2015 Bacardi Newport Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
163 (Viper 640)
Clay Bischoff    
Ted Ferrarone 256825Y    
Jake Reynolds    
A Single Shade... (Viper 640)
Jonathan Nye 200259L    
Aquila (S Class)
Felicity Davis Mid Mast   Group 1  
Lars Guck Runners   Group 3  
Luke Rein    
Arethusa (Viper 640)
Ian Coleman Spinnaker trimmer USAIC11  
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Wendy Lotz   Group 1  
Bad Habit (VX One)
Gopinatha Albert Strategist   Group 1  
Kate Joseph Mast   Group 1  
Blackout Proposal (Viper 640)
Danny Pletsch 117767d    
Blue Lobster (VX One)
Ian Maccini 699912X    
Meagan Nolan    
Tom Rice    
Celeritas (Viper 640)
malcolm gefter 366798R MGUSA46  
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
John Bowden USAJB68  
Thomas Loutrel    
Carson Turowski Bow   Group 1  
Chuck Wagon (VX One)
Phip Hallowell    
Cruzan Kiwis (VX One)
Brian Bennett Skipper    
Cruzan Rhode (VX One)
Joe Ferra    
Timothy Pitts ISVTP1  
Gabrielle Schillinger Other   Group 1  
Emma (Watch Hill 15)
bill Doyle Watch Captain 255434T   Group 1  
Firefly (S Class)
Miles Abrams 372492B USAMA51 Group 1  
Anthony Brewer Other   Group 1  
Gianni Cotteta    
Rich DiIorio    
Alan Silken    
Tommy Whiles Bow   Group 1  
Flux Capacitor (Viper 640)
Jay Rhame USAJR47  
Gijima (J 70)
Tim Brownell    
Gordon Fletcher 306892G    
Sharon Fletcher 306892G    
Chris Ringdahl Tactician   Group 3  
Helly Hansen (J 70)
Tim Healy    
Junkanoo (J 70)
Alden Grimes Bow   Group 1  
Suzy Leech 179461E USASL3  
Colin Moffet Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michelle Savage Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Adrian van der Wal Tactician 734378W   Group 1  
Junkyard Dog (Star)
J. Joseph Bainton 123923T    
Kill Bill (VX One)
William Griffin 148085D    
Lucky (J 70)
Ryan Hughes    
Christopher Murray 176152U    
Andrew Pimental Strategist   Group 3  
Isabel Regine Other   Group 1  
Midnight Rider (Viper 640)
David Dougherty    
Milk' o' Way (VX One)
Ian Milko    
Paulo Milko 721014N    
Ryan Ross    
Mischief (S Class)
dave killen    
dean lapham    
max mcvay Other   Group 1  
fred roy    
Mo' Grins (Viper 640)
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 199404X    
MUSE (J 70)
Joe Bardenheier Main Trimmer USAJB185 Group 1  
Heather Gregg 155981D USAHG16  
Heather Gregg Earl Helm 155981D USAHG16 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician USASJ6 Group 1  
Shawn Powell Pit USASP92 Group 1  
N/A (Clown Car) (J 70)
Will Haeger Grinder   Group 1  
Will Hutchings    
Viktor Wettergren Bow 367640A USAVW6 Group 1  
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Barry Canton    
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Riptide (VX One)
Brian Bennett 659911B    
Safety Third (J 70)
Wade Miller 698756Q    
Jeff Szukalski Pit    
Jacob Terrell Tactician    
Satisfaction (VX One)
Jim Myers 356532W Usajm92  
Sforzando (VX One)
Don Winston 737790Y    
Spring (J 70)
Dave Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Stampede (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Torqeedo (J 70)
Brandon Flack & Family 208873F USABF15  
Viper 167 (Viper 640)
Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer 671786z usalc39  
Wild Deuces (VX One )
Paul Currie CANPC13  
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Edward (Buttons Padin 348636E USAEP48  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021