|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Acadia (Corsair 28R) |
|
Ken Burdett |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Heather Judd |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Nelb |
Owner |
217864D |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ryan Nelb |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Adagio (G35) |
|
Alan Gurski |
|
770570Q |
|
|
Yes |
|
Amante2 (Farr 49) |
|
Greg Velez |
|
106201D |
USAPV21 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ataraxis (J 130) |
|
Greg Bellor |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAGB103 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Carr |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Todd Duncan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Matthew Gibas |
Headsail Trimmer |
293670Z |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Greg Horvath |
Floater |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
John Johnson |
Owner |
804519S |
|
|
Yes |
|
Bruce Niederer |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Jim Passage |
Floater |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ray Prettyman |
Floater |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Tony VandenBerg |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bahari (Beneteau First 40.7) |
|
David Day |
|
770292X |
|
|
Yes |
|
Carol J (Hunter 49) |
|
Thomas Jessup |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Tim Wilkinson |
Navigator |
715535P |
|
|
|
|
Harry Wing |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elusive (Pearson 10M) |
|
Roy Tuttle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FireFly (J 35) |
|
Natasha Bogart |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sheri Dufresne |
|
768974Q |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Indigo (Farr 33) |
|
S. Emery Scheibert |
|
244701k |
|
|
|
|
McRags (Catalina 445) |
|
Larry Peters |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Mechanical Music (Tartan 10) |
|
David Lange |
Skipper |
|
USADL107 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Khloe Lange |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Konnor Lange |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Colette Symborski |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Mirage (Catalina 34) |
|
gregory rankin |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Nauti Dog (S2 11.0 A) |
|
Thomas Hadfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ollie (Gougeon) |
|
David sturm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pat Sullenraad |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Walli |
Owner |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Plum Crazee (C&C 30) |
|
Nicholus Darbee |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
William Darbee |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Brian Donaldson |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Roy Tuttle |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Toni Vanasupa |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Rough Rider (Pearson 36) |
|
Mark Bohmier |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Steve Bradley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
carlos brown |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ben Cady |
Floater |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Jeff Cederstrom |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Max Dehn |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Robert Dotson |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
tony Garzinski |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Brenna Hover |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tim Livingston |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Peter Sulfridge |
In the way |
16553 |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
RUSH (Evelyn 32-2) |
|
Rush Racing Syndicate |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Sapphire (Beneteau First 40.7) |
|
S. Emery Scheibert |
|
USASS224 |
|
|
Yes |
|
Second Love (Grampian 26) |
|
William Lauderbach |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Sharon Kaye (J 29) |
|
Joshua Criner |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Ferency |
Skipper |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Chet Joppichel |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Tellie Kumar |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Henry Muller |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Reder |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
|
|
Claire Stevens |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Tierney |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Sohest (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Jerry Somalski |
|
753080Q |
USAJS337 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Splinter (trimaran) |
|
bob struble |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sting (Catalina 38) |
|
Michael Bouckaert |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Strings (Gougeon 40 Cat) |
|
Greg Bull |
|
208717W |
|
|
Yes |
|
Mark Codotte |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Dan Siniff |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Summer Wind (S3 9.2A) |
|
Dan Brooks |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Lisle Conly |
|
2036175 |
|
|
Yes |
|
Jim Valiquett |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Trick Shot (Mirage 338) |
|
Joe Shotwell |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Unleaded (Corsair F-27) |
|
E. J. VanSickle |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Wampum (Choate 37) |
|
Chris Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whiplash (1D35) |
|
Gregg Whipple |
|
398413A |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|