2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - Spinnaker Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Adjudicator (FAST 40)
Rodney Daniel Pit   Group 3  
Paul Dorsey Helm   Group 1  
Christine Dubuc Bow   Group 1  
Rob Dubuc Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Feargal Finlay    
Alex Higby   Group 3  
Chad Howard Grinder   Group 1  
Hartwell Jordan   Group 3  
ryan lynch Grinder   Group 1  
Haydon Stapleton Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Treais   Group 1  
Ardea (N/M 50)
Shawne Ellerbee Pit   Group 1  
Joe Gallagher Floater   Group 1  
Augie Louis 776065R   Group 1  
Rob McClurg Grinder expired   Group 1  
Michael Polkabla Tactician 120067J    
Dave Spaur Mast    
Eric Stauffer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Stauffer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stacy Stauffer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Whitney Bow 42616    
Artemis (Botin 65 )
Carlos Badell Boat Captain 252096x   Group 3  
Delmar Badell Bow   Group 3  
Hogan Beatie Pit Assist   Group 3  
Jay Crum Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Joe Crum Other   Group 3  
Peter King Navigator   Group 3  
Sonny Lopez Pit   Group 1  
Elzabeth Mitchell Pit Assist    
Raymond Paul 61305   Group 1  
Dennis Roweder Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Wayne Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Seadon Wijsen Tactician   Group 3  
Athena (First 45R)
Rhys Balmer Watch Captain 708723N    
Jason Christensen Navigator   Group 1  
Gilles Combrisson   Group 3  
Lynsi Gibbons Stunt Owner   Group 1  
David Ryan Skipper 796097Q    
Rayne Ryan Floater   Group 1    
Kevin Wasbauer Other Usakw4   Group 3  
Azure (Cal 40)
Ted Floyd Navigator 712668P USATF71 Group 1  
Liv Jensen Floater   Group 1  
Rodney Pimentel 353148U    
Jim Vickers Spinnaker trimmer 350938U USAJV86 Group 1  
Thaddeus Wozniak Bow    
Ghaida Zahran 782293C   Group 1  
Bloom County (Mancebo 31)
John Gilmore Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Elliott James Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Raymond, Scott Lynch Yachting Gigolo   Group 1  
Kyle Vanderspek Navigator    
BlueFlash (J/121)
Bill Blazer Headsail Trimmer 773649R USAWB53 Group 1  
Jarvis Brecker 148887N   Group 1  
scott grealish 362976f   Group 1  
Sean Grealish Co-Skipper 697510b   Group 1    
Bright Hour (Farr 40)
Logan Ashcraft Bow   Group 1  
James Bradford    
James Clappier Pro Bowler   Group 3  
James Espey In the way IRLJE4 Group 3  
Jeohn Favors    
Chris Larose Floater   Group 1  
Adam McAfee Chef   Group 1  
Hans Opsahl Navigator 261363Q   Group 1  
Sammy Semwangu Mast   Group 1  
Karen Tara Pit   Group 1  
Callisto (PAC52)
Jason Andrews Switch Flipper   Group 1  
WILLIAM COLOMBO Helm USAWC84 Group 3  
Katie Davis Pit Assist    
Shawn Dougherty Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Evans Headsail Trimmer 731809N    
Jared Henderson Watch Captain   Group 3  
james kennedy Grinder   Group 1  
Juan Lois Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard McGarvie Bow   Group 3  
Ian Moore Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Jim Murray Watch Captain    
Steve Orlebeke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
brad stocker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
City Lights (Santa Cruz 52)
Shawn Bennett 188618C USA42SB Group 1  
Dave Binder   Group 1  
Andy Blakeslee In the way   Group 1  
Patrick Burke Mast   Group 1  
