2021 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
250 (Melges 24)
Christopher Branson   Group 1  
Abby Normal (Melges 24)
Matt Henninger Autopilot   Group 1  
Rosemary Lewinski In the way   Group 1  
Beth Uehlein Bow   Group 1  
Matt Uehlein 777190W    
Abracadabra (Ker 43)
Don Thinschmidt x2    
Absolut Glory (Alerion 28)
Clas Nilstoft    
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z   Group 1  
Arctos (Andrews 70)
Chris Baubie Bow   Group 1  
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58 Group 1  
tanner bryant Mid Bow   Group 3  
Michael b. Hoey Navigator 304020e Usamh14 Group 3  
Todd Jones Headsail Trimmer USATJ4 Group 1  
Lynn Kotwicki Spinnaker trimmer 304794D USALK8 Group 1  
Karl Kuspa Main Trimmer USAkk22 Group 3  
Kellen Mcgee Alternate    
Tim Prophit    
Spencer Rankin    
Tom Ritter    
Timothy Schultes Mast 789163P USATS170 Group 1  
Clune Walsh III Other 181960T   Group 1  
Bad Habits (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Abraham In the way   Group 1  
Dave Cryberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Hanke Owner   Group 1  
Kim Krulek Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Linda Kubit Mid Bow USALK61   Group 1  
Russell Miller Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 223730L USARM190  
Tom O'Brien Chef 269241Z USATO51 Group 1  
Chris Palmer Switch Flipper   Group 1  
John Steinmetz Mast CANJS52 Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Kevin Fisher Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Katy Zimmerman Tactician   Group 1  
Liz Zimmerman Pit   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Black Pearl (J 70)
Adam Bowen 124377W USAAB177 Group 1  
Avery Bowen Mast   Group 1  
Bridget Bowen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Rowan Elwart In the way   Group 1  
Michael Schreiber Watch Captain    
Blessed (Alerion 28)
Chal Curtis    
Blues Power (Alerion 28)
Geoffrey Keenan 691132T USAGK37  
Brumby (J 70)
Geoff Brieden Tactician USAGB109 Group 1  
Adrienne Johnson Spinnaker trimmer USAAJ33 Group 1  
Allison Keffer   Group 1  
David C Keffer Headsail Trimmer USADK132 Group 1  
Merritt Keffer 189696S USAMK135 Group 1  
Molly Matthews Headsail Trimmer USAMM409 Group 1  
C. C. Rae (Catalina)
Mike Bedells Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Fedor In the way    
Brooks Juneau Helm    
Chris Juneau Navigator    
Carrera (NM 43 CR)
Glenn Currin Headsail Trimmer 410563P USAGC29 Group 1  
Ian Dittus Pit   Group 1  
Minh Ha Bow USAMH158 Group 1  
Ian Jones Mast   Group 1  
donald pokorny Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Donald Pokorny Mast   Group 1  
Mark Ritchie Floater   Group 1  
Jeff Spearin Tactician   Group 1  
Reid Spearin Bow   Group 1  
Rod Spearin 170656R USARS113 Group 1  
Dire Wolf (1D35)
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek   Group 1  
Dynamis (SC 70)
Brien Baker 756948W   Group 1  
Eagle One (Andrews 65)
Philip DuBay Other   Group 1  
Joseph Gaylord Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAJG218 Group 1  
Daniel Gerhardstein Bow   Group 1  
Greg Gerhardstein Other 366008S    
Rich Green Navigator   Group 1  
Greg Hummel Bow   Group 1  
Patrick LaRiviere In the way   Group 1  
Timothy LaRiviere Boat Captain    
Thomas Meier Helm   Group 1  
Michael Nampa Other    
Chris VanAntrwerp Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Escape (J 70)
Caroline Grin Bow USACG145 Group 1  
Martin Grin Strategist USAMG180 Group 1  
Polk Wagner USAPW63 Group 1  
Trip Wagner Headsail Trimmer USARW156 Group 1  
Evolution (Santa Cruz 70)
Chris Saxton 662296A   Group 1  
Evvai (J 122)
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Hannah Green Mid Bow 801488Y   Group 1  
Marlee Jones    
Scott Jones Spinnaker trimmer    
Andrew Kerr Tactician 215381V GBRAK19 Group 3  
Ron Midle Pit    
Paul Molenda Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Songer Navigator USAJS341  
Matthew Songer 235733T   Group 1  
Dan Tosch Mast   Group 1  
Wojtek Wolantkowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Falcon (J 35)
Edwin Bayer 108075x    
Fish Tales (Nelson Marek 55)
Mike Fisher 236441S    
FOX (Botin 52)
Jeff Causey Offside trimmer    
Dean Curtis Pit    
Jareese Finch Grinder    
Andy Horton Tactician   Group 3  
Chris Hosking Runners 781470U AUSCH1 Group 3  
Leland Hubble Mid Bow   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer    
John Plume Grinder USAJP54 Group 3  
Keiran Searle Helm    
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Juan Vila Navigator   Group 3  
Harry West Bow    
Victor Wild Skipper    
Gauntlet (NEB 52)
William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand 163303G    
Goat Rodeo (J 109)
Robert Evans    
Gosling (Thomas 35)
Dunne Saal 702874w   Group 1  
Heard Immunity (Melges 24)
Mister Trippe/Roop 270017g Usatr38 Group 1  
Helium (J 70)
Mark Allen 242239P USAMA86 Group 1  
Fred Blackmer Headsail Trimmer USAFB25 Group 1  
Natalie Larkin Mid Bow USANL26 Group 1  
Mike Welch Tactician USAMW29 Group 1  
Hoodlum (Melges 32)
Brian Ellison    
Adam Hollerbach Skipper 125741Q USAAH32 Group 1  
Ian Hollerbach Other USAIH7  
Marc Hollerbach    
Paul Hulsey Alternate   Group 1  
Nick Marcolini Chef   Group 1  
Troy Marowske Chef   Group 1  
Fred Rozelle    
Mike Uznis   Group 1  
Interlude (Alerion 28)
Tom Austin    
Irregardless (Farr 40 One Design)
Paul Siegel 152080N   Group 1  
Lil Loki (J 105 T)
Mike Beasley Autopilot 215301F   Group 3  
Mike Boucher    
Robert Christoph 769964U    
Robert Christoph Jr. Mast   Group 1  
Michael Craig Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
T.J. Craig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rodney Keenan Bow   Group 3  
Ucar Muriel Headsail Trimmer    
Little Goose II (Alerion 28)
Tina Ludington 727858E    
Madcap (SC 52)
John & Marian Hoskins 235724 USAJH140  
Mas tiempo (GP42)
Bill Hoyer 6615250    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller    
McFly (J 70)
Ryan Higgins Bow 778942P USARH180 Group 1  
Kevin Meier Chef   Group 3  
Ansley O'Brien Chef USAAO32 Group 1  
Sean O'Brien 1157 USASO45 Group 1  
Travis Odenbach   Group 3  
Measure Twice (J 70)
Michael Duff USAMD151 Group 1  
Robert Duff USARD138 USARD138 Group 1  
Robb Mathews USARM239 Group 1  
Cade Miller Bow 807746R USACM272 Group 1  
Miss Killer (J 70)
Don Glover 758784Z USADG118 Group 1  
Grant Glover Spinnaker trimmer USAGG68 Group 1  
Jim Goran 783920Y USAJG264 Group 1  
Derek Keen Tactician   Group 1  
Mockingbird (TP52)
Jason Aardema Bow Usaja56 Group 1  
Tom Babel Main Trimmer 163996H USATB47 Group 3  
Stu Bannatyne Tactician   Group 3  
Andrew Berge Runners    
Chris Branning Navigator   Group 3  
Chris Duhon Helm 397624D   Group 1  
Alex Higby Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Dennis Hughes Mast USADH197 Group 1  
Warren Lane Grinder USAWL40 Group 1  
Alan Mcglashan Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Karen Nemecek Mid Bow USAKN31 Group 1  
Michael Rohde Runners USAMR70 Group 1  
Kevin Savitt Grinder 799196R USAKAS17 Group 3  
Chris Welch Watch Captain    
Moonbeam (Alerion 28)
John Carruthers 266574F    
Narwhal (J 70)
David Gerber Tactician   Group 3  
Matthew Romano USAMR183 Group 1  
William Simmons Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ohana (SC 70)
Tor Hough 796369Q   Group 1  
Old School (Farr 395)
Adam Prettyman   Group 1  
Painkiller 5 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ben Coxey Mast USABC145   Group 1  
Joel Furmanek Bow   Group 1  
Chandler Hill Strategist 731188Q USACH197 Group 3  
Edwin Jones Main Trimmer 225555w usaej5 Group 1  
Alice Martin Skipper 208640u USAAM29  
Drew Martin Headsail Trimmer USADM276 Group 1  
Jennifer McColloch Mast   Group 1  
Sierra McDonogh Pit Assist   Group 1  
Thomas McDonough Pit USATM64 Group 1  
Elizabeth Riegle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Perky2 (Melges 24)
Christopher Jeffries   Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
bryan cameron Tactician   Group 1  
Trevor Davis Headsail Trimmer USATD27 Group 1  
Dave Dennison Skipper 162680U usadd134  
Samantha Foulston Bow USASF68 Group 1  
Pronto (J 70)
Luke Baker USALB102 Group 1  
Ella Cantera USAEC89 Group 1  
Ali Hill 151148M USAAH123 Group 1  
William Macomber Floater USAWM119 Group 1  
Meredith Moran USAMM398 Group 1  
Ben Tolzdorf USABT59 Group 1  
Pterodactyl (J 111)
Mark Symonds 245138t usams266  
Pulse (Melges 24)
Kent Sisk 2444160    
Redline (FT 10)
Michael Graham 199034Z USAMG66  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Matt Clark   Group 1  
Will Holz   Group 1  
Bob Willis   Group 1  
Jesse Willis Spinnaker trimmer USAJW225 Group 1  
Rock Steady (Alerion 28)
Sandy Burley    
Roxy (C&C 121)
Don Condit 116865A    
RUMbunctious (Melges 24)
Addison Amstutz Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAAA97 Group 1  
Michael Lonchar Spinnaker trimmer USAML181 Group 1  
Steve Pirie 295346A   Group 1  
Noah Robitshek Tactician   Group 1  
Shmokin Joe (J 111)
Sam Eadie Other 151245k USASE33 Group 1  
Mickey Nielson Pit   Group 1  
Nick Ponsonby Bow USANP13 Group 1  
Mike Reisinger Main Trimmer usamr147 USAMR147 Group 1  
Jeff Schaefer 190815m usajs322 Group 1  
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K    
Slippery (Melges 24)
Lisa Carlson USALC68 Group 1  
Drew Follett    
Luke Kleinrichert 807471Q   Group 1  
Gabe Maday    
Jerry Miller 750103N USAJM489 Group 1  
Spar Wars VI (Tripp 26)
Bruce Hubble 197717B USABH92 Group 1  
Straightarrow (Melges 24)
Evan Aras Tactician    
Ty Baird Spinnaker trimmer    
Allie Howe Bow    
Chelsea Simms Helm    
Logan Stanley Mid Bow    
Stripes (SC 70)
Bill Babel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike DeLano Navigator   Group 1  
Dan Knight Bowman   Group 1  
Perry Lewis Tactician    
Bill Martin 108542Q    
William Martin 104852Q    
Stu Pettit    
Eric Rasmussen 140032a Usaee6 Group 1  
Blane Shea Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Trautman Other   Group 3  
Chris Woodall Other   Group 1  
Sufficient Reason (Club Swan 42)
Mitchell Padnos 113501B   Group 1  
Talisman (BC 58)
Bruce Aikens 6600358R    
Terrier (J 111)
Andy Allen    
Reed Cleckler Main Trimmer   Group 1  
George Golder 651773D    
Devin Hope Bow   Group 1  
Samantha Mason    
Will O'Haver    
Tom Roney    
Connor Vliet Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
The 300 (Melges 24)
Cathy Boho    
Steven Boho 330718M usasb116  
Ted Keller   Group 3  
The GERB (J 70)
Joseph Fisher    
Laurence Gantala Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Maren Mathews    
Kate Moran Chef   Group 1  
Little Traverse Sailors    
Merritt Sellers    
Maddie Swarthout Bow    
Tres Burritos (J 70)
Owen Beckley Headsail Trimmer USAOB1 Group 1  
Mike Kalin Tactician   Group 3  
Hailey Sellers Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hannah Sellers Mid Bow   Group 1  
Scott Sellers 231306E USASS83 Group 1  
Trismus (Express 27)
Ryan Biziorek    
Thomas Biziorek Owner    
Mary Hardy Spinnaker trimmer USAMH230 Group 1  
Usual Suspects (Farr 400)
Eric Wynsma 218808x USAEW1 Group 1  
Utah (J 111)
Bradley and Ian Faber 391791D USABF46 Group 1  
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32)
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158 Group 1  
Tighe Case    
Scott Early Bow    
Dave Kenyon Main Trimmer 786033U   Group 1  
Mike Myers    
Sam Rosenbaum    
Variance (J 111)
Carl Hanssen 353626T usaCh30 Group 1  
Vesper (TP52)
David Team 183517Q    
Vincitore (RP52)
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 669932P USAJB339 Group 1  
Voyager (S2 9.1)
David Janssens Pit   Group 1  
Steve Janssens Woolsens Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Gavin Lamphier    
Jill Lamphier Navigator   Group 1  
Marina Lamphier Bow   Group 1  
Roy Lamphier 357378k    
Warlock (J 111)
Tom Dickson 410167p   Group 1  
Warrior 407 (Beneteau 40.7)
Warrior Sailing 808205W   Group 1  
Windquest (TP52)
Doug DeVos    
Zig Zag (Melges 24)
Marty Jensen   Group 1  
Zone (J 32)
Gary Stewart 733065T   Group 1  

Main Menu

Barton & Gray Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau Quantum Sails The Moorings Yacht Charters
British Virgin Island Tourism    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022