
Marc DeSouter Skipper 408190D    
Benjamin Durieux    
Nitzan Levy Co-Skipper 800194T    
Lahar Pasad Helm   Group 1  
Samuel Razzore Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Knotmaker (Mirage 28)
Paul Basisty    
Tomasz Bialkowski    
Artur Gora    
Wojtek Wielogorski    
Knotorious (C&C 35 MkIII)
James Bigos Headsail Trimmer    
Roger Bigos Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Warren Bigos Skipper 323750R    
Greg Gaydos Navigator 699000Q USAGG64 Group 1  
Tom Green Helm   Group 1  
Latitude (Mason 43)
Mike Bosi    
Ryan Brogan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristin Cline Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny    
Brian Gillen 713049Q    
Robert Lapsley 730517P USARL94 Group 1  
Lou Melillo    
Benjamin Sclarow    
Loblolly (Sunfast 3600)
Michael Greene 745811Y   Group 1  
Iwona Wiszniewska    
Marie (Tartan 372)
Paul Eliea Skipper 275659G USAPE7 Group 1  
Matthew Joyce Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael McMorrow   Group 1  
Daniel Rush Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brett Sandgren    
Stefan Witzenburg    
Max (Pogo 50)
Paul Beaudin    
Thomas Carpenter Headsail Trimmer 173221l USATC73 Group 1  
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8  
Sue Kim    
Peter Kingham USAPK18 Group 1  
Timothy McDonald Headsail Trimmer USATM19 Group 1  
Alexander Stanton Watch Captain 354612P USASS34 Group 1  
Luke yoo   Group 1  
Necessity (C&C 35 MkII)
Kurt Conger Floater   Group 1  
Greg Haegele Skipper   Group 1  
Max Haegele Grinder    
Luke McCarthy Switch Flipper    
Chris Williams Autopilot    
Nereus (Beneteau 37)
Paul Cox Co-Skipper    
Paul Engel Skipper    
Werner Liebig Main Trimmer    
Mark Mariak Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Spina Watch Captain    
Ohana (Dehler 42)
Jon Darling Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Emmert Watch Captain   Group 1  
Russell Hirsch Main Trimmer 798089K   Group 1  
Valeriya Minina Pit USAVM19  
Christian Parrott Bow   Group 1  
Cortland Parrott Bow   Group 1  
Yuri Petunovs Mast   Group 1  
Trevor Uhl Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Wisdom Captain 771833R USAKW98 Group 1  
Opus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ronald Ross 399625I USARR61 Group 1  
Margaret Scott    
Orion (hunter376)
Alexander Malochka Other   Group 1  
Sergei Shtrifan    
Maksim Shynkevich    
Alexander Zhivkovich    
Svetlana Zhivkovich    
Nikolai Zimovets Runners RUSNZ1 Group 1  
Paradox4 (Beneteau Oceanis 48)
Harvey Bass Tactician 670588V   Group 1  
Debbie Dubowsky Helm   Group 1  
Jay Dubowsky 807313n   Group 1  
Scott Dubowsky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
steven feinsilver   Group 1  
Steven Glaser Floater   Group 1  
Brian Raskin Navigator 808412Q    
Perseverance (CS36-T)
Asia Brzeska    
Rafal Brzeski    
Maciek Karas    
Jacek Pabianczyk    
Kasia Pabianczyk    
Andrzej Palowski    
Anna Wisniewska    
Persistence (Niagara 31)
Brian Boyle    
Kevin Boyle Other   Group 1  
George Ferguson III Owner 43552    
George Ferguson IV 43552    
Kerry Smith    
Luke Smith    
Phantom YCC (J 105)
Max Hafen 739827H   Group 1  
Piragua (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Richard LaFontaine    
Polaris (Concordia 41)
Evan Arntzen Mast   Group 1  
Miles Arntzen Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Braden Rustand Floater 7229958   Group 1  
Poppy (Olson 34)
Ann Myer Co-Skipper 286281D USAAA1 Group 1  
Kelly Robinson Co-Skipper 146604O USAKR8 Group 1  
Pop-Sea (Beneteau 46.1)
Cindy Ash    
Ken Lane Other 275549D   Group 1  
James Meystrik Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Peter Primont Owner    
David Willis Switch Flipper    
Timothy Willis    
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III)
Ed Dicken Bow USAED16 Group 1  
Barry Lenoble Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Napoli Headsail Trimmer    
Billy Spitz Bow USAWS125 Group 1  
Richard Spitzenberger Captain    
Rick Werder Grinder   Group 1  
Random (Sabre 362)
Robert Millstein 671691F   Group 1  
Scapegoat (J 105)
James Reichel 185376D    
Scout (Beneteau First 305)
Thomas Delaney In the way 785941P   Group 1  
Bob Fleno    
Ian Parks    
Matt Stainback USAMS361  
Megan Stainback Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sabrina Weiss    
Shenanigans (Erickson 37)
Bruce Buckheit Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Robert Jeleniewski Mast    
Andrzej Marszalek Headsail Trimmer    
