65th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abilyn (J 120)
Sara and Josh Reisberg 714576P USAJR117 Group 1  
Albondigas (J 88)
Justin Scagnelli Tim Price    
Atua (Tofinou 12m)
Geoff Massam    
Bellatrix (Salona 41)
Deric Hetzel 740069W   Group 1  
Bellerophon (Farr 40 )
Rick & Skip Sinclair    
Benita (Figaro 2)
Midshipman Braydon Butler Rush Chairman    
Kenneth Luczynski    
Midshipman Christopher Marshall Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Midshipman Lucas Pla Silsby In the way   Group 1  
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades Skipper   Group 1  
Black Diamond YCC (J 111)
Midn. Neeko Helbich    
Black Mallard (Cardinal 46)
Tracy McRoberts 337515W    
Blue Fire (Summit 35)
Mark Parry 232766W    
Borderline (C&C 35 MK3)
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop    
Bouree (J 30)
Blaine Davis    
Byte (Sunfast 3300)
Robert & Libby Alexander 374806V   Group 1  
Bill Crane Chef   Group 1  
Scott Macleod    
Cathexis (X382)
Bryan & Kara Schapperle    
Cayuga (Laser Int 28)
Ian Milward    
Celebration (II) (Tripp 37)
Sea Scout Ship 6    
Cougar (J 160)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50 Group 1  
Cygnus (Nautor Swan 47)
Adrian Little 319091E    
Jon Ricci Navigator   Group 1  
Dakota Girl (J 35)
Philip Zecher 350590U    
Dancing Bear III (Alden 50)
Constantine Baris 395892N   Group 1  
Charles Corso    
Kevin Crouchley Nav/Tac    
Peter Crouchley Other   Group 1  
Nick McGhee    
Dauntless (J 112e)
Arthur Hanlon 685332F    
Daydream (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jeremi Jablonski Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
William Lavaser    
Alexander Madzio Bow   Group 1  
Gregory Madzio 729170R USAGM77  
Josh Paton    
Jeffrey Wilson    
Dovekie (First 35)
Brent Bomkamp    
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov    
Dursey (C&C 33)
David Ornstein    
Dusty Miller (Cal 28-2)
James Aikman    
Eagle (J 121)
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G Group 1  
Easy Red (J 92)
John Cutting    
Eclipse (Elan 40)
Kent Holden    
Encore! (Beneteau First 36.7)
arseni radomyselski    
Fireball (J 111)
Bill & Jackie Baxter 262424M   Group 1  
Freebird (Pearson 34)
Jake Kramer 307244U USAJK73 Group 1  
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74 Group 1  
Gadzooks (C&C 38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O   Group 1  
Gemini (Hanse 375)
James Coffman 324519S USAJC81 Group 1  
Glim (C&C 40)
William Klein 713955z    
Groupe 5 YCC (Figaro 2)
Ben Lilly 740297U    
Growth Spurt (J 109)
James Avery    
Kevin Costello Main Trimmer USAKC64 Group 1  
Gwynie Dunlevy Pit 719994S USAGD64 Group 1  
John Greifzu, Jr.    
Malcolm Kriegel Princess 728677U USAMK129 Group 1  
John Malloy Grinder USAJM268 Group 1  
HOONIGAN (J105)
Shablinky Nudelman   Group 3  
Impulse (O'Day 39)
Len Di Iorio 696407V    
Janifferjil (Sabre 34)
Jane Bergere    
Jonrob (Ericson 39)
Colette Storck Chef 284668G USACS269 Group 1  
Erik Storck Watch Captain 396155D USAES28  
Hudson Storck Tactician   Group 1  
John Storck 106873Z   Group 1  
John Storck III Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Jules (Baltic 52)
Thomas Dunn 797567W USATD123 Group 1  
Liberty (Sabre 34 )
Leonard Shavel    
Loblolly (Sunfast 3600)
Michael Greene 745811Y   Group 1  
Lucida (J 27)
Richard S. Long Jr. Co-Skipper 230878X USARL57 Group 1  
Barry Purcell    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
John & Erica Corwin 51552    
Nevermore (J 88)
Ken & Drew Hall 393187F USAKH99  
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
One Too Many (J 88)
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 352216L   Group 1  
Pegaus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Christopher Conway Watch Captain 183026M   Group 1  
Eric Weintraub 260794Z   Group 1  
Rascal (Ericson 39)
Dennis Grunbeck In the way   Group 1  
James Keegan Nav/Tac 395493K   Group 1  
Alan Kriegstein Main Trimmer    
John Lopez Grinder    
Michael Menezes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Barbara Nielsen Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Schneider 124596B USACS270  
Douglas Weiner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rebelle (J112e)
Erick Blanc    
Redline (J 92)
David/Ray Kaplan/Gustin    
Roo (C&C 33-2)
Gary Tarnoff 765581g    
Rumba (J 133)
Ove Haxthausen 669538S    
Sanguine (J 100)
Landy / Soohoo    
Sawtooth (Thomas 35)
Peter Schmiedeck   Group 1  
Scapegoat (J 105)
James Reichel 185376D    
Scylla (Dehler 46)
Markus Lahrkamp 699744P   Group 1  
Side-tracked (Beneteau 36.7)
Barb & Stu Caplan    
Silver Fox (J 24)
Jasjeet Sood 325874E    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X USAJA29 Group 1  
Smokeshow (GP 26)
Paul Sevigny 177474F   Group 1  
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A   Group 3  
Southern Cross (Frers 33)
Brian Higgins USABH78   Group 1  
Strange Brew (J105)
Randy Bourne    
Strider (J 109)
Daniel Corcoran 651361V   Group 1  
Summer Grace (J 122)
Kevin Kelley Owner 700004M USAKK98  
Jens Mueffelmann Bow 793103P GERJM Group 1  
Jonathan Singsen Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Oliver Wieser Grinder 793795R USAOW6 Group 1  
Robert Wieser Watch Captain 793794N USARW167 Group 1  
Tenebrae (J 124)
William Ingraham   Group 1  
The Roost (J 111)
Pito Chickering   Group 1  
Thin Man (J 99)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4  
Thunder (J 99)
George Harrington 209844c   Group 1  
Timaru (Jeanneau 39i)
Carter Harris 663690C    
Tonic (Beneteau First 35)
Steve Lukens    
Turning Point (NY 36)
Rich Gold 149875L    
Vamp YCC (J 44)
Midshipman Neeko Helbich    
Veronica (Islander Bahama 30)
Ed Tella Owner 655817D   Group 1  
Vicitan YCC (Figaro 2 )
Will McKeige    
Vixen (J 92)
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell    
Wave Rider (Farr 30)
Benoit & Victor Ansart 312699E   Group 1  
Whirligig (NY 36)
Derek Ettie    
Williwaw YCC (Figaro 2)
Zach Doer Headsail Trimmer    
Ben Hunt   Group 1  
Alex Koziol Bow   Group 1  
Joe LaPlaca Headsail Trimmer    
Xpatriate (Xp44)
Peter Grueterich 357790k    
YCC Powder (J 88)
Midshipman Veronica Grabiak    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021