2020 SORC Islands in the Stream Series Race #2
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alexandria 2 (X-Yachts 4.0)
Joseph Hanna 710627V USAJH297 Group 1  
Andiamo (Jeanneau 479)
Zachary Segal   Group 1  
Arctos (Andrews 70)
Chris Baubie Bow   Group 1  
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58  
Colin Bayer Skipper USACB219  
Charles Bayer III Co-Skipper 280172P USACB97 Group 1  
Chris Clark 179377L USACC50 Group 1  
AL DeClercq Tactician 215986G   Group 3  
Robert DeClercq Medic/Doctor 163871X USARD29 Group 1  
Fred Detwiler Floater USAFD5 Group 1  
mike hoey Navigator   Group 3  
Kurt Hohn Other USAKH91 Group 1  
Todd Jones Staysail trimmer USATJ4 Group 1  
Luiz Kahl Autopilot 127347W USALK6 Group 1  
Tim LaBute Switch Flipper 270009g CANTL2 Group 1  
Thomas Ritter Headsail Trimmer 227512P USATR05 Group 1  
Timothy Schultes Mast 789163P USATS170 Group 1  
Clune Walsh III Other   Group 1  
Argo (MOD 70)
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117  
Catabatic (Seawind 1190)
Joseph Geller Bow   Group 1  
Larry Geller 302639R   Group 1  
Debra Onsgard Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Scott    
Phil Styne Medic/Doctor 180950P   Group 1  
Flat Stanley Racing (Melges 32)
Zygmund Beatty Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3  
John Evans 785156U   Group 1  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Abie Maclaughlin    
Trey Sheehan / Terry McSweeney 338674J USAJS77  
Nick Ward Floater USANW13 Group 1  
FOX (Botin 52)
Dean Curtis Pit    
Jareese Finch Grinder    
Andy Horton Tactician   Group 3  
Chris Hosking Runners AUSCH1 Group 3  
Leland Hubble Mid Bow   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
John Plume Grinder USAJP54 Group 3  
Nacho Postigo Navigator    
Keiran Searle Helm    
Orrin Starr Offside trimmer    
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer    
Harry West Bow    
Victor Wild Helm    
Gimme Shelta (SeaWind 1190)
mark eastham   Group 1  
Harm's Way (J 109)
Rod Nichols Watch Captain   Group 1  
Cody Oeung Mid Bow   Group 1  
Donald Peloquin Floater 356252X   Group 1  
Mike Royer Leeward Helm   Group 1  
Eric Simonson Headsail Trimmer 711857X USAES78 Group 1  
Andy Wescoat 304415L USAAW112 Group 1  
HeeJung Wescoat Bow   Group 1  
Steve Zirilli Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hillbilly (J 92)
Bradley Bristol Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Sebastian Gauza Mast   Group 1  
David Nesbitt Helm   Group 1  
Marty Stoll Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Angela Stowers Bow   Group 1  
Bradley Stowers Navigator 782790R   Group 1  
Kenai (J 44)
James Berry    
Emmett Dickheiser Spinnaker trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brian Shores Headsail Trimmer USABS123 Group 1  
Christopher Simon Other   Group 1  
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 1  
Don Thinschmidt In the way   Group 1  
Sarah Wilkinson USASW122 Group 1  
Longbow (Class 40)
James Carolla    
Lincoln Day Strategist   Group 1  
Stan Day Captain   Group 1  
Christopher Gill Wife USACG49 Group 1  
Duncan Nevard Switch Flipper   Group 1  
christopher stroh   Group 1  
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62)
David Allen Captain   Group 3  
Stephen Calder Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Edward Cesare Navigator 137502M USAEC5 Group 1  
Laurel Gaudet Princess   Group 3  
Allan Haeger   Group 1  
Kent Haeger Owner    
Simon Hunter Bow   Group 3  
Peter Kingsbury Other   Group 3  
Jack Rettig Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mark Smith    
Meridian Xl (Carkeek 40)
Michael Collins Pit    
David Flynn Strategist    
Graham Garrenton Chef    
Greg Gendell Bow   Group 3  
Liam Harr Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ron McLean Main Trimmer 168256C   Group 1  
Maxwell Plarr Offside trimmer 387192J USAMP123 Group 3  
W.S. Shelhorse Skipper 173138Q    
Jahn Tihansky Floater    
Will Van Cleef Boat Captain   Group 3  
Mark Wheeler Navigator 109386F USAMW15 Group 1  
Mr. Brightside (Farr 40 OD)
Alex Sastre    
Mutiny (Club Swan 42)
Mats Herrstromer 785388X    
Privateer (Class 40)
Carl L.C. Kah III    
Say Uncle (Henderson 30)
Rick Jarchow, Jr 113825M   Group 1  
Senara (Farr 395)
James Bill Owner 766690s    
EAMONN DELISSER Tactician   Group 3  
Phil Fleming Bow USAPF31 Group 1  
Joseph Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Victor Leon Mast   Group 1  
Jeff Rubin    
Daniel september    
Richard Shellow Other   Group 1  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent    
Wings (J 121)
Reed Baldridge Boat Captain   Group 3  
Patrick Chisum Pro Bowler 696780Y USAPC123 Group 1  
Ryan Davidson Autopilot   Group 1  
Greg Fisher Tactician 123371O   Group 3  
Ashley Maltempo Pit    
Brad Taylor Main Trimmer    
Rebecca Thomasson Floater   Group 1  
Bill Wiggins Helm   Group 3  
Jordan Wiggins Runners   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021