Caitlin Gutekunst Bow 784978D USACG135 Group 1  
Doug Robbins Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Kim Wagner Pit   Group 1  
Aaron Wangenheim 193345T   Group 1  
Emily Wangenheim    
CruzSea Baby (Beneteau 10R)
Jeffrey Bruton Foil Trimmer 307044S   Group 1  
Jason Herring Other   Group 1  
Sarah Lloyd   Group 1  
Rhett Smith Main Trimmer 807046R   Group 1  
Amanda Turner Bow   Group 1  
Brian Turner    
Dark Star (Hobie 33)
Ben Burbridge Bow   Group 1  
Jon Gibbs      
Kim Krogstad Co-Skipper 334042N   Group 1  
Matt Krogstad    
Jeff Mulvihill Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Dawns Early Light (J/36)
cindy evans Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Haesloop Mast   Group 1  
Quentin Malloy In the way   Group 1  
Kristin McManus Bow   Group 1  
Kevin Mills 764059Z    
Laura Parent Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michele Sumpton Other   Group 1  
Destin (Landmark 43)
Raffi Baumann Bow 400469T SUIRB12 Group 1  
Katie Cornetta Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Diel Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Duncan Ferguson In the way   Group 1  
Ian ferguson Watch Captain   Group 1  
Paul Kamen Navigator 112394   Group 1  
HAWKEYE KING Main Trimmer 784977D USAHK26 Group 1  
Kelsey Tostenson Pit   Group 1  
Romeo Uriarte    
Dogma (Olson 40)
Tim Callahan Headsail Trimmer    
Karis Cunigan Princess    
Sean Felten Foil Trimmer    
Andy Goodman Switch Flipper   Group 1  
mike little Skipper    
Marcos McGee Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Michael Bow   Group 1  
John New Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Williams Pit    
Elan (Express 37)
Mike Ayer Helm   Group 1  
Sanchit Joshi Helm   Group 1  
Zachary Judkins Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jack Peurach Skipper 690578T    
Derek Schmidt Helm   Group 1  
Envolee (Figaro Beneteau 2)
Nathalie Criou 324034M    
Blake Loncharich Other   Group 1  
Horizon (Santa Cruz 50)
Len Bose    
Peter Heck Navigator   Group 3  
James Malm Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steven Natvig Other   Group 3  
Taylor Schlub Other    
Kenneth Sherb Mid Bow 773787Y   Group 1  
John Shulze Owner 372156U   Group 1  
Chris Vilicich Other   Group 1  
io (Antrim 27C)
Jim Antrim Navigator 131229I   Group 3    
Hill Blackett III 137402L   Group 1  
David Liebenberg   Group 3  
Javelin (J/105)
Charlie Abraham Skipper    
Sören Brinkmann Bow GERSB58 Group 1  
Vincent Mello Bow   Group 1  
Sergei Podshivalov Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Frank van Diggelen Tactician   Group 1  
Lucky Duck (Rogers 46)
Austin Book Mid Bow   Group 1  
Brendan Bradley Headsail Trimmer USABB57 Group 1  
John Hansen Runners   Group 3  
Ashley Hobson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John “Robin” Jeffers Pit   Group 3  
Dave MacEwen Skipper 166933Y    
Michael Radziejowski Pro Bowler    
Jeff Thorpe Switch Flipper    
Noah Weissich Grinder   Group 1  
Patrick Whitmarsh    
Mikmaks (Stevens 47)
Gary Fung Other      
Peter Knape Bow   Group 1  
Rick Navitsky Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Arthur Jesse Osborn Skipper   Group 1  
Samantha Osborn Navigator    
Jeremy Waite Other   Group 1  
Justin Waite Owner 737010Y   Group 1  
Oaxaca (Santa Cruz 50)
Melinda and Pit   Group 1  
Elizabeth Bayis Nav/Tac 162564T USAEB4 Group 3  
Paul Cronin In the way   Group 3  
Brett Dewire Bow   Group 1  