Alexander Maslach Main Trimmer    
Piotr Nowicki Captain    
Tomasz Pedzich Owner    
Shooting Star (Peterson 34)
Dominic Cotton Headsail Trimmer    
David Kingsbury Skipper 223563S    
Scott Marino Navigator    
Karl Weber Grinder   Group 1  
Southern Cross (Frers 33)
Brian Higgins USABH78   Group 1  
Andrew Ricks Co-Skipper USAAR135 Group 1  
Spectra (Hinckley H-38)
Alberto Caball    
Piotr Czajkowski 409046A    
Grace DeWald    
Lawrence King 752478Z    
Carlo Zaskorski    
Jonathan Zaskorski 765885w    
Spirit (Morgan 38)
Andrzej Biloblocki Strategist 692851P   Group 1  
Krzysztof Bogdan Captain   Group 1  
Andrzey Kaufman Helm    
Dawid Woicik Main Trimmer    
Wojciech Woicik Watch Captain    
Swell (Beneteau 40)
Ray Casanova Alternate   Group 1  
Ryan Krebs Watch Captain   Group 1  
Robert Purcell Skipper 275007O    
Mark Rickert Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tacktile (Sabre 42 CB)
Warren Hofrichter Bow   Group 1  
John Kimberly Helm    
Alexander Madzio Switch Flipper    
Brent Peiffer Bow   Group 1  
Brian Williams Helm 686460U USABW82 Group 1  
Jeffrey Wilson Skipper    
Greg Wykoff Spinnaker trimmer    
Thats Ridiculous (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kenneth Nilsen    
The Rover (Swan 44 MKII)
Ash Dyer Mast   Group 1  
Henry Mah Navigator USAHM49 Group 1  
Tim Omlor Mid Bow 806724S   Group 1  
Peter Schneider Bow   Group 1  
Peter Torosian Watch Captain 767081U   Group 1  
Peter Torosian, Jr. Main Trimmer USAPT46 Group 1  
S. Steven Yang Skipper 670084V USASY5 Group 1  
Trebuchet (Catamaran 50)
Rich Auman Other   Group 1  
Andrew Barth Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mario Castiello Other   Group 1  
Victor Gazzini    
John Vargas Other   Group 1  
Brennan Walsh    
Conor Walsh    
Michael Walsh    
V&P (Pearson 30)
Terry Adamson Bow   Group 1  
Leopold Brandl Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Herb Dentremont Helm 767824P canhd7 Group 1  
Marek Kurek Owner   Group 1  
Alexander Shterenberg Pit    
Michael Zaccaro Other    
Valiant (C&C 41)
Patrick Winter 342156R USAPW84 Group 1  
Valkyrie (Kirie Elite 30)
Edward Flynn    
Tobias Peyerl Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Hugues Porret    
Marc Porret Captain    
Veronica (O'Day 302)
Truman Boyes Floater    
Truman Boyes    
Shaul Kfir Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Daniel Lembo   Group 1  
Akira Togawa    
Gordon Uszkay    
Veronique (Beneteau First 345)
Jim Mulholland Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Bert Rubin de Cervens Skipper 660510E    
Rich Tella Main Trimmer    
Rich Wysoker Bow   Group 1  
Wahoo (Ker 50)
Heather Born    
Katie Boyle 664663U USAKB133 Group 1  
Lauren Breitinger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Meghan Caraher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carl Cerezo    
Riley Cushing Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Matthew Gillcrist Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jake Kiggans Helm   Group 1  
Trey Pennington Bow   Group 1  
JT Pitts Pit   Group 1  
Casey Quijano Grinder   Group 1  
Paul Rahner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jaden Tabak Navigator   Group 1  
Jahn Tihansky Other 155706q USAJT40 Group 3  
Williwaw - YCC (Figaro 2)
Benjamin Lilly 740297U    
Wind Dancer (Ericson 27)
Christopher Hunt    
Daniel Hunt    
Matthew Hunt    
Yumi III (Beneteau 423 Oceanis)
Akira Onoyama    
James Percesepe    
Yuji Sugimoto 729631B USAYS2  
Zaraffa (RP66)
Jon Behling Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Pete Carrico    
Moira Comacho Runners USAMC224 Group 1  
Jackson Dupaix Owner   Group 1  
Aidan Ellsworth Pit   Group 1  
Zach Fernandez Grinder   Group 1  
Teagan Foley In the way 804947W USARF82 Group 1  
Henry Isom Navigator   Group 1  
Emily Liu Chef   Group 1  
Dylan Medina Navigator   Group 1  
Jonathan Middlebrooks Chef   Group 1  
Kit Oney Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Madelyn Ploch Helm   Group 1  
Don Poirier Rush Chairman   Group 1  
John Paul Post Bow   Group 1  
Vincent Scalpati Grinder   Group 1  
Adrian Schalk Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ronan Stork Bow   Group 1  
Zig Zag (Columbia 26)
Wojtek Kaminski    
Krzysztof Korytkowski    
Pawel Rapacz    
Marek Rydzanicz    

Main Menu

Safe Harbor Marinas Marchese & Maynard LLP. Samuel Adams Fairview-Licht Company
Engineers Country Club Golden Eye Truly Hard Seltzer Goslings Rum
UK Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021