2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Acadia (Corsair 28R)
Ken Burdett Tactician    
Heather Judd Navigator    
Robert Nelb Owner 217864D   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Nelb Co-Skipper     Yes  
Adagio (G35)
Alan Gurski 770570Q     Yes  
Amante2 (Farr 49)
Greg Velez 106201D USAPV21 Group 1   Yes  
Ataraxis (J 130)
Greg Bellor Rush Chairman USAGB103 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Carr Main Trimmer     Yes  
Todd Duncan Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Matthew Gibas Headsail Trimmer 293670Z   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Horvath Floater     Yes  
John Johnson Owner 804519S     Yes  
Bruce Niederer Nav/Tac     Yes  
Jim Passage Floater     Yes  
Ray Prettyman Floater     Yes  
Tony VandenBerg Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Bahari (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Day 770292X     Yes  
Carol J (Hunter 49)
Thomas Jessup     Yes  
Tim Wilkinson Navigator 715535P    
Harry Wing Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Elusive (Pearson 10M)
Roy Tuttle    
FireFly (J 35)
Natasha Bogart Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Sheri Dufresne 768974Q   Group 1   Yes  
Indigo (Farr 33)
S. Emery Scheibert 244701k    
McRags (Catalina 445)
Larry Peters     Yes  
Mechanical Music (Tartan 10)
David Lange Skipper USADL107 Group 1   Yes  
Khloe Lange Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Konnor Lange Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Colette Symborski Pit Assist     Yes  
Mirage (Catalina 34)
gregory rankin     Yes  
Nauti Dog (S2 11.0 A)
Thomas Hadfield    
Ollie (Gougeon)
Tim Walli     Yes  
Plum Crazee (C&C 30)
Nicholus Darbee     Yes  
William Darbee     Yes  
Brian Donaldson     Yes  
Roy Tuttle     Yes  
Toni Vanasupa     Yes  
Rough Rider (Pearson 36)
Mark Bohmier Offside trimmer     Yes  
Steve Bradley Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
carlos brown Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Ben Cady Floater     Yes  
Jeff Cederstrom Mid Mast     Yes  
Max Dehn Mid Bow     Yes  
Robert Dotson Offside trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
tony Garzinski Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Brenna Hover Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Tim Livingston Main Trimmer     Yes  
Peter Sulfridge In the way 16553   Group 1   Yes  
RUSH (Evelyn 32-2)
Rush Racing Syndicate     Yes  
Sapphire (Beneteau First 40.7)
S. Emery Scheibert USASS224     Yes  
Second Love (Grampian 26)
William Lauderbach     Yes  
Sharon Kaye (J 29)
Joshua Criner Grinder    
Jim Ferency Skipper     Yes  
Chet Joppichel Headsail Trimmer    
Tellie Kumar Headsail Trimmer    
Henry Muller Mid Mast    
Kevin Reder Pit Assist    
Claire Stevens Headsail Trimmer    
Ben Tierney Grinder    
Sohest (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jerry Somalski 753080Q USAJS337 Group 1   Yes  
Splinter (trimaran)
bob struble   Group 1   Yes  
Sting (Catalina 38)
Michael Bouckaert     Yes  
Strings (Gougeon 40 Cat)
Greg Bull 208717W     Yes  
Mark Codotte     Yes  
Dan Siniff     Yes  
Summer Wind (S3 9.2A)
Dan Brooks     Yes  
Lisle Conly 2036175     Yes  
Jim Valiquett     Yes  
Trick Shot (Mirage 334)
Joe Shotwell     Yes  
Unleaded (Corsair F-27)
E. J. VanSickle     Yes  
Wampum (Choate 37)
Chris Jones    
Whiplash (1D35)
Gregg Whipple 398413A   Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021