2015 Shields Nationals
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Aeolus (Shields) |
|
Tim Dawson |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Frizzell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P Thomas Hirsch |
|
169249F |
|
|
|
|
Scotty Innes-Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black Pearl (Shields) |
|
Jay Dayton |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Chief (Shields) |
|
Elizabeth DeBlois |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Ron Hopkins |
Main Trimmer |
229140T |
USARH13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fiona McKechnie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Vellucci |
Tactician |
|
USAMV39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trish Walcott |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Glory (Shields) |
|
John Andrew |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pamela Coleman |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ron Oard |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Thom Remmers |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Teeters |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Gosling (Shields) |
|
Tom Derecktor |
Skipper |
732605R |
|
|
|
|
Jeff Gentzen |
|
|
usajg105 |
|
|
|
Matt Gibbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Kallfelz |
|
260645P |
USAAK13 |
|
|
|
Rob Lambert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grace (Shields) |
|
Reed Baer |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Racehl Balaban |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Buechner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Burnham |
Co-Skipper |
153041I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Schott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hawk (Shields) |
|
Matt Boyle (Fri & Sat) |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Maynard (Thurs) |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Nebiolo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Serth |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Shoemaker |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Siegl |
Skipper |
293750W |
|
|
|
|
Intime (Shields) |
|
Paul Lennon |
Main Trimmer |
350676x |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Mawe |
Other |
351656V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter McWhinnie |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Pete Saladino |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Schneider |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Wittick |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Dory (Shields) |
|
Addison Caproni |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Gowell |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMG91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jamie Hilton |
Skipper |
131608H |
USAJH78 |
|
|
|
Michael Marshall |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Martha Pitt |
Bow |
|
USAMP118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kiskadee (Shields) |
|
Wendy Goodwin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Meyer |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Symchych |
Skipper |
109697L |
|
|
|
|
Alex Wisch |
Bow |
354326S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lure (Shields) |
|
Kevin Hynes |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Kaldor |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Dana Marnane |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Skip McGuire |
Skipper |
358716C |
|
|
|
|
Tim Walsh |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Mahi (Shields) |
|
Peter Benedetto |
|
165609T |
USAPB |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Bush-Brown |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Joakim Karlsen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wendy Lotz |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chip Whipple |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maverick (Shields) |
|
Betsy Alison |
Helm |
185935A |
USAEA1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Patrick Gavin-Brynes |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPG34 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Robert Geisser |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Howland |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ted Slee |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Old Paint (Shields) |
|
Andrew Chuty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Craig |
|
|
USAJC172 |
|
|
|
Grey Shannahan |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
John Shannahan |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Rebel (Shields) |
|
Chris Wick |
Skipper |
107277Z |
|
|
|
|
Rip (Shields) |
|
James Gibbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evan Seehaus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Van Winkle |
Skipper |
233739V |
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Woviotis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles W. Zizza |
|
233739V |
|
|
|
|
ROLLY (Shields) |
|
James Collins |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Glasgow Eva |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Larry Gamble |
Co-Skipper |
|
usalg13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Gatward |
Bow |
|
NZLCG2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pakhtun Shah |
Owner |
188307W |
USAPS103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Seagull (Shields) |
|
Jim Alpi |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
David Leffingwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Lippincott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Rajacich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Rajacich |
Skipper |
229039z |
|
|
|
|
Stillwater (Shields) |
|
Austin Book |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Brock |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Hobson |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Garth Hobson |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Polkabla |
Tactician |
|
USAMP106 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Syrinx (Shields) |
|
William Berry |
|
182122H |
|
|
|
|
Tiburon (Shields) |
|
Eric Anderson |
Skipper |
712341E |
|
|
|
|
Jon Dean |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
David Peartree |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Arianne Rettinger |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Randy Shore |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Virginia (Shields) |
|
Walter Bundy |
Skipper |
3213470 |
USAWB76 |
|
|
|
White Rabbit (Shields) |
|
Peter Cassidy |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Mackinnon |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Robbins |
Skipper |
171619O |
|
|
|
|
Alan Silk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|