Michelle Diaz Medic/Doctor 766954Q   Group 1  
Rebecca Hinden   Group 3  
Patrick Lewis Other   Group 1  
Michael Moradzadeh 225301G USAMM20 Group 1  
Julia Paxton Other 391213K   Group 1  
David Ritchie Owner 796160R   Group 1  
Oxymoron (Moore 24)
Tom Southam 805934W    
Carl Stahmer Bow 762810W USACS184 Group 1  
Peligroso (Kernan 68)
Doug Baker 244884e    
Stephen Calder Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Juggy Clougher   Group 3  
Dustin Durant Headsail Trimmer USADD41 Group 3  
John Fuller   Group 1  
James Kernan Other   Group 3  
keith Kilpatrick Boat Captain   Group 3  
Patrick Murray Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
mike pentecost Headsail Trimmer 777290P   Group 1  
Ernie Richau Navigator    
Will Suto Mid Bow   Group 3  
Psycho Tiller II (JPK 1080)
Gus Arndt Bow   Group 1  
MARCUS CANESTRA Offside trimmer 712455B AUSMC52 Group 1  
Lana Chang Princess   Group 1  
James Goldberg Yachting Gigolo    
Andrew Goodwin Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Adam Mazurkiewicz Chef   Group 1  
Ron Snetsinger Autopilot   Group 1  
Public Enemy (Express 27)
Derik Anderson Skipper   Group 1  
Matthew Buffleben Tactician   Group 1  
Dale McCauley Bow 721516W   Group 1  
Ryan McMillen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sea Star (Cal 39-2)
Moni Blum Nav/Tac 788493N   Group 1  
David Garcia Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Amber Moffat Bow   Group 1  
Jocelyn Nguyen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Osborn Mast   Group 1  
Robert Walden 699195J   Group 1  
Spindrift V (Express 37)
Deirdre Collins    
Charlie Guildner      
Conrad Holbrook Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Jonathan Knowles Floater 394413S   Group 1  
Eric Ochs      
Andrew Redfern      
John Ross      
Andy Schwenk 806398Y    
Story Maker (Tartan 101)
Declan Donovan Mid Bow 799015P   Group 1  
David Lively Main Trimmer 728079R   Group 1  
Mike Mahoney 7090    
Sean Mahoney Bow   Group 1  
William McMullen Mast   Group 1  
John Notman Floater   Group 1  
Twist (J/120)
Timo Bruck    
Jessica Chase Floater   Group 1  
Michael Fingleton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Hudnut Pit   Group 1  
Elaine Scott 768090X USAES88 Group 1  
Mark Scott Headsail Trimmer 768089W USAMS256 Group 1  
Typon (Nautor's Swan)
Olli Andersson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Daphne De Jong      
Dominic Margetson Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ilpo Niva Autopilot   Group 1  
Matti Oikarinen      
Bas Paumen      
Ville Penttila Strategist   Group 1  
PETER ROSTAS   Group 1  
Viva (Cal 40)
Eric Baumhoff      
John Bonds      
Ethan Doyle      
Andrew Holdsworth Navigator   Group 1  
Donald Jesberg 111936M   Group 1  
Ian klitza      
Wildcard (Santa Cruz 37)
Nicholas Grebe Skipper 671123U USANG16 Group 1  
Anthony Jacuzzi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brandon Mercer Pit   Group 1  
Anthony Murphy Main Trimmer    
William Paxton Tactician   Group 3  
Stacy Riggs Bow 708139D   Group 1  
Jeane Rodgers Floater   Group 1  
Nicolas Schmidt Watch Captain   Group 1  
Rosanne Scholl Main Trimmer 662874L   Group 1  
Margarita Tzoka Bow   Group 1  
Wilder (Santa Cruz 27)
Jacob Fuerst Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ian Sprenger Owner    
Wolfpack (Donovan 30)
David Anthes Watch Captain   Group 1  
Andrew Hamilton    
Pete Trachy Co-Skipper   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021