2020 BIYC Around the Island Pursuit Race
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Bear North (Catalina 380) |
|
Margie Bucheit |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Ohley |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Betty Ransom (Ensign) |
|
Randy Gallistel |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Nicastro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ray Torrey |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Moon (Freedom 40/40 WK) |
|
John Burnap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Coxe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caroline Plamondon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Sgorous |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colgate 2 (Colgate 26) |
|
Erica Felins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Greenlee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Greenlee |
|
204218K |
|
|
|
|
Peter Preizer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sven Risom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Rudowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dutchie (Ensign) |
|
Carder Starr |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Champlin Starr |
Captain |
262 |
|
|
|
|
Mary Tumavicus |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Island Spirit (J 24) |
|
robert closter |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Closter Jr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Legacy V (Alden Ketch) |
|
Mike Linhares |
Bow |
270344M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Sinnett |
Navigator |
658431e |
USACS274 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kathy Sinnett |
Medic/Doctor |
714174P |
USAKS139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Wiseman |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mallorca (J 30) |
|
Sam Bird |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Fiorato |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Edward Herran |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Dorrie Napoleone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUSH (Tripp 26) |
|
Russ Arnone |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Russ Certo |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
George Davis |
Headsail Trimmer |
711407B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry duPont |
Skipper |
303687B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eddy Lloyd |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Skinner |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Screwball (Aerodyne) |
|
Todd Berman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Carse |
|
662490W |
|
|
|
|
Kyle Carse |
Skipper |
711802P |
|
|
|
|
Dave Fasulo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Weinstein |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Weinstein |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200) |
|
Chris Griffin |
|
769153Q |
|
|
|
|
Spectre (J 125) |
|
paul dorsi |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAPD66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gretchen Gara |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Howard-Flanders |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kerry klingler |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ryan Ogrady |
Tactician |
|
Usaro1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Prinz |
|
247202m |
|
|
|
|
Brian Prinz Sr |
Captain |
247202m |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt twickler |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Spirit of the Carolinas (Colgate ) |
|
Briggs Whiteford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
T for T (Colgate 26) |
|
Hailey Walter |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cally Weber |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chloe Weber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Voodoo (J 24) |
|
Stephen Land |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Schuyler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olin Schuyler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whisper (Watch Hill 15) |
|
Michael Rock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Ross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Susan Sellers |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Wild Child (J99) |
|
Kenn Fischburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zavijava (Eastward Ho) |
|
Ned Phillips jr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Briggs Whiteford |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|