2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
007 (J 105)
Justin Hersh    
Advantage3 (J 105)
Pat Benedict 199891Q USAPB15  
Aeolus (J 111)
Rob Theis    
Akula (J 105)
Doug Bailey 325291Z USABD19  
Aquavit (J 105)
Efe Akmen Headsail Trimmer TURNA4 Group 1  
Bill Gutoff Main Trimmer USAWG35 Group 1  
Eren Kantarli Headsail Trimmer TUREK16 Group 1  
Andrew Lacenere Headsail Trimmer USAAL78 Group 1  
Mick McGuiness Pit USAMM186 Group 1  
Donald Olgado Helm USADO31 Group 1  
Vaughan Rosier Mast AUSVR3 Group 1  
Tomasz Skowronek Bow 686260E POLTS14 Group 1  
Arbitrage (J 105)
Bruce Stone 260545o USABS49  
Bad Dog (J 111)
Dick Swanson 173508O    
Blackhawk (J 105)
Matt Clark    
John Claude    
Brent Draney    
Jon Rosen Medic/Doctor USAJR191 Group 1  
Kristin Simmons    
Ryan Simmons Skipper    
Bodacious+ (1D 48)
John Clauser 102088Q    
Bones (Melges 24)
Robert Harf 77    
Boomerang (DK 46)
John Andrew Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Boris Baggerman Grinder   Group 1  
Skip Ely Strategist 281227N   Group 1  
Jotham Fisher-Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Marcy Fleming Pit Assist   Group 1  
Dave Kelley Pit   Group 1  
Morgan Miller Pit 702647B   Group 1  
Henry Nieuwstad Mid Bow   Group 1  
Pepe Parsons Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Rich Smith Spinnaker trimmer 201122Z   Group 1  
John Spadaro Skipper 997330U    
Dylan Staniec Grinder   Group 1  
George Szabo Tactician 224455t usags9 Group 3  
Matt Veccione Bow   Group 1  
Michael Wood Mast   Group 1  
Brio (Melges 24)
Manfred Schmiedl 200610Y USAMS214  
Bud (TP 52)
David Billar Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Johann Billar Headsail Trimmer USAJB291 Group 1  
Thomas Blackledge Grinder   Group 1  
Norman Davant Strategist   Group 3  
Jason Douglas Mast   Group 1  
Jenn Garvey Pit USAJG159 Group 1  
David George Bow USADG83 Group 1  
Manuel Gomez Grinder   Group 1  
Ryan Gutgsell Grinder   Group 1  
Clark Hardy Main Trimmer 372256V USACH89 Group 3  
Eric Heim Tactician   Group 3  
Sammy Herrin Mid Bow   Group 1  
Max Moosmann Grinder USAMM160 Group 1  
Harry Powell Runners 323856Y USAHP17 Group 1  
David Servais Navigator USADS59 Group 3  
Victor Wild Helm 692358W   Group 1  
Bullet (Express 37)
Laurence Baskin Helm   Group 1  
John Curren Mast 730366B    
John Dillow Spinnaker trimmer 220992V USAJD235 Group 1  
Ken Finn Pit USAKF43 Group 1  
Nick Grebe Bow 671123U USANG16 Group 1  
Kurt Magdanz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Murray Main Trimmer   Group 1  
George Neill Tactician   Group 1  
Stacy Riggs Grinder 708139D   Group 1  
James Smith Spinnaker trimmer    
John Taylor Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
BustinLoose (Sydney 38)
Merritt Bruce Pitman usamb47 Group 1  
Christopher Deaver Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Larry Gamble Helmsman usalg13 Group 1  
Chris Gatward Mid Mast NZLCG2 Group 1  
Dave Hodges Tactician   Group 3  
Jared January Bow USAJJ130 Group 1  
Marc Nail Mast usamn8 Group 1  
Jeff Pulford Headsail Trimmer 121209D USAJP8 Group 1  
Ralph Treadway Mast 316923V USART17 Group 1  
Kevin Wasbauer Spinnaker trimmer Usakw4 Group 1  
Cento Miglia (Flying Tiger 10M)
Brett Boval Mast   Group 1  
Ben Coquillette Pit    
Caitlin Gutekunst Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gene Harris Strategist    
Evelyn Hull Bow USAEH71 Group 1  
Mark Kennedy Skipper 275097G USAMK2 Group 1  
Ross Kennedy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristy Lenehan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pearl Prisco Navigator    
Greg Strohecker Grinder   Group 1  
Chance (J 120)
Barry Lewis 292763z    
Courageous (J 88)
Gary Panariello 309455D    
Cuchulainn (J 105)
Kevin Mullen    
Dare Dare (jeanneau SunFast 3200)
Katherine Baer Main Trimmer    
Jacques Benkoski Tactician   Group 1  
Christian Burchhardt Pit GERCB36 Group 1  
Vadim Peschansky Bow USAVP7 Group 1  
Nicolas Popp US39    
Enno Wein Headsail Trimmer    
Deception (SC 50)
JD Abouchar    
Mike Arrajj    
Shana Bagley Howe USASB126 Group 1  
Peter Cornue    
Don Ford    
Roberto Giramonti    
William Helvestine 674804G    
Jacob Hiew    
Francisco Isenberg    
Greg Johnston    
Randall Rasicot    
Charles Stuart    
Mark Van Selst 263046Q USAMV6  
Jasper Van Vliet USAJV50  
Donkey Jack (J 105)
Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser    
Double Digit (J 111)
Gorkem Ozcelebi    
Double Trouble (J 125)
Peter Krueger 261322H    
Eclipse (Express 37)
Frances Barbour-Melbostad Pit Assist    
Jason Bright Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Dowdy Skipper 177102M    
Rhim Fleishman Pit    
John Kernot Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sonny Lopez Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff MacDougall Grinder    
Bill Melbostad Tactician    
Andy Schwenk Mast    
Jeff Vernon Bow    
Elan (Express 37)
Mike Ayer Pit   Group 1  
Dylan Benjamin Helm   Group 1  
Scott Davidson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Duncan Main Trimmer 730212Y USAJD234  
Ann Hadley Pit 657417M   Group 1  
Jason Jones Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zac Judkins Spinnaker trimmer    
Jack Peurach 690578T    
Mark Swanson    
Lori Tewksbury   Group 1  
Elusive (Swan 42 Club)
Thomas Furlong 169950F USAFT9  
Encore (Sydney 36 CR)
Wayne Koide 393231Q    
Escapade (Express 37)
Nick Schmidt    
Expeditious (Express 37)
Bartz Schneider 152610F    
Frequent Flyer (Farr 30)
Ashley Burke Bow   Group 1  
Jack Everett Navigator 708534C USAJE69 Group 1  
Don Krafft Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Olson Tactician USADO30 Group 1  
Jeff Phillips Pit USAJP205 Group 1  
Stan Phillips 172722M USASP99 Group 1  
Patrick Szeto Mid Bow   Group 1  
Gentoo (Soto 30)
Paul Dorsey Helm    
Go211 (Melges 24)
Kevin Abblink USAKA28  
Brett Davis    
Ethan Doyle Co-Skipper 651605q   Group 1  
Christine Pai Runners   Group 1  
JC Raby Co-Skipper    
Godot (J 105)
Phillip Laby 653453W USAKL35  
Golden Moon (Express 37)
Kame Richards 120447J    
Hamachi (J 125)
Greg Slyngstad 393565D    
Hazardous Waste (J 105)
Chuck Cihak 690752p USACC101  
Insolent Minx (Melges 24)
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 352646V 367498  
Intruder (Melges 32)
Greg Dyer 215476z    
Jabberwocky (J 105)
brent vaughan 207569 USABV10  
Jam Session (J 105)
Seth Besse USASB14  
Tim McCormick USATM70 Group 1  
David Meleney USADM122  
Alison Russell USAAR39  
Adam Spiegel 215464v USAAS10  
Chris Tholstrup Bow USACT37 Group 1  
Jose Cuervo (J 105)
Shawn Bennet 188618C USA42SB  
JuJu (J 105)
Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang USATS80  
Kialoa III (S&S 78)
Niek Bogaard    
Dave Boog Navigator   Group 1  
Douwe Broekens NEDDB2 Group 3  
Niek de Boer    
Bart Desaunois   Group 1  
Justino Garcia Borreguero Adrada Watch Captain   Group 1  
Timo Hagoort Chef   Group 3  
Nicholas Heiner Tactician nednh1  
Roy Heiner    
Pieter Hemels    
Nacho Jiménez Mid Bow    
Cristopher Lewis    
Jorge Madden Captain 741257Q ESPJM75 Group 3  
Maurits Pieper Grinder   Group 1  
Roland Pieper Helm    
Hugo Ramón Mid Bow   Group 3  
Arend van Bergeijk Other nedav3 Group 3  
Joost van der Ham Pit   Group 1  
Rob van Meurs    
Rogier van Overveld    
Tom vd Vecht Bow   Group 3  
Kookaburra (J 120)
Tom Grennan USATG63  
Looper (Melges 24)
Brian Gravenstine Bow USABG56 Group 1  
Duane Yoslov    
Katy Yu Main Trimmer USAKD58 Group 1  
M1 (Melges 24)
Olivia Beers Bow USAOB4 Group 1  
David Collignon Tactician USADC141 Group 1  
Ian Collignon Helm USAIC17 Group 1  
Mike Scott Headsail Trimmer USAMS273 Group 1  
Josselyn Verutti Main Trimmer 706796V USAJV68 Group 1  
Madmen (J 111)
Rusty Canada Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Hayes Mast   Group 1  
Dorian McKelvy Helm   Group 1  
Kevin Moon Pit USAKM17 USAKM17 Group 1  
Cory Schillaci Bow USACS214 Group 1  
Jeff Thorpe Strategist   Group 3  
Jim Zaky Grinder USAJZ29 Group 1  
Melilani (J 105)
Team New York 222275r USAPB22  
Miller Racing (Marstrom 32)
David Liebenberg USADL74  
Randy Miller    
Michael Radziejowski Chef   Group 1  
Daniel Roberts    
Evan Sjostedt USAES68  
Mojo (J 105)
Jeff Littfin 187560B USAJL45 Group 1  
moonshine (J 105)
David Mace 369588T USADM139  
Mr. Magoo (J 120)
Stephen Madeira 179328C    
Nimbus (J 105)
Andy Eggler   Group 1  
Neil Gibbs Skipper 231299y   Group 1  
Bob Higgins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Raney Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Billy Tyma   Group 1  
Nirvana (J 105)
David Gross 343192X USADG88  
Oaxaca (SC 50)
John Burr Headsail Trimmer USAJB255 Group 1  
Brett DeWire    
D. Michael Kastrop Tactician   Group 1  
Alex Kononoff   Group 1  
Harold Marsh Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Moradzadeh Skipper USAMM20  
David Ritchie Owner   Group 1  
Jennifer Ruppert    
Allyn Schafer Pit   Group 1  
Nick Schafer    
David Smith Grinder   Group 1  
Tom Thayer Watch Captain   Group 1  
Orion (MOD70)
Tom Siebel 717174U    
Patches (TP52)
Danel Belausteguigoitia Spinnaker trimmer MEXDB3 Group 1  
Yon Belausteguigoitia Navigator   Group 3  
Yon Beluasteguigoituia Jr.    
Zach Berkowitz Tactician   Group 1  
Luis Lagos Chef   Group 1  
Carmen Leon de la Barra Runners   Group 1  
Javier Mollo Bow   Group 1  
Juan Gabriel Moreno Pit    
Alejandro Porter Mast   Group 1  
Daniel Porter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kenneth Porter Grinder    
Nicole Porter Runners   Group 1  
Eduardo Porter Ludwig    
Marc Rosenfeld Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Eduardo Saenz Mid Mast MEXES1 Group 1  
Peregrine (J 120)
David Halliwill 266324T USADH82  
Perseverance (J 105)
Steve / Paul / Gregg Kent 409545E  
pHat Jack (Express 37)
Robert Lugliani 254188C    
Posse (Melges 24)
Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor 225755Y USAJC115  
Racer X (Farr 36 OD)
Stacy Conner Mid Bow   Group 1  
Rob Duncan Pit   Group 1  
Mike Frost Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marcin Przybylski Bowman   Group 1  
Gary Redelberger Skipper 242499D    
Lynn Redelberger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Rosenauer Tactician   Group 1  
John Tyer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Walters Mast    
Ragtime (J 90 MOD)
Ryan Barnett Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Monika Blum Bow   Group 1  
mike dvorak Strategist    
dustin Fox Navigator    
lindsey goosherst Pit    
Jeff Johnson Watch Captain    
Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand Skipper 186572D    
Kin Yellott Main Trimmer    
kinloch Yellott Spinnaker trimmer    
Risk (J 105)
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney    
Rock & Roll (Farr 400)
Bernard Girod 222287V USABG18  
Roxanne (J 105)
Charles James 399391p usacj42  
Saetta (J 120)
Olaf Bleck Main Trimmer    
Brendan Bush Tactician 233730M    
Debi Cohn Headsail Trimmer    
Jeannette Daroosh Bow    
Cory Dominguez Mast    
Annie Ellicott Pit    
Cliff Kunkel Pit Assist    
Ludovic Milin Helm 2353320    
Vic Piltch Runners    
Alfonso Veggetti Mid Bow    
Delphine Veronese Milin Chef    
Scorpio (Wylie 42)
James Mullarney    
Shadow (ProSail 40 Cat)
Kyle Gundersen Captain   Group 3  
Peter Stoneberg 223597    
Skeleton Key (J 111)
Peter Clark Runners BRAPC19 Group 1  
John Collins Bow 199483M USAJC71 Group 1  
Alex Goldenberg Pit USAAG79 Group 1  
Dave Lyons Spinnaker trimmer 240023B USADL51 Group 1  
Fabrizio Natale Mid Bow ITAFN7 Group 1  
John Pernick Main Trimmer 143361O USAJP105 Group 1  
Russ Silvestri Tactician 112673Q USARS141 Group 1  
Peter Wagner Helm 272978G USAPW42 Group 1  
SmartRecruiters (Extreme 40)
Jerome Ternynck USAGC6  
Spartan (J 105)
Pat Doyle 740890Q    
Swift Ness (J 111)
Nessrin Basoz 231735N    
Swiftsure (Schumacher 54)
Sy Kleinman 130754M    
Tai Kuai (RP 44)
Daniel Thielman    
The 300 (Melges 24)
Catherine Boho 330706l usacb148  
Steve Boho    
Bill Goldsberry Bow USAWG5 Group 1  
Jonny Goldsberry Watch Captain USAJG91 Group 3  
Brian Hutchinson    
Twist (J 120)
Timo Bruck 278264F    
Two Feathers (J 105)
Daryl Bowen Spinnaker trimmer USADB111 Group 1  
David Klebanoff Main Trimmer USADK71 Group 1  
Steve Kleha Other USASK50 Group 1  
Mark Masur Helm 223163O USAMM202 Group 1  
Sean McGuire Bow USASM126 Group 1  
Josh Richline Headsail Trimmer 742880R USAJR163 Group 1  
Ultimatum (J 105)
Peter Baldwin    
Varuna (Rogers 46)
Chris Hemans 403953W USACH100  
VOLPE (Kernan 44)
Donald Payan 181879D    
White Shadow (J 88)
Jim Hopp    
Wicked Sister (Farr 36 OD)
Lou Basile Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Clark Headsail Trimmer    
John Corda Tactician   Group 1  
Richard Courcier Skipper 410617K   Group 1  
Don Fulda Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ron Mooiweer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Stewart Pitman   Group 1  
Ken Wittels Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Yates Bowman   Group 1  
Wilco (Melges 24)
Doug Wilhelm USADW84  
Wonder (J 105)
Tom Kennelly 202527k    
Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team (J 105)
Martín Baeza Skipper   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy