62nd E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
(E Scow) |
|
Maria Hudson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Hudson |
|
322304f |
|
|
|
|
Ian Hunter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Newman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 (E Scow) |
|
Jeff Munn |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Munn |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Toby Sutherland |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
a walk in the park (E Scow) |
|
Charley Sutherland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emily Sutherland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Sutherland |
|
116275W |
|
|
|
|
Kate Sutherland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah Sutherland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Dog (E Scow) |
|
Augie Dale |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Robby Gearon |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Reed Lorimer |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Morrell |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Big Bopper (E Scow) |
|
Thomas Kelly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Turner |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
William Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Big E Racing (E Scow) |
|
Autumn Hoover |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Kirk |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Thorpe |
|
208951A |
|
|
|
|
Nina Van De Vaarst |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Black Pearl (E Scow) |
|
Catherine Bargren |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Torben Johnson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Rillema |
Spinnaker trimmer |
205707O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Terry |
|
CR66 |
|
|
|
|
Blind Ambition (E Scow) |
|
Patrick Connell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Drawbaugh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Magno |
|
170821I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Blind Squirrel (E Scow) |
|
John Brown |
|
696977X |
USAJB293 |
|
|
|
George Demand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Will Demand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beth Pekorny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BloodE (E Scow) |
|
Ragna Eide |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kelly McGlynn |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin McGlynn |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Atlee Van Saun |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Burn'em (E Scow) |
|
Jack Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Gruskos |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eddie Harrison |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James O'Gwen |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Checkmate (E Scow) |
|
Clint Neuman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
308104N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Reitinger |
|
284740V |
|
|
|
|
Lucinda Schneider |
|
308104N |
|
|
|
|
Mark Schneider |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CrazE Train (E Scow) |
|
Zach Childs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erik Elliott |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emma Zalog |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Zalog |
|
671149U |
|
|
|
|
Dun Da Chlab (E Scow) |
|
Daniel Flinn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Flinn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timothy Flinn |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fast Break (E Scow) |
|
Chris Magno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Magno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Magno |
|
163171Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jude Ryon |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Fast Ducks (E Scow) |
|
Stokes Carrigan IV |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
David Lampman |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Suzy Reynolds |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Ryon |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
FudgE (E Scow) |
|
John Darling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Dowd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Hager |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Maschal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Full Send (E Scow) |
|
Christopher Impens |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Morgan Keck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Keck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Full Throttle (E Scow) |
|
Brian Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RJ Porter |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Annie Rowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Rowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FULL TILT (E Scow) |
|
Isabella Eliasen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lance Puccio |
|
701008N |
|
|
|
|
Lindsey Puccio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Witman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Glory Days (E Scow) |
|
Michael Ehnot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brendan Gilman |
|
675691z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Koar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goose (E Scow) |
|
James Howarth |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Price |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Price |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kelly Purviance |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
HaulE (E Scow) |
|
David Lubchenco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hollie Lubchenco |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nina Lubchenco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jay ONeal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HONK (E Scow) |
|
Arthur Bailey |
Spinnaker trimmer |
311004Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brendan Hogan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Rogachenko |
Skipper |
259836h |
Usakr10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hunter (E Scow) |
|
Ryan Bailey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chad Hillyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kelly Hillyer |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James1 Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
In the Mun-E (E Scow) |
|
David Gates |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tom Munroe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Munroe Jr |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jenny No More (E Scow) |
|
Ben Cesare |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cris Schon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Taboada |
Navigator |
177545B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Taboada |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lifted (E Scow) |
|
Dave Dexter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fritz Good |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carolina Jewett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Jewett |
|
127444u |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
LimaEcho (E Scow) |
|
Derek Stoldt |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sydney stoldt |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Xavier stoldt |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Limelight (E Scow) |
|
Chris Bigos |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Bonanni |
|
225622o |
|
|
|
|
Cameron Giblin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Laforgia |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Loco Mocoso (E Scow) |
|
Park Benjamin |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Hurley |
Skipper |
173342O |
USAPH27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Poskay |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Madame (E Scow) |
|
Finn Burdick |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chrisy Hughes |
Spinnaker trimmer |
25514U |
|
|
|
|
Tony Jewett |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin (E Scow ) |
|
Ed Cox |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eddie Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Will Crary |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anders Ekholm |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Mayhem (E Scow) |
|
Mitchell Hnatt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Reiser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tara Rudd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Stagaard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Might as Well (E Scow) |
|
Tim Faranetta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Molly Horrocks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kirby Slack |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mojo (E Scow) |
|
Bryon Eichorn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Leonard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Norris |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
George Welch, Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mozambique (E Scow) |
|
Ashley Byrne |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Hunger |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jordan Murphy |
Helm |
684141T |
|
|
|
|
Alex Whipple |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Osprey (E Scow) |
|
Thomas Maple |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aidan Millar |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Slocum |
|
373670z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thorn Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pintail (E Scow) |
|
Jake Erdman |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian McMurray |
|
129821V |
|
|
|
|
Deborah McMurray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dillon McMurray |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Port Approach (E Scow) |
|
Chase Hillyer |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Derek Packard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paige Packard |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Siemers |
Grinder |
|
USATS141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Prefontaine (E Scow) |
|
Ben Condon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dana Haig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emily Haig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bobby Koar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pura Vida (E Scow) |
|
Chris Lopez |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
689336R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tony Pugh |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Rivard |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Coleman Schindler |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rocinante (E Scow) |
|
Ellie O'Brien |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henry O'Brien |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Koar |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Wight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Route 66 (E Scow) |
|
Hayden Frentzel |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Spencer |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Spencer |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Erin Sullivan |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
Savage (E Scow) |
|
Russell Cliff |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
MARKUS KRAEMER |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Josh Putnam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shimmer (E Scow) |
|
Jim Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Fasulo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russ Lucas |
|
220219f |
|
|
|
|
Jody Lutz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Showtime (E Scow) |
|
James Byrne |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Clay Johnson |
|
286214S |
USACJ13 |
|
|
|
mike munger |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Tell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SilkE (E Scow) |
|
Jonathan Bailey |
Skipper |
746047u |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tye Rubin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Schmidt |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anna Thickens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sugaree (E Scow) |
|
Spencer Charney |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Domiter |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
ANDERS HUDSON |
|
3223071 |
|
|
|
|
Pat Stiles |
Autopilot |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thunderstruck (E Scow) |
|
Maria Castle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Castle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Hirschberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reed Weston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tips E (E Scow) |
|
Brett Hatton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryson Hough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chad Hough |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Olivia Windemuller |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vamoose (E Scow) |
|
Shawn Burke |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David O'Reilly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turner Ryon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robby Wilkins |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wahoo V (E Scow) |
|
Addy Ferguson |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Ripkey |
Staysail trimmer |
804928Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Ripkey |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Ripkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Heat (E Scow) |
|
Harry Melges IV |
Autopilot |
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Navin |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Finn Rowe |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripley Shelley |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
|
|
|
Wide Open (E Scow) |
|
Coye Harrett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clifford Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vincent Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erika Reineke |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wild Turkey (E Scow) |
|
Patrick Heaney |
|
139065A |
|
|
|
|
Max Lopez |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sophie Lusty |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Watrous |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|