2021 Good Samaritan Hospital J/24 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Good Hair Day (J 24)
Laura Baisch Mid Mast 220468Q USALB111 Group 1   Yes  
Elaine Haher 222496Y USAEH109 Group 1   Yes  
enrique Hernandez Headsail Trimmer USAEH110   Yes  
Camille Nastassi Bow USACN50   Yes  
John Surguy Tactician USAJS455   Yes  
American Garage (J 24)
Dan Borrer    
Rich Bowen    
Justin Coplan    
Mike Marshall   Group 3  
Will Welles    
Angel of Harlem (J 24)
Robby Brown Skipper 211412B   Group 3  
Beaujeaux DeLapouyade Bow   Group 1  
Ben Givens Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Kevin Ratigan Mast 171337N USAKR53 Group 1  
Richard Shellow Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bangor Packet (J 24)
Will Bomar Bow   Group 3  
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3  
James Niblock Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tony Parker 293741V   Group 1  
Alex Westholm Mast   Group 1  
Blitz (J 24)
Al Constants USAAC Group 1  
Cam (Alfred) Constants USAAC174  
Dave Constants USADC111  
Mike Constants USAMC239  
Dave Hammond USADH70  
Boreas (J 24)
Andrea Fisher Bow USAAF96 Group 1  
Finn Hadlock Skipper USAWH86  
Spencer Howe Tactician USASH164 Group 1  
Eliza Price Spinnaker trimmer USAEP70 Group 1  
Emmet Todd Headsail Trimmer USAET42 Group 1  
Caramella (J 24)
Bud Brown Tactician 243364T USAGB42 Group 1  
Michelle HANDY Mast USAMH228 Group 1  
Keith Hankins Bow USAKH57 Group 1  
Richard Pokorny Headsail Trimmer USARP54 Group 1  
Frederick Wiedeke Skipper 807774W USAFW7 Group 1  
Carpe Diem (J 24)
Christopher Fischer Helm   Group 1  
Barbara Gold USABG47  
Max Lopez USAML55  
Steve Lopez USASL105  
Brian Simkins Headsail Trimmer USABS111  
Crack Of Noon (J 24)
Herb McCormick Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Reed   Group 1  
Ian Scott    
Stuart Streuli USASS1 Group 1  
Dyna Plastic (J-24)
Ward Brooks Mast    
Catherine Desmond Pit Assist    
Tom Desmond Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Hale Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Kinsey Tactician    
Felicity Ryan Pit    
Tim Shiebler   Group 1  
Evil Octopus (J 24)
anthony Jacuzzi Mast   Group 1  
Charles McKenzie Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jessie O'Dell Tactician   Group 1  
Randall Rasicot Bow 322842Q   Group 3  
Jasper Van Vliet 744032U USAJV50  
Furio (J 24)
Shelby Milne Mast    
Mark Rodgers Bow 359090H USAMR198 Group 1  
Brian Thomas Tactician 116090T   Group 1  
Willem van Waay    
Keith Whittemore Helm 176278F USAKW52 Group 1  
Good Life (J 24)
John Callis Skipper USAJC356 Group 1  
Suzanne Callis Bow USASC160 Group 1  
Brian Elliot Tactician 19869OL USABE2 Group 1  
Nick Gibbons Bow USANG42 Group 1  
Ton Montalbine Mid Mast USATM183 Group 1  
Honeybadger (J 24)
Geoff Becker Tactician   Group 3  
Brad Braddon Mast   Group 1  
Danny Lawless Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Mastreandrea Bow   Group 1  
Travis Odenbach 410065x   Group 3  
Hoptical Illusion (J 24)
Jonathan Jeans    
Stephen Kelley   Group 1  
Steve Miranda    
Chris Scheuing    
Ice Cube (J 24)
Neil Bercow Mast   Group 1  
Michael Chase    
David Klebanoff Headsail Trimmer USADK71 Group 1  
Ben McAndrew    
Michael Quaid 247081z   Group 1  
Lady MINX (J 24)
Lois Breen    
Jodi Larsen Mast   Group 1  
Katherine Mattikow Tactician   Group 1  
Sandra Reid Bow 754095U   Group 1  
Shelly Strachan Main Trimmer    
Lee Ann Zaretsky 730908H    
Mental Floss (J 24)
Scott Apmann Spinnaker trimmer    
Aidan Glackin   Group 1  
Ed Glackin Bow   Group 1  
Bruce Nash Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kris Werner Tactician   Group 3  
Monster Fish (J 24)
Luis Alvarez Helm MEXLA3 Group 1   Yes  
Javier D Álvarez Mast MEXJA5   Yes  
Luis S Álvarez Headsail Trimmer MXLH2 Group 1   Yes  
Sharon Alyson Holden Mid Mast MEXSH2   Yes  
Kenneth Porter Tactician MEXKP2 Group 1   Yes  
Orion (J 24)
TY BAIRD   Group 3  
Dani James Bow   Group 1  
Ricardo Martinez Skipper   Group 1  
Paul Perry    
Seth Rosenthal Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Osprey (J 24)
Matt Abbott    
Nancy Buckley Pit   Group 1  
Ted CREMER Headsail Trimmer USATC61 Group 1  
Skip Olsen Bow Usaso52   Group 1  
Matthew Schneck    
Outrageous (J 24)
John Brendel Headsail Trimmer USAJB460 Group 1  
Eric Johnson Pit USAEJ32 Group 1  
Veronica Lane Mast USAVL11 Group 1  
Matthew Miranda Skipper USAMM269 Group 1  
Joe Plisic Bow USAJP217 Group 1  
Quirky (J 24)
Kathleya Afanador    
Tim Eakins 748554q    
Katie Morgan 162214G    
Andrea Sengara    
Jason Shell    
Redline (J 24)
Rachel Daye USARD137 Group 1  
Gavin Smith Bow USAGS152 Group 1  
Mike Stasko Skipper USAMS355  
Mike Wilde Tactician USAMW162 Group 1  
Austin Zauner Headsail Trimmer USAAZ11  
Rockstar (J 24)
Brett Doty    
DJ Doty    
John Marshall In the way   Group 1  
Joseph Murphy    
Jeffrey Yozwiak Bow    
Saimon (J 24)
Juan Cornejo Diaz Bow   Group 1  
Benjamin Gershman Helm   Group 1  
Mikayla Guell Bow   Group 1  
Miguel Salinas Guerra Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jorge Valdes Captain    
Shake n Bake (J 24)
Bendan Cameron Spinnaker trimmer USABC147 Group 1  
Bryan Cameron Tactician Usabc27 Group 1  
Connor Cameron    
Daniel Cameron Skipper usadc28 Group 1  
Steven Thomas Owner Usast27  
SISU (J 24)
George Atwood Bow 180096U USAGA8 Group 1  
Parker Colantuono Headsail Trimmer USAPC108 Group 1  
Mark Hillman 168750B USAMH132 Group 1  
Robbie Ramos Tactician PURRR1 Group 1  
Lyzz Schwegler Mast USAES114 Group 1  
Slapshot (J 24)
Joseph Buonasera Skipper 730804R USAJB462 Group 1  
Janet Closs Bow USAJC357 Group 1  
Dan Cresci Spinnaker trimmer USADC201 Group 1  
Carol Ann Kennedy Mast USACK124 Group 1  
Zachary Kyritsis Tactician USAZK10 Group 1  
Uncertainty Principle (J 24)
Paul Abel    
Jack David    
Kevin David USAKD19  
Jim Olssen    
Luca Scharpf    
USA-555 (J 24)
Charles Bumgardner Skipper 225284y   Group 1  
Jarad Cronin Main Trimmer    
Jack Drury Mast   Group 1  
emma gourian Bow    
Crawford Milling Tactician 366120P   Group 1  
YouRegatta (J 24)
Kate Drake Tactician   Group 1  
Christopher Lombardo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Wells Spinnaker trimmer USATW113 Group 1  
Carter White Helm 198908E    
Molly White Bow    

Main Menu

Good Samaritan Hospital Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Harken Derm Quantum Sails
North Sails Blue Point Brewing Co WRI Sayville Yacht Club
Atlantic Crane Clarion Hotels Magnetic Advisors